International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB Orienteering World Cup Round 3 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Germany
Date: 6 October 2019

Austrian Orienteering Federati

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Michaela GigonWomen (33)26:14+3:484:36
23Marina ReinerWomen (33)26:32+4:064:39
27Tobias BreitschaedelMen (59)25:50+4:153:51
38Kevin HaselsbergerMen (59)27:19+5:444:04
39Florian ExlerMen (59)27:20+5:454:04
Andreas WaldmannMen (59)mispunched

British Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Emily Benham KvaleWomen (33)22:263:56

Czech Orienteering Federation

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Krystof BogarMen (59)21:353:13
3Veronika KubinovaWomen (33)23:29+1:034:07
4Vojtech StranskyMen (59)22:43+1:083:23
7Katerina NovakovaWomen (33)24:15+1:494:15
9Jiri HradilMen (59)23:34+1:593:31
12Lukas ChmelarMen (59)24:00+2:253:34
13Vendula MusilovaWomen (33)25:23+2:574:27
17Jan SvobodaMen (59)24:28+2:533:39
20Stepanka StankovaWomen (33)26:23+3:574:37
29Martin SevcikMen (59)25:52+4:173:51
29Marketa DrobnikovaWomen (33)29:19+6:535:08

Danish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Caecilie ChristoffersenWomen (33)26:07+3:414:34

Deutscher Turner Bund

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
31Gerrit PfuhlWomen (33)35:07+12:416:09
32Hendrik HessMen (59)26:27+4:523:56
33Franziska MayerWomen (33)36:59+14:336:29
35Sebastian AndersMen (59)27:06+5:314:02
40Martin WeisbrichMen (59)30:07+8:324:29
43Justus RichterMen (59)31:04+9:294:38
44Daniel SausnerMen (59)34:19+12:445:07
45Denny AlbertMen (59)35:10+13:355:14

Estonian Orienteering Federati

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Lauri MalsroosMen (59)22:38+1:033:22
16Piibe TammemaeWomen (33)25:41+3:154:30
18Riivo RooseMen (59)24:30+2:553:39

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Marika HaraWomen (33)23:20+0:544:05
6Ruska SaarelaWomen (33)24:07+1:414:13
6Jussi LaurilaMen (59)23:04+1:293:26
10Anders BlomsterMen (59)23:37+2:023:31
15Ingrid StengardWomen (33)25:40+3:144:30
22Petrus HanhijarviMen (59)25:13+3:383:45
42Pasi PyykonenMen (59)30:41+9:064:34

French Orienteering Federation

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Constance DevillersWomen (33)25:04+2:384:23
11Baptiste FuchsMen (59)23:59+2:243:34
14Yoann CourtoisMen (59)24:16+2:413:37
20Jeremi PourreMen (59)25:00+3:253:43
25Samson DeriazMen (59)25:34+3:593:48
26Lou GarcinWomen (33)27:18+4:524:47
Florian PinsardMen (59)mispunched

Hungarian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Laszlo RozsaMen (59)27:10+5:354:03

Italian Orienteering Federatio

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
8Fabiano BettegaMen (59)23:20+1:453:28
21Riccardo RossettoMen (59)25:10+3:353:45
31Piero TurraMen (59)26:26+4:513:56
Luca DallavalleMen (59)disqualified
Antonio MarianiMen (59)mispunched

Japanese Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Naoko KanoWomen (33)31:23+8:575:30

Lithuanian Orienteering Federa

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Gabriele AndrasiunieneWomen (33)24:49+2:234:21
16Jonas MaiselisMen (59)24:23+2:483:38
26Sarunas DmukauskasMen (59)25:37+4:023:49
36Petras AndrasiunasMen (59)27:07+5:324:02

Polish Orienteering Federation

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
14Anna KaminskaWomen (33)25:32+3:064:28
41Radoslaw JaroszekMen (59)30:13+8:384:30
Grzegorz MarcinkiewiczMen (59)mispunched

Portuguese Orienteering Federa

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
22Ana Filipa SilvaWomen (33)26:30+4:044:38
23Davide MachadoMen (59)25:14+3:393:45
34Joao FerreiraMen (59)26:33+4:583:57
Luis BarreiroMen (59)mispunched
Paul RoothansMen (59)mispunched
Daniel MarquesMen (59)mispunched

Russian Orienteering Federatio

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Anton FoliforovMen (59)22:25+0:503:20
4Anastasiya SvirWomen (33)23:38+1:124:08
5Valeriy GluhovMen (59)22:55+1:203:25
7Grigory MedvedevMen (59)23:08+1:333:27
8Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaWomen (33)24:20+1:544:16
12Anastasiya BolshovaWomen (33)25:15+2:494:25
13Ruslan GritsanMen (59)24:06+2:313:35
21Alena FedoseevaWomen (33)26:26+4:004:38
27Uliana SukholovskayaWomen (33)28:17+5:514:57
28Tatiana GubernatorovaWomen (33)29:03+6:375:05
Petr RyabininMen (59)mispunched
Yuri BalevMen (59)mispunched

Spanish Orienteering Federatio

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Javier Munoz GuerreroMen (59)25:51+4:163:51
30Angel Garcia GarciaMen (59)26:23+4:483:56
33Juan Francisco Marin VargasMen (59)26:31+4:563:57

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Nadia LarssonWomen (33)23:52+1:264:11
19Viktor LarssonMen (59)24:33+2:583:39
24Sara ForsgrenWomen (33)26:41+4:154:40
25Linn BylarsWomen (33)27:00+4:344:44
Marcus WadellMen (59)mispunched
Sebastian SvardMen (59)mispunched

Swiss Orienteering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Maja RothweilerWomen (33)24:39+2:134:19
15Adrian JaeggiMen (59)24:21+2:463:38
Simon BraendliMen (59)mispunched

Turkish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
32Gulsah Bircan AkpinarWomen (33)36:38+14:126:25

Ukrainian Orienteering Federat

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Krystyna StryzhakWomen (33)26:14+3:484:36
24Artem StryzhakMen (59)25:17+3:423:46
Kasyanov OlexandrMen (59)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org