International Orienteering Federation

Official results for South American Orienteering Championships, sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: South American Orienteering Championships, sprint
Organiser: Uruguay
Date: 6 November 2018

Men

3 100 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1GELSON ANDREY ZAGO TOGNIBRABrazil14:094:33
2DOUGLAS DA SILVA SCHMITZBRABrazil14:48+0:394:46
3CHRISTIAN CUELHOURUUruguay15:33+1:245:00
4FÁBIO KUCZKOSKIBRABrazil15:38+1:295:02
5FERNANDO ANTONIO DO NASCIMENTOBRABrazil15:47+1:385:05
6EVERTON DANIEL MARKUSBRABrazil15:47+1:385:05
7IRONIR ALBERTO EVBRABrazil15:51+1:425:06
8ARIEL QUIM DE ALMEIDABRABrazil15:52+1:435:07
9JORGE CIFUENTES CONTRERACHIChile16:07+1:585:11
10CLEBER VIDALBRABrazil16:09+2:005:12
11LEANDRO PASTURIZABRABrazil16:17+2:085:15
12JOACY DANTAS DE ARAÚJOBRABrazil16:17+2:085:15
13RENATO CALVALCANTI FERREBRABrazil16:18+2:095:15
14CLAUDINEI NITSCHBRABrazil16:47+2:385:24
15JULIANO PASTURIZABRABrazil17:17+3:085:34
16FABIO WEISBRABrazil17:40+3:315:41
17RODRIGO OLIVEIRABRABrazil18:02+3:535:49
18CHI KIN MANHKGHong Kong18:10+4:015:51
19AIRTON JONAS FENSKEBRABrazil18:16+4:075:53
20FELIPE JARDEL SANTANABRABrazil18:17+4:085:53
21AUGUSTO AFFONSO NETOBRABrazil18:25+4:165:56
22ROBSON DE PAULA MENDESBRABrazil18:42+4:336:01
23MARCELO DE ALCÂNTARABRABrazil19:05+4:566:09
24JEAN PRETTOBRABrazil19:13+5:046:11
25JAN BIRNSTOCKGERGermany19:15+5:066:12
26JAVIER HERNANDO PEREZCOLColombia19:57+5:486:26
27ROBERTO ANDRES ARRIAGADACHIChile20:08+5:596:29
28DARWIN SEGURAECUEcuador20:38+6:296:39
29PABLO PIÑEIROURUUruguay22:42+8:337:19
30JOSE FERNANDO GOMEZ RUEDACOLColombia25:29+11:208:13
31DANIEL ANTONIO PEREIRAHKGHong Kong25:38+11:298:16
32MATIAS BENTOSURUUruguay45:34+31:2514:41
CRISTIAN CIFUENTESURUUruguaydisqualified
JOÃO PEDRO CARDOSOBRABrazilmispunched
MILTON EXEQUIEL BARRIOSARGArgentinadid not start
JULIANO CORREA VIEIRABRABrazildid not start
TIAGO CUNHA SOUZABRABrazildid not start
CARLOS ANDRES DUARTECOLColombiadid not start
EDSON GONCALVES DA SILVABRABrazildid not start
AZHAR UL HAQ WAHIDPAKPakistandid not start
JORGE FELIX HERNANDOCOLColombiadid not start
DARIO ADRIAN MELGAREJOARGArgentinadid not start
ANTONIO SILVABRABrazildid not start
SIDNALDO SOUSABRABrazildid not start
MATHIAS VANACORE PACALUKURUUruguaydid not start
ANDERSON CANDELA VEGACOLColombiadid not start
RONAN VICENTEBRABrazildid not start

Women

2 500 m, 15 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1KERSTIN UIBOUPINESTEstonia13:435:29
2ELAINE LENZBRABrazil15:00+1:176:00
3LETICIA SALTORIBRABrazil15:24+1:416:09
4EDINÉIA RONIAK DOS SANTOSBRABrazil15:49+2:066:19
5MAISA FRANCO SZCZYPIORBRABrazil16:26+2:436:34
6ISARA SOTO RAMIREZCHIChile18:19+4:367:19
7MIRIAN PASTURIZABRABrazil19:10+5:277:40
8PRISCILLA VIEIRA GONÇALVESBRABrazil19:18+5:357:43
9SARA DORNELLES WEISBRABrazil19:28+5:457:47
10MAINA FARIA CUNHABRABrazil21:19+7:368:31
11YAMILA GOROSITOURUUruguay24:03+10:209:37
12ANDRESSA ESSY STRIBEBRABrazil25:05+11:2210:02
13DENISSE NANDINURUUruguay45:27+31:4418:10
ANGIE LIZZET HURTADOCOLColombiamispunched
RAQUEL SALES ARENDTBRABrazilmispunched
TAMARA CALIVAR BALMACEDAARGArgentinadid not start
ESTHER MARNETBRABrazildid not start
SIRLANA MEDINABRABrazildid not start

Men 20

2 100 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1VINICIUS WOSCHBRABrazil11:415:33
2IGOR ALI ANDRADEBRABrazil12:17+0:365:50
3JOSEIAS FERREIRABRABrazil13:09+1:286:15
4SALVADOR FRANCOURUUruguay14:27+2:466:52
5LEONARDO CONDEURUUruguay17:16+5:358:13
7SANTIAGO RODASCOLColombia15:08+3:277:12
8GUILHERME TELESBRABrazil19:30+7:499:17
9LUIS SOARESBRABrazil19:29+7:489:16
10JOAO SILVABRABrazil21:37+9:5610:17
11IGNACIO CAUCAOCHIChile37:09+25:2817:41

Women 20

1 900 m, 3 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1ALYCIA FERREIRABRABrazil15:328:10
2MAGDALENA WAGNERCHIChile17:18+1:469:06
3LILIAN BRATKEVICHURUUruguay32:02+16:3016:51

Men 18

2 100 m, 12 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1AGUSTIN PINEIROURUUruguay13:146:18
2JORGE MONTENEGROBRABrazil13:54+0:406:37
3PIERINO PANIGHINIURUUruguay14:07+0:536:43
4BRENO CARNEIROBRABrazil14:08+0:546:43
5MATIAS QUEZADACHIChile15:55+2:417:34
6FRANCO ERRAMOUSPEURUUruguay17:39+4:258:24
7DONATO CAMEJOURUUruguay20:37+7:239:49
8LEONARDO MARTINEZURUUruguay23:05+9:5110:59
9SIMON BAEZURUUruguay25:48+12:3412:17
10JAIRO GUIMARAENSURUUruguay1:20:45+1:07:3138:27
JOAO ALCANTARABRABrazilmispunched
FABIO DA SILVABRABrazilmispunched
GUSTAVO BINDOBRABrazildid not start

Women 18

1 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1SOFIA AMARALBRABrazil22:5115:14
2ALDANA CANOSAURUUruguay23:03+0:1215:22
3LUCIA VILLAGRAURUUruguay23:36+0:4515:44
4CAMILA SANTOSURUUruguay24:03+1:1216:02
5TAYNARA BASTOSBRABrazil26:31+3:4017:40
6GIOVANNA GUERSONBRABrazil32:47+9:5621:51
RAFAELA SOUZABRABrazildisqualified
CAMILA CRUZCOLColombiadid not start
ROMINA SUAREZURUUruguaydid not start

Men 16

1 900 m, 10 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1LARRI HERMESBRABrazil14:487:47
2CRISTIAN CHEUQUEHUALACHIChile17:00+2:128:56
3PABLO SALDIASCHIChile22:26+7:3811:48
4MATIAS PEREIRAURUUruguay23:33+8:4512:23
5CRISTIAN VIERAURUUruguay27:12+12:2414:18
6DIEGO DIAZCHIChile31:33+16:4516:36
7FACUNDO CABRERAURUUruguay34:15+19:2718:01
8IGNACIO DE LA VEGAURUUruguay36:46+21:5819:21
9ADRIAN PECHIURUUruguay50:49+36:0126:44
10EMANUEL SHUURUUruguay1:32:18+1:17:3048:34
VICTOR CARIUSBRABrazildid not start

Women 16

1 500 m, 7 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationNationalityTimeDiffKm time
1VILDE SAEBBOENORNorway9:206:13
2GEOVANNA TELESBRABrazil15:46+6:2610:30
3ISADORA MOTABRABrazil16:34+7:1411:02
4MILLARAY SALDIASCHIChile17:35+8:1511:43
5SAHIAN SILVACHIChile19:30+10:1013:00
6GERALDINE DUBOISURUUruguay26:03+16:4317:22
7LAURA LEDSHAMBRABrazil34:21+25:0122:54

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 banner
Bryzos