International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South American Orienteering Championships, middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South American Orienteering Championships, middle
Organiser: Uruguay
Date: 7 November 2018

BRA

51 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1JULIANO PASTURIZAMen (32)39:507:22
1JOSEIAS FERREIRAMen 20 (10)32:0111:02
1JORGE MONTENEGROMen 18 (12)38:2413:14
1RAFAELA SOUZAWomen 18 (7)29:4414:52
1LARRI HERMESMen 16 (7)36:1715:46
2EVERTON DANIEL MARKUSMen (32)41:43+1:537:43
2LETICIA SALTORIWomen (14)45:24+4:0310:33
2VINICIUS WOSCHMen 20 (10)32:30+0:2911:12
2SOFIA AMARALWomen 18 (7)42:21+12:3721:10
2ISADORA MOTAWomen 16 (7)28:55+11:2114:27
3CLAUDINEI NITSCHMen (32)41:48+1:587:44
3MAISA FRANCO SZCZYPIORWomen (14)47:21+6:0011:00
3IGOR ALI ANDRADEMen 20 (10)35:45+3:4412:19
3ALYCIA FERREIRAWomen 20 (3)55:16+9:0724:01
3FABIO DA SILVAMen 18 (12)44:35+6:1115:22
3TAYNARA BASTOSWomen 18 (7)50:49+21:0525:24
3GEOVANNA TELESWomen 16 (7)31:23+13:4915:41
4LEANDRO PASTURIZAMen (32)42:24+2:347:51
4RAQUEL SALES ARENDTWomen (14)48:22+7:0111:14
4LUIS SOARESMen 20 (10)53:11+21:1018:20
4JOAO ALCANTARAMen 18 (12)49:47+11:2317:10
4LAURA LEDSHAMWomen 16 (7)40:54+23:2020:27
5GELSON ANDREY ZAGO TOGNIMen (32)42:28+2:387:51
5MIRIAN PASTURIZAWomen (14)49:37+8:1611:32
6CLEBER VIDALMen (32)43:38+3:488:04
6EDINÉIA RONIAK DOS SANTOSWomen (14)51:19+9:5811:56
7IRONIR ALBERTO EVMen (32)44:31+4:418:14
7SARA DORNELLES WEISWomen (14)51:32+10:1111:59
7GIOVANNA GUERSONWomen 18 (7)1:37:57+1:08:1348:58
8FERNANDO ANTONIO DO NASCIMENTOMen (32)46:07+6:178:32
8ELAINE LENZWomen (14)55:33+14:1212:55
8GUILHERME TELESMen 20 (10)1:22:05+50:0428:18
9RENATO CALVALCANTI FERREMen (32)46:47+6:578:39
9ANDRESSA ESSY STRIBEWomen (14)1:07:39+26:1815:43
10JOACY DANTAS DE ARAÚJOMen (32)48:43+8:539:01
10PRISCILLA VIEIRA GONÇALVESWomen (14)1:11:43+30:2216:40
10JOAO SILVAMen 20 (10)2:04:07+1:32:0642:47
12DOUGLAS DA SILVA SCHMITZMen (32)51:07+11:179:27
12MAINA FARIA CUNHAWomen (14)1:42:41+1:01:2023:52
13FÁBIO KUCZKOSKIMen (32)52:16+12:269:40
14FABIO WEISMen (32)56:31+16:4110:27
15AIRTON JONAS FENSKEMen (32)57:44+17:5410:41
16JOÃO PEDRO CARDOSOMen (32)1:02:09+22:1911:30
18ROBSON DE PAULA MENDESMen (32)1:03:19+23:2911:43
19ARIEL QUIM DE ALMEIDAMen (32)1:05:16+25:2612:05
20MARCELO DE ALCÂNTARAMen (32)1:05:27+25:3712:07
21FELIPE JARDEL SANTANAMen (32)1:06:34+26:4412:19
22RODRIGO OLIVEIRAMen (32)1:07:31+27:4112:30
23AUGUSTO AFFONSO NETOMen (32)1:11:52+32:0213:18
BRENO CARNEIROMen 18 (12)mispunched
JEAN PRETTOMen (32)did not finish
JULIANO CORREA VIEIRAMen (32)did not start
TIAGO CUNHA SOUZAMen (32)did not start
EDSON GONCALVES DA SILVAMen (32)did not start
ANTONIO SILVAMen (32)did not start
SIDNALDO SOUSAMen (32)did not start
RONAN VICENTEMen (32)did not start
ESTHER MARNETWomen (14)did not start
SIRLANA MEDINAWomen (14)did not start
GUSTAVO BINDOMen 18 (12)did not start
VICTOR CARIUSMen 16 (7)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org