International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Kapa 2019 3-days (Day2)

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Kapa 2019 3-days (Day2)
Organisers: Kapa OK / Latvia
Date: 29 June 2019

W21E

5 010 m, 16 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Sandra GrosbergaMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia33:086:36
2Līga ValdmaneZVOC-VBSSLatvia33:54+0:466:45
3Aija SkrastiņaBriksnis SKLatvia36:02+2:547:11
4Marianne HaugOK VõruEstonia36:07+2:597:12
5Laura JoonasOK VõruEstonia37:43+4:357:31
6Eleri HirvOK VõruEstonia37:56+4:487:34
7Elizabete BlūmentāleOzons/RSPLatvia38:33+5:257:41
8Irita PuķīteKāpa OKLatvia39:31+6:237:53
9Kerstin UiboupinOK VõruEstonia41:07+7:598:12
10Annika RihmaAlūksne-Ape OKEstonia41:27+8:198:16
11Margret ZimmermannA2Estonia41:44+8:368:19
12Kristīne BertukaMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia41:55+8:478:21
13Akvilė BartkevičiūtėOK ŠilasLithuania43:11+10:038:37
14Anna Eleonora FreimaneAuseklis IKLatvia46:04+12:569:11
15Triin JäädmaaNTNUIEstonia48:21+15:139:39
16Laura PuķīteOzonsLatvia53:41+20:3310:42

M21E

6 540 m, 36 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1Rūdolfs ZērnisSaldus OKLatvia34:265:15
2Artūrs PauliņšKalevan RastiLatvia35:07+0:415:22
3Edgars BertuksAlūksne-Ape OKLatvia35:48+1:225:28
4Kristo HeinmannKangasala SKEstonia36:37+2:115:35
5Vasili StraltsouKamvolBelarus37:29+3:035:43
6Jānis TamužsOzonsLatvia37:48+3:225:46
7Dāvis DišlersOzonsLatvia39:13+4:475:59
8Rihards KrūmiņšTurun MetsänkävijätLatvia39:40+5:146:03
9Kenny KivikasOK IlvesEstonia40:29+6:036:11
10Marijonas GipasMedeina OKLithuania41:07+6:416:17
11Olle KärnerRakvere OKEstonia41:17+6:516:18
12Edgars UstinovsOgre OK/SCLatvia41:26+7:006:20
13Markus PuuseppOK VõruEstonia41:30+7:046:20
14Andreas KraasSaue TammedEstonia41:32+7:066:21
15Matīss SlikšjānisAzimuts OK-Sm BJSS/JaunsardzeLatvia42:04+7:386:25
16Alvis ReinsonsMežmalas/MadonaLatvia42:11+7:456:27
17Anatolijs TarasovsBūdaskalnsLatvia42:27+8:016:29
18Atis RešķisSaldus OKLatvia43:41+9:156:40
19Ainārs DrozdsMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia44:24+9:586:47
20Zigmārs GailisAuseklis IKLatvia45:42+11:166:59
21Reimo LiivSaue TammedEstonia46:22+11:567:05
22Jānis PeilānsKāpa OKLatvia47:20+12:547:14
23Gediminas JanušisLabirintas OKLithuania47:30+13:047:15
24Viktors MateičsSaldus OKLatvia48:27+14:017:24
25Andris GailisAuseklis IKLatvia50:10+15:447:40
26Reigo TeervaltPekoEstonia51:20+16:547:50
27Aivis ŠiliņšAlnis OK-JNSCLatvia51:50+17:247:55
28Valts UlmanisAuseklis IKLatvia52:11+17:457:58
29Viktoras StaišiūnasĄžuolas OKLithuania53:14+18:488:08
30Andres SaetaluSaue TammedEstonia53:38+19:128:12
31Emīls VainovskisSaldus OKLatvia53:43+19:178:12
32Simonas TamošaitisMedeina OKLithuania53:47+19:218:13
33Uldis KatlapsMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatvia1:01:13+26:479:21
34Endijs TitomersAlnis OK-JNSCLatvia1:03:55+29:299:46
Mikus ŽagataAlūksne-Ape OKLatviamispunched
Jēkabs KnētsMeridiāns-CPSS-PārgaujaLatviadid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org