International Orienteering Federation

Official results for European Junior and Youth MTB Orienteering Championships - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Germany
Date: 3 October 2019

Men 20

13 810 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Jan HasekCzech Orienteering Federation44:003:11
2Thomas SteinthalDanish Orienteering Federation44:57+0:573:15
3Mikkel Brunstedt NoergaardDanish Orienteering Federation45:00+1:003:15
4Ondrej HasmanCzech Orienteering Federation45:43+1:433:18
5Noah RiederSwiss Orienteering46:12+2:123:20
6Silas HotzSwiss Orienteering46:24+2:243:21
6Richard WohankaCzech Orienteering Federation46:24+2:243:21
8Danil BuzovkinRussian Orienteering Federatio47:03+3:033:24
9Kylian WymerFrench Orienteering Federation47:20+3:203:25
10Vladimir KuznetsovRussian Orienteering Federatio47:32+3:323:26
11Tomi NykanenFinnish Orienteering Federatio47:35+3:353:26
12Antti RissanenFinnish Orienteering Federatio47:52+3:523:27
13Romeo DeriazFrench Orienteering Federation49:18+5:183:34
14Bartosz NiebielskiPolish Orienteering Federation49:22+5:223:34
15Miika NurmiFinnish Orienteering Federatio50:03+6:033:37
16Topias ArolaFinnish Orienteering Federatio50:23+6:233:38
17Pavel RadyvanyukRussian Orienteering Federatio51:00+7:003:41
18Jason BedryFrench Orienteering Federation51:02+7:023:41
19Georg KofflerAustrian Orienteering Federati51:16+7:163:42
20Albin Demaret JolyFrench Orienteering Federation51:17+7:173:42
21Martin IlligAustrian Orienteering Federati51:54+7:543:45
22Juandiego Marin BarazaSpanish Orienteering Federatio52:09+8:093:46
23Juan SanzSpanish Orienteering Federatio52:33+8:333:48
24Azuolas MacijauskasLithuanian Orienteering Federa54:17+10:173:55
25Daniil SafronovRussian Orienteering Federatio56:27+12:274:05
26Andrey ProzorovRussian Orienteering Federatio56:36+12:364:05
27Yaroslav CheremnychRussian Orienteering Federatio58:58+14:584:16
28Niklas HolzhauerDeutscher Turner Bund59:46+15:464:19
29Martynas JurgaitisLithuanian Orienteering Federa1:01:22+17:224:26
30Damian HylaPolish Orienteering Federation1:01:48+17:484:28
31Hendrik HolzhauerDeutscher Turner Bund1:04:23+20:234:39
Ignas AmbrazasLithuanian Orienteering Federamispunched
Teemu KaksonenFinnish Orienteering Federatiomispunched
Andris SarksnaLatvian Orienteering Federatiomispunched

Women 20

13 830 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Nikoline SplittorffDanish Orienteering Federation49:473:35
2Marisa CostaPortuguese Orienteering Federa50:27+0:403:38
3Vilma KralovaCzech Orienteering Federation50:35+0:483:39
4Annika HenriksenDanish Orienteering Federation52:37+2:503:48
5Saara YliHietanenFinnish Orienteering Federatio52:55+3:083:49
6Lucie RudkiewiczFrench Orienteering Federation53:15+3:283:51
7Lilou PaulyFrench Orienteering Federation53:46+3:593:53
8Austeja KalvaityteLithuanian Orienteering Federa54:08+4:213:54
9Viivi VoutilainenFinnish Orienteering Federatio54:38+4:513:57
10Alexandra SvobodovaCzech Orienteering Federation55:47+6:004:02
11Nerea Garcia RodriguezSpanish Orienteering Federatio56:05+6:184:03
12Bianka TamasHungarian Orienteering Federat56:30+6:434:05
13Eveliina ValimaaFinnish Orienteering Federatio57:55+8:084:11
14Christine Reibert HansenDanish Orienteering Federation59:42+9:554:19
15Anastasia CherednikovaRussian Orienteering Federatio1:00:51+11:044:23
16Lika ChakuaRussian Orienteering Federatio1:00:55+11:084:24
17Birka Oehlenschlaeger NielsenDanish Orienteering Federation1:00:58+11:114:24
18Juste UmbrasaiteLithuanian Orienteering Federa1:01:02+11:154:24
19Maria BabenkovaRussian Orienteering Federatio1:02:12+12:254:29
20Polina FomenkovaRussian Orienteering Federatio1:03:06+13:194:33
21Elena Yllan OrtizSpanish Orienteering Federatio1:11:22+21:355:09
22Terhi KaksonenFinnish Orienteering Federatio1:12:59+23:125:16
23Adela ZrnikovaCzech Orienteering Federation1:39:50+50:037:13
Marina OparinaRussian Orienteering Federatiomispunched
Alena AksenovaRussian Orienteering Federatiodid not finish

Men 17

10 610 m, 39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Armel BerthaudFrench Orienteering Federation30:572:55
2Noah Tristan HoffmannDanish Orienteering Federation32:53+1:563:05
3Hannes HnilicaAustrian Orienteering Federati35:11+4:143:18
4Matej TumaCzech Orienteering Federation35:14+4:173:19
5Logan LabarbeFrench Orienteering Federation35:38+4:413:21
6Lukas WieserAustrian Orienteering Federati36:17+5:203:25
7Simo KlemettinenFinnish Orienteering Federatio36:58+6:013:29
8Sergey SamarinRussian Orienteering Federatio37:28+6:313:31
9Pedro PeraltaPortuguese Orienteering Federa37:29+6:323:31
10Konsta RaitanenFinnish Orienteering Federatio37:31+6:343:32
11Aleksandr TruninRussian Orienteering Federatio37:37+6:403:32
12Vejus ZigilejusLithuanian Orienteering Federa37:53+6:563:34
13Timofei SiniavskiiRussian Orienteering Federatio37:54+6:573:34
14Ondrej KovarCzech Orienteering Federation38:30+7:333:37
15Jose Antonio Villar GorrizSpanish Orienteering Federatio38:41+7:443:38
16Pablo Fernandez SanchezSpanish Orienteering Federatio38:52+7:553:39
17Oliver SchöleFinnish Orienteering Federatio39:04+8:073:40
18Michal TowarekPolish Orienteering Federation39:11+8:143:41
19Paulus HanhijarviFinnish Orienteering Federatio40:22+9:253:48
20Vasilii AlekseevRussian Orienteering Federatio40:35+9:383:49
21Joao FranciscoPortuguese Orienteering Federa40:41+9:443:50
22Nikolai UryukinRussian Orienteering Federatio40:42+9:453:50
23Hannes DegenkolbDeutscher Turner Bund41:13+10:163:53
24Aapo LiponkoskiFinnish Orienteering Federatio42:09+11:123:58
25Fabio GoncalvesPortuguese Orienteering Federa42:11+11:143:58
25Tom BuchholzDeutscher Turner Bund42:11+11:143:58
27Adam ConwayBritish Orienteering42:38+11:414:01
28Alexander KlopferDeutscher Turner Bund42:53+11:564:02
29Frank LukassenDeutscher Turner Bund43:00+12:034:03
30Botond MolnarHungarian Orienteering Federat43:04+12:074:03
31Benjamin GaudernakAustrian Orienteering Federati43:24+12:274:05
32Noel Espigares TapiaSpanish Orienteering Federatio43:30+12:334:05
33Nojus LukosiusLithuanian Orienteering Federa44:09+13:124:09
34Bernardo RosaPortuguese Orienteering Federa48:25+17:284:33
35Rapolas BalnaLithuanian Orienteering Federa49:59+19:024:42
36Jussi BrunsDeutscher Turner Bund54:59+24:025:10
Dmitriy RakovitsaRussian Orienteering Federatiomispunched
Timothy BlotFrench Orienteering Federationmispunched
Tomas ZrnikCzech Orienteering Federationdid not finish

Women 17

10 040 m, 25 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kaarina NurminenFinnish Orienteering Federatio31:053:05
2Rozalie KucharovaCzech Orienteering Federation31:32+0:273:08
3Jana HnilicaAustrian Orienteering Federati33:22+2:173:19
4Ekaterina LandgrafRussian Orienteering Federatio33:33+2:283:20
5Silja YliHietanenFinnish Orienteering Federatio33:49+2:443:22
6Anastasia ZhurkinaRussian Orienteering Federatio33:56+2:513:22
7Vilma PesuFinnish Orienteering Federatio34:46+3:413:27
8Zuzana StreglovaCzech Orienteering Federation36:14+5:093:36
9Ilona MaillardFrench Orienteering Federation37:31+6:263:44
10Pihla HakkinenFinnish Orienteering Federatio37:36+6:313:44
11Julia NygaPolish Orienteering Federation38:48+7:433:51
12Iris Aurora PecorariItalian Orienteering Federatio39:01+7:563:53
13Anastasiia RuzanovaRussian Orienteering Federatio39:34+8:293:56
14Lou ColleFrench Orienteering Federation39:43+8:383:57
15Lena SchnetzAustrian Orienteering Federati40:20+9:154:01
16Ausrine ZvirblyteLithuanian Orienteering Federa41:17+10:124:06
17Karolina DammfeldPolish Orienteering Federation41:58+10:534:10
18Paula Martin VaroSpanish Orienteering Federatio42:21+11:164:13
19Mariia KuprianovaRussian Orienteering Federatio42:40+11:354:14
20Ekaterina PikunovaRussian Orienteering Federatio43:57+12:524:22
21Aleksandra PolewkaPolish Orienteering Federation45:37+14:324:32
22Ekaterina EkatovaRussian Orienteering Federatio56:44+25:395:39
Lotta VoutilainenFinnish Orienteering Federatiomispunched
Lucie NedomlelovaCzech Orienteering Federationmispunched
Vytene PuisyteLithuanian Orienteering Federamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org