International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 1 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Finland / Helsingin Suunnistajat
Date: 8 June 2019

Women

4 600 m, 113 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden29:54
2Natalia GemperleRussian Federation31:32+1:38
3Marika TeiniFinland31:53+1:59
4Karolin OhlssonSweden32:03+2:09
5Kamilla OlaussenNorway32:29+2:35
6Venla HarjuFinland32:30+2:36
7Saila KinniFinland33:28+3:34
8Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation33:30+3:36
9Simona AebersoldSwitzerland33:44+3:50
10Elin ManssonSweden33:58+4:04
11Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland34:02+4:08
12Marianne AndersenNorway34:10+4:16
13Maija SianojaFinland34:15+4:21
14Lotta KarholaFinland34:20+4:26
14Sari AnttonenFinland34:20+4:26
14Elena RoosSwitzerland34:20+4:26
17Anna BachmanSweden34:40+4:46
18Merja RantanenFinland34:51+4:57
19Lilian ForsgrenSweden35:11+5:17
20Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation35:12+5:18
21Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation35:17+5:23
22Silje Ekroll JahrenNorway35:23+5:29
23Emily KempCanada35:31+5:37
24Miri Thrane OedumDenmark35:33+5:39
25Lisa RisbySweden35:45+5:51
26Sofie BachmannSwitzerland35:53+5:59
27Denisa KosovaCzech Republic35:55+6:01
28Julia JakobSwitzerland35:56+6:02
29Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain36:05+6:11
30Lisa HolerSwitzerland36:07+6:13
30Susen LoeschGermany36:07+6:13
32Natalia EfimovaRussian Federation36:20+6:26
33Aleksandra HornikPoland36:26+6:32
34Ingeborg EideNorway36:30+6:36
35Kine Hallan SteiwerNorway36:50+6:56
36Anna HaatajaFinland37:01+7:07
36Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic37:01+7:07
38Ingrid LundanesNorway37:13+7:19
39Hanna WisniewskaPoland37:15+7:21
39Sara HagstromSweden37:15+7:21
41Catherine TaylorGreat Britain37:30+7:36
42Evely KaasikuEstonia37:36+7:42
43Annika RihmaEstonia37:47+7:53
44Maren Jansson HaverstadNorway37:59+8:05
45Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark38:07+8:13
46Marie OlaussenNorway38:20+8:26
47Yulia NovikovaRussian Federation38:26+8:32
48Inga DambeLatvia38:28+8:34
49Olha PanchenkoUkraine38:33+8:39
50Irina NybergRussian Federation38:44+8:50
51Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania38:56+9:02
52Sarina JenzerSwitzerland39:05+9:11
53Lina StrandSweden39:08+9:14
54Laura JoonasEstonia39:14+9:20
55Veronika KalininaRussian Federation39:17+9:23
56Liga ValdmaneLatvia39:19+9:25
57Charlotte WatsonGreat Britain39:20+9:26
58Gabija RazaityteLithuania39:32+9:38
59Laura VikeLatvia39:39+9:45
60Anna DvorianskaiaRussian Federation39:47+9:53
61Adela IndrakovaCzech Republic39:51+9:57
62Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic39:54+10:00
63Laura RamsteinAustria40:09+10:15
64Isia BassetFrance40:43+10:49
65Tereza CechovaCzech Republic40:44+10:50
66Tereza JanosikovaCzech Republic41:11+11:17
67Paula GrossSwitzerland41:12+11:18
68Carina PolzerAustria41:25+11:31
69Florence HanauerFrance41:34+11:40
70Alva OlssonSweden42:03+12:09
71Jo ShepherdGreat Britain42:21+12:27
72Dorothea MuellerGermany42:38+12:44
73Caroline GjotterupDenmark42:56+13:02
74Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain42:57+13:03
75Kateryna DzemaUkraine43:07+13:13
76Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria43:20+13:26
77Cecile FoltzerFrance43:36+13:42
78Ewa GwozdzPoland43:54+14:00
79Aasne Skram TroemborgUnited States44:17+14:23
79Birte FriedrichsGermany44:17+14:23
81Arntraut GoetschGermany44:22+14:28
82Anika GassnerAustria44:25+14:31
83Nicole ScaletItaly44:44+14:50
84Filipa RodriguesPortugal45:02+15:08
85Emma WaddingtonCanada45:18+15:24
86Johanna TrummerAustria45:19+15:25
87Line CederbergDenmark45:31+15:37
88Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania45:46+15:52
89Kerstin UiboupinEstonia45:56+16:02
90Agata OlejnikPoland46:16+16:22
91Olena PitirimovaUkraine46:32+16:38
92Sandra PauzaiteLithuania46:33+16:39
93Mary FlemingAustralia46:56+17:02
94Patricia NiekeGermany47:04+17:10
95Akvile BartkeviciuteLithuania47:16+17:22
96Verena TroiItaly47:17+17:23
97Chloe HaberkornFrance47:30+17:36
98Francesca TauferItaly47:34+17:40
99Hanga MorandiniHungary48:03+18:09
100Anna CaglioItaly48:19+18:25
101Natasha KeyAustralia48:22+18:28
102Margret ZimmermannEstonia48:26+18:32
103Michela GuizzardiItaly48:30+18:36
104Ugne GineikaiteLithuania49:20+19:26
105Christiane TroesseGermany49:58+20:04
106Olena PostelniakUkraine50:16+20:22
107Kristina YakubkinaBelarus50:59+21:05
108Julia GoldmannHungary51:14+21:20
109Galina RibediucMoldova51:55+22:01
110Irene PozzebonItaly53:40+23:46
111Valentina TerehovaMoldova54:00+24:06
112Lea VercellottiFrance54:09+24:15
Maria PrietoSpaindisqualified
Lizzie InghamNew Zealanddid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org