International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Junior and Youth MTB Orienteering Championships - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Germany
Date: 4 October 2019

Men 20

21 900 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jan HasekCzech Orienteering Federation1:31:534:11
2Silas HotzSwiss Orienteering1:33:36+1:434:16
3Ondrej HasmanCzech Orienteering Federation1:34:07+2:144:17
4Danil BuzovkinRussian Orienteering Federatio1:35:14+3:214:20
5Thomas SteinthalDanish Orienteering Federation1:35:35+3:424:21
6Teemu KaksonenFinnish Orienteering Federatio1:35:42+3:494:22
7Mikkel Brunstedt NoergaardDanish Orienteering Federation1:37:08+5:154:26
8Georg KofflerAustrian Orienteering Federati1:39:15+7:224:31
9Richard WohankaCzech Orienteering Federation1:41:23+9:304:37
10Noah RiederSwiss Orienteering1:41:36+9:434:38
11Topias ArolaFinnish Orienteering Federatio1:42:16+10:234:40
12Bartosz NiebielskiPolish Orienteering Federation1:43:04+11:114:42
13Romeo DeriazFrench Orienteering Federation1:43:24+11:314:43
14Kylian WymerFrench Orienteering Federation1:43:38+11:454:43
15Miika NurmiFinnish Orienteering Federatio1:43:43+11:504:44
16Andris SarksnaLatvian Orienteering Federatio1:45:48+13:554:49
17Ignas AmbrazasLithuanian Orienteering Federa1:47:18+15:254:53
18Pavel RadyvanyukRussian Orienteering Federatio1:47:55+16:024:55
19Tomi NykanenFinnish Orienteering Federatio1:49:01+17:084:58
20Daniil SafronovRussian Orienteering Federatio1:49:40+17:475:00
21Juan SanzSpanish Orienteering Federatio1:49:41+17:485:00
22Juandiego Marin BarazaSpanish Orienteering Federatio1:53:37+21:445:11
23Vladimir KuznetsovRussian Orienteering Federatio1:56:48+24:555:20
24Andrey ProzorovRussian Orienteering Federatio1:59:27+27:345:27
25Albin Demaret JolyFrench Orienteering Federation2:01:26+29:335:32
26Yaroslav CheremnychRussian Orienteering Federatio2:02:00+30:075:34
27Damian HylaPolish Orienteering Federation2:02:27+30:345:35
28Azuolas MacijauskasLithuanian Orienteering Federa2:04:25+32:325:40
29Martynas JurgaitisLithuanian Orienteering Federa2:07:05+35:125:48
30Antti RissanenFinnish Orienteering Federatio2:08:12+36:195:51
31Hendrik HolzhauerDeutscher Turner Bund2:08:51+36:585:53
Jason BedryFrench Orienteering Federationdid not finish
Niklas HolzhauerDeutscher Turner Bunddid not finish
Martin IlligAustrian Orienteering Federatidid not finish

Women 20

17 310 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nikoline SplittorffDanish Orienteering Federation1:37:085:36
2Saara YliHietanenFinnish Orienteering Federatio1:40:26+3:185:48
3Vilma KralovaCzech Orienteering Federation1:41:14+4:065:50
4Marisa CostaPortuguese Orienteering Federa1:42:57+5:495:56
5Bianka TamasHungarian Orienteering Federat1:43:09+6:015:57
6Marina OparinaRussian Orienteering Federatio1:44:05+6:576:00
7Birka Oehlenschlaeger NielsenDanish Orienteering Federation1:44:07+6:596:00
8Lilou PaulyFrench Orienteering Federation1:47:28+10:206:12
9Nerea Garcia RodriguezSpanish Orienteering Federatio1:49:53+12:456:20
10Christine Reibert HansenDanish Orienteering Federation1:50:34+13:266:23
11Lucie RudkiewiczFrench Orienteering Federation1:52:09+15:016:28
12Marine DenoualFrench Orienteering Federation1:52:30+15:226:29
13Alexandra SvobodovaCzech Orienteering Federation1:53:03+15:556:31
14Annika HenriksenDanish Orienteering Federation1:55:49+18:416:41
15Polina FomenkovaRussian Orienteering Federatio1:58:16+21:086:49
16Ekaterina PurtcezovaRussian Orienteering Federatio2:00:31+23:236:57
17Adela ZrnikovaCzech Orienteering Federation2:01:31+24:237:01
18Anastasia CherednikovaRussian Orienteering Federatio2:04:12+27:047:10
19Anastasia KruglovaRussian Orienteering Federatio2:05:04+27:567:13
20Elena Yllan OrtizSpanish Orienteering Federatio2:41:18+1:04:109:19
Austeja KalvaityteLithuanian Orienteering Federamispunched
Terhi KaksonenFinnish Orienteering Federatiodid not finish
Juste UmbrasaiteLithuanian Orienteering Federadid not finish
Lika ChakuaRussian Orienteering Federatiodid not finish
Viivi VoutilainenFinnish Orienteering Federatiodid not finish
Eveliina ValimaaFinnish Orienteering Federatiodid not start

Men 17

17 090 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matej TumaCzech Orienteering Federation1:09:544:05
2Dmitriy RakovitsaRussian Orienteering Federatio1:16:49+6:554:29
3Noah Tristan HoffmannDanish Orienteering Federation1:17:23+7:294:31
4Armel BerthaudFrench Orienteering Federation1:19:03+9:094:37
5Lukas WieserAustrian Orienteering Federati1:20:28+10:344:42
6Ondrej KovarCzech Orienteering Federation1:20:42+10:484:43
7Sergey SamarinRussian Orienteering Federatio1:20:54+11:004:44
8Hannes DegenkolbDeutscher Turner Bund1:21:32+11:384:46
9Timofei SiniavskiiRussian Orienteering Federatio1:22:59+13:054:51
10Michal TowarekPolish Orienteering Federation1:23:29+13:354:53
11Simo KlemettinenFinnish Orienteering Federatio1:23:36+13:424:53
12Nikolai UryukinRussian Orienteering Federatio1:24:01+14:074:54
13Aapo LiponkoskiFinnish Orienteering Federatio1:25:17+15:234:59
14Logan LabarbeFrench Orienteering Federation1:25:39+15:455:00
15Aleksandr TruninRussian Orienteering Federatio1:26:05+16:115:02
16Oliver SchöleFinnish Orienteering Federatio1:27:25+17:315:06
17Vasilii AlekseevRussian Orienteering Federatio1:27:36+17:425:07
18Tomas ZrnikCzech Orienteering Federation1:28:10+18:165:09
19Pablo Fernandez SanchezSpanish Orienteering Federatio1:28:51+18:575:11
20Paulus HanhijarviFinnish Orienteering Federatio1:29:11+19:175:13
21Alexander KlopferDeutscher Turner Bund1:30:26+20:325:17
22Nojus LukosiusLithuanian Orienteering Federa1:31:53+21:595:22
23Benjamin GaudernakAustrian Orienteering Federati1:32:49+22:555:25
24Konsta RaitanenFinnish Orienteering Federatio1:33:55+24:015:29
25Fabio GoncalvesPortuguese Orienteering Federa1:34:26+24:325:31
26Bernardo RosaPortuguese Orienteering Federa1:34:31+24:375:31
27Frank LukassenDeutscher Turner Bund1:34:53+24:595:33
28Vejus ZigilejusLithuanian Orienteering Federa1:36:11+26:175:37
29Jose Antonio Villar GorrizSpanish Orienteering Federatio1:37:27+27:335:42
30Rapolas BalnaLithuanian Orienteering Federa1:38:09+28:155:44
31Walther BaumDeutscher Turner Bund1:38:46+28:525:46
32Botond MolnarHungarian Orienteering Federat1:39:04+29:105:47
33Noel Espigares TapiaSpanish Orienteering Federatio1:42:03+32:095:58
34Pedro PeraltaPortuguese Orienteering Federa1:42:23+32:295:59
35Adam ConwayBritish Orienteering1:47:06+37:126:16
36Joao FranciscoPortuguese Orienteering Federa1:55:21+45:276:44
37Jussi BrunsDeutscher Turner Bund1:55:56+46:026:47
Hannes HnilicaAustrian Orienteering Federatimispunched
Timothy BlotFrench Orienteering Federationmispunched
Tom BuchholzDeutscher Turner Bunddid not finish

Women 17

12 960 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kaarina NurminenFinnish Orienteering Federatio59:094:33
2Lucie NedomlelovaCzech Orienteering Federation1:02:07+2:584:47
3Ekaterina LandgrafRussian Orienteering Federatio1:03:28+4:194:53
4Rozalie KucharovaCzech Orienteering Federation1:04:46+5:374:59
5Vilma PesuFinnish Orienteering Federatio1:04:53+5:445:00
6Jana HnilicaAustrian Orienteering Federati1:05:14+6:055:02
7Lena SchnetzAustrian Orienteering Federati1:05:40+6:315:04
8Silja YliHietanenFinnish Orienteering Federatio1:06:28+7:195:07
9Lou ColleFrench Orienteering Federation1:06:42+7:335:08
10Ausrine ZvirblyteLithuanian Orienteering Federa1:07:12+8:035:11
11Lotta VoutilainenFinnish Orienteering Federatio1:08:14+9:055:15
12Pihla HakkinenFinnish Orienteering Federatio1:09:03+9:545:19
13Zuzana StreglovaCzech Orienteering Federation1:09:33+10:245:21
14Anastasia ZhurkinaRussian Orienteering Federatio1:09:34+10:255:22
15Ilona MaillardFrench Orienteering Federation1:10:08+10:595:24
16Vytene PuisyteLithuanian Orienteering Federa1:11:15+12:065:29
17Ekaterina PikunovaRussian Orienteering Federatio1:12:49+13:405:37
18Ekaterina EkatovaRussian Orienteering Federatio1:13:30+14:215:40
19Karolina DammfeldPolish Orienteering Federation1:20:10+21:016:11
20Aleksandra PolewkaPolish Orienteering Federation1:20:46+21:376:13
21Julia NygaPolish Orienteering Federation1:21:02+21:536:15
22Paula Martin VaroSpanish Orienteering Federatio1:21:18+22:096:16
23Mariia KuprianovaRussian Orienteering Federatio1:26:07+26:586:38
24Iris Aurora PecorariItalian Orienteering Federatio1:28:52+29:436:51
Anastasiia RuzanovaRussian Orienteering Federatiomispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org