International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South American Orienteering Championships, long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South American Orienteering Championships, long
Organiser: Uruguay
Date: 6 November 2018

Men

11 700 m, 32 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1CLAUDINEI NITSCHBRABrazil1:21:126:56
2EVERTON DANIEL MARKUSBRABrazil1:23:59+2:477:10
3JOACY DANTAS DE ARAÚJOBRABrazil1:25:04+3:527:16
4DOUGLAS DA SILVA SCHMITZBRABrazil1:27:14+6:027:27
5GELSON ANDREY ZAGO TOGNIBRABrazil1:30:29+9:177:44
6IRONIR ALBERTO EVBRABrazil1:30:52+9:407:45
7JULIANO PASTURIZABRABrazil1:33:47+12:358:00
8RENATO CALVALCANTI FERREBRABrazil1:33:47+12:358:00
9LEANDRO PASTURIZABRABrazil1:34:21+13:098:03
10JORGE CIFUENTES CONTRERACHIChile1:34:24+13:128:04
11FERNANDO ANTONIO DO NASCIMENTOBRABrazil1:39:16+18:048:29
12JOÃO PEDRO CARDOSOBRABrazil1:43:23+22:118:50
13ARIEL QUIM DE ALMEIDABRABrazil1:44:52+23:408:57
14FÁBIO KUCZKOSKIBRABrazil1:45:25+24:139:00
15CLEBER VIDALBRABrazil1:46:20+25:089:05
16AUGUSTO AFFONSO NETOBRABrazil1:48:38+27:269:17
17AIRTON JONAS FENSKEBRABrazil1:49:34+28:229:21
18FABIO WEISBRABrazil1:52:18+31:069:35
19MARCELO DE ALCÂNTARABRABrazil1:53:50+32:389:43
20ROBSON DE PAULA MENDESBRABrazil2:05:42+44:3010:44
21FELIPE JARDEL SANTANABRABrazil2:07:59+46:4710:56
22CHI KIN MANHKGHong Kong2:12:23+51:1111:18
23JAVIER HERNANDO PEREZCOLColombia2:36:21+1:15:0913:21
24ROBERTO ANDRES ARRIAGADACHIChile2:52:58+1:31:4614:47
25DANIEL ANTONIO PEREIRAHKGHong Kong3:18:40+1:57:2816:58
26DARWIN SEGURAECUEcuador3:22:48+2:01:3617:20
JEAN PRETTOBRABrazilmispunched
MATIAS BENTOSURUUruguaydid not finish
JAN BIRNSTOCKGERGermanydid not finish
DARIO ADRIAN MELGAREJOARGArgentinadid not finish
RODRIGO OLIVEIRABRABrazildid not finish
MATHIAS VANACORE PACALUKURUUruguaydid not finish
MILTON EXEQUIEL BARRIOSARGArgentinadid not start
CRISTIAN CIFUENTESURUUruguaydid not start
JULIANO CORREA VIEIRABRABrazildid not start
CHRISTIAN CUELHOURUUruguaydid not start
TIAGO CUNHA SOUZABRABrazildid not start
CARLOS ANDRES DUARTECOLColombiadid not start
JOSE FERNANDO GOMEZ RUEDACOLColombiadid not start
EDSON GONCALVES DA SILVABRABrazildid not start
AZHAR UL HAQ WAHIDPAKPakistandid not start
JORGE FELIX HERNANDOCOLColombiadid not start
PABLO PIÑEIROURUUruguaydid not start
ANTONIO SILVABRABrazildid not start
SIDNALDO SOUSABRABrazildid not start
ANDERSON CANDELA VEGACOLColombiadid not start
RONAN VICENTEBRABrazildid not start

Women

8 800 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1KERSTIN UIBOUPINESTEstonia1:13:438:22
2RAQUEL SALES ARENDTBRABrazil1:17:52+4:098:50
3PRISCILLA VIEIRA GONÇALVESBRABrazil1:23:56+10:139:32
4EDINÉIA RONIAK DOS SANTOSBRABrazil1:24:39+10:569:37
5ELAINE LENZBRABrazil1:28:28+14:4510:03
6MIRIAN PASTURIZABRABrazil1:34:46+21:0310:46
7SARA DORNELLES WEISBRABrazil1:42:24+28:4111:38
8MAINA FARIA CUNHABRABrazil2:06:28+52:4514:22
9ANDRESSA ESSY STRIBEBRABrazil2:15:45+1:02:0215:25
10ISARA SOTO RAMIREZCHIChile2:32:07+1:18:2417:17
YAMILA GOROSITOURUUruguaymispunched
TAMARA CALIVAR BALMACEDAARGArgentinadid not finish
ANGIE LIZZET HURTADOCOLColombiadid not finish
DENISSE NANDINURUUruguaydid not finish
LETICIA SALTORIBRABrazildid not finish
MAISA FRANCO SZCZYPIORBRABrazildid not start
ESTHER MARNETBRABrazildid not start
SIRLANA MEDINABRABrazildid not start

Men 20

5 800 m, 11 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1VINICIUS WOSCHBRABrazil43:007:24
2IGOR ALI ANDRADEBRABrazil49:24+6:248:31
3JOSEIAS FERREIRABRABrazil57:16+14:169:52
4SALVADOR FRANCOURUUruguay1:07:26+24:2611:37
5LEONARDO CONDEURUUruguay1:10:39+27:3912:10
6JHON SALAZARECUEcuador1:13:22+30:2212:38
7SANTIAGO RODASCOLColombia1:38:17+55:1716:56
8GUILHERME TELESBRABrazil1:49:21+1:06:2118:51
9LUIS SOARESBRABrazil1:55:18+1:12:1819:52
10JOAO SILVABRABrazil2:00:05+1:17:0520:42
11IGNACIO CAUCAOCHIChile2:16:06+1:33:0623:27

Women 20

5 000 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1MAGDALENA WAGNERCHIChile50:4610:09
2ALYCIA FERREIRABRABrazil1:08:39+17:5313:43
3LILIAN BRATKEVICHURUUruguay2:35:44+1:44:5831:08

Men 18

5 800 m, 9 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1FABIO DA SILVABRABrazil59:0510:11
2JORGE MONTENEGROBRABrazil59:42+0:3710:17
3BRENO CARNEIROBRABrazil59:46+0:4110:18
4JOAO ALCANTARABRABrazil1:05:40+6:3511:19
5DONATO CAMEJOURUUruguay1:28:21+29:1615:13
6AGUSTIN PINEIROURUUruguay1:37:40+38:3516:50
7MATIAS QUEZADACHIChile1:45:47+46:4218:14
8PIERINO PANIGHINIURUUruguay2:08:38+1:09:3322:10
SIMON BAEZURUUruguaymispunched
GUSTAVO BINDOBRABrazildid not start
FRANCO ERRAMOUSPEURUUruguaydid not start
JAIRO GUIMARAENSURUUruguaydid not start
LEONARDO MARTINEZURUUruguaydid not start

Women 18

3 600 m, 5 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1ALDANA CANOSAURUUruguay1:29:2024:48
2TAYNARA BASTOSBRABrazil1:32:18+2:5825:38
3RAFAELA SOUZABRABrazil1:38:24+9:0427:20
4GIOVANNA GUERSONBRABrazil1:41:16+11:5628:07
5SOFIA AMARALBRABrazil1:47:45+18:2529:55
CAMILA CRUZCOLColombiadid not start
CAMILA SANTOSURUUruguaydid not start
ROMINA SUAREZURUUruguaydid not start
LUCIA VILLAGRAURUUruguaydid not start

Men 16

5 000 m, 4 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1LARRI HERMESBRABrazil59:3911:55
2PABLO SALDIASCHIChile1:03:30+3:5112:42
3DIEGO DIAZCHIChile1:09:31+9:5213:54
4CRISTIAN CHEUQUEHUALACHIChile1:17:30+17:5115:30
FACUNDO CABRERAURUUruguaydid not start
VICTOR CARIUSBRABrazildid not start
IGNACIO DE LA VEGAURUUruguaydid not start
ADRIAN PECHIURUUruguaydid not start
MATIAS PEREIRAURUUruguaydid not start
EMANUEL SHUURUUruguaydid not start
CRISTIAN VIERAURUUruguaydid not start

Women 16

3 600 m, 6 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1MILLARAY SALDIASCHIChile1:09:4219:21
2LAURA LEDSHAMBRABrazil1:12:09+2:2720:02
3GEOVANNA TELESBRABrazil1:12:52+3:1020:14
4ISADORA MOTABRABrazil1:12:55+3:1320:15
5SAHIAN SILVACHIChile1:15:08+5:2620:52
VILDE SAEBBOENORNorwaymispunched
GERALDINE DUBOISURUUruguaydid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org