International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 1 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Finland / Helsingin Suunnistajat
Date: 8 June 2019

Australia

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
75Henry McNultyMen (132)40:22+10:026:50
93Mary FlemingWomen (113)46:56+17:0210:12
100Aston KeyMen (132)44:33+14:137:33
101Natasha KeyWomen (113)48:22+18:2810:30
112Robert BennettMen (132)46:33+16:137:53
121Andrew BarnettMen (132)49:51+19:318:26

Austria

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Gernot YmsenMen (132)34:45+4:255:53
28Robert MerlMen (132)35:36+5:166:02
63Laura RamsteinWomen (113)40:09+10:158:43
67Mathias PeterMen (132)39:15+8:556:39
68Carina PolzerWomen (113)41:25+11:319:00
76Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWomen (113)43:20+13:269:25
78Matthias GroellMen (132)40:30+10:106:51
82Anika GassnerWomen (113)44:25+14:319:39
86Johanna TrummerWomen (113)45:19+15:259:51
86Nicolas KastnerMen (132)41:31+11:117:02

Belarus

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Andrey SalinMen (132)35:54+5:346:05
106Anton NavichenkaMen (132)45:39+15:197:44
107Kristina YakubkinaWomen (113)50:59+21:0511:05
127Vasili StraltsouMen (132)57:27+27:079:44

Canada

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Emily KempWomen (113)35:31+5:377:43
85Emma WaddingtonWomen (113)45:18+15:249:50
115Jan Erik NaessMen (132)47:01+16:417:58
130Christian MichelsenMen (132)1:03:54+33:3410:49

Czech Republic

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Vojtech KralMen (132)32:42+2:225:32
27Denisa KosovaWomen (113)35:55+6:017:48
36Vendula HorcickovaWomen (113)37:01+7:078:02
46Milos NykodymMen (132)36:50+6:306:14
48Marek MinarMen (132)36:59+6:396:16
59Pavel KubatMen (132)38:40+8:206:33
61Adela IndrakovaWomen (113)39:51+9:578:39
62Lenka MechlovaWomen (113)39:54+10:008:40
65Tereza CechovaWomen (113)40:44+10:508:51
66Tereza JanosikovaWomen (113)41:11+11:178:57
72Vojtech SykoraMen (132)40:13+9:536:48
79Tomas KubelkaMen (132)40:43+10:236:54

Denmark

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Miri Thrane OedumWomen (113)35:33+5:397:43
30Tue LassenMen (132)35:44+5:246:03
45Cecilie Friberg KlysnerWomen (113)38:07+8:138:17
58Soren BobachMen (132)38:37+8:176:32
73Caroline GjotterupWomen (113)42:56+13:029:20
87Line CederbergWomen (113)45:31+15:379:53
92Bjoern CederbergMen (132)42:36+12:167:13
96Emil OebroMen (132)43:26+13:067:21

Estonia

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Lauri SildMen (132)35:45+5:256:03
42Evely KaasikuWomen (113)37:36+7:428:10
43Annika RihmaWomen (113)37:47+7:538:12
53Sander VaherMen (132)37:54+7:346:25
54Laura JoonasWomen (113)39:14+9:208:31
67Kristo HeinmannMen (132)39:15+8:556:39
70Heino OllinMen (132)39:57+9:376:46
89Kerstin UiboupinWomen (113)45:56+16:029:59
98Tonis LaugesaarMen (132)43:54+13:347:26
101Ats SonajalgMen (132)44:34+14:147:33
102Margret ZimmermannWomen (113)48:26+18:3210:31

Finland

16 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Marika TeiniWomen (113)31:53+1:596:55
6Venla HarjuWomen (113)32:30+2:367:03
7Saila KinniWomen (113)33:28+3:347:16
7Miika KirmulaMen (132)32:41+2:215:32
13Maija SianojaWomen (113)34:15+4:217:26
14Lotta KarholaWomen (113)34:20+4:267:27
14Sari AnttonenWomen (113)34:20+4:267:27
18Merja RantanenWomen (113)34:51+4:577:34
26Elias KuukkaMen (132)35:31+5:116:01
32Joni HirvikallioMen (132)35:54+5:346:05
36Anna HaatajaWomen (113)37:01+7:078:02
40Aleksi KarppinenMen (132)36:18+5:586:09
42Akseli RuoholaMen (132)36:28+6:086:10
44Aleksi NiemiMen (132)36:37+6:176:12
50Mikko KnuuttilaMen (132)37:10+6:506:17
55Eetu SavolainenMen (132)38:07+7:476:27

France

13 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Frederic TranchandMen (132)31:23+1:035:19
12Lucas BassetMen (132)33:34+3:145:41
36Nicolas RioMen (132)36:05+5:456:06
49Mathieu PerrinMen (132)37:02+6:426:16
62Damien RenardMen (132)38:46+8:266:34
63Vincent CoupatMen (132)38:56+8:366:35
64Isia BassetWomen (113)40:43+10:498:51
69Florence HanauerWomen (113)41:34+11:409:02
77Cecile FoltzerWomen (113)43:36+13:429:28
94Quentin RauturierMen (132)43:02+12:427:17
97Chloe HaberkornWomen (113)47:30+17:3610:19
112Lea VercellottiWomen (113)54:09+24:1511:46
Maxime RauturierMen (132)disqualified

Germany

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Susen LoeschWomen (113)36:07+6:137:51
51Bojan BlumensteinMen (132)37:15+6:556:18
72Dorothea MuellerWomen (113)42:38+12:449:16
79Birte FriedrichsWomen (113)44:17+14:239:37
80Felix SpaethMen (132)40:58+10:386:56
81Arntraut GoetschWomen (113)44:22+14:289:38
87Ole HennselerMen (132)41:43+11:237:04
90Moritz DoellgastMen (132)41:59+11:397:06
94Patricia NiekeWomen (113)47:04+17:1010:13
99Erik DoehlerMen (132)43:58+13:387:27
105Christiane TroesseWomen (113)49:58+20:0410:51
110Matthias KretzschmarMen (132)46:21+16:017:51

Great Britain

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Ralph StreetMen (132)35:21+5:015:59
29Megan Carter DaviesWomen (113)36:05+6:117:50
41Catherine TaylorWomen (113)37:30+7:368:09
45Hector HainesMen (132)36:47+6:276:14
57Charlotte WatsonWomen (113)39:20+9:268:33
61William GardnerMen (132)38:44+8:246:33
71Jo ShepherdWomen (113)42:21+12:279:12
74Peter BrayMen (132)40:17+9:576:49
Alexander ChepelinMen (132)disqualified
Alasdair McLeodMen (132)did not finish

Hungary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
95Krisztian LiszkaMen (132)43:14+12:547:19
99Hanga MorandiniWomen (113)48:03+18:0910:26
108Julia GoldmannWomen (113)51:14+21:2011:08
109Mate BaumholczerMen (132)46:08+15:487:49

Ireland

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
93Nicolas SimoninMen (132)42:37+12:177:13
119Niall McCarthyMen (132)48:59+18:398:18

Israel

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
73Nitsan YasurMen (132)40:14+9:546:49
114Guy SaboMen (132)46:55+16:357:57
129Itay ManorMen (132)59:05+28:4510:00

Italy

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
65Sebastian InderstMen (132)39:09+8:496:38
83Nicole ScaletWomen (113)44:44+14:509:43
96Verena TroiWomen (113)47:17+17:2310:16
98Francesca TauferWomen (113)47:34+17:4010:20
100Anna CaglioWomen (113)48:19+18:2510:30
103Michela GuizzardiWomen (113)48:30+18:3610:32
105Marco SeppiMen (132)45:27+15:077:42
110Irene PozzebonWomen (113)53:40+23:4611:40
118Samuele CurzioMen (132)47:39+17:198:04
120Samuele TaitMen (132)49:17+18:578:21
125Tommaso ScaletMen (132)54:48+24:289:17
Riccardo ScaletMen (132)did not finish

Latvia

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
21Rudolfs ZernisMen (132)34:53+4:335:54
48Inga DambeWomen (113)38:28+8:348:21
52Martins SirmaisMen (132)37:46+7:266:24
56Liga ValdmaneWomen (113)39:19+9:258:32
57Arturs PaulinsMen (132)38:17+7:576:29
59Laura VikeWomen (113)39:39+9:458:37
69Uldis UpitisMen (132)39:34+9:146:42
71Edgars BertuksMen (132)40:12+9:526:48
83Janis TamuzsMen (132)41:18+10:586:59

Lithuania

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (132)35:22+5:025:59
51Ausrine KutkaiteWomen (113)38:56+9:028:27
58Gabija RazaityteWomen (113)39:32+9:388:35
88Kaste RutkauskaiteWomen (113)45:46+15:529:56
92Sandra PauzaiteWomen (113)46:33+16:3910:07
95Akvile BartkeviciuteWomen (113)47:16+17:2210:16
104Ugne GineikaiteWomen (113)49:20+19:2610:43
108Algirdas BartkeviciusMen (132)45:58+15:387:47
122Rokas LipnickasMen (132)50:13+19:538:30

Moldova

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
87Sergiu FalaMen (132)41:43+11:237:04
109Galina RibediucWomen (113)51:55+22:0111:17
111Valentina TerehovaWomen (113)54:00+24:0611:44
124Ivan FomiciovMen (132)54:37+24:179:15
126Vasili FomiciovMen (132)55:23+25:039:23

New Zealand

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
107Tim RobertsonMen (132)45:40+15:207:44
Lizzie InghamWomen (113)did not start

Norway

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Olav LundanesMen (132)31:51+1:315:23
4Magne DaehliMen (132)31:56+1:365:24
5Kamilla OlaussenWomen (113)32:29+2:357:03
9Gaute Hallan SteiwerMen (132)33:02+2:425:35
12Marianne AndersenWomen (113)34:10+4:167:25
17Torgeir NoerbechMen (132)34:34+4:145:51
20Audun HeimdalMen (132)34:48+4:285:53
22Silje Ekroll JahrenWomen (113)35:23+5:297:41
27Vetle Ruud BratenMen (132)35:35+5:156:01
34Ingeborg EideWomen (113)36:30+6:367:56
34Jon Aukrust OsmoenMen (132)35:58+5:386:05
35Kine Hallan SteiwerWomen (113)36:50+6:568:00
38Ingrid LundanesWomen (113)37:13+7:198:05
44Maren Jansson HaverstadWomen (113)37:59+8:058:15
46Marie OlaussenWomen (113)38:20+8:268:20
47Kasper FosserMen (132)36:51+6:316:14
77Yngve SkogstadMen (132)40:29+10:096:51

Poland

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
33Aleksandra HornikWomen (113)36:26+6:327:55
39Hanna WisniewskaWomen (113)37:15+7:218:05
56Bartosz PawlakMen (132)38:15+7:556:28
76Krzysztof WolowczykMen (132)40:28+10:086:51
78Ewa GwozdzWomen (113)43:54+14:009:32
85Michal OlejnikMen (132)41:22+11:027:00
90Agata OlejnikWomen (113)46:16+16:2210:03
97Kuba DragowskiMen (132)43:34+13:147:23
113Mikolaj DutkowskiMen (132)46:37+16:177:54
116Fryderyk PryjmaMen (132)47:10+16:507:59

Portugal

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
84Filipa RodriguesWomen (113)45:02+15:089:47

Russian Federation

15 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Natalia GemperleWomen (113)31:32+1:386:51
8Anastasia RudnayaWomen (113)33:30+3:367:16
18Valentin NovikovMen (132)34:41+4:215:52
20Tatyana RiabkinaWomen (113)35:12+5:187:39
21Svetlana MironovaWomen (113)35:17+5:237:40
29Konstantin SerebryanitskiyMen (132)35:38+5:186:02
32Natalia EfimovaWomen (113)36:20+6:267:53
37Dmitry TsvetkovMen (132)36:12+5:526:08
47Yulia NovikovaWomen (113)38:26+8:328:21
50Irina NybergWomen (113)38:44+8:508:25
54Dmitrii NakonechnyiMen (132)38:02+7:426:26
55Veronika KalininaWomen (113)39:17+9:238:32
60Anna DvorianskaiaWomen (113)39:47+9:538:38
64Yury TambasovMen (132)38:59+8:396:36
81Denis GrishmanMen (132)41:14+10:546:59

Spain

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
74Anna Serrallonga ArquesWomen (113)42:57+13:039:20
84Alvaro PrietoMen (132)41:20+11:007:00
89Pau Llorens CaellasMen (132)41:56+11:367:06
91Eduardo Gil MarcosMen (132)42:24+12:047:11
103Marc Serrallonga ArquesMen (132)45:16+14:567:40
123Alvaro CasadoMen (132)51:45+21:258:46
128Juan SanzMen (132)58:02+27:429:50
Maria PrietoWomen (113)disqualified

Sweden

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonWomen (113)29:546:30
1Gustav BergmanMen (132)30:205:08
4Karolin OhlssonWomen (113)32:03+2:096:58
5Martin RegbornMen (132)32:10+1:505:27
9Johan RunessonMen (132)33:02+2:425:35
10Elin ManssonWomen (113)33:58+4:047:23
17Anna BachmanWomen (113)34:40+4:467:32
19Lilian ForsgrenWomen (113)35:11+5:177:38
23Simon ImarkMen (132)35:07+4:475:57
25Lisa RisbyWomen (113)35:45+5:517:46
35Jerker LysellMen (132)36:02+5:426:06
39Sara HagstromWomen (113)37:15+7:218:05
39Albin RidefeltMen (132)36:15+5:556:08
41Max Peter BejmerMen (132)36:21+6:016:09
43Emil SvenskMen (132)36:33+6:136:11
53Lina StrandWomen (113)39:08+9:148:30
70Alva OlssonWomen (113)42:03+12:099:08

Switzerland

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Daniel HubmannMen (132)32:25+2:055:29
9Simona AebersoldWomen (113)33:44+3:507:20
11Sabine HauswirthWomen (113)34:02+4:087:23
11Matthias KyburzMen (132)33:13+2:535:37
13Joey HadornMen (132)33:42+3:225:42
14Elena RoosWomen (113)34:20+4:267:27
15Jonas EggerMen (132)34:22+4:025:49
15Florian HowaldMen (132)34:22+4:025:49
22Martin HubmannMen (132)34:57+4:375:55
26Sofie BachmannWomen (113)35:53+5:597:48
28Julia JakobWomen (113)35:56+6:027:48
30Lisa HolerWomen (113)36:07+6:137:51
37Andreas KyburzMen (132)36:12+5:526:08
52Sarina JenzerWomen (113)39:05+9:118:29
66Tobia PezzatiMen (132)39:13+8:536:38
67Paula GrossWomen (113)41:12+11:188:57
81Noah ZbindenMen (132)41:14+10:546:59

Ukraine

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Ruslan GlibovMen (132)34:13+3:535:47
49Olha PanchenkoWomen (113)38:33+8:398:22
60Denys ShcherbakovMen (132)38:42+8:226:33
75Kateryna DzemaWomen (113)43:07+13:139:22
91Olena PitirimovaWomen (113)46:32+16:3810:06
106Olena PostelniakWomen (113)50:16+20:2210:55
111Vitalii HychkoMen (132)46:23+16:037:51
117Oleksii SavchenkoMen (132)47:14+16:548:00
Artem PanchenkoMen (132)did not finish
Oleksandr KratovMen (132)did not finish

United States

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
79Aasne Skram TroemborgWomen (113)44:17+14:239:37
102Morten JorgensenMen (132)44:55+14:357:36
104Anton SalmenkylaMen (132)45:18+14:587:40

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org