International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: Fredrikstad SK / Gimle IF / Halden SK / Indre Ostfold OK / Norway / OK Moss / Sarpsborg OL / Trosken IL / Varteig Orienteringslag
Date: 17 August 2019

Men

36 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden1:40:42
1. Johan Runesson33:1013+0:1633:1013
2. Emil Svensk33:004+1:121:06:103-10
3. Gustav Bergman34:3211:40:421-2
2Finland1:42:16
1. Aleksi Niemi32:54132:541
2. Elias Kuukka32:272+0:391:05:212+1
3. Miika Kirmula36:556+2:231:42:1620
3France1:42:25
1. Nicolas Rio33:058+0:1133:058
2. Frederic Tranchand34:478+2:591:07:524-4
3. Lucas Basset34:332+0:011:42:253-1
4Czech Republic1:42:32
1. Pavel Kubat32:583+0:0432:583
2. Milos Nykodym35:009+3:121:07:586+3
3. Vojtech Kral34:343+0:021:42:324-2
5Norway1:42:37
1. Gaute Hallan Steiwer33:005+0:0633:005
2. Olav Lundanes31:4811:04:481-4
3. Magne Daehli37:497+3:171:42:375+4
6Switzerland1:43:25
1. Florian Howald34:2914+1:3534:2914
2. Martin Hubmann33:245+1:361:07:535-9
3. Daniel Hubmann35:324+1:001:43:256+1
7Austria1:46:12
1. Matthias Groell35:0216+2:0835:0216
2. Gernot Ymsen32:573+1:091:07:597-9
3. Robert Merl38:138+3:411:46:1270
8Ukraine1:47:18
1. Denys Shcherbakov34:5715+2:0334:5715
2. Oleksandr Kratov35:3313+3:451:10:3014-1
3. Ruslan Glibov36:485+2:161:47:188-6
9Latvia1:48:17
1. Martins Sirmais33:0812+0:1433:0812
2. Edgars Bertuks35:3313+3:451:08:4110-2
3. Rudolfs Zernis39:3610+5:041:48:179-1
10Germany1:49:18
1. Felix Spaeth33:037+0:0933:037
2. Ole Hennseler35:2912+3:411:08:329+2
3. Bojan Blumenstein40:4614+6:141:49:1810+1
11Belarus1:50:52
1. Andrey Salin32:594+0:0532:594
2. Anton Navichenka37:1517+5:271:10:1412+8
3. Aleksei Alekseyonok40:3813+6:061:50:5211-1
12Russian Federation1:52:27
1. Leonid Novikov33:058+0:1133:058
2. Valentin Novikov35:1410+3:261:08:1980
3. Konstantin Serebryanitskiy44:0819+9:361:52:2712+4
13Denmark1:52:56
1. Tue Lassen36:0717+3:1336:0717
2. Bjoern Cederberg36:5115+5:031:12:58170
3. Soren Bobach39:5812+5:261:52:5613-4
14Lithuania1:53:18
1. Algirdas Bartkevicius36:1020+3:1636:1020
2. Jonas Vytautas Gvildys35:1410+3:261:11:2416-4
3. Vytautas Beliunas41:5415+7:221:53:1814-2
15Australia1:53:25
1. Henry McNulty32:54132:541
2. Simon Uppill37:0616+5:181:10:0011+10
3. Matt Doyle43:2518+8:531:53:2515+4
16Poland1:53:35
1. Kuba Dragowski36:0818+3:1436:0818
2. Michal Olejnik34:086+2:201:10:1613-5
3. Krzysztof Wolowczyk43:1917+8:471:53:3516+3
17Great Britain1:54:30
1. Peter Hodkinson40:1929+7:2540:1929
2. Graham Gristwood34:177+2:291:14:3618-11
3. Ralph Street39:5411+5:221:54:3017-1
18Estonia1:59:11
1. Kristo Heinmann36:1422+3:2036:1422
2. Lauri Sild43:4027+11:521:19:5427+5
3. Timo Sild39:179+4:451:59:1118-9
19New Zealand2:00:25
1. Tim Robertson33:0610+0:1233:0610
2. Gene Beveridge44:1028+12:221:17:1621+11
3. Toby Scott43:0916+8:372:00:2519-2
20United States2:01:54
1. Morten Jorgensen36:1321+3:1936:1321
2. Anton Salmenkyla39:0819+7:201:15:2119-2
3. Gregory Ahlswede46:3322+12:012:01:5420+1
21Spain2:02:37
1. Pau Llorens Caellas37:3827+4:4437:3827
2. Alvaro Prieto39:3920+7:511:17:1722-5
3. Marc Serrallonga Arques45:2020+10:482:02:3721-1
22Ireland2:04:55
1. Nicolas Simonin36:0818+3:1436:0818
2. Conor Short40:0321+8:151:16:1120+2
3. Ruairi Short48:4423+14:122:04:5522+2
23Bulgaria2:08:14
1. Ivan Sirakov36:3125+3:3736:3125
2. Ivaylo Kamenarov40:5122+9:031:17:2223-2
3. Dimitar Zhelyazkov50:5224+16:202:08:14230
24Italy2:08:17
1. Riccardo Scalet33:0610+0:1233:0610
2. Sebastian Inderst37:3218+5:441:10:3815+5
3. Marco Seppi57:3932+23:072:08:1724+9
25Slovakia2:09:40
1. Tomas Musinsky40:3930+7:4540:3930
2. Dusan Slama43:2125+11:331:24:0029-1
3. Jakub Chupek45:4021+11:082:09:4025-4
26Hungary2:09:57
1. Aron Bako33:026+0:0833:026
2. Krisztian Liszka44:2829+12:401:17:3024+18
3. Viktor Morandini52:2726+17:552:09:5726+2
27Israel2:10:39
1. Nitsan Yasur36:1824+3:2436:1824
2. Guy Sabo41:2323+9:351:17:4125+1
3. Itay Manor52:5829+18:262:10:3927+2
28Japan2:10:40
1. Sebastian Ken Baumann36:1623+3:2236:1623
2. Hiroki Komaki41:2824+9:401:17:4426+3
3. Itsuki Ito52:5628+18:242:10:4028+2
29Canada2:18:48
1. Jan Erik Naess38:0828+5:1438:0828
2. Robert Graham45:4731+13:591:23:55280
3. Michael Svoboda54:5331+20:212:18:4829+1
30Belgium2:18:49
1. Mathias Blaise37:3426+4:4037:3426
2. Francois Van der Ouderaa48:4433+16:561:26:1830+4
3. Evert Leeuws52:3127+17:592:18:49300
31China2:29:11
1. Tang JianDa49:2833+16:3449:2833
2. Li ZhuoYe48:3932+16:511:38:07330
3. Xiao Tang51:0425+16:322:29:1131-2
32Moldova, Republic of2:29:15
1. Vasili Fomiciov47:0732+14:1347:0732
2. Ivan Fomiciov43:3426+11:461:30:4131-1
3. Sergiu Fala58:3434+24:022:29:1532+1
33Turkey2:30:43
1. Ozgur Fettah46:5231+13:5846:5231
2. Cansel Sarac45:1830+13:301:32:1032+1
3. Ercan Dudak58:3333+24:012:30:4333+1
34Brazil2:41:19
1. Ironir Ev51:0234+18:0851:0234
2. Claudinei Nitsch56:1734+24:291:47:19340
3. Juliano Pasturiza54:0030+19:282:41:19340
35Hong Kong3:21:46
1. Kin Kwan Kwok59:4035+26:4659:4035
2. Tsz Wai Yu1:02:5935+31:112:02:39350
3. Sam Choi Lam1:19:0735+44:353:21:46350
Korea, Republic ofdid not finish
1. Geun Hee Hong1:15:0536+42:111:15:0536
2. Chang bum Kimdid not finishdid not finish
3. Cheol jin Kangdid not finishdid not finish

Women

30 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Sweden1:35:49
1. Lina Strand30:32130:321
2. Tove Alexandersson31:522+0:501:02:242+1
3. Karolin Ohlsson33:253+0:121:35:491-1
2Switzerland1:35:53
1. Sabine Hauswirth31:162+0:4431:162
2. Simona Aebersold31:0211:02:181-1
3. Julia Jakob33:354+0:221:35:532+1
3Russian Federation1:36:56
1. Anastasia Rudnaya31:173+0:4531:173
2. Tatyana Riabkina32:265+1:241:03:4330
3. Natalia Gemperle33:1311:36:5630
4Norway1:37:02
1. Andrine Benjaminsen31:394+1:0731:394
2. Kamilla Olaussen32:104+1:081:03:4940
3. Anne Margrethe Hausken Nordberg33:1311:37:0240
5Czech Republic1:40:31
1. Vendula Horcickova31:486+1:1631:486
2. Denisa Kosova32:043+1:021:03:525-1
3. Tereza Janosikova36:3912+3:261:40:3150
6Finland1:42:01
1. Venla Harju32:269+1:5432:269
2. Marika Teini34:128+3:101:06:388-1
3. Merja Rantanen35:236+2:101:42:016-2
7Estonia1:43:19
1. Annika Rihma32:057+1:3332:057
2. Evely Kaasiku32:306+1:281:04:356-1
3. Laura Joonas38:4416+5:311:43:197+1
8Denmark1:45:08
1. Cecilie Friberg Klysner31:394+1:0731:394
2. Caroline Gjotterup34:579+3:551:06:367+3
3. Miri Thrane Oedum38:3214+5:191:45:088+1
9Great Britain1:45:13
1. Charlotte Watson34:5015+4:1834:5015
2. Megan Carter Davies33:447+2:421:08:349-6
3. Catherine Taylor36:3912+3:261:45:1390
10Austria1:47:39
1. Laura Ramstein34:5717+4:2534:5717
2. Anja Arbter37:0512+6:031:12:0215-2
3. Ursula Kadan35:377+2:241:47:3910-5
11Lithuania1:47:41
1. Ausrine Kutkaite34:2710+3:5534:2710
2. Sandra Pauzaite37:1113+6:091:11:3813+3
3. Gabija Razaityte36:038+2:501:47:4111-2
12Germany1:47:47
1. Dorothea Mueller34:3912+4:0734:3912
2. Paula Starke38:4518+7:431:13:2417+5
3. Susen Loesch34:235+1:101:47:4712-5
13Latvia1:48:07
1. Liga Valdmane34:4213+4:1034:4213
2. Laura Vike36:5411+5:521:11:3612-1
3. Sandra Grosberga36:3111+3:181:48:0713+1
14Bulgaria1:48:12
1. Liliana Gotseva34:3611+4:0434:3611
2. Andreya Dyaksova37:1415+6:121:11:5014+3
3. Kristina Ivanova36:229+3:091:48:12140
15France1:48:30
1. Maelle Beauvir34:5015+4:1834:5015
2. Florence Hanauer37:1214+6:101:12:02150
3. Isia Basset36:2810+3:151:48:30150
16Poland1:48:42
1. Aleksandra Hornik32:168+1:4432:168
2. Hanna Wisniewska37:5417+6:521:10:1010+2
3. Ewa Gwozdz38:3214+5:191:48:4216+6
17Ukraine1:58:06
1. Olena Pitirimova36:3919+6:0736:3919
2. Olha Panchenko40:3820+9:361:17:1718-1
3. Kateryna Dzema40:4917+7:361:58:0617-1
18Canada1:58:24
1. Emma Waddington36:2718+5:5536:2718
2. Emily Kemp35:0110+3:591:11:2811-7
3. Pia Blake46:5618+13:431:58:2418+7
19Australia2:07:38
1. Bridget Anderson42:0525+11:3342:0525
2. Krystal Neumann37:3616+6:341:19:4120-5
3. Mary Fleming47:5719+14:442:07:3819-1
20Ireland2:09:54
1. Niamh Corbett39:4622+9:1439:4622
2. Aoife McCavana42:0121+10:591:21:47220
3. Roisin Long48:0720+14:542:09:5420-2
21New Zealand2:14:38
1. Lizzie Ingham34:4814+4:1634:4814
2. Kate Morrison43:0923+12:071:17:5719+5
3. Greta Knarston56:4123+23:282:14:3821+2
22United States2:14:41
1. Alison Crocker39:4020+9:0839:4020
2. Asne Skram Troemborg40:1519+9:131:19:5521+1
3. Alison Campbell54:4622+21:332:14:4122+1
23Hungary2:20:24
1. Zsofia Sarkozy41:5524+11:2341:5524
2. Julia Goldmann46:5525+15:531:28:5025+1
3. Hanga Morandini51:3421+18:212:20:2423-2
24Japan2:23:19
1. Hinako Inage39:4521+9:1339:4521
2. Suzu Masuzawa45:5724+14:551:25:4224+3
3. Mie Moriai57:3724+24:242:23:19240
25Italy2:23:23
1. Nicole Scalet41:4323+11:1141:4323
2. Verena Troi42:2722+11:251:24:10230
3. Francesca Taufer59:1325+26:002:23:2325+2
26China2:39:36
1. Jiayi Zheng56:4228+26:1056:4228
2. Xiong Yan1:03:2026+32:182:00:0226-2
3. YongYu LI59:38262:39:36260
27Brazil2:39:40
1. Edineia Roniak dos Santos50:1026+19:3850:1026
2. Raquel Arendt1:10:3427+39:322:00:4427+1
3. Leticia Saltori59:42272:39:40270
28Hong Kong2:41:11
1. Cho Yu Lam53:4827+23:1653:4827
2. Sze Wing Yee1:25:2129+54:192:19:0928+1
3. Pui Fung Chan1:01:13282:41:11280
Korea, Republic ofdid not finish
1. Yoon sun Cha1:10:0329+39:311:10:0329
2. Soon hee Kim1:23:5728+52:552:34:00290
3. Anna Jodid not finishdid not finish
Spaindid not finish
1. Maria Prietodid not finishdid not finish
2. Anna Serrallonga Arques38:0430did not finish
3. Violeta Feliciano Sanjuandid not finishdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport