International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Junior and Youth MTB Orienteering Championships - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Germany
Date: 6 October 2019

Classes: Show all | Men 20 | Women 20 | Men 17 | Women 17

Men 20

5 340 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Thomas SteinthalDanish Orienteering Federation18:283:27
2Jan HasekCzech Orienteering Federation18:42+0:143:30
3Miika NurmiFinnish Orienteering Federatio19:29+1:013:38
3Noah RiederSwiss Orienteering19:29+1:013:38
5Tomi NykanenFinnish Orienteering Federatio19:52+1:243:43
6Jason BedryFrench Orienteering Federation19:53+1:253:43
7Antti RissanenFinnish Orienteering Federatio20:12+1:443:46
8Mikkel Brunstedt NoergaardDanish Orienteering Federation20:21+1:533:48
9Vladimir KuznetsovRussian Orienteering Federatio20:32+2:043:50
10Kylian WymerFrench Orienteering Federation20:33+2:053:50
11Ignas AmbrazasLithuanian Orienteering Federa20:43+2:153:52
12Danil BuzovkinRussian Orienteering Federatio20:45+2:173:53
13Andrey ProzorovRussian Orienteering Federatio20:49+2:213:53
14Ondrej HasmanCzech Orienteering Federation20:53+2:253:54
15Bartosz NiebielskiPolish Orienteering Federation21:06+2:383:57
16Yaroslav CheremnychRussian Orienteering Federatio21:35+3:074:02
17Silas HotzSwiss Orienteering21:37+3:094:02
18Juan SanzSpanish Orienteering Federatio21:53+3:254:05
19Albin Demaret JolyFrench Orienteering Federation22:04+3:364:07
20Azuolas MacijauskasLithuanian Orienteering Federa22:15+3:474:10
21Topias ArolaFinnish Orienteering Federatio22:17+3:494:10
22Richard WohankaCzech Orienteering Federation22:19+3:514:10
23Daniil SafronovRussian Orienteering Federatio22:27+3:594:12
24Pavel RadyvanyukRussian Orienteering Federatio22:30+4:024:12
25Hendrik HolzhauerDeutscher Turner Bund23:21+4:534:22
26Martynas JurgaitisLithuanian Orienteering Federa23:32+5:044:24
27Romeo DeriazFrench Orienteering Federation23:53+5:254:28
28Damian HylaPolish Orienteering Federation24:04+5:364:30
29Juandiego Marin BarazaSpanish Orienteering Federatio24:13+5:454:32
30Georg KofflerAustrian Orienteering Federati24:22+5:544:33
31Niklas HolzhauerDeutscher Turner Bund24:35+6:074:36
32Martin IlligAustrian Orienteering Federati24:39+6:114:36
33Jakob KratkyAustrian Orienteering Federati28:34+10:065:20
Andris SarksnaLatvian Orienteering Federatiomispunched

Women 20

4 490 m, 28 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nikoline SplittorffDanish Orienteering Federation17:533:58
2Lucie RudkiewiczFrench Orienteering Federation18:34+0:414:08
3Saara YliHietanenFinnish Orienteering Federatio18:51+0:584:11
4Austeja KalvaityteLithuanian Orienteering Federa19:20+1:274:18
5Lea HnilicaAustrian Orienteering Federati19:26+1:334:19
6Viivi VoutilainenFinnish Orienteering Federatio19:36+1:434:21
7Annika HenriksenDanish Orienteering Federation19:47+1:544:24
8Christine Reibert HansenDanish Orienteering Federation19:55+2:024:26
9Lilou PaulyFrench Orienteering Federation20:08+2:154:29
10Bianka TamasHungarian Orienteering Federat20:17+2:244:31
11Juste UmbrasaiteLithuanian Orienteering Federa20:19+2:264:31
12Eveliina ValimaaFinnish Orienteering Federatio20:49+2:564:38
13Alexandra SvobodovaCzech Orienteering Federation21:12+3:194:43
14Birka Oehlenschlaeger NielsenDanish Orienteering Federation21:21+3:284:45
15Alena AksenovaRussian Orienteering Federatio21:34+3:414:48
16Marine DenoualFrench Orienteering Federation22:20+4:274:58
17Anastasia CherednikovaRussian Orienteering Federatio22:26+4:334:59
18Maria BabenkovaRussian Orienteering Federatio22:36+4:435:02
19Terhi KaksonenFinnish Orienteering Federatio22:45+4:525:04
20Nerea Garcia RodriguezSpanish Orienteering Federatio23:01+5:085:07
21Adela ZrnikovaCzech Orienteering Federation23:19+5:265:11
22Marisa CostaPortuguese Orienteering Federa24:00+6:075:20
23Elena Yllan OrtizSpanish Orienteering Federatio24:13+6:205:23
24Pia BuchholzDeutscher Turner Bund27:22+9:296:05
Ekaterina PurtcezovaRussian Orienteering Federatiomispunched
Marina OparinaRussian Orienteering Federatiomispunched
Lika ChakuaRussian Orienteering Federatiomispunched
Vilma KralovaCzech Orienteering Federationdid not finish

Men 17

4 170 m, 38 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Dmitriy RakovitsaRussian Orienteering Federatio16:263:56
2Sergey SamarinRussian Orienteering Federatio17:15+0:494:08
3Timofei SiniavskiiRussian Orienteering Federatio17:19+0:534:09
4Matej TumaCzech Orienteering Federation17:20+0:544:09
5Lukas WieserAustrian Orienteering Federati17:37+1:114:13
6Nojus LukosiusLithuanian Orienteering Federa17:38+1:124:13
7Noah Tristan HoffmannDanish Orienteering Federation17:40+1:144:14
8Simo KlemettinenFinnish Orienteering Federatio17:58+1:324:18
9Michal TowarekPolish Orienteering Federation18:08+1:424:20
10Adam ConwayBritish Orienteering18:28+2:024:25
11Vasiliy AlekseevRussian Orienteering Federatio18:32+2:064:26
12Timothy BlotFrench Orienteering Federation18:43+2:174:29
13Hannes HnilicaAustrian Orienteering Federati18:57+2:314:32
14Armel BerthaudFrench Orienteering Federation19:01+2:354:33
15Pablo Fernandez SanchezSpanish Orienteering Federatio19:05+2:394:34
16Aapo LiponkoskiFinnish Orienteering Federatio19:08+2:424:35
16Konsta RaitanenFinnish Orienteering Federatio19:08+2:424:35
18Paulus HanhijarviFinnish Orienteering Federatio19:19+2:534:37
19Pedro PeraltaPortuguese Orienteering Federa19:33+3:074:41
20Benjamin GaudernakAustrian Orienteering Federati19:35+3:094:41
21Tomas ZrnikCzech Orienteering Federation19:45+3:194:44
22Jose Antonio Villar GorrizSpanish Orienteering Federatio19:56+3:304:46
23Joao FranciscoPortuguese Orienteering Federa20:03+3:374:48
24Vejus ZigilejusLithuanian Orienteering Federa20:37+4:114:56
25Ondrej KovarCzech Orienteering Federation20:52+4:265:00
26Frank LukassenDeutscher Turner Bund21:11+4:455:04
27Tom BuchholzDeutscher Turner Bund21:33+5:075:10
28Walther BaumDeutscher Turner Bund21:58+5:325:16
29Botond MolnarHungarian Orienteering Federat21:59+5:335:16
30Noel Espigares TapiaSpanish Orienteering Federatio22:26+6:005:22
31Aleksandr TruninRussian Orienteering Federatio22:27+6:015:23
32Fabio GoncalvesPortuguese Orienteering Federa23:40+7:145:40
33Bernardo RosaPortuguese Orienteering Federa24:34+8:085:53
34Nikolai UryukinRussian Orienteering Federatio24:36+8:105:53
35Rapolas BalnaLithuanian Orienteering Federa25:41+9:156:09
36Jussi BrunsDeutscher Turner Bund26:02+9:366:14
37Alexander KlopferDeutscher Turner Bund27:25+10:596:34
Logan LabarbeFrench Orienteering Federationdid not finish

Women 17

3 710 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jana HnilicaAustrian Orienteering Federati15:484:15
2Kaarina NurminenFinnish Orienteering Federatio15:57+0:094:17
3Zuzana StreglovaCzech Orienteering Federation16:47+0:594:31
4Anastasia ZhurkinaRussian Orienteering Federatio17:16+1:284:39
5Silja YliHietanenFinnish Orienteering Federatio17:35+1:474:44
6Vilma PesuFinnish Orienteering Federatio18:20+2:324:56
7Ekaterina LandgrafRussian Orienteering Federatio18:21+2:334:56
8Ekaterina EkatovaRussian Orienteering Federatio18:43+2:555:02
8Julia NygaPolish Orienteering Federation18:43+2:555:02
10Iris Aurora PecorariItalian Orienteering Federatio18:53+3:055:05
11Lotta VoutilainenFinnish Orienteering Federatio18:55+3:075:05
12Ilona MaillardFrench Orienteering Federation18:57+3:095:06
13Pihla HakkinenFinnish Orienteering Federatio20:06+4:185:25
14Lena SchnetzAustrian Orienteering Federati20:13+4:255:26
15Rozalie KucharovaCzech Orienteering Federation20:18+4:305:28
16Lucie NedomlelovaCzech Orienteering Federation20:36+4:485:33
17Karolina DammfeldPolish Orienteering Federation20:43+4:555:35
18Aleksandra PolewkaPolish Orienteering Federation20:52+5:045:37
19Lou ColleFrench Orienteering Federation21:34+5:465:48
19Ausrine ZvirblyteLithuanian Orienteering Federa21:34+5:465:48
21Ekaterina PikunovaRussian Orienteering Federatio23:06+7:186:13
22Paula Martin VaroSpanish Orienteering Federatio23:38+7:506:22
23Anastasiia RuzanovaRussian Orienteering Federatio24:14+8:266:31
24Mariia KuprianovaRussian Orienteering Federatio29:04+13:167:50
Vytene PuisyteLithuanian Orienteering Federamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021