International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Middle final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle final
Organisers: Fredrikstad SK / Gimle IF / Halden SK / Indre Ostfold OK / Norway / OK Moss / Sarpsborg OL / Trosken IL / Varteig Orienteringslag
Date: 16 August 2019

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

6 140 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesNorway34:185:35
2Gustav BergmanSweden34:29+0:115:36
3Magne DaehliNorway34:47+0:295:39
4Emil SvenskSweden34:48+0:305:40
5Lucas BassetFrance35:20+1:025:45
6Frederic TranchandFrance36:09+1:515:53
7Miika KirmulaFinland36:15+1:575:54
8Florian HowaldSwitzerland36:29+2:115:56
9Andreas KyburzSwitzerland36:37+2:195:57
10Daniel HubmannSwitzerland36:48+2:305:59
11Ruslan GlibovUkraine36:55+2:376:00
12Aleksi NiemiFinland36:59+2:416:01
13Timo SildEstonia37:12+2:546:03
14Vojtech KralCzech Republic37:28+3:106:06
15Milos NykodymCzech Republic37:53+3:356:10
16Tue LassenDenmark38:04+3:466:11
17Gernot YmsenAustria38:19+4:016:14
18Matthias KyburzSwitzerland38:24+4:066:15
19Ralph StreetGreat Britain38:26+4:086:15
20Nicolas RioFrance38:30+4:126:16
21Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian Federation38:41+4:236:18
22Rudolfs ZernisLatvia38:45+4:276:18
23Martin RegbornSweden39:02+4:446:21
24Bojan BlumensteinGermany39:23+5:056:24
25Topi SyrjalainenFinland39:25+5:076:25
26Pavel KubatCzech Republic39:26+5:086:25
27Nicolas SimoninIreland39:28+5:106:25
28Leonid NovikovRussian Federation39:51+5:336:29
29Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation40:18+6:006:33
30Simon UppillAustralia40:35+6:176:36
31Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain40:41+6:236:37
32Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania40:43+6:256:37
33Michal OlejnikPoland40:44+6:266:38
34Martins SirmaisLatvia40:48+6:306:38
35Oleksandr KratovUkraine40:55+6:376:39
36Matthias GroellAustria41:29+7:116:45
37Anton SalmenkylaUnited States42:29+8:116:55
38Andrey SalinBelarus42:33+8:156:55
39Tim RobertsonNew Zealand42:47+8:296:58
40Bjoern CederbergDenmark42:49+8:316:58
41Sebastian InderstItaly42:51+8:336:58
42Jan Erik NaessCanada43:15+8:577:02
43Henrik EijsinkNetherlands43:19+9:017:03
44Nitsan YasurIsrael44:22+10:047:13
45Ivan SirakovBulgaria44:30+10:127:14
46Riccardo ScaletItaly44:43+10:257:16
47Aron BakoHungary44:49+10:317:17
48Jakub ChupekSlovakia45:36+11:187:25
49Arturs PaulinsLatvia47:03+12:457:39
50Mathias BlaiseBelgium47:28+13:107:43
51Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain47:31+13:137:44
52Manuel HortaPortugal49:45+15:278:06
53Vasili FomiciovMoldova, Republic of49:52+15:348:07
54Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan50:12+15:548:10
55Matija RazumCroatia50:32+16:148:13
56Ozgur FettahTurkey51:56+17:388:27
57Simon StanonikSlovenaia52:27+18:098:32
58Pau Llorens CaellasSpain53:10+18:528:39
59Li ZhuoYeChina53:41+19:238:44
60Bradley LundSouth Africa1:00:57+26:399:55
Csaba GossweinHungarydid not finish

Women

5 480 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden38:206:59
2Simona AebersoldSwitzerland38:25+0:057:00
3Venla HarjuFinland40:05+1:457:18
3Natalia GemperleRussian Federation40:05+1:457:18
5Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNorway40:07+1:477:19
6Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland40:08+1:487:19
7Lina StrandSweden40:12+1:527:20
8Denisa KosovaCzech Republic40:37+2:177:24
9Marika TeiniFinland41:06+2:467:30
10Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark41:27+3:077:33
11Merja RantanenFinland41:37+3:177:35
12Marianne AndersenNorway42:39+4:197:46
13Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation42:54+4:347:49
14Karolin OhlssonSweden43:00+4:407:50
15Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic43:15+4:557:53
16Kamilla OlaussenNorway43:18+4:587:54
17Isia BassetFrance43:35+5:157:57
18Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation43:54+5:348:00
18Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation43:54+5:348:00
20Aleksandra HornikPoland44:05+5:458:02
21Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain44:17+5:578:04
22Saila KinniFinland44:18+5:588:05
23Gabija RazaityteLithuania44:19+5:598:05
24Jo ShepherdGreat Britain44:27+6:078:06
25Susen LoeschGermany44:34+6:148:07
26Emily KempCanada44:48+6:288:10
27Catherine TaylorGreat Britain45:00+6:408:12
28Elena RoosSwitzerland45:04+6:448:13
29Sandra GrosbergaLatvia45:25+7:058:17
30Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic46:12+7:528:25
31Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain46:25+8:058:28
32Evely KaasikuEstonia46:47+8:278:32
33Liga ValdmaneLatvia47:03+8:438:35
34Hanna WisniewskaPoland47:16+8:568:37
35Caroline GjotterupDenmark47:22+9:028:38
36Ursula KadanAustria47:42+9:228:42
37Laura VikeLatvia48:43+10:238:53
38Miri Thrane OedumDenmark49:13+10:538:58
38Lizzie InghamNew Zealand49:13+10:538:58
40Olha PanchenkoUkraine49:17+10:578:59
41Zsofia SarkozyHungary49:49+11:299:05
42Krystal NeumannAustralia50:18+11:589:10
43Galina RibediucMoldova, Republic of51:15+12:559:21
44Laura JoonasEstonia51:22+13:029:22
45Kristina YakubkinaBelarus51:34+13:149:24
46Florence HanauerFrance52:06+13:469:30
47Bridget AndersonAustralia54:43+16:239:59
48Liliana GotsevaBulgaria55:11+16:5110:04
49Asne Skram TroemborgUnited States55:47+17:2710:10
50Verena TroiItaly55:49+17:2910:11
51Fanny TilkinBelgium59:40+21:2010:53
52Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania1:01:20+23:0011:11
53Mirja PavicCroatia1:03:53+25:3311:39
54Aoife McCavanaIreland1:07:26+29:0612:18
55Meri ChkripeskaNorth Macedonia1:08:28+30:0812:29
56Mie MoriaiJapan1:09:34+31:1412:41
57Xueqin YangChina1:10:26+32:0612:51
58Dragana DokmanovicSerbia1:14:41+36:2113:37
59Filipa RodriguesPortugal1:15:06+36:4613:42
Elif Gokce AvciTurkeymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport