International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Fredrikstad SK / Gimle IF / Halden SK / Indre Ostfold OK / Norway / OK Moss / Sarpsborg OL / Trosken IL / Varteig Orienteringslag
Date: 14 August 2019

Argentina

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
75Gerardo GarciaMen (76)3:16:05+1:45:5611:47

Australia

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
39Henry McNultyMen (76)1:55:17+25:086:55
45Aislinn PrendergastWomen (67)1:41:03+32:038:38
47Krystal NeumannWomen (67)1:44:07+35:078:54
50Brodie NankervisMen (76)2:00:37+30:287:15

Austria

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Gernot YmsenMen (76)1:36:22+6:135:47
18Robert MerlMen (76)1:41:42+11:336:06
20Ursula KadanWomen (67)1:26:24+17:247:23
39Anna Nilsson SimkovicsWomen (67)1:35:49+26:498:11

Belarus

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
44Aleksei AlekseyonokMen (76)1:56:54+26:457:01
47Andrey SalinMen (76)1:58:20+28:117:06
48Kristina YakubkinaWomen (67)1:45:03+36:038:59

Belgium

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Fanny TilkinWomen (67)1:48:37+39:379:17
56Benjamin AnciauxMen (76)2:03:51+33:427:26

Brazil

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Ironir EvMen (76)2:02:55+32:467:23
64Edineia Roniak dos SantosWomen (67)2:31:01+1:22:0112:55
69Claudinei NitschMen (76)2:30:28+1:00:199:02
Raquel ArendtWomen (67)mispunched

Bulgaria

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
46Liliana GotsevaWomen (67)1:41:23+32:238:40
49Boyan IvandjikovMen (76)2:00:29+30:207:14
52Ivaylo KamenarovMen (76)2:02:41+32:327:22
52Andreya DyaksovaWomen (67)1:48:42+39:429:17

Canada

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
68Will CritchleyMen (76)2:24:39+54:308:41
Emma WaddingtonWomen (67)did not start

China

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
61Jiayi ZhengWomen (67)2:09:53+1:00:5311:06
72Tang JianDaMen (76)2:41:12+1:11:039:41

Colombia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
74Santiago Isaza HurtadoMen (76)3:11:56+1:41:4711:32
Angie Hurtado RojasWomen (67)did not start

Croatia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
60Mirja PavicWomen (67)2:08:02+59:0210:57
64Matija RazumMen (76)2:11:56+41:477:56

Cyprus

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Nicolas KourtellisMen (76)did not finish

Czech Republic

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
7Vojtech KralMen (76)1:36:03+5:545:46
12Vendula HorcickovaWomen (67)1:21:25+12:256:57
16Denisa KosovaWomen (67)1:22:07+13:077:01
23Pavel KubatMen (76)1:43:41+13:326:14
25Marek MinarMen (76)1:46:03+15:546:22
29Lenka MechlovaWomen (67)1:31:03+22:037:47

Denmark

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
18Miri Thrane OedumWomen (67)1:24:38+15:387:14
33Emil OebroMen (76)1:50:25+20:166:38
34Line CederbergWomen (67)1:32:35+23:357:55

Estonia

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
15Timo SildMen (76)1:39:14+9:055:58
22Evely KaasikuWomen (67)1:27:43+18:437:30
26Annika RihmaWomen (67)1:29:12+20:127:37
27Kenny KivikasMen (76)1:46:40+16:316:24
46Heino OllinMen (76)1:57:14+27:057:02

Finland

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
4Marika TeiniWomen (67)1:16:02+7:026:30
6Venla HarjuWomen (67)1:19:14+10:146:46
14Elias KuukkaMen (76)1:37:47+7:385:52
16Miika KirmulaMen (76)1:39:55+9:466:00
17Merja RantanenWomen (67)1:24:27+15:277:13

France

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
10Frederic TranchandMen (76)1:36:28+6:195:48
28Isia BassetWomen (67)1:30:19+21:197:43
31Mathieu PerrinMen (76)1:48:54+18:456:32
49Cecile FoltzerWomen (67)1:45:35+36:359:01
54Vincent CoupatMen (76)2:02:59+32:507:23

Germany

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Susen LoeschWomen (67)1:24:52+15:527:15
26Bojan BlumensteinMen (76)1:46:07+15:586:22
38Birte FriedrichsWomen (67)1:35:48+26:488:11

Great Britain

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
20Hector HainesMen (76)1:42:16+12:076:08
21Graham GristwoodMen (76)1:42:59+12:506:11
21Jo ShepherdWomen (67)1:26:51+17:517:25
36Charlotte WatsonWomen (67)1:33:06+24:067:57

Hong Kong

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
63Wai Lan Iris LuiWomen (67)2:20:21+1:11:2112:00
73Gerald YipMen (76)2:57:35+1:27:2610:40

Hungary

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
40Zsofia SarkozyWomen (67)1:37:18+28:188:19
41Krisztian LiszkaMen (76)1:55:53+25:446:58
48Aron BakoMen (76)1:58:58+28:497:09
57Julia GoldmannWomen (67)1:56:06+47:069:55

Ireland

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
58Ruairi ShortMen (76)2:05:29+35:207:32
59Niamh CorbettWomen (67)2:02:19+53:1910:27

Israel

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
63Itay ManorMen (76)2:10:49+40:407:51

Italy

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
42Verena TroiWomen (67)1:38:34+29:348:25
43Sebastian InderstMen (76)1:56:53+26:447:01
44Nicole ScaletWomen (67)1:40:19+31:198:34

Japan

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
53Hinako InageWomen (67)1:50:46+41:469:28
67Itsuki ItoMen (76)2:19:01+48:528:21

Korea, Republic of

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
65Yoon sun ChaWomen (67)2:54:34+1:45:3414:55
76Geun Hee HongMen (76)3:22:34+1:52:2512:10

Latvia

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
17Rudolfs ZernisMen (76)1:40:40+10:316:03
24Sandra GrosbergaWomen (67)1:28:24+19:247:33
32Arturs PaulinsMen (76)1:50:06+19:576:37
35Liga ValdmaneWomen (67)1:32:54+23:547:56
55Signe SirmaWomen (67)1:52:40+43:409:38

Lithuania

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
19Jonas Vytautas GvildysMen (76)1:42:14+12:056:08
31Gabija RazaityteWomen (67)1:31:50+22:507:51
42Vytautas BeliunasMen (76)1:56:28+26:197:00
43Kaste RutkauskaiteWomen (67)1:39:38+30:388:31

Moldova, Republic of

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
37Galina RibediucWomen (67)1:34:07+25:078:03
65Ivan FomiciovMen (76)2:16:00+45:518:10

Netherlands

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
45Henrik EijsinkMen (76)1:57:00+26:517:02

New Zealand

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
25Lizzie InghamWomen (67)1:28:54+19:547:36
30Toby ScottMen (76)1:48:38+18:296:31
34Gene BeveridgeMen (76)1:52:00+21:516:44
56Greta KnarstonWomen (67)1:55:04+46:049:50
62Cameron de LIsleMen (76)2:10:30+40:217:50

Norway

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesMen (76)1:30:095:25
2Kasper FosserMen (76)1:31:48+1:395:31
6Magne DaehliMen (76)1:35:37+5:285:44
13Kamilla OlaussenWomen (67)1:21:34+12:346:58
15Marianne AndersenWomen (67)1:21:59+12:597:00
22Jon Aukrust OsmoenMen (76)1:43:15+13:066:12
27Andrine BenjaminsenWomen (67)1:29:24+20:247:38

Poland

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
28Michal OlejnikMen (76)1:48:08+17:596:30
30Aleksandra HornikWomen (67)1:31:43+22:437:50
33Hanna WisniewskaWomen (67)1:32:23+23:237:54
37Kuba DragowskiMen (76)1:53:28+23:196:49

Portugal

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
51Manuel HortaMen (76)2:02:03+31:547:20
Filipa RodriguesWomen (67)mispunched

Romania

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
55Alexandru BlejdeaMen (76)2:03:13+33:047:24
58Andra Cecilia AnghelWomen (67)1:59:10+50:1010:11

Russian Federation

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
9Anastasia RudnayaWomen (67)1:20:25+11:256:52
11Natalia GemperleWomen (67)1:21:10+12:106:56
14Svetlana MironovaWomen (67)1:21:42+12:426:59
28Konstantin SerebryanitskiyMen (76)1:48:08+17:596:30
35Dmitry TsvetkovMen (76)1:52:13+22:046:44
36Leonid NovikovMen (76)1:53:22+23:136:49

Serbia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
Dragana DokmanovicWomen (67)did not finish

Slovakia

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
57Michal KrajcikMen (76)2:05:03+34:547:31
61Dusan SlamaMen (76)2:09:54+39:457:48

Slovenaia

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
66Simon StanonikMen (76)2:16:18+46:098:11

South Africa

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
71Bradley LundMen (76)2:36:28+1:06:199:24

Spain

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
23Anna Serrallonga ArquesWomen (67)1:28:23+19:237:33
40Marc Serrallonga ArquesMen (76)1:55:36+25:276:57
54Violeta Feliciano SanjuanWomen (67)1:51:27+42:279:32
Eduardo Gil MarcosMen (76)did not finish

Sweden

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonWomen (67)1:09:005:54
2Lina StrandWomen (67)1:15:16+6:166:26
6Karolin OhlssonWomen (67)1:19:14+10:146:46
8Albin RidefeltMen (76)1:36:11+6:025:47
9Sara HagstromWomen (67)1:20:25+11:256:52
12Gustav BergmanMen (76)1:36:46+6:375:49
13Emil SvenskMen (76)1:37:43+7:345:52

Switzerland

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
3Daniel HubmannMen (76)1:33:07+2:585:35
3Simona AebersoldWomen (67)1:15:50+6:506:29
4Matthias KyburzMen (76)1:33:10+3:015:36
5Sabine HauswirthWomen (67)1:18:26+9:266:42
8Julia JakobWomen (67)1:19:54+10:546:50
11Martin HubmannMen (76)1:36:45+6:365:49

Turkey

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
70Cansel SaracMen (76)2:33:05+1:02:569:12
Elif Gokce AvciWomen (67)did not finish

Ukraine

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
5Ruslan GlibovMen (76)1:33:24+3:155:36
24Denys ShcherbakovMen (76)1:45:07+14:586:19
32Olha PanchenkoWomen (67)1:32:00+23:007:52
38Artem PanchenkoMen (76)1:54:25+24:166:52
50Olena PitirimovaWomen (67)1:45:48+36:489:03

United States

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiffKm time
41Alison CrockerWomen (67)1:37:27+28:278:20
59Morten JorgensenMen (76)2:07:18+37:097:39
60Jordan LaughlinMen (76)2:09:10+39:017:46
62Sydney FisherWomen (67)2:10:51+1:01:5111:11

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org