International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South American Orienteering Championships, sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South American Orienteering Championships, sprint
Organiser: Uruguay
Date: 6 November 2018

BRA

51 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1GELSON ANDREY ZAGO TOGNIMen (34)14:094:33
1VINICIUS WOSCHMen 20 (10)11:415:33
1ALYCIA FERREIRAWomen 20 (3)15:328:10
1SOFIA AMARALWomen 18 (7)22:5115:14
1LARRI HERMESMen 16 (10)14:487:47
2DOUGLAS DA SILVA SCHMITZMen (34)14:48+0:394:46
2ELAINE LENZWomen (15)15:00+1:176:00
2IGOR ALI ANDRADEMen 20 (10)12:17+0:365:50
2JORGE MONTENEGROMen 18 (12)13:54+0:406:37
2GEOVANNA TELESWomen 16 (7)15:46+6:2610:30
3LETICIA SALTORIWomen (15)15:24+1:416:09
3JOSEIAS FERREIRAMen 20 (10)13:09+1:286:15
3ISADORA MOTAWomen 16 (7)16:34+7:1411:02
4FÁBIO KUCZKOSKIMen (34)15:38+1:295:02
4EDINÉIA RONIAK DOS SANTOSWomen (15)15:49+2:066:19
4BRENO CARNEIROMen 18 (12)14:08+0:546:43
5FERNANDO ANTONIO DO NASCIMENTOMen (34)15:47+1:385:05
5MAISA FRANCO SZCZYPIORWomen (15)16:26+2:436:34
5TAYNARA BASTOSWomen 18 (7)26:31+3:4017:40
6EVERTON DANIEL MARKUSMen (34)15:47+1:385:05
6GIOVANNA GUERSONWomen 18 (7)32:47+9:5621:51
7IRONIR ALBERTO EVMen (34)15:51+1:425:06
7MIRIAN PASTURIZAWomen (15)19:10+5:277:40
7LAURA LEDSHAMWomen 16 (7)34:21+25:0122:54
8ARIEL QUIM DE ALMEIDAMen (34)15:52+1:435:07
8PRISCILLA VIEIRA GONÇALVESWomen (15)19:18+5:357:43
8GUILHERME TELESMen 20 (10)19:30+7:499:17
9SARA DORNELLES WEISWomen (15)19:28+5:457:47
9LUIS SOARESMen 20 (10)19:29+7:489:16
10CLEBER VIDALMen (34)16:09+2:005:12
10MAINA FARIA CUNHAWomen (15)21:19+7:368:31
10JOAO SILVAMen 20 (10)21:37+9:5610:17
11LEANDRO PASTURIZAMen (34)16:17+2:085:15
12JOACY DANTAS DE ARAÚJOMen (34)16:17+2:085:15
12ANDRESSA ESSY STRIBEWomen (15)25:05+11:2210:02
13RENATO CALVALCANTI FERREMen (34)16:18+2:095:15
14CLAUDINEI NITSCHMen (34)16:47+2:385:24
15JULIANO PASTURIZAMen (34)17:17+3:085:34
16FABIO WEISMen (34)17:40+3:315:41
17RODRIGO OLIVEIRAMen (34)18:02+3:535:49
19AIRTON JONAS FENSKEMen (34)18:16+4:075:53
20FELIPE JARDEL SANTANAMen (34)18:17+4:085:53
21AUGUSTO AFFONSO NETOMen (34)18:25+4:165:56
22ROBSON DE PAULA MENDESMen (34)18:42+4:336:01
23MARCELO DE ALCÂNTARAMen (34)19:05+4:566:09
24JEAN PRETTOMen (34)19:13+5:046:11
RAFAELA SOUZAWomen 18 (7)disqualified
JOÃO PEDRO CARDOSOMen (34)mispunched
RAQUEL SALES ARENDTWomen (15)mispunched
JOAO ALCANTARAMen 18 (12)mispunched
FABIO DA SILVAMen 18 (12)mispunched
JULIANO CORREA VIEIRAMen (34)did not start
TIAGO CUNHA SOUZAMen (34)did not start
EDSON GONCALVES DA SILVAMen (34)did not start
ANTONIO SILVAMen (34)did not start
SIDNALDO SOUSAMen (34)did not start
RONAN VICENTEMen (34)did not start
ESTHER MARNETWomen (15)did not start
SIRLANA MEDINAWomen (15)did not start
GUSTAVO BINDOMen 18 (12)did not start
VICTOR CARIUSMen 16 (10)did not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org