International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 1 - Sprint Relay

Event informationShow result list by classHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Sprint Relay
Organisers: Finland / Helsingin Suunnistajat
Date: 11 June 2019

Australia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
13AustraliaMixed (19)56:15
1. Natasha Key0:000:00
2. Aston Key0:000:00
3. Andrew Barnett0:000:00
4. Tara Melhuish0:0056:15
29Australia 1All (42)56:15
1. Natasha Key0:000:00
2. Aston Key0:000:00
3. Andrew Barnett0:000:00
4. Tara Melhuish0:0056:15

Austria

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
10AustriaMixed (19)53:55
1. Anna Nilsson Simkovics0:000:00
2. Robert Merl0:000:00
3. Matthias Groell0:000:00
4. Laura Ramstein0:0053:55
21Austria 1All (42)53:55
1. Anna Nilsson Simkovics0:000:00
2. Robert Merl0:000:00
3. Matthias Groell0:000:00
4. Laura Ramstein0:0053:55
32Austria 2All (42)56:58
1. Carina Polzer0:000:00
2. Gernot Ymsen0:000:00
3. Nicolas Kastner0:000:00
4. Johanna Trummer0:0056:58

Canada

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
15CanadaMixed (19)56:28
1. Emma Waddington0:000:00
2. Jan Erik Naess0:000:00
3. Christian Michelsen0:000:00
4. Emily Kemp0:0056:28
31Canada 1All (42)56:28
1. Emma Waddington0:000:00
2. Jan Erik Naess0:000:00
3. Christian Michelsen0:000:00
4. Emily Kemp0:0056:28

Czech Republic

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
3Czech RepublicMixed (19)51:47
1. Denisa Kosova0:000:00
2. Milos Nykodym0:000:00
3. Vojtech Kral0:000:00
4. Tereza Janosikova0:0051:47
4Czech Republic 1All (42)51:47
1. Denisa Kosova0:000:00
2. Milos Nykodym0:000:00
3. Vojtech Kral0:000:00
4. Tereza Janosikova0:0051:47
22Czech Republic 2All (42)54:11
1. Vendula Horcickova0:000:00
2. Vojtech Sykora0:000:00
3. Tomas Kubelka0:000:00
4. Adela Indrakova0:0054:11
23Czech Republic 3All (42)54:46
1. Tereza Cechova0:000:00
2. Jonas Hubacek0:000:00
3. Pavel Kubat0:000:00
4. Lenka Mechlova0:0054:46

Denmark

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
9DenmarkMixed (19)53:40
1. Cecilie Friberg Klysner0:000:00
2. Jakob Edsen0:000:00
3. Emil Oebro0:000:00
4. Miri Thrane Oedum0:0053:40
18Denmark 1All (42)53:40
1. Cecilie Friberg Klysner0:000:00
2. Jakob Edsen0:000:00
3. Emil Oebro0:000:00
4. Miri Thrane Oedum0:0053:40

Estonia

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
12EstoniaMixed (19)55:02
1. Annika Rihma0:000:00
2. Heino Ollin0:000:00
3. Ats Sonajalg0:000:00
4. Evely Kaasiku0:0055:02
25Estonia 1All (42)55:02
1. Annika Rihma0:000:00
2. Heino Ollin0:000:00
3. Ats Sonajalg0:000:00
4. Evely Kaasiku0:0055:02
34Estonia 2All (42)58:17
1. Laura Joonas0:000:00
2. Sergei Rjaboshkin0:000:00
3. Reigo Teervalt0:000:00
4. Margret Zimmermann0:0058:17

Finland

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
6FinlandMixed (19)52:11
1. Kirsi Nurmi0:000:00
2. Joni Hirvikallio0:000:00
3. Jesse Laukkarinen0:000:00
4. Jenny Patana0:0052:11
8Finland 4All (42)52:11
1. Kirsi Nurmi0:000:00
2. Joni Hirvikallio0:000:00
3. Jesse Laukkarinen0:000:00
4. Jenny Patana0:0052:11
9Finland 1All (42)52:13
1. Merja Rantanen0:000:00
2. Aleksi Niemi0:000:00
3. Akseli Ruohola0:000:00
4. Maija Sianoja0:0052:13
12Finland 2All (42)52:50
1. Sofia Haajanen0:000:00
2. Marten B Bostrom0:000:00
3. Severi Kymalainen0:000:00
4. Venla Harju0:0052:50
19Finland 3All (42)53:42
1. Veera Klemettinen0:000:00
2. Otto Kaario0:000:00
3. Topi Syrjalainen0:000:00
4. Alexandra Enlund0:0053:42

Germany

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
14GermanyMixed (19)56:15
1. Arntraut Goetsch0:000:00
2. Moritz Doellgast0:000:00
3. Erik Doehler0:000:00
4. Dorothea Mueller0:0056:15
29Germany 2All (42)56:15
1. Arntraut Goetsch0:000:00
2. Moritz Doellgast0:000:00
3. Erik Doehler0:000:00
4. Dorothea Mueller0:0056:15
Germany 1All (42)disqualified
1. Birte Friedrichscompleteddisqualified
2. Bojan Blumensteindisqualifieddisqualified
3. Colin Kolbecompleteddisqualified
4. Susen Loeschcompleteddisqualified

Great Britain

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
7Great BritainMixed (19)52:57
1. Jo Shepherd0:000:00
2. Alexander Chepelin0:000:00
3. William Gardner0:000:00
4. Megan Carter Davies0:0052:57
13Great Britain 1All (42)52:57
1. Jo Shepherd0:000:00
2. Alexander Chepelin0:000:00
3. William Gardner0:000:00
4. Megan Carter Davies0:0052:57

Hungary

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
19HungaryMixed (19)1:00:48
1. Hanga Morandini0:000:00
2. Krisztian Liszka0:000:00
3. Mate Baumholczer0:000:00
4. Julia Goldmann0:001:00:48
39Hungary 1All (42)1:00:48
1. Hanga Morandini0:000:00
2. Krisztian Liszka0:000:00
3. Mate Baumholczer0:000:00
4. Julia Goldmann0:001:00:48

Italy

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
17ItalyMixed (19)59:12
1. Nicole Scalet0:000:00
2. Riccardo Scalet0:000:00
3. Sebastian Inderst0:000:00
4. Francesca Taufer0:0059:12
37Italy 1All (42)59:12
1. Nicole Scalet0:000:00
2. Riccardo Scalet0:000:00
3. Sebastian Inderst0:000:00
4. Francesca Taufer0:0059:12
40Italy 2All (42)1:01:11
1. Anna Caglio0:000:00
2. Samuele Tait0:000:00
3. Samuele Curzio0:000:00
4. Verena Troi0:001:01:11

Latvia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
16LatviaMixed (19)58:30
1. Liga Valdmane0:000:00
2. Janis Tamuzs0:000:00
3. Uldis Upitis0:000:00
4. Elizabete Blumentale0:0058:30
35Latvia 1All (42)58:30
1. Liga Valdmane0:000:00
2. Janis Tamuzs0:000:00
3. Uldis Upitis0:000:00
4. Elizabete Blumentale0:0058:30

Lithuania

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
11LithuaniaMixed (19)54:54
1. Gabija Razaityte0:000:00
2. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys0:000:00
3. Algirdas Bartkevicius0:000:00
4. Kaste Rutkauskaite0:0054:54
24Lithuania 1All (42)54:54
1. Gabija Razaityte0:000:00
2. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys0:000:00
3. Algirdas Bartkevicius0:000:00
4. Kaste Rutkauskaite0:0054:54

Moldova

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
18MoldovaMixed (19)1:00:39
1. Galina Ribediuc0:000:00
2. Ivan Fomiciov0:000:00
3. Vasili Fomiciov0:000:00
4. Valentina Terehova0:001:00:39
38Moldova 1All (42)1:00:39
1. Galina Ribediuc0:000:00
2. Ivan Fomiciov0:000:00
3. Vasili Fomiciov0:000:00
4. Valentina Terehova0:001:00:39

Norway

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
4NorwayMixed (19)51:58
1. Silje Ekroll Jahren0:000:00
2. Kasper Fosser0:000:00
3. Gaute Hallan Steiwer0:000:00
4. Ingeborg Eide0:0051:58
5Norway 1All (42)51:58
1. Silje Ekroll Jahren0:000:00
2. Kasper Fosser0:000:00
3. Gaute Hallan Steiwer0:000:00
4. Ingeborg Eide0:0051:58
17Norway 2All (42)53:36
1. Ingrid Lundanes0:000:00
2. Audun Heimdal0:000:00
3. Jon Aukrust Osmoen0:000:00
4. Marie Olaussen0:0053:36
26Norway 3All (42)55:08
1. Maren Jansson Haverstad0:000:00
2. Yngve Skogstad0:000:00
3. Vetle Ruud Braten0:000:00
4. Kine Hallan Steiwer0:0055:08

Poland

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
8PolandMixed (19)53:21
1. Agata Olejnik0:000:00
2. Bartosz Pawlak0:000:00
3. Michal Olejnik0:000:00
4. Aleksandra Hornik0:0053:21
16Poland 1All (42)53:21
1. Agata Olejnik0:000:00
2. Bartosz Pawlak0:000:00
3. Michal Olejnik0:000:00
4. Aleksandra Hornik0:0053:21
28Poland 2All (42)55:19
1. Hanna Wisniewska0:000:00
2. Krzysztof Wolowczyk0:000:00
3. Kuba Dragowski0:000:00
4. Ewa Gwozdz0:0055:19

Russian Federation

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
5Russian FederationMixed (19)52:08
1. Galina Vinogradova0:000:00
2. Artem Popov0:000:00
3. Andrey Khramov0:000:00
4. Natalia Gemperle0:0052:08
6Russian Federation 1All (42)52:08
1. Galina Vinogradova0:000:00
2. Artem Popov0:000:00
3. Andrey Khramov0:000:00
4. Natalia Gemperle0:0052:08
15Russian Federation 2All (42)53:05
1. Svetlana Mironova0:000:00
2. Dmitry Tsvetkov0:000:00
3. Dmitrii Nakonechnyi0:000:00
4. Anastasia Rudnaya0:0053:05
27Russian Federation 3All (42)55:11
1. Tatyana Riabkina0:000:00
2. Gleb Tikhonov0:000:00
3. Konstantin Serebryanitskiy0:000:00
4. Anna Dvorianskaia0:0055:11
33Russian Federation 4All (42)57:30
1. Inna Somova0:000:00
2. Kirill Komarov0:000:00
3. Yury Tambasov0:000:00
4. Tatiana Bevza0:0057:30

Sweden

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1SwedenMixed (19)50:53
1. Tove Alexandersson0:000:00
2. Emil Svensk0:000:00
3. Gustav Bergman0:000:00
4. Karolin Ohlsson0:0050:53
1Sweden 1All (42)50:53
1. Tove Alexandersson0:000:00
2. Emil Svensk0:000:00
3. Gustav Bergman0:000:00
4. Karolin Ohlsson0:0050:53
3Sweden 2All (42)51:43
1. Lina Strand0:000:00
2. Max Peter Bejmer0:000:00
3. Martin Regborn0:000:00
4. Sara Hagstrom0:0051:43
14Sweden 3All (42)53:01
1. Alva Olsson0:000:00
2. Albin Ridefelt0:000:00
3. Johan Runesson0:000:00
4. Lilian Forsgren0:0053:01

Switzerland

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
2SwitzerlandMixed (19)51:24
1. Simona Aebersold0:000:00
2. Matthias Kyburz0:000:00
3. Daniel Hubmann0:000:00
4. Elena Roos0:0051:24
2Switzerland 1All (42)51:24
1. Simona Aebersold0:000:00
2. Matthias Kyburz0:000:00
3. Daniel Hubmann0:000:00
4. Elena Roos0:0051:24
7Switzerland 4All (42)52:09
1. Sofie Bachmann0:000:00
2. Tobia Pezzati0:000:00
3. Pascal Buchs0:000:00
4. Lisa Holer0:0052:09
10Switzerland 2All (42)52:19
1. Paula Gross0:000:00
2. Florian Howald0:000:00
3. Martin Hubmann0:000:00
4. Julia Jakob0:0052:19
11Switzerland 3All (42)52:22
1. Sabine Hauswirth0:000:00
2. Jonas Egger0:000:00
3. Joey Hadorn0:000:00
4. Sarina Jenzer0:0052:22

Team GBR, POL, SWE

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
20Team GBR, POL, SWE 1All (42)53:46
1. Anna Bachman0:000:00
2. Peter Bray0:000:00
3. Fryderyk Pryjma0:000:00
4. Lisa Risby0:0053:46
36Team AUS, NL 1All (42)58:49
1. Mary Fleming0:000:00
2. Robert Bennett0:000:00
3. Duncan Currie0:000:00
4. Lizzie Ingham0:0058:49
Team DEN, ITA, USA 1All (42)disqualified
1. Caroline Gjotterupcompleteddisqualified
2. Tommaso Scaletcompleteddisqualified
3. Anton Salmenkyladisqualifieddisqualified
4. Michela Guizzardicompleteddisqualified
Team LTU AUT 1All (42)did not start
1. Ugne Gineikaitedid not startdid not start
2. Rokas Lipnickasdid not startdid not start
3. Annika Gassnerdid not startdid not start
4. Tove Alexanderssondid not startdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport