International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South American Orienteering Championships, sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South American Orienteering Championships, sprint
Organiser: Uruguay
Date: 6 November 2018

Classes: Show all | Men | Women | Men 20 | Women 20 | Men 18 | Women 18 | Men 16 | Women 16

Men

3 100 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiff
1GELSON ANDREY ZAGO TOGNIBRABrazil14:09
2DOUGLAS DA SILVA SCHMITZBRABrazil14:48+0:39
3CHRISTIAN CUELHOURUUruguay15:33+1:24
4FÁBIO KUCZKOSKIBRABrazil15:38+1:29
5FERNANDO ANTONIO DO NASCIMENTOBRABrazil15:47+1:38
6EVERTON DANIEL MARKUSBRABrazil15:47+1:38
7IRONIR ALBERTO EVBRABrazil15:51+1:42
8ARIEL QUIM DE ALMEIDABRABrazil15:52+1:43
9JORGE CIFUENTES CONTRERACHIChile16:07+1:58
10CLEBER VIDALBRABrazil16:09+2:00
11LEANDRO PASTURIZABRABrazil16:17+2:08
12JOACY DANTAS DE ARAÚJOBRABrazil16:17+2:08
13RENATO CALVALCANTI FERREBRABrazil16:18+2:09
14CLAUDINEI NITSCHBRABrazil16:47+2:38
15JULIANO PASTURIZABRABrazil17:17+3:08
16FABIO WEISBRABrazil17:40+3:31
17RODRIGO OLIVEIRABRABrazil18:02+3:53
18CHI KIN MANHKGHong Kong China18:10+4:01
19AIRTON JONAS FENSKEBRABrazil18:16+4:07
20FELIPE JARDEL SANTANABRABrazil18:17+4:08
21AUGUSTO AFFONSO NETOBRABrazil18:25+4:16
22ROBSON DE PAULA MENDESBRABrazil18:42+4:33
23MARCELO DE ALCÂNTARABRABrazil19:05+4:56
24JEAN PRETTOBRABrazil19:13+5:04
25JAN BIRNSTOCKGERGermany19:15+5:06
26JAVIER HERNANDO PEREZCOLColombia19:57+5:48
27ROBERTO ANDRES ARRIAGADACHIChile20:08+5:59
28DARWIN SEGURAECUEcuador20:38+6:29
29PABLO PIÑEIROURUUruguay22:42+8:33
30JOSE FERNANDO GOMEZ RUEDACOLColombia25:29+11:20
31DANIEL ANTONIO PEREIRAHKGHong Kong China25:38+11:29
32MATIAS BENTOSURUUruguay45:34+31:25
CRISTIAN CIFUENTESURUUruguaydisqualified
JOÃO PEDRO CARDOSOBRABrazilmispunched
MILTON EXEQUIEL BARRIOSARGArgentinadid not start
JULIANO CORREA VIEIRABRABrazildid not start
TIAGO CUNHA SOUZABRABrazildid not start
CARLOS ANDRES DUARTECOLColombiadid not start
EDSON GONCALVES DA SILVABRABrazildid not start
AZHAR UL HAQ WAHIDPAKPakistandid not start
JORGE FELIX HERNANDOCOLColombiadid not start
DARIO ADRIAN MELGAREJOARGArgentinadid not start
ANTONIO SILVABRABrazildid not start
SIDNALDO SOUSABRABrazildid not start
MATHIAS VANACORE PACALUKURUUruguaydid not start
ANDERSON CANDELA VEGACOLColombiadid not start
RONAN VICENTEBRABrazildid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World