International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World Cup Round 1 - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organisers: Finland / Helsingin Suunnistajat
Date: 8 June 2019

Men

5 900 m, 136 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Gustav BergmanSweden30:20
2Frederic TranchandFrance31:23+1:03
3Olav LundanesNorway31:51+1:31
4Magne DaehliNorway31:56+1:36
5Martin RegbornSweden32:10+1:50
6Daniel HubmannSwitzerland32:25+2:05
7Miika KirmulaFinland32:41+2:21
8Vojtech KralCzech Republic32:42+2:22
9Gaute Hallan SteiwerNorway33:02+2:42
9Johan RunessonSweden33:02+2:42
11Matthias KyburzSwitzerland33:13+2:53
12Lucas BassetFrance33:34+3:14
13Joey HadornSwitzerland33:42+3:22
14Ruslan GlibovUkraine34:13+3:53
15Jonas EggerSwitzerland34:22+4:02
15Florian HowaldSwitzerland34:22+4:02
17Torgeir NoerbechNorway34:34+4:14
18Valentin NovikovRussian Federation34:41+4:21
19Gernot YmsenAustria34:45+4:25
20Audun HeimdalNorway34:48+4:28
21Rudolfs ZernisLatvia34:53+4:33
22Martin HubmannSwitzerland34:57+4:37
23Simon ImarkSweden35:07+4:47
24Ralph StreetGreat Britain35:21+5:01
25Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania35:22+5:02
26Elias KuukkaFinland35:31+5:11
27Vetle Ruud BratenNorway35:35+5:15
28Robert MerlAustria35:36+5:16
29Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian Federation35:38+5:18
30Tue LassenDenmark35:44+5:24
31Lauri SildEstonia35:45+5:25
32Joni HirvikallioFinland35:54+5:34
32Andrey SalinBelarus35:54+5:34
34Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway35:58+5:38
35Jerker LysellSweden36:02+5:42
36Nicolas RioFrance36:05+5:45
37Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation36:12+5:52
37Andreas KyburzSwitzerland36:12+5:52
39Albin RidefeltSweden36:15+5:55
40Aleksi KarppinenFinland36:18+5:58
41Max Peter BejmerSweden36:21+6:01
42Akseli RuoholaFinland36:28+6:08
43Emil SvenskSweden36:33+6:13
44Aleksi NiemiFinland36:37+6:17
45Hector HainesGreat Britain36:47+6:27
46Milos NykodymCzech Republic36:50+6:30
47Kasper FosserNorway36:51+6:31
48Marek MinarCzech Republic36:59+6:39
49Mathieu PerrinFrance37:02+6:42
50Mikko KnuuttilaFinland37:10+6:50
51Bojan BlumensteinGermany37:15+6:55
52Martins SirmaisLatvia37:46+7:26
53Sander VaherEstonia37:54+7:34
54Dmitrii NakonechnyiRussian Federation38:02+7:42
55Eetu SavolainenFinland38:07+7:47
56Bartosz PawlakPoland38:15+7:55
57Arturs PaulinsLatvia38:17+7:57
58Soren BobachDenmark38:37+8:17
59Pavel KubatCzech Republic38:40+8:20
60Denys ShcherbakovUkraine38:42+8:22
61William GardnerGreat Britain38:44+8:24
62Damien RenardFrance38:46+8:26
63Vincent CoupatFrance38:56+8:36
64Yury TambasovRussian Federation38:59+8:39
65Sebastian InderstItaly39:09+8:49
66Tobia PezzatiSwitzerland39:13+8:53
67Mathias PeterAustria39:15+8:55
67Kristo HeinmannEstonia39:15+8:55
69Uldis UpitisLatvia39:34+9:14
70Heino OllinEstonia39:57+9:37
71Edgars BertuksLatvia40:12+9:52
72Vojtech SykoraCzech Republic40:13+9:53
73Nitsan YasurIsrael40:14+9:54
74Peter BrayGreat Britain40:17+9:57
75Henry McNultyAustralia40:22+10:02
76Krzysztof WolowczykPoland40:28+10:08
77Yngve SkogstadNorway40:29+10:09
78Matthias GroellAustria40:30+10:10
79Tomas KubelkaCzech Republic40:43+10:23
80Felix SpaethGermany40:58+10:38
81Denis GrishmanRussian Federation41:14+10:54
81Noah ZbindenSwitzerland41:14+10:54
83Janis TamuzsLatvia41:18+10:58
84Alvaro PrietoSpain41:20+11:00
85Michal OlejnikPoland41:22+11:02
86Nicolas KastnerAustria41:31+11:11
87Sergiu FalaMoldova41:43+11:23
87Ole HennselerGermany41:43+11:23
89Pau Llorens CaellasSpain41:56+11:36
90Moritz DoellgastGermany41:59+11:39
91Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain42:24+12:04
92Bjoern CederbergDenmark42:36+12:16
93Nicolas SimoninIreland42:37+12:17
94Quentin RauturierFrance43:02+12:42
95Krisztian LiszkaHungary43:14+12:54
96Emil OebroDenmark43:26+13:06
97Kuba DragowskiPoland43:34+13:14
98Tonis LaugesaarEstonia43:54+13:34
99Erik DoehlerGermany43:58+13:38
100Aston KeyAustralia44:33+14:13
101Ats SonajalgEstonia44:34+14:14
102Morten JorgensenUnited States44:55+14:35
103Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpain45:16+14:56
104Anton SalmenkylaUnited States45:18+14:58
105Marco SeppiItaly45:27+15:07
106Anton NavichenkaBelarus45:39+15:19
107Tim RobertsonNew Zealand45:40+15:20
108Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania45:58+15:38
109Mate BaumholczerHungary46:08+15:48
110Matthias KretzschmarGermany46:21+16:01
111Vitalii HychkoUkraine46:23+16:03
112Robert BennettAustralia46:33+16:13
113Mikolaj DutkowskiPoland46:37+16:17
114Guy SaboIsrael46:55+16:35
115Jan Erik NaessCanada47:01+16:41
116Fryderyk PryjmaPoland47:10+16:50
117Oleksii SavchenkoUkraine47:14+16:54
118Samuele CurzioItaly47:39+17:19
119Niall McCarthyIreland48:59+18:39
120Samuele TaitItaly49:17+18:57
121Andrew BarnettAustralia49:51+19:31
122Rokas LipnickasLithuania50:13+19:53
123Alvaro CasadoSpain51:45+21:25
124Ivan FomiciovMoldova54:37+24:17
125Tommaso ScaletItaly54:48+24:28
126Vasili FomiciovMoldova55:23+25:03
127Vasili StraltsouBelarus57:27+27:07
128Juan SanzSpain58:02+27:42
129Itay ManorIsrael59:05+28:45
130Christian MichelsenCanada1:03:54+33:34
Maxime RauturierFrancedisqualified
Alexander ChepelinGreat Britaindisqualified
Artem PanchenkoUkrainedid not finish
Alasdair McLeodGreat Britaindid not finish
Riccardo ScaletItalydid not finish
Oleksandr KratovUkrainedid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

WOC 2019 Banner 2
OCAD
Bryzos
WOC 2020
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org