International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle final
Organisers: Fredrikstad SK / Gimle IF / Halden SK / Indre Ostfold OK / Norway / OK Moss / Sarpsborg OL / Trosken IL / Varteig Orienteringslag
Date: 16 August 2019

Classes: Show all | Men | Women

Men

6 140 m, 61 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorway34:18
2Gustav BergmanSweden34:29+0:11
3Magne DaehliNorway34:47+0:29
4Emil SvenskSweden34:48+0:30
5Lucas BassetFrance35:20+1:02
6Frederic TranchandFrance36:09+1:51
7Miika KirmulaFinland36:15+1:57
8Florian HowaldSwitzerland36:29+2:11
9Andreas KyburzSwitzerland36:37+2:19
10Daniel HubmannSwitzerland36:48+2:30
11Ruslan GlibovUkraine36:55+2:37
12Aleksi NiemiFinland36:59+2:41
13Timo SildEstonia37:12+2:54
14Vojtech KralCzech Republic37:28+3:10
15Milos NykodymCzech Republic37:53+3:35
16Tue LassenDenmark38:04+3:46
17Gernot YmsenAustria38:19+4:01
18Matthias KyburzSwitzerland38:24+4:06
19Ralph StreetGreat Britain38:26+4:08
20Nicolas RioFrance38:30+4:12
21Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian Federation38:41+4:23
22Rudolfs ZernisLatvia38:45+4:27
23Martin RegbornSweden39:02+4:44
24Bojan BlumensteinGermany39:23+5:05
25Topi SyrjalainenFinland39:25+5:07
26Pavel KubatCzech Republic39:26+5:08
27Nicolas SimoninIreland39:28+5:10
28Leonid NovikovRussian Federation39:51+5:33
29Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation40:18+6:00
30Simon UppillAustralia40:35+6:17
31Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain40:41+6:23
32Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania40:43+6:25
33Michal OlejnikPoland40:44+6:26
34Martins SirmaisLatvia40:48+6:30
35Oleksandr KratovUkraine40:55+6:37
36Matthias GroellAustria41:29+7:11
37Anton SalmenkylaUnited States42:29+8:11
38Andrey SalinBelarus42:33+8:15
39Tim RobertsonNew Zealand42:47+8:29
40Bjoern CederbergDenmark42:49+8:31
41Sebastian InderstItaly42:51+8:33
42Jan Erik NaessCanada43:15+8:57
43Henrik EijsinkNetherlands43:19+9:01
44Nitsan YasurIsrael44:22+10:04
45Ivan SirakovBulgaria44:30+10:12
46Riccardo ScaletItaly44:43+10:25
47Aron BakoHungary44:49+10:31
48Jakub ChupekSlovakia45:36+11:18
49Arturs PaulinsLatvia47:03+12:45
50Mathias BlaiseBelgium47:28+13:10
51Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain47:31+13:13
52Manuel HortaPortugal49:45+15:27
53Vasili FomiciovMoldova, Republic of49:52+15:34
54Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan50:12+15:54
55Matija RazumCroatia50:32+16:14
56Ozgur FettahTurkey51:56+17:38
57Simon StanonikSlovenaia52:27+18:09
58Pau Llorens CaellasSpain53:10+18:52
59Li ZhuoYeChina53:41+19:23
60Bradley LundSouth Africa1:00:57+26:39
Csaba GossweinHungarydid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021