International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 3 - Knock out sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Knock out sprint
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 28 September 2019

Women overall

98 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSWEcompleted
2Tereza JanosikovaCZEcompleted
3Elena RoosSUIcompleted
4Natalia GemperleRUScompleted
5Sabine HauswirthSUIcompleted
6Martina RuchSUIcompleted
7Megan Carter DaviesGBRcompleted
7Victoria Haestad BjornstadNORcompleted
9Alice LeakeGBRcompleted
10Simona AebersoldSUIcompleted
11Silje Ekroll JahrenNORcompleted
12Sara HagstromSWEcompleted
13Paula GrossSUIcompleted
14Lilian ForsgrenSWEcompleted
15Andrine BenjaminsenNORcompleted
16Julia JakobSUIcompleted
17Sandra GrosbergaLATcompleted
17Lotta KarholaFINcompleted
19Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDENcompleted
19Aleksandra HornikPOLcompleted
19Elin ManssonSWEcompleted
19Alva OlssonSWEcompleted
19Merja RantanenFINcompleted
19Galina VinogradovaRUScompleted
25Anna DvorianskaiaRUScompleted
25Vendula HorcickovaCZEcompleted
25Sarina JenzerSUIcompleted
25Ursula KadanAUTcompleted
25Saila KinniFINcompleted
25Laura RamsteinAUTcompleted
31Tereza CechovaCZEcompleted
31Sofia HaajanenFINcompleted
31Yongyu LiCHNcompleted
31Anine LomeNORcompleted
31Svetlana MironovaRUScompleted
31Maija SianojaFINcompleted
37Charlotte WardGBRcompleted
38Anna BachmanSWEcompleted
38Kristine FjellangerNORcompleted
40Sofie BachmannSUIcompleted
40Denisa KosovaCZEcompleted
40Anna SimkovicsAUTcompleted
43Anja ArbterAUTcompleted
43Evely KaasikuESTcompleted
43Gabija RazaityteLTUcompleted
46Isia BassetFRAcompleted
46Mary FlemingAUScompleted
46Runa FremstadNORcompleted
46Venla HarjuFINcompleted
46Lenka MechlovaCZEcompleted
46Jiayi ZhengCHNcompleted
52Tereza NovotnaCZEcompleted
52Laura RobertsonNZLcompleted
54Maelle BeauvirFRAcompleted
54Sarah JonesGBRcompleted
56Anastasiia BorovkovaRUScompleted
56Zuzanna KubickaPOLcompleted
58Ingeborg EideNORcompleted
58Veronika KalininaRUScompleted
58Ausrine KutkaiteLTUcompleted
61Cecile FoltzerFRAcompleted
61Nicoline Friberg KlysnerDENcompleted
61Leonore WinklerGERcompleted
64Caroline GjotterupDENcompleted
64Shuang LongCHNcompleted
64Hanna WisniewskaPOLcompleted
67Josefine LindDENcompleted
67Francesca TauferITAcompleted
67Liga ValdmaneLATcompleted
70Anika GassnerAUTcompleted
70Florence HanauerFRAcompleted
70Eszter MantuanoHUNcompleted
70Carlotta ScaletITAcompleted
70Laura VikeLATcompleted
75Fanny TilkinBELcompleted
75Johanna TrummerAUTcompleted
77Wu JianfeiCHNcompleted
77Paula StarkeGERcompleted
79Triin JaadmaaESTcompleted
79Johanna ObergSWEcompleted
79Galina RibediucMDAcompleted
82Sigrid AlexandersenNORcompleted
82Cecilie AndersenGBRcompleted
82Anna StickovaCZEcompleted
85Elina KarklinaLATcompleted
85Katarzyna SlusarczykPOLcompleted
85Ziong YanCHNcompleted
88Csenge GerberHUNcompleted
88Jo ShepherdGBRcompleted
88Xueqin YangCHNcompleted
91Lucie ArnoBELcompleted
91Kristine BertukaLATcompleted
93Irina NybergRUScompleted
Juliette BassetFRAmispunched
Adela IndrakovaCZEmispunched
Susen LoeschGERmispunched
Lisa RisbySWEmispunched
Josefin TjernlundSWEmispunched
Anna HaatajaFINdid not start
Marika TeiniFINdid not start
Miri Thrane OedumDENdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org