International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Junior and Youth MTB Orienteering Championships - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Germany
Date: 6 October 2019

Austrian Orienteering Federati

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Jana HnilicaWomen 17 (25)15:484:15
5Lukas WieserMen 17 (37)17:37+1:114:13
5Lea HnilicaWomen 20 (27)19:26+1:334:19
13Hannes HnilicaMen 17 (37)18:57+2:314:32
14Lena SchnetzWomen 17 (25)20:13+4:255:26
20Benjamin GaudernakMen 17 (37)19:35+3:094:41
30Georg KofflerMen 20 (34)24:22+5:544:33
32Martin IlligMen 20 (34)24:39+6:114:36
33Jakob KratkyMen 20 (34)28:34+10:065:20

British Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Adam ConwayMen 17 (37)18:28+2:024:25

Czech Orienteering Federation

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Jan HasekMen 20 (34)18:42+0:143:30
3Zuzana StreglovaWomen 17 (25)16:47+0:594:31
4Matej TumaMen 17 (37)17:20+0:544:09
13Alexandra SvobodovaWomen 20 (27)21:12+3:194:43
14Ondrej HasmanMen 20 (34)20:53+2:253:54
15Rozalie KucharovaWomen 17 (25)20:18+4:305:28
16Lucie NedomlelovaWomen 17 (25)20:36+4:485:33
21Tomas ZrnikMen 17 (37)19:45+3:194:44
21Adela ZrnikovaWomen 20 (27)23:19+5:265:11
22Richard WohankaMen 20 (34)22:19+3:514:10
25Ondrej KovarMen 17 (37)20:52+4:265:00
Vilma KralovaWomen 20 (27)did not finish

Danish Orienteering Federation

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas SteinthalMen 20 (34)18:283:27
1Nikoline SplittorffWomen 20 (27)17:533:58
7Noah Tristan HoffmannMen 17 (37)17:40+1:144:14
7Annika HenriksenWomen 20 (27)19:47+1:544:24
8Mikkel Brunstedt NoergaardMen 20 (34)20:21+1:533:48
8Christine Reibert HansenWomen 20 (27)19:55+2:024:26
14Birka Oehlenschlaeger NielsenWomen 20 (27)21:21+3:284:45

Deutscher Turner Bund

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
24Pia BuchholzWomen 20 (27)27:22+9:296:05
25Hendrik HolzhauerMen 20 (34)23:21+4:534:22
26Frank LukassenMen 17 (37)21:11+4:455:04
27Tom BuchholzMen 17 (37)21:33+5:075:10
28Walther BaumMen 17 (37)21:58+5:325:16
31Niklas HolzhauerMen 20 (34)24:35+6:074:36
36Jussi BrunsMen 17 (37)26:02+9:366:14
37Alexander KlopferMen 17 (37)27:25+10:596:34

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

17 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Kaarina NurminenWomen 17 (25)15:57+0:094:17
3Miika NurmiMen 20 (34)19:29+1:013:38
3Saara YliHietanenWomen 20 (27)18:51+0:584:11
5Silja YliHietanenWomen 17 (25)17:35+1:474:44
5Tomi NykanenMen 20 (34)19:52+1:243:43
6Vilma PesuWomen 17 (25)18:20+2:324:56
6Viivi VoutilainenWomen 20 (27)19:36+1:434:21
7Antti RissanenMen 20 (34)20:12+1:443:46
8Simo KlemettinenMen 17 (37)17:58+1:324:18
11Lotta VoutilainenWomen 17 (25)18:55+3:075:05
12Eveliina ValimaaWomen 20 (27)20:49+2:564:38
13Pihla HakkinenWomen 17 (25)20:06+4:185:25
16Aapo LiponkoskiMen 17 (37)19:08+2:424:35
16Konsta RaitanenMen 17 (37)19:08+2:424:35
18Paulus HanhijarviMen 17 (37)19:19+2:534:37
19Terhi KaksonenWomen 20 (27)22:45+4:525:04
21Topias ArolaMen 20 (34)22:17+3:494:10

French Orienteering Federation

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Lucie RudkiewiczWomen 20 (27)18:34+0:414:08
6Jason BedryMen 20 (34)19:53+1:253:43
9Lilou PaulyWomen 20 (27)20:08+2:154:29
10Kylian WymerMen 20 (34)20:33+2:053:50
12Timothy BlotMen 17 (37)18:43+2:174:29
12Ilona MaillardWomen 17 (25)18:57+3:095:06
14Armel BerthaudMen 17 (37)19:01+2:354:33
16Marine DenoualWomen 20 (27)22:20+4:274:58
19Lou ColleWomen 17 (25)21:34+5:465:48
19Albin Demaret JolyMen 20 (34)22:04+3:364:07
27Romeo DeriazMen 20 (34)23:53+5:254:28
Logan LabarbeMen 17 (37)did not finish

Hungarian Orienteering Federat

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Bianka TamasWomen 20 (27)20:17+2:244:31
29Botond MolnarMen 17 (37)21:59+5:335:16

Italian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Iris Aurora PecorariWomen 17 (25)18:53+3:055:05

Latvian Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Andris SarksnaMen 20 (34)mispunched

Lithuanian Orienteering Federa

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Austeja KalvaityteWomen 20 (27)19:20+1:274:18
6Nojus LukosiusMen 17 (37)17:38+1:124:13
11Ignas AmbrazasMen 20 (34)20:43+2:153:52
11Juste UmbrasaiteWomen 20 (27)20:19+2:264:31
19Ausrine ZvirblyteWomen 17 (25)21:34+5:465:48
20Azuolas MacijauskasMen 20 (34)22:15+3:474:10
24Vejus ZigilejusMen 17 (37)20:37+4:114:56
26Martynas JurgaitisMen 20 (34)23:32+5:044:24
35Rapolas BalnaMen 17 (37)25:41+9:156:09
Vytene PuisyteWomen 17 (25)mispunched

Polish Orienteering Federation

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Julia NygaWomen 17 (25)18:43+2:555:02
9Michal TowarekMen 17 (37)18:08+1:424:20
15Bartosz NiebielskiMen 20 (34)21:06+2:383:57
17Karolina DammfeldWomen 17 (25)20:43+4:555:35
18Aleksandra PolewkaWomen 17 (25)20:52+5:045:37
28Damian HylaMen 20 (34)24:04+5:364:30

Portuguese Orienteering Federa

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Pedro PeraltaMen 17 (37)19:33+3:074:41
22Marisa CostaWomen 20 (27)24:00+6:075:20
23Joao FranciscoMen 17 (37)20:03+3:374:48
32Fabio GoncalvesMen 17 (37)23:40+7:145:40
33Bernardo RosaMen 17 (37)24:34+8:085:53

Russian Orienteering Federatio

24 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Dmitriy RakovitsaMen 17 (37)16:263:56
2Sergey SamarinMen 17 (37)17:15+0:494:08
3Timofei SiniavskiiMen 17 (37)17:19+0:534:09
4Anastasia ZhurkinaWomen 17 (25)17:16+1:284:39
7Ekaterina LandgrafWomen 17 (25)18:21+2:334:56
8Ekaterina EkatovaWomen 17 (25)18:43+2:555:02
9Vladimir KuznetsovMen 20 (34)20:32+2:043:50
11Vasiliy AlekseevMen 17 (37)18:32+2:064:26
12Danil BuzovkinMen 20 (34)20:45+2:173:53
13Andrey ProzorovMen 20 (34)20:49+2:213:53
15Alena AksenovaWomen 20 (27)21:34+3:414:48
16Yaroslav CheremnychMen 20 (34)21:35+3:074:02
17Anastasia CherednikovaWomen 20 (27)22:26+4:334:59
18Maria BabenkovaWomen 20 (27)22:36+4:435:02
21Ekaterina PikunovaWomen 17 (25)23:06+7:186:13
23Anastasiia RuzanovaWomen 17 (25)24:14+8:266:31
23Daniil SafronovMen 20 (34)22:27+3:594:12
24Mariia KuprianovaWomen 17 (25)29:04+13:167:50
24Pavel RadyvanyukMen 20 (34)22:30+4:024:12
31Aleksandr TruninMen 17 (37)22:27+6:015:23
34Nikolai UryukinMen 17 (37)24:36+8:105:53
Ekaterina PurtcezovaWomen 20 (27)mispunched
Marina OparinaWomen 20 (27)mispunched
Lika ChakuaWomen 20 (27)mispunched

Spanish Orienteering Federatio

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Pablo Fernandez SanchezMen 17 (37)19:05+2:394:34
18Juan SanzMen 20 (34)21:53+3:254:05
20Nerea Garcia RodriguezWomen 20 (27)23:01+5:085:07
22Paula Martin VaroWomen 17 (25)23:38+7:506:22
22Jose Antonio Villar GorrizMen 17 (37)19:56+3:304:46
23Elena Yllan OrtizWomen 20 (27)24:13+6:205:23
29Juandiego Marin BarazaMen 20 (34)24:13+5:454:32
30Noel Espigares TapiaMen 17 (37)22:26+6:005:22

Swiss Orienteering

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Noah RiederMen 20 (34)19:29+1:013:38
17Silas HotzMen 20 (34)21:37+3:094:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements