International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 1 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Finland / Helsingin Suunnistajat
Date: 8 June 2019

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Women

4 600 m, 113 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden29:54
2Natalia GemperleRussian Federation31:32+1:38
3Marika TeiniFinland31:53+1:59
4Karolin OhlssonSweden32:03+2:09
5Kamilla OlaussenNorway32:29+2:35
6Venla HarjuFinland32:30+2:36
7Saila KinniFinland33:28+3:34
8Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation33:30+3:36
9Simona AebersoldSwitzerland33:44+3:50
10Elin ManssonSweden33:58+4:04
11Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland34:02+4:08
12Marianne AndersenNorway34:10+4:16
13Maija SianojaFinland34:15+4:21
14Lotta KarholaFinland34:20+4:26
14Sari AnttonenFinland34:20+4:26
14Elena RoosSwitzerland34:20+4:26
17Anna BachmanSweden34:40+4:46
18Merja RantanenFinland34:51+4:57
19Lilian ForsgrenSweden35:11+5:17
20Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation35:12+5:18
21Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation35:17+5:23
22Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway35:23+5:29
23Emily KempCanada35:31+5:37
24Miri Thrane OedumDenmark35:33+5:39
25Lisa RisbySweden35:45+5:51
26Sofie BachmannSwitzerland35:53+5:59
27Denisa KosovaCzech Republic35:55+6:01
28Julia JakobSwitzerland35:56+6:02
29Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain36:05+6:11
30Lisa HolerSwitzerland36:07+6:13
30Susen LoeschGermany36:07+6:13
32Natalia EfimovaRussian Federation36:20+6:26
33Aleksandra HornikPoland36:26+6:32
34Ingeborg EideNorway36:30+6:36
35Kine Hallan SteiwerNorway36:50+6:56
36Anna HaatajaFinland37:01+7:07
36Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic37:01+7:07
38Ingrid LundanesNorway37:13+7:19
39Hanna WisniewskaPoland37:15+7:21
39Sara HagstromSweden37:15+7:21
41Catherine TaylorGreat Britain37:30+7:36
42Evely KaasikuEstonia37:36+7:42
43Annika RihmaEstonia37:47+7:53
44Maren Jansson HaverstadNorway37:59+8:05
45Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark38:07+8:13
46Marie OlaussenNorway38:20+8:26
47Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation38:26+8:32
48Inga DambeLatvia38:28+8:34
49Olha PanchenkoUkraine38:33+8:39
50Irina NybergRussian Federation38:44+8:50
51Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania38:56+9:02
52Sarina JenzerSwitzerland39:05+9:11
53Lina StrandSweden39:08+9:14
54Laura JoonasEstonia39:14+9:20
55Veronika KalininaRussian Federation39:17+9:23
56Liga ValdmaneLatvia39:19+9:25
57Charlotte WatsonGreat Britain39:20+9:26
58Gabija RazaityteLithuania39:32+9:38
59Laura VikeLatvia39:39+9:45
60Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation39:47+9:53
61Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic39:51+9:57
62Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic39:54+10:00
63Laura RamsteinAustria40:09+10:15
64Isia BassetFrance40:43+10:49
65Tereza CechovaCzech Republic40:44+10:50
66Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic41:11+11:17
67Paula GrossSwitzerland41:12+11:18
68Carina PolzerAustria41:25+11:31
69Florence HanauerFrance41:34+11:40
70Alva OlssonSweden42:03+12:09
71Jo ShepherdGreat Britain42:21+12:27
72Dorothea MuellerGermany42:38+12:44
73Caroline GjotterupDenmark42:56+13:02
74Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain42:57+13:03
75Kateryna DzemaUkraine43:07+13:13
76Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria43:20+13:26
77Cecile FoltzerFrance43:36+13:42
78Ewa GwozdzPoland43:54+14:00
79Aasne Skram TroemborgUnited States44:17+14:23
79Birte FriedrichsGermany44:17+14:23
81Arntraut GoetschGermany44:22+14:28
82Anika GassnerAustria44:25+14:31
83Nicole ScaletItaly44:44+14:50
84Filipa RodriguesPortugal45:02+15:08
85Emma WaddingtonCanada45:18+15:24
86Johanna TrummerAustria45:19+15:25
87Line CederbergDenmark45:31+15:37
88Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania45:46+15:52
89Kerstin UiboupinEstonia45:56+16:02
90Agata OlejnikPoland46:16+16:22
91Olena PitirimovaUkraine46:32+16:38
92Sandra PauzaiteLithuania46:33+16:39
93Mary FlemingAustralia46:56+17:02
94Patricia NiekeGermany47:04+17:10
95Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuania47:16+17:22
96Verena TroiItaly47:17+17:23
97Chloe HaberkornFrance47:30+17:36
98Francesca TauferItaly47:34+17:40
99Hanga MorandiniHungary48:03+18:09
100Anna CaglioItaly48:19+18:25
101Natasha KeyAustralia48:22+18:28
102Margret ZimmermannEstonia48:26+18:32
103Michela GuizzardiItaly48:30+18:36
104Ugne GineikaiteLithuania49:20+19:26
105Christiane TroesseGermany49:58+20:04
106Olena PostelniakUkraine50:16+20:22
107Kristina YakubkinaBelarus50:59+21:05
108Julia GoldmannHungary51:14+21:20
109Galina RibediucMoldova51:55+22:01
110Irene PozzebonItaly53:40+23:46
111Valentina TerehovaMoldova54:00+24:06
112Lea VercellottiFrance54:09+24:15
Maria PrietoSpaindisqualified
Lizzie InghamNew Zealanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport