International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle final
Organisers: Fredrikstad SK / Gimle IF / Halden SK / Indre Ostfold OK / Norway / OK Moss / Sarpsborg OL / Trosken IL / Varteig Orienteringslag
Date: 16 August 2019

Women

5 480 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden38:20
2Simona AebersoldSwitzerland38:25+0:05
3Venla HarjuFinland40:05+1:45
3Natalia GemperleRussian Federation40:05+1:45
5Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNorway40:07+1:47
6Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland40:08+1:48
7Lina StrandSweden40:12+1:52
8Denisa KosovaCzech Republic40:37+2:17
9Marika TeiniFinland41:06+2:46
10Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark41:27+3:07
11Merja RantanenFinland41:37+3:17
12Marianne AndersenNorway42:39+4:19
13Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation42:54+4:34
14Karolin OhlssonSweden43:00+4:40
15Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic43:15+4:55
16Kamilla OlaussenNorway43:18+4:58
17Isia BassetFrance43:35+5:15
18Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation43:54+5:34
18Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation43:54+5:34
20Aleksandra HornikPoland44:05+5:45
21Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain44:17+5:57
22Saila KinniFinland44:18+5:58
23Gabija RazaityteLithuania44:19+5:59
24Jo ShepherdGreat Britain44:27+6:07
25Susen LoeschGermany44:34+6:14
26Emily KempCanada44:48+6:28
27Catherine TaylorGreat Britain45:00+6:40
28Elena RoosSwitzerland45:04+6:44
29Sandra GrosbergaLatvia45:25+7:05
30Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic46:12+7:52
31Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain46:25+8:05
32Evely KaasikuEstonia46:47+8:27
33Liga ValdmaneLatvia47:03+8:43
34Hanna WisniewskaPoland47:16+8:56
35Caroline GjotterupDenmark47:22+9:02
36Ursula KadanAustria47:42+9:22
37Laura VikeLatvia48:43+10:23
38Miri Thrane OedumDenmark49:13+10:53
38Lizzie InghamNew Zealand49:13+10:53
40Olha PanchenkoUkraine49:17+10:57
41Zsofia SarkozyHungary49:49+11:29
42Krystal NeumannAustralia50:18+11:58
43Galina RibediucMoldova, Republic of51:15+12:55
44Laura JoonasEstonia51:22+13:02
45Kristina YakubkinaBelarus51:34+13:14
46Florence HanauerFrance52:06+13:46
47Bridget AndersonAustralia54:43+16:23
48Liliana GotsevaBulgaria55:11+16:51
49Asne Skram TroemborgUnited States55:47+17:27
50Verena TroiItaly55:49+17:29
51Fanny TilkinBelgium59:40+21:20
52Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania1:01:20+23:00
53Mirja PavicCroatia1:03:53+25:33
54Aoife McCavanaIreland1:07:26+29:06
55Meri ChkripeskaNorth Macedonia1:08:28+30:08
56Mie MoriaiJapan1:09:34+31:14
57Xueqin YangChina1:10:26+32:06
58Dragana DokmanovicSerbia1:14:41+36:21
59Filipa RodriguesPortugal1:15:06+36:46
Elif Gokce AvciTurkeymispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements