International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 3 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Switzerland
Date: 27 September 2019

Men

7 000 m, 115 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1Joey HadornSwitzerland37:21
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerland37:30+0:09
3Martin RegbornSweden37:58+0:37
4Olav LundanesNorway38:18+0:57
5Gustav BergmanSweden38:35+1:14
6Emil SvenskSweden38:41+1:20
7Florian HowaldSwitzerland38:48+1:27
8Andreas KyburzSwitzerland39:27+2:06
9Gernot YmsenAustria39:32+2:11
10Ruslan GlibovUkraine39:41+2:20
11Vojtech KralCzech Republic40:25+3:04
12Jonas EggerSwitzerland40:26+3:05
13Albin RidefeltSweden40:32+3:11
14Christoph MeierSwitzerland40:33+3:12
15Rudolfs ZernisLatvia40:35+3:14
16Milos NykodymCzech Republic40:38+3:17
17Audun HeimdalNorway40:44+3:23
17Marek MinarCzech Republic40:44+3:23
19Riccardo ScaletItaly40:47+3:26
20Elias KuukkaFinland40:53+3:32
20Frederic TranchandFrance40:53+3:32
22Jonathan CrickmoreGreat Britain40:56+3:35
23Lucas BassetFrance41:00+3:39
24Nicolas RioFrance41:03+3:42
25Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway41:16+3:55
26Mathieu PerrinFrance41:20+3:59
27Ralph StreetGreat Britain41:27+4:06
28Pavel KubatCzech Republic41:29+4:08
29Robert MerlAustria41:33+4:12
30Miika KirmulaFinland41:39+4:18
31Martin HubmannSwitzerland41:42+4:21
32Isac von KrusenstiernaSweden41:43+4:22
33Vegard Jarvis WestergardNorway41:47+4:26
34Aston KeyAustralia41:51+4:30
35Daniel VandasCzech Republic41:55+4:34
36Max Peter BejmerSweden42:04+4:43
37Arturs PaulinsLatvia42:10+4:49
38Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic42:18+4:57
39Tobia PezzatiSwitzerland42:24+5:03
40Kasper FosserNorway42:35+5:14
41Sergey DobryninRussian Federation42:38+5:17
41Simon ImarkSweden42:38+5:17
43Maxime RauturierFrance42:41+5:20
44Michal OlejnikPoland42:47+5:26
45Aleksi NiemiFinland43:09+5:48
46Quentin RauturierFrance43:19+5:58
47Edgars BertuksLatvia43:20+5:59
48Emil OebroDenmark43:27+6:06
49Tomas KrivdaCzech Republic43:35+6:14
50Joni HirvikallioFinland43:44+6:23
51Dag BlandkjennNorway44:03+6:42
52Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania44:10+6:49
53Daniil KashinRussian Federation44:15+6:54
54Kenny KivikasEstonia44:21+7:00
55Mathias PeterAustria44:32+7:11
56Bjoern CederbergDenmark44:37+7:16
57Topi SyrjalainenFinland44:42+7:21
58Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain44:50+7:29
59Topias AholaFinland45:10+7:49
60Bojan BlumensteinGermany45:25+8:04
61Oystein Kvaal OsterboNorway45:33+8:12
62Jonas HubacekCzech Republic45:50+8:29
63Erik DoehlerGermany45:53+8:32
63Aron BakoHungary45:53+8:32
65Timo SuterSwitzerland46:02+8:41
66Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation46:07+8:46
67Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan46:16+8:55
68Ole HennselerGermany46:21+9:00
69Csaba GerberHungary46:31+9:10
70Raphael MasliahFrance46:35+9:14
71Piotr ParfianowiczPoland46:40+9:19
72Janis TamuzsLatvia46:48+9:27
73Patrick JaffeAustralia46:50+9:29
74Jaagup TruusaluEstonia46:53+9:32
75Mathias BlaiseBelgium47:06+9:45
76Johan HogstrandSweden47:19+9:58
77Sebastian InderstItaly47:26+10:05
78Nicolas KastnerAustria47:35+10:14
79Leonas MockunasLithuania47:36+10:15
80Jesse LaukkarinenFinland47:52+10:31
81Aleksei AsmolovRussian Federation47:57+10:36
82Kristo HeinmannEstonia48:05+10:44
83Alex CarcasGreat Britain48:17+10:56
84Krisztian LiszkaHungary48:44+11:23
85Emil AhlbeckNorway48:56+11:35
86Mate BaumholczerHungary49:14+11:53
87Laurits Bidstrup MollerDenmark49:36+12:15
88Ben MitchellGreat Britain49:39+12:18
89Jan BednarskiPoland49:42+12:21
90Andrew BarnettAustralia49:45+12:24
91Artjoms RekunenkoLatvia50:29+13:08
92Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania50:31+13:10
93Tim RobertsonNew Zealand50:38+13:17
94Adam PotterGreat Britain51:25+14:04
95Rasmus Moeller JessDenmark51:53+14:32
96Xiaoming LiangChina52:11+14:50
97Krzysztof WolowczykPoland52:30+15:09
98Ats SonajalgEstonia52:45+15:24
99Kaarel Hendrik ZernantEstonia53:19+15:58
100Levente TugyiHungary54:15+16:54
101Zhuoye LiChina54:45+17:24
102Tamas TolgyesiHungary55:16+17:55
103Marvin GoerickeGermany55:40+18:19
104Reigo TeervaltEstonia56:03+18:42
105Hirokazu OsakiJapan56:29+19:08
106Xiyuan LiangChina56:54+19:33
107Tang JiandaChina57:06+19:45
108Xiao TangChina57:07+19:46
109Francois van der OuderaaBelgium57:21+20:00
110Alexander FrolovRussian Federation57:25+20:04Download route in GPX format
111Wouter HusBelgium1:01:16+23:55
112Yaowen HuChina1:03:15+25:54
113Hideto TakahashiJapan1:05:20+27:59
Trond Einar Moen PedersliNorwaymispunched
Colin KolbeGermanymispunched
Damian KonotopetzCanadadid not start
Matthias ReinerAustriadid not start
Artem PopovRussian Federationdid not start
Loic CapbernFrancedid not start
Tristan BloemenBelgiumdid not start
Olli OjanahoFinlanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org