International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 1 - Chase start

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Chase start
Organisers: Finland / Helsingin Suunnistajat
Date: 9 June 2019

Men

13 400 m, 127 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffR
1Gustav BergmanSWE1:42:38
2Frederic TranchandFRA1:44:36+1:58
3Magne DaehliNOR1:44:42+2:04
4Miika KirmulaFIN1:44:43+2:05
5Martin RegbornSWE1:44:55+2:17
6Daniel HubmannSUI1:45:15+2:37
7Vojtech KralCZE1:45:22+2:44
8Joey HadornSUI1:46:40+4:02
9Olav LundanesNOR1:47:01+4:23
10Matthias KyburzSUI1:47:08+4:30
11Jonas EggerSUI1:48:26+5:48
12Emil SvenskSWE1:48:30+5:52
13Ruslan GlibovUKR1:48:34+5:56
14Gaute Hallan SteiwerNOR1:48:39+6:01
15Florian HowaldSUI1:48:42+6:04
16Jerker LysellSWE1:49:14+6:36
17Aleksi NiemiFIN1:50:19+7:41
18Albin RidefeltSWE1:50:30+7:52
19Valentin NovikovRUS1:51:07+8:29
20Vetle Ruud BratenNOR1:51:18+8:40
21Max Peter BejmerSWE1:51:19+8:41
22Joni HirvikallioFIN1:51:22+8:44
23Audun HeimdalNOR1:51:25+8:47
24Aleksi KarppinenFIN1:51:31+8:53
25Gernot YmsenAUT1:51:55+9:17
26Robert MerlAUT1:52:34+9:56
27Akseli RuoholaFIN1:52:43+10:05
28Dmitry TsvetkovRUS1:52:48+10:10
29Torgeir NoerbechNOR1:52:52+10:14
30Kasper FosserNOR1:52:57+10:19
31Andrey SalinBLR1:53:01+10:23
32Andreas KyburzSUI1:53:08+10:30
33Jonas Vytautas GvildysLTU1:53:20+10:42
34Nicolas RioFRA1:55:02+12:24
35Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRUS1:55:12+12:34
36Jon Aukrust OsmoenNOR1:56:11+13:33
37Simon ImarkSWE1:56:21+13:43
38Mikko KnuuttilaFIN1:56:41+14:03
39Pavel KubatCZE1:56:42+14:04
40Marek MinarCZE1:56:45+14:07
41Milos NykodymCZE1:56:48+14:10
42Yngve SkogstadNOR1:56:49+14:11
43William GardnerGBR1:56:52+14:14
44Elias KuukkaFIN1:56:53+14:15
45Arturs PaulinsLAT1:56:58+14:20
46Sander VaherEST1:57:02+14:24
47Bartosz PawlakPOL1:57:13+14:35
48Bojan BlumensteinGER1:57:16+14:38
49Eetu SavolainenFIN1:57:22+14:44
50Tobia PezzatiSUI1:57:43+15:05
51Hector HainesGBR1:57:45+15:07
52Vincent CoupatFRA1:57:47+15:09
53Ralph StreetGBR2:00:17+17:39
54Martins SirmaisLAT2:00:23+17:45
55Damien RenardFRA2:00:39+18:01
56Mathias PeterAUT2:02:28+19:50
57Michal OlejnikPOL2:02:41+20:03
58Denys ShcherbakovUKR2:02:56+20:18
59Henry McNultyAUS2:02:57+20:19
60Matthias GroellAUT2:03:33+20:55
61Heino OllinEST2:03:36+20:58
62Janis TamuzsLAT2:03:45+21:07
63Vojtech SykoraCZE2:03:52+21:14
64Yury TambasovRUS2:03:53+21:15
65Noah ZbindenSUI2:04:29+21:51
66Dmitrii NakonechnyiRUS2:05:02+22:24
67Ole HennselerGER2:05:12+22:34
68Felix SpaethGER2:05:13+22:35
69Eduardo Gil MarcosESP2:05:13+22:35
70Emil OebroDEN2:05:14+22:36
71Kristo HeinmannEST2:05:15+22:37
72Moritz DoellgastGER2:05:16+22:38
73Peter BrayGBR2:05:25+22:47
74Nicolas SimoninIRL2:05:46+23:08
75Edgars BertuksLAT2:09:03+26:25
76Krzysztof WolowczykPOL2:09:27+26:49
77Sebastian InderstITA2:10:03+27:25Download route in GPX format
78Denis GrishmanRUS2:10:52+28:14
79Nitsan YasurISR2:10:55+28:17
80Anton NavichenkaBLR2:10:55+28:17
81Ats SonajalgEST2:10:57+28:19
82Oleksii SavchenkoUKR2:10:59+28:21
83Bjoern CederbergDEN2:11:01+28:23
84Krisztian LiszkaHUN2:11:03+28:25
85Nicolas KastnerAUT2:11:38+29:00
86Anton SalmenkylaUSA2:12:04+29:26
87Pau Llorens CaellasESP2:12:10+29:32
88Sergiu FalaMDA2:12:15+29:37
89Vitalii HychkoUKR2:12:17+29:39
90Tonis LaugesaarEST2:12:28+29:50
91Algirdas BartkeviciusLTU2:12:34+29:56
92Alvaro PrietoESP2:12:56+30:18
93Matthias KretzschmarGER2:16:05+33:27
94Mikolaj DutkowskiPOL2:16:10+33:32
95Jan Erik NaessCAN2:16:17+33:39
96Fryderyk PryjmaPOL2:16:30+33:52
97Mate BaumholczerHUN2:17:54+35:16
98Morten JorgensenUSA2:19:16+36:38
99Marco SeppiITA2:19:55+37:17
100Andrew BarnettAUS2:21:25+38:47
101Samuele TaitITA2:24:24+41:46
102Marc Serrallonga ArquesESP2:26:24+43:46
103Samuele CurzioITA2:27:10+44:32
104Guy SaboISR2:27:20+44:42
105Tommaso ScaletITA2:28:45+46:07
106Alvaro CasadoESP2:31:54+49:16
107Vasili StraltsouBLR2:32:05+49:27
108Niall McCarthyIRL2:33:57+51:19
109Rokas LipnickasLTU2:36:27+53:49
110Ivan FomiciovMDA2:40:23+57:45
111Vasili FomiciovMDA2:40:34+57:56
112Juan SanzESP2:42:30+59:52
113Itay ManorISR2:45:01+1:02:23
114Christian MichelsenCAN2:45:33+1:02:55
Robert BennettAUSdisqualified
Martin HubmannSUIdisqualified
Tomas KubelkaCZEdisqualified
Rudolfs ZernisLATdisqualified
Lucas BassetFRAdid not finish
Kuba DragowskiPOLdid not finish
Aston KeyAUSdid not finish
Tue LassenDENdid not finish
Mathieu PerrinFRAdid not finish
Quentin RauturierFRAdid not finish
Tim RobertsonNZLdid not finish
Johan RunessonSWEdid not finish
Uldis UpitisLATdid not finish
Soren BobachDENdid not start
Erik DoehlerGERdid not start
Lauri SildESTdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org