International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB Orienteering World Cup Round 3 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Germany
Date: 6 October 2019

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

6 700 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Krystof BogarCzech Orienteering Federation21:35
2Anton FoliforovRussian Orienteering Federatio22:25+0:50
3Lauri MalsroosEstonian Orienteering Federati22:38+1:03
4Vojtech StranskyCzech Orienteering Federation22:43+1:08
5Valeriy GluhovRussian Orienteering Federatio22:55+1:20
6Jussi LaurilaFinnish Orienteering Federatio23:04+1:29
7Grigory MedvedevRussian Orienteering Federatio23:08+1:33
8Fabiano BettegaItalian Orienteering Federatio23:20+1:45
9Jiri HradilCzech Orienteering Federation23:34+1:59
10Anders BlomsterFinnish Orienteering Federatio23:37+2:02
11Baptiste FuchsFrench Orienteering Federation23:59+2:24
12Lukas ChmelarCzech Orienteering Federation24:00+2:25
13Ruslan GritsanRussian Orienteering Federatio24:06+2:31
14Yoann CourtoisFrench Orienteering Federation24:16+2:41
15Adrian JaeggiSwiss Orienteering24:21+2:46
16Jonas MaiselisLithuanian Orienteering Federa24:23+2:48
17Jan SvobodaCzech Orienteering Federation24:28+2:53
18Riivo RooseEstonian Orienteering Federati24:30+2:55
19Viktor LarssonSwedish Orienteering Federatio24:33+2:58
20Jeremi PourreFrench Orienteering Federation25:00+3:25
21Riccardo RossettoItalian Orienteering Federatio25:10+3:35
22Petrus HanhijarviFinnish Orienteering Federatio25:13+3:38
23Davide MachadoPortuguese Orienteering Federa25:14+3:39
24Artem StryzhakUkrainian Orienteering Federat25:17+3:42
25Samson DeriazFrench Orienteering Federation25:34+3:59
26Sarunas DmukauskasLithuanian Orienteering Federa25:37+4:02
27Tobias BreitschaedelAustrian Orienteering Federati25:50+4:15
28Javier Munoz GuerreroSpanish Orienteering Federatio25:51+4:16
29Martin SevcikCzech Orienteering Federation25:52+4:17
30Angel Garcia GarciaSpanish Orienteering Federatio26:23+4:48
31Piero TurraItalian Orienteering Federatio26:26+4:51
32Hendrik HessDeutscher Turner Bund26:27+4:52
33Juan Francisco Marin VargasSpanish Orienteering Federatio26:31+4:56
34Joao FerreiraPortuguese Orienteering Federa26:33+4:58
35Sebastian AndersDeutscher Turner Bund27:06+5:31
36Petras AndrasiunasLithuanian Orienteering Federa27:07+5:32
37Laszlo RozsaHungarian Orienteering Federat27:10+5:35
38Kevin HaselsbergerAustrian Orienteering Federati27:19+5:44
39Florian ExlerAustrian Orienteering Federati27:20+5:45
40Martin WeisbrichDeutscher Turner Bund30:07+8:32
41Radoslaw JaroszekPolish Orienteering Federation30:13+8:38
42Pasi PyykonenFinnish Orienteering Federatio30:41+9:06
43Justus RichterDeutscher Turner Bund31:04+9:29
44Daniel SausnerDeutscher Turner Bund34:19+12:44
45Denny AlbertDeutscher Turner Bund35:10+13:35
Luca DallavalleItalian Orienteering Federatiodisqualified
Florian PinsardFrench Orienteering Federationmispunched
Luis BarreiroPortuguese Orienteering Federamispunched
Antonio MarianiItalian Orienteering Federatiomispunched
Marcus WadellSwedish Orienteering Federatiomispunched
Paul RoothansPortuguese Orienteering Federamispunched
Kasyanov OlexandrUkrainian Orienteering Federatmispunched
Daniel MarquesPortuguese Orienteering Federamispunched
Petr RyabininRussian Orienteering Federatiomispunched
Andreas WaldmannAustrian Orienteering Federatimispunched
Grzegorz MarcinkiewiczPolish Orienteering Federationmispunched
Yuri BalevRussian Orienteering Federatiomispunched
Sebastian SvardSwedish Orienteering Federatiomispunched
Simon BraendliSwiss Orienteeringmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport