International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 1 - Chase start

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Chase start
Organisers: Finland / Helsingin Suunnistajat
Date: 9 June 2019

Men

13 400 m, 127 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Gustav BergmanSWE1:42:387:39
2Frederic TranchandFRA1:44:36+1:587:48
3Magne DaehliNOR1:44:42+2:047:48
4Miika KirmulaFIN1:44:43+2:057:48
5Martin RegbornSWE1:44:55+2:177:49
6Daniel HubmannSUI1:45:15+2:377:51
7Vojtech KralCZE1:45:22+2:447:51
8Joey HadornSUI1:46:40+4:027:57
9Olav LundanesNOR1:47:01+4:237:59
10Matthias KyburzSUI1:47:08+4:307:59
11Jonas EggerSUI1:48:26+5:488:05
12Emil SvenskSWE1:48:30+5:528:05
13Ruslan GlibovUKR1:48:34+5:568:06
14Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR1:48:39+6:018:06
15Florian HowaldSUI1:48:42+6:048:06
16Jerker LysellSWE1:49:14+6:368:09
17Aleksi NiemiFIN1:50:19+7:418:13
18Albin RidefeltSWE1:50:30+7:528:14
19Valentin NovikovRUS1:51:07+8:298:17
20Vetle Ruud BratenNOR1:51:18+8:408:18
21Max Peter BejmerSWE1:51:19+8:418:18
22Joni HirvikallioFIN1:51:22+8:448:18
23Audun HeimdalNOR1:51:25+8:478:18
24Aleksi KarppinenFIN1:51:31+8:538:19
25Gernot YmsenAUT1:51:55+9:178:21
26Robert MerlAUT1:52:34+9:568:24
27Akseli RuoholaFIN1:52:43+10:058:24
28Dmitry TsvetkovRUS1:52:48+10:108:25
29Torgeir NoerbechNOR1:52:52+10:148:25
30Kasper FosserNOR1:52:57+10:198:25
31Andrey SalinBLR1:53:01+10:238:26
32Andreas KyburzSUI1:53:08+10:308:26
33Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU1:53:20+10:428:27
34Nicolas RioFRA1:55:02+12:248:35
35Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRUS1:55:12+12:348:35
36Jon Aukrust OsmoenNOR1:56:11+13:338:40
37Simon ImarkSWE1:56:21+13:438:40
38Mikko KnuuttilaFIN1:56:41+14:038:42
39Pavel KubatCZE1:56:42+14:048:42
40Marek MinarCZE1:56:45+14:078:42
41Milos NykodymCZE1:56:48+14:108:42
42Yngve SkogstadNOR1:56:49+14:118:43
43William GardnerGBR1:56:52+14:148:43
44Elias KuukkaFIN1:56:53+14:158:43
45Arturs PaulinsLAT1:56:58+14:208:43
46Sander VaherEST1:57:02+14:248:44
47Bartosz PawlakPOL1:57:13+14:358:44
48Bojan BlumensteinGER1:57:16+14:388:45
49Eetu SavolainenFIN1:57:22+14:448:45
50Tobia PezzatiSUI1:57:43+15:058:47
51Hector HainesGBR1:57:45+15:078:47
52Vincent CoupatFRA1:57:47+15:098:47
53Ralph StreetGBR2:00:17+17:398:58
54Martins SirmaisLAT2:00:23+17:458:59
55Damien RenardFRA2:00:39+18:019:00
56Mathias PeterAUT2:02:28+19:509:08
57Michal OlejnikPOL2:02:41+20:039:09
58Denys ShcherbakovUKR2:02:56+20:189:10
59Henry McNultyAUS2:02:57+20:199:10
60Matthias GroellAUT2:03:33+20:559:13
61Heino OllinEST2:03:36+20:589:13
62Janis TamuzsLAT2:03:45+21:079:14
63Vojtech SykoraCZE2:03:52+21:149:14
64Yury TambasovRUS2:03:53+21:159:14
65Noah ZbindenSUI2:04:29+21:519:17
66Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS2:05:02+22:249:19
67Ole HennselerGER2:05:12+22:349:20
68Felix SpaethGER2:05:13+22:359:20
69Eduardo Gil MarcosESP2:05:13+22:359:20
70Emil OebroDEN2:05:14+22:369:20
71Kristo HeinmannEST2:05:15+22:379:20
72Moritz DoellgastGER2:05:16+22:389:20
73Peter BrayGBR2:05:25+22:479:21
74Nicolas SimoninIRL2:05:46+23:089:23
75Edgars BertuksLAT2:09:03+26:259:37
76Krzysztof WolowczykPOL2:09:27+26:499:39
77Sebastian InderstITA2:10:03+27:259:42 Download route in GPX format
78Denis GrishmanRUS2:10:52+28:149:45
79Nitsan YasurISR2:10:55+28:179:46
80Anton NavichenkaBLR2:10:55+28:179:46
81Ats SonajalgEST2:10:57+28:199:46
82Oleksii SavchenkoUKR2:10:59+28:219:46
83Bjoern CederbergDEN2:11:01+28:239:46
84Krisztian LiszkaHUN2:11:03+28:259:46
85Nicolas KastnerAUT2:11:38+29:009:49
86Anton SalmenkylaUSA2:12:04+29:269:51
87Pau Llorens CaellasESP2:12:10+29:329:51
88Sergiu FalaMDA2:12:15+29:379:52
89Vitalii HychkoUKR2:12:17+29:399:52
90Tonis LaugesaarEST2:12:28+29:509:53
91Algirdas BartkeviciusLTU2:12:34+29:569:53
92Alvaro PrietoESP2:12:56+30:189:55
93Matthias KretzschmarGER2:16:05+33:2710:09
94Mikolaj DutkowskiPOL2:16:10+33:3210:09
95Jan Erik NaessCAN2:16:17+33:3910:10
96Fryderyk PryjmaPOL2:16:30+33:5210:11
97Mate BaumholczerHUN2:17:54+35:1610:17
98Morten JorgensenUSA2:19:16+36:3810:23
99Marco SeppiITA2:19:55+37:1710:26
100Andrew BarnettAUS2:21:25+38:4710:33
101Samuele TaitITA2:24:24+41:4610:46
102Marc Serrallonga ArquesESP2:26:24+43:4610:55
103Samuele CurzioITA2:27:10+44:3210:58
104Guy SaboISR2:27:20+44:4210:59
105Tommaso ScaletITA2:28:45+46:0711:06
106Alvaro CasadoESP2:31:54+49:1611:20
107Vasili StraltsouBLR2:32:05+49:2711:20
108Niall McCarthyIRL2:33:57+51:1911:29
109Rokas LipnickasLTU2:36:27+53:4911:40
110Ivan FomiciovMDA2:40:23+57:4511:58
111Vasili FomiciovMDA2:40:34+57:5611:58
112Juan SanzESP2:42:30+59:5212:07
113Itay ManorISR2:45:01+1:02:2312:18
114Christian MichelsenCAN2:45:33+1:02:5512:21
Robert BennettAUSdisqualified
Martin HubmannSUIdisqualified
Tomas KubelkaCZEdisqualified
Rudolfs ZernisLATdisqualified
Lucas BassetFRAdid not finish
Kuba DragowskiPOLdid not finish
Aston KeyAUSdid not finish
Tue LassenDENdid not finish
Mathieu PerrinFRAdid not finish
Quentin RauturierFRAdid not finish
Tim RobertsonNZLdid not finish
Johan RunessonSWEdid not finish
Uldis UpitisLATdid not finish
Soren BobachDENdid not start
Erik DoehlerGERdid not start
Lauri SildESTdid not start

Women

8 900 m, 109 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time R
1Tove AlexanderssonSWE1:28:439:58
2Marika TeiniFIN1:30:14+1:3110:08
3Kamilla OlaussenNOR1:31:19+2:3610:15
4Natalia GemperleRUS1:31:57+3:1410:19
5Karolin OhlssonSWE1:32:00+3:1710:20
6Anastasia RudnayaRUS1:32:09+3:2610:21
7Venla HarjuFIN1:32:29+3:4610:23
8Sabine HauswirthSUI1:33:31+4:4810:30
9Anna BachmanSWE1:33:35+4:5210:30
10Elena RoosSUI1:33:36+4:5310:31
11Marianne AndersenNOR1:33:41+4:5810:31
12Sari AnttonenFIN1:33:43+5:0010:31
13Simona AebersoldSUI1:33:47+5:0410:32
14Saila KinniFIN1:33:51+5:0810:32
15Lotta KarholaFIN1:33:52+5:0910:32
16Maija SianojaFIN1:34:04+5:2110:34
17Tatyana RiabkinaRUS1:35:44+7:0110:45
18Julia JakobSUI1:35:45+7:0210:45
19Miri Thrane OedumDEN1:35:49+7:0610:45
20Merja RantanenFIN1:35:57+7:1410:46
21Lisa RisbySWE1:35:59+7:1610:47
22Sofie BachmannSUI1:36:02+7:1910:47
23Elin ManssonSWE1:36:06+7:2310:47
24Aleksandra HornikPOL1:36:09+7:2610:48
25Natalia EfimovaRUS1:36:19+7:3610:49
26Silje Ekroll JahrenNOR1:36:30+7:4710:50
27Ingeborg EideNOR1:36:50+8:0710:52
28Svetlana MironovaRUS1:36:52+8:0910:53
29Lilian ForsgrenSWE1:38:05+9:2211:01
30Sara HagstromSWE1:38:30+9:4711:04
31Lina StrandSWE1:38:36+9:5311:04
32Anna HaatajaFIN1:39:17+10:3411:09
33Catherine TaylorGBR1:39:24+10:4111:10
34Ingrid LundanesNOR1:40:23+11:4011:16
35Susen LoeschGER1:40:32+11:4911:17
36Kine Hallan SteiwerNOR1:40:40+11:5711:18
37Megan Carter DaviesGBR1:40:44+12:0111:19
38Evely KaasikuEST1:40:49+12:0611:19
39Ausrine KutkaiteLTU1:40:53+12:1011:20
40Marie OlaussenNOR1:40:55+12:1211:20
41Annika RihmaEST1:40:55+12:1211:20
42Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDEN1:40:57+12:1411:20
43Maren Jansson HaverstadNOR1:41:07+12:2411:21
44Yulia NovikovaRUS1:41:25+12:4211:23
45Denisa KosovaCZE1:41:31+12:4811:24
46Lisa HolerSUI1:42:35+13:5211:31
47Sarina JenzerSUI1:42:41+13:5811:32
48Irina NybergRUS1:43:53+15:1011:40
49Hanna WisniewskaPOL1:43:59+15:1611:41
50Olha PanchenkoUKR1:44:18+15:3511:43
51Vendula HorcickovaCZE1:44:49+16:0611:46
52Alva OlssonSWE1:45:48+17:0511:53
53Charlotte WatsonGBR1:45:54+17:1111:53
54Paula GrossSUI1:45:56+17:1311:54
55Laura VikeLAT1:46:13+17:3011:56
56Laura JoonasEST1:46:26+17:4311:57
57Anna DvorianskaiaRUS1:46:31+17:4811:58
58Gabija RazaityteLTU1:46:36+17:5311:58
59Liga ValdmaneLAT1:47:14+18:3112:02
60Veronika KalininaRUS1:48:35+19:5212:12
61Kateryna DzemaUKR1:51:37+22:5412:32
62Caroline GjotterupDEN1:51:38+22:5512:32
63Tereza JanosikovaCZE1:51:49+23:0612:33
64Dorothea MuellerGER1:51:51+23:0812:34
65Anna Serrallonga ArquesESP1:51:56+23:1312:34
66Florence HanauerFRA1:51:57+23:1412:34
67Lenka MechlovaCZE1:52:16+23:3312:36
68Isia BassetFRA1:52:21+23:3812:37
69Laura RamsteinAUT1:52:48+24:0512:40
70Aasne Skram TroemborgUSA1:53:25+24:4212:44
71Line CederbergDEN1:53:35+24:5212:45
72Arntraut GoetschGER1:53:38+24:5512:46
73Tereza CechovaCZE1:53:50+25:0712:47
74Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAUT1:53:59+25:1612:48
75Kerstin UiboupinEST1:55:56+27:1313:01
76Filipa RodriguesPOR1:57:01+28:1813:08
77Birte FriedrichsGER1:57:02+28:1913:08
78Ewa GwozdzPOL1:57:03+28:2013:09
79Anika GassnerAUT1:57:40+28:5713:13
80Sandra PauzaiteLTU1:58:00+29:1713:15
81Jo ShepherdGBR1:58:20+29:3713:17
82Carina PolzerAUT1:58:36+29:5313:19
83Kristina YakubkinaBLR1:58:59+30:1613:22
84Agata OlejnikPOL1:59:18+30:3513:24
85Galina RibediucMDA1:59:41+30:5813:26
86Johanna TrummerAUT1:59:41+30:5813:26
87Natasha KeyAUS2:00:43+32:0013:33
88Emma WaddingtonCAN2:02:42+33:5913:47
89Hanga MorandiniHUN2:02:48+34:0513:47
90Kaste RutkauskaiteLTU2:04:07+35:2413:56
91Verena TroiITA2:04:11+35:2813:57
92Margret ZimmermannEST2:04:20+35:3713:58
93Olena PitirimovaUKR2:04:30+35:4713:59
94Akvile BartkeviciuteLTU2:04:32+35:4913:59
95Nicole ScaletITA2:04:54+36:1114:02
96Chloe HaberkornFRA2:04:59+36:1614:02
97Olena PostelniakUKR2:06:46+38:0314:14
98Anna CaglioITA2:07:26+38:4314:19
99Patricia NiekeGER2:09:07+40:2414:30
100Christiane TroesseGER2:10:40+41:5714:40
101Francesca TauferITA2:12:35+43:5214:53
102Michela GuizzardiITA2:12:46+44:0314:55
103Lea VercellottiFRA2:14:42+45:5915:08
104Mary FlemingAUS2:19:36+50:5315:41
105Ugne GineikaiteLTU2:19:45+51:0215:42
106Julia GoldmannHUN2:21:19+52:3615:52
107Irene PozzebonITA2:30:05+1:01:2216:51
108Valentina TerehovaMDA2:45:58+1:17:1518:38
Cecile FoltzerFRAdid not finish
Inga DambeLATdid not start
Adela IndrakovaCZEdid not start
Lizzie InghamNZLdid not start
Emily KempCANdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org