International Orienteering Federation

Official results for MTB Orienteering World Cup Round 3 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Germany
Date: 4 October 2019

Austrian Orienteering Federati

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Andreas WaldmannMen (54)1:55:123:59
11Kevin HaselsbergerMen (54)2:00:32+5:204:10
22Michaela GigonWomen (30)2:23:45+22:315:35
23Marina ReinerWomen (30)2:23:58+22:445:36
50Florian ExlerMen (54)2:35:15+40:035:22

British Orienteering

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Emily Benham KvaleWomen (30)2:01:144:43

Czech Orienteering Federation

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Marketa DrobnikovaWomen (30)2:13:55+12:415:12
12Vojtech StranskyMen (54)2:00:42+5:304:10
13Stepanka StankovaWomen (30)2:15:26+14:125:16
14Vendula MusilovaWomen (30)2:16:36+15:225:19
15Veronika KubinovaWomen (30)2:18:08+16:545:22
16Katerina NovakovaWomen (30)2:18:53+17:395:24
17Jan SvobodaMen (54)2:01:58+6:464:13
21Jiri HradilMen (54)2:04:00+8:484:17
24Lukas ChmelarMen (54)2:05:29+10:174:20
25Krystof BogarMen (54)2:06:16+11:044:22
30Martin SevcikMen (54)2:12:26+17:144:34
Marie KamarytovaWomen (30)did not start

Danish Orienteering Federation

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
6Caecilie ChristoffersenWomen (30)2:10:31+9:175:04

Deutscher Turner Bund

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Hendrik HessMen (54)2:28:04+32:525:07
48Sebastian AndersMen (54)2:30:34+35:225:12
49Justus RichterMen (54)2:30:52+35:405:13
52Martin WeisbrichMen (54)2:50:33+55:215:53
53Daniel SausnerMen (54)2:57:24+1:02:126:08
Denny AlbertMen (54)did not finish

Estonian Orienteering Federati

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Lauri MalsroosMen (54)1:57:32+2:204:03
21Piibe TammemaeWomen (30)2:22:52+21:385:33
41Riivo RooseMen (54)2:20:55+25:434:52

Finnish Orienteering Federatio

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ingrid StengardWomen (30)2:07:01+5:474:56
8Jussi LaurilaMen (54)1:59:56+4:444:08
17Ruska SaarelaWomen (30)2:19:03+17:495:24
26Anders BlomsterMen (54)2:06:53+11:414:23
38Petrus HanhijarviMen (54)2:18:51+23:394:48
51Pasi PyykonenMen (54)2:43:02+47:505:38
Marika HaraWomen (30)did not finish

French Orienteering Federation

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Constance DevillersWomen (30)2:05:49+4:354:53
14Baptiste FuchsMen (54)2:01:27+6:154:12
15Samson DeriazMen (54)2:01:38+6:264:12
19Florian PinsardMen (54)2:03:27+8:154:16
26Lou GarcinWomen (30)2:29:19+28:055:48
29Jeremi PourreMen (54)2:11:23+16:114:32
30Yoann CourtoisMen (54)2:12:26+17:144:34

Hungarian Orienteering Federat

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Laszlo RozsaMen (54)2:25:01+29:495:00

Italian Orienteering Federatio

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Luca DallavalleMen (54)1:59:27+4:154:07
10Riccardo RossettoMen (54)2:00:22+5:104:09
27Fabiano BettegaMen (54)2:07:38+12:264:24
33Piero TurraMen (54)2:13:38+18:264:37
Antonio MarianiMen (54)mispunched
Osti DanteMen (54)did not start

Japanese Orienteering Federati

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Naoko KanoWomen (30)2:45:54+44:406:27

Lithuanian Orienteering Federa

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Gabriele AndrasiunieneWomen (30)2:11:08+9:545:06
18Jonas MaiselisMen (54)2:02:57+7:454:15
39Petras AndrasiunasMen (54)2:18:55+23:434:48
Sarunas DmukauskasMen (54)did not finish

Polish Orienteering Federation

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Anna KaminskaWomen (30)2:21:06+19:525:29
40Jaroslaw JaroszekMen (54)2:19:02+23:504:48
42Grzegorz MarcinkiewiczMen (54)2:22:45+27:334:56

Portuguese Orienteering Federa

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Davide MachadoMen (54)2:00:00+4:484:09
20Ana Filipa SilvaWomen (30)2:21:24+20:105:30
32Joao FerreiraMen (54)2:12:49+17:374:35
37Paul RoothansMen (54)2:17:13+22:014:44
43Daniel MarquesMen (54)2:23:39+28:274:58
47Luis BarreiroMen (54)2:28:06+32:545:07

Russian Orienteering Federatio

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaWomen (30)2:04:09+2:554:49
3Grigory MedvedevMen (54)1:56:47+1:354:02
5Anton FoliforovMen (54)1:57:51+2:394:04
13Ruslan GritsanMen (54)2:00:46+5:344:10
16Valeriy GluhovMen (54)2:01:51+6:394:12
18Anastasiya BolshovaWomen (30)2:21:02+19:485:29
22Yuri BalevMen (54)2:04:40+9:284:18
24Uliana SukholovskayaWomen (30)2:29:03+27:495:48
25Anastasiya SvirWomen (30)2:29:14+28:005:48
27Alena FedoseevaWomen (30)2:31:41+30:275:54
28Petr RyabininMen (54)2:11:08+15:564:32
29Tatiana GubernatorovaWomen (30)2:52:28+51:146:42

Spanish Orienteering Federatio

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Angel Garcia GarciaMen (54)2:05:28+10:164:20
34Javier Munoz GuerreroMen (54)2:13:58+18:464:38
35Juan Francisco Marin VargasMen (54)2:14:27+19:154:39

Swedish Orienteering Federatio

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Nadia LarssonWomen (30)2:01:22+0:084:43
6Viktor LarssonMen (54)1:59:06+3:544:07
10Sara ForsgrenWomen (30)2:14:30+13:165:14
12Linn BylarsWomen (30)2:15:06+13:525:15
Marcus WadellMen (54)did not finish
Sebastian SvardMen (54)did not finish

Swiss Orienteering

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
2Simon BraendliMen (54)1:56:37+1:254:02
8Maja RothweilerWomen (30)2:13:07+11:535:10
20Adrian JaeggiMen (54)2:03:53+8:414:17

Turkish Orienteering Federatio

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
30Gulsah Bircan AkpinarWomen (30)3:28:57+1:27:438:08

Ukrainian Orienteering Federat

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
11Krystyna StryzhakWomen (30)2:15:03+13:495:15
36Artem StryzhakMen (54)2:17:05+21:534:44
44Kasyanov OlexandrMen (54)2:24:42+29:305:00

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org