International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 1 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Finland / Helsingin Suunnistajat
Date: 8 June 2019

Men

5 900 m, 136 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Gustav BergmanSweden30:205:08
2Frederic TranchandFrance31:23+1:035:19
3Olav LundanesNorway31:51+1:315:23
4Magne DaehliNorway31:56+1:365:24
5Martin RegbornSweden32:10+1:505:27
6Daniel HubmannSwitzerland32:25+2:055:29
7Miika KirmulaFinland32:41+2:215:32
8Vojtech KralCzech Republic32:42+2:225:32
9Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway33:02+2:425:35
9Johan RunessonSweden33:02+2:425:35
11Matthias KyburzSwitzerland33:13+2:535:37
12Lucas BassetFrance33:34+3:145:41
13Joey HadornSwitzerland33:42+3:225:42
14Ruslan GlibovUkraine34:13+3:535:47
15Jonas EggerSwitzerland34:22+4:025:49
15Florian HowaldSwitzerland34:22+4:025:49
17Torgeir NoerbechNorway34:34+4:145:51
18Valentin NovikovRussian Federation34:41+4:215:52
19Gernot YmsenAustria34:45+4:255:53
20Audun HeimdalNorway34:48+4:285:53
21Rudolfs ZernisLatvia34:53+4:335:54
22Martin HubmannSwitzerland34:57+4:375:55
23Simon ImarkSweden35:07+4:475:57
24Ralph StreetGreat Britain35:21+5:015:59
25Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania35:22+5:025:59
26Elias KuukkaFinland35:31+5:116:01
27Vetle Ruud BratenNorway35:35+5:156:01
28Robert MerlAustria35:36+5:166:02
29Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian Federation35:38+5:186:02
30Tue LassenDenmark35:44+5:246:03
31Lauri SildEstonia35:45+5:256:03
32Joni HirvikallioFinland35:54+5:346:05
32Andrey SalinBelarus35:54+5:346:05
34Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway35:58+5:386:05
35Jerker LysellSweden36:02+5:426:06
36Nicolas RioFrance36:05+5:456:06
37Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation36:12+5:526:08
37Andreas KyburzSwitzerland36:12+5:526:08
39Albin RidefeltSweden36:15+5:556:08
40Aleksi KarppinenFinland36:18+5:586:09
41Max Peter BejmerSweden36:21+6:016:09
42Akseli RuoholaFinland36:28+6:086:10
43Emil SvenskSweden36:33+6:136:11
44Aleksi NiemiFinland36:37+6:176:12
45Hector HainesGreat Britain36:47+6:276:14
46Milos NykodymCzech Republic36:50+6:306:14
47Kasper FosserNorway36:51+6:316:14
48Marek MinarCzech Republic36:59+6:396:16
49Mathieu PerrinFrance37:02+6:426:16
50Mikko KnuuttilaFinland37:10+6:506:17
51Bojan BlumensteinGermany37:15+6:556:18
52Martins SirmaisLatvia37:46+7:266:24
53Sander VaherEstonia37:54+7:346:25
54Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation38:02+7:426:26
55Eetu SavolainenFinland38:07+7:476:27
56Bartosz PawlakPoland38:15+7:556:28
57Arturs PaulinsLatvia38:17+7:576:29
58Soren BobachDenmark38:37+8:176:32
59Pavel KubatCzech Republic38:40+8:206:33
60Denys ShcherbakovUkraine38:42+8:226:33
61William GardnerGreat Britain38:44+8:246:33
62Damien RenardFrance38:46+8:266:34
63Vincent CoupatFrance38:56+8:366:35
64Yury TambasovRussian Federation38:59+8:396:36
65Sebastian InderstItaly39:09+8:496:38
66Tobia PezzatiSwitzerland39:13+8:536:38
67Mathias PeterAustria39:15+8:556:39
67Kristo HeinmannEstonia39:15+8:556:39
69Uldis UpitisLatvia39:34+9:146:42
70Heino OllinEstonia39:57+9:376:46
71Edgars BertuksLatvia40:12+9:526:48
72Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic40:13+9:536:48
73Nitsan YasurIsrael40:14+9:546:49
74Peter BrayGreat Britain40:17+9:576:49
75Henry McNultyAustralia40:22+10:026:50
76Krzysztof WolowczykPoland40:28+10:086:51
77Yngve SkogstadNorway40:29+10:096:51
78Matthias GroellAustria40:30+10:106:51
79Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic40:43+10:236:54
80Felix SpaethGermany40:58+10:386:56
81Denis GrishmanRussian Federation41:14+10:546:59
81Noah ZbindenSwitzerland41:14+10:546:59
83Janis TamuzsLatvia41:18+10:586:59
84Alvaro PrietoSpain41:20+11:007:00
85Michal OlejnikPoland41:22+11:027:00
86Nicolas KastnerAustria41:31+11:117:02
87Sergiu FalaMoldova41:43+11:237:04
87Ole HennselerGermany41:43+11:237:04
89Pau Llorens CaellasSpain41:56+11:367:06
90Moritz DoellgastGermany41:59+11:397:06
91Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain42:24+12:047:11
92Bjoern CederbergDenmark42:36+12:167:13
93Nicolas SimoninIreland42:37+12:177:13
94Quentin RauturierFrance43:02+12:427:17
95Krisztian LiszkaHungary43:14+12:547:19
96Emil OebroDenmark43:26+13:067:21
97Kuba DragowskiPoland43:34+13:147:23
98Tonis LaugesaarEstonia43:54+13:347:26
99Erik DoehlerGermany43:58+13:387:27
100Aston KeyAustralia44:33+14:137:33
101Ats SonajalgEstonia44:34+14:147:33
102Morten JorgensenUnited States44:55+14:357:36
103Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpain45:16+14:567:40
104Anton SalmenkylaUnited States45:18+14:587:40
105Marco SeppiItaly45:27+15:077:42
106Anton NavichenkaBelarus45:39+15:197:44
107Tim RobertsonNew Zealand45:40+15:207:44
108Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania45:58+15:387:47
109Mate BaumholczerHungary46:08+15:487:49
110Matthias KretzschmarGermany46:21+16:017:51
111Vitalii HychkoUkraine46:23+16:037:51
112Robert BennettAustralia46:33+16:137:53
113Mikolaj DutkowskiPoland46:37+16:177:54
114Guy SaboIsrael46:55+16:357:57
115Jan Erik NaessCanada47:01+16:417:58
116Fryderyk PryjmaPoland47:10+16:507:59
117Oleksii SavchenkoUkraine47:14+16:548:00
118Samuele CurzioItaly47:39+17:198:04
119Niall McCarthyIreland48:59+18:398:18
120Samuele TaitItaly49:17+18:578:21
121Andrew BarnettAustralia49:51+19:318:26
122Rokas LipnickasLithuania50:13+19:538:30
123Alvaro CasadoSpain51:45+21:258:46
124Ivan FomiciovMoldova54:37+24:179:15
125Tommaso ScaletItaly54:48+24:289:17
126Vasili FomiciovMoldova55:23+25:039:23
127Vasili StraltsouBelarus57:27+27:079:44
128Juan SanzSpain58:02+27:429:50
129Itay ManorIsrael59:05+28:4510:00
130Christian MichelsenCanada1:03:54+33:3410:49
Maxime RauturierFrancedisqualified
Alexander ChepelinGreat Britaindisqualified
Artem PanchenkoUkrainedid not finish
Alasdair McLeodGreat Britaindid not finish
Riccardo ScaletItalydid not finish
Oleksandr KratovUkrainedid not finish

Women

4 600 m, 113 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden29:546:30
2Natalia GemperleRussian Federation31:32+1:386:51
3Marika TeiniFinland31:53+1:596:55
4Karolin OhlssonSweden32:03+2:096:58
5Kamilla OlaussenNorway32:29+2:357:03
6Venla HarjuFinland32:30+2:367:03
7Saila KinniFinland33:28+3:347:16
8Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation33:30+3:367:16
9Simona AebersoldSwitzerland33:44+3:507:20
10Elin ManssonSweden33:58+4:047:23
11Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland34:02+4:087:23
12Marianne AndersenNorway34:10+4:167:25
13Maija SianojaFinland34:15+4:217:26
14Lotta KarholaFinland34:20+4:267:27
14Sari AnttonenFinland34:20+4:267:27
14Elena RoosSwitzerland34:20+4:267:27
17Anna BachmanSweden34:40+4:467:32
18Merja RantanenFinland34:51+4:577:34
19Lilian ForsgrenSweden35:11+5:177:38
20Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation35:12+5:187:39
21Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation35:17+5:237:40
22Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway35:23+5:297:41
23Emily KempCanada35:31+5:377:43
24Miri Thrane OedumDenmark35:33+5:397:43
25Lisa RisbySweden35:45+5:517:46
26Sofie BachmannSwitzerland35:53+5:597:48
27Denisa KosovaCzech Republic35:55+6:017:48
28Julia JakobSwitzerland35:56+6:027:48
29Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain36:05+6:117:50
30Lisa HolerSwitzerland36:07+6:137:51
30Susen LoeschGermany36:07+6:137:51
32Natalia EfimovaRussian Federation36:20+6:267:53
33Aleksandra HornikPoland36:26+6:327:55
34Ingeborg EideNorway36:30+6:367:56
35Kine Hallan SteiwerNorway36:50+6:568:00
36Anna HaatajaFinland37:01+7:078:02
36Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic37:01+7:078:02
38Ingrid LundanesNorway37:13+7:198:05
39Hanna WisniewskaPoland37:15+7:218:05
39Sara HagstromSweden37:15+7:218:05
41Catherine TaylorGreat Britain37:30+7:368:09
42Evely KaasikuEstonia37:36+7:428:10
43Annika RihmaEstonia37:47+7:538:12
44Maren Jansson HaverstadNorway37:59+8:058:15
45Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark38:07+8:138:17
46Marie OlaussenNorway38:20+8:268:20
47Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation38:26+8:328:21
48Inga DambeLatvia38:28+8:348:21
49Olha PanchenkoUkraine38:33+8:398:22
50Irina NybergRussian Federation38:44+8:508:25
51Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania38:56+9:028:27
52Sarina JenzerSwitzerland39:05+9:118:29
53Lina StrandSweden39:08+9:148:30
54Laura JoonasEstonia39:14+9:208:31
55Veronika KalininaRussian Federation39:17+9:238:32
56Liga ValdmaneLatvia39:19+9:258:32
57Charlotte WatsonGreat Britain39:20+9:268:33
58Gabija RazaityteLithuania39:32+9:388:35
59Laura VikeLatvia39:39+9:458:37
60Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation39:47+9:538:38
61Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic39:51+9:578:39
62Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic39:54+10:008:40
63Laura RamsteinAustria40:09+10:158:43
64Isia BassetFrance40:43+10:498:51
65Tereza CechovaCzech Republic40:44+10:508:51
66Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic41:11+11:178:57
67Paula GrossSwitzerland41:12+11:188:57
68Carina PolzerAustria41:25+11:319:00
69Florence HanauerFrance41:34+11:409:02
70Alva OlssonSweden42:03+12:099:08
71Jo ShepherdGreat Britain42:21+12:279:12
72Dorothea MuellerGermany42:38+12:449:16
73Caroline GjotterupDenmark42:56+13:029:20
74Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain42:57+13:039:20
75Kateryna DzemaUkraine43:07+13:139:22
76Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria43:20+13:269:25
77Cecile FoltzerFrance43:36+13:429:28
78Ewa GwozdzPoland43:54+14:009:32
79Aasne Skram TroemborgUnited States44:17+14:239:37
79Birte FriedrichsGermany44:17+14:239:37
81Arntraut GoetschGermany44:22+14:289:38
82Anika GassnerAustria44:25+14:319:39
83Nicole ScaletItaly44:44+14:509:43
84Filipa RodriguesPortugal45:02+15:089:47
85Emma WaddingtonCanada45:18+15:249:50
86Johanna TrummerAustria45:19+15:259:51
87Line CederbergDenmark45:31+15:379:53
88Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania45:46+15:529:56
89Kerstin UiboupinEstonia45:56+16:029:59
90Agata OlejnikPoland46:16+16:2210:03
91Olena PitirimovaUkraine46:32+16:3810:06
92Sandra PauzaiteLithuania46:33+16:3910:07
93Mary FlemingAustralia46:56+17:0210:12
94Patricia NiekeGermany47:04+17:1010:13
95Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuania47:16+17:2210:16
96Verena TroiItaly47:17+17:2310:16
97Chloe HaberkornFrance47:30+17:3610:19
98Francesca TauferItaly47:34+17:4010:20
99Hanga MorandiniHungary48:03+18:0910:26
100Anna CaglioItaly48:19+18:2510:30
101Natasha KeyAustralia48:22+18:2810:30
102Margret ZimmermannEstonia48:26+18:3210:31
103Michela GuizzardiItaly48:30+18:3610:32
104Ugne GineikaiteLithuania49:20+19:2610:43
105Christiane TroesseGermany49:58+20:0410:51
106Olena PostelniakUkraine50:16+20:2210:55
107Kristina YakubkinaBelarus50:59+21:0511:05
108Julia GoldmannHungary51:14+21:2011:08
109Galina RibediucMoldova51:55+22:0111:17
110Irene PozzebonItaly53:40+23:4611:40
111Valentina TerehovaMoldova54:00+24:0611:44
112Lea VercellottiFrance54:09+24:1511:46
Maria PrietoSpaindisqualified
Lizzie InghamNew Zealanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
WOC 2019 Banner 2
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org