International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Fredrikstad SK / Gimle IF / Halden SK / Indre Ostfold OK / Norway / OK Moss / Sarpsborg OL / Trosken IL / Varteig Orienteringslag
Date: 14 August 2019

Men

16 630 m, 78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesNorway1:30:095:25
2Kasper FosserNorway1:31:48+1:395:31
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerland1:33:07+2:585:35
4Matthias KyburzSwitzerland1:33:10+3:015:36
5Ruslan GlibovUkraine1:33:24+3:155:36
6Magne DaehliNorway1:35:37+5:285:44
7Vojtech KralCzech Republic1:36:03+5:545:46
8Albin RidefeltSweden1:36:11+6:025:47
9Gernot YmsenAustria1:36:22+6:135:47
10Frederic TranchandFrance1:36:28+6:195:48
11Martin HubmannSwitzerland1:36:45+6:365:49
12Gustav BergmanSweden1:36:46+6:375:49
13Emil SvenskSweden1:37:43+7:345:52
14Elias KuukkaFinland1:37:47+7:385:52
15Timo SildEstonia1:39:14+9:055:58
16Miika KirmulaFinland1:39:55+9:466:00
17Rudolfs ZernisLatvia1:40:40+10:316:03
18Robert MerlAustria1:41:42+11:336:06
19Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania1:42:14+12:056:08
20Hector HainesGreat Britain1:42:16+12:076:08
21Graham GristwoodGreat Britain1:42:59+12:506:11
22Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway1:43:15+13:066:12
23Pavel KubatCzech Republic1:43:41+13:326:14
24Denys ShcherbakovUkraine1:45:07+14:586:19
25Marek MinarCzech Republic1:46:03+15:546:22
26Bojan BlumensteinGermany1:46:07+15:586:22
27Kenny KivikasEstonia1:46:40+16:316:24
28Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian Federation1:48:08+17:596:30
28Michal OlejnikPoland1:48:08+17:596:30
30Toby ScottNew Zealand1:48:38+18:296:31
31Mathieu PerrinFrance1:48:54+18:456:32
32Arturs PaulinsLatvia1:50:06+19:576:37
33Emil OebroDenmark1:50:25+20:166:38
34Gene BeveridgeNew Zealand1:52:00+21:516:44
35Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation1:52:13+22:046:44
36Leonid NovikovRussian Federation1:53:22+23:136:49
37Kuba DragowskiPoland1:53:28+23:196:49
38Artem PanchenkoUkraine1:54:25+24:166:52
39Henry McNultyAustralia1:55:17+25:086:55
40Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpain1:55:36+25:276:57
41Krisztian LiszkaHungary1:55:53+25:446:58
42Vytautas BeliunasLithuania1:56:28+26:197:00
43Sebastian InderstItaly1:56:53+26:447:01
44Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus1:56:54+26:457:01
45Henrik EijsinkNetherlands1:57:00+26:517:02
46Heino OllinEstonia1:57:14+27:057:02
47Andrey SalinBelarus1:58:20+28:117:06
48Aron BakoHungary1:58:58+28:497:09
49Boyan IvandjikovBulgaria2:00:29+30:207:14
50Brodie NankervisAustralia2:00:37+30:287:15
51Manuel HortaPortugal2:02:03+31:547:20
52Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria2:02:41+32:327:22
53Ironir EvBrazil2:02:55+32:467:23
54Vincent CoupatFrance2:02:59+32:507:23
55Alexandru BlejdeaRomania2:03:13+33:047:24
56Benjamin AnciauxBelgium2:03:51+33:427:26
57Michal KrajcikSlovakia2:05:03+34:547:31
58Ruairi ShortIreland2:05:29+35:207:32
59Morten JorgensenUnited States2:07:18+37:097:39
60Jordan LaughlinUnited States2:09:10+39:017:46
61Dusan SlamaSlovakia2:09:54+39:457:48
62Cameron de LIsleNew Zealand2:10:30+40:217:50
63Itay ManorIsrael2:10:49+40:407:51
64Matija RazumCroatia2:11:56+41:477:56
65Ivan FomiciovMoldova, Republic of2:16:00+45:518:10
66Simon StanonikSlovenaia2:16:18+46:098:11
67Itsuki ItoJapan2:19:01+48:528:21
68Will CritchleyCanada2:24:39+54:308:41
69Claudinei NitschBrazil2:30:28+1:00:199:02
70Cansel SaracTurkey2:33:05+1:02:569:12
71Bradley LundSouth Africa2:36:28+1:06:199:24
72Tang JianDaChina2:41:12+1:11:039:41
73Gerald YipHong Kong2:57:35+1:27:2610:40
74Santiago Isaza HurtadoColombia3:11:56+1:41:4711:32
75Gerardo GarciaArgentina3:16:05+1:45:5611:47
76Geun Hee HongKorea, Republic of3:22:34+1:52:2512:10
Nicolas KourtellisCyprusdid not finish
Eduardo Gil MarcosSpaindid not finish

Women

11 690 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden1:09:005:54
2Lina StrandSweden1:15:16+6:166:26
3Simona AebersoldSwitzerland1:15:50+6:506:29
4Marika TeiniFinland1:16:02+7:026:30
5Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland1:18:26+9:266:42
6Venla HarjuFinland1:19:14+10:146:46
6Karolin OhlssonSweden1:19:14+10:146:46
8Julia JakobSwitzerland1:19:54+10:546:50
9Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation1:20:25+11:256:52
9Sara HagstromSweden1:20:25+11:256:52
11Natalia GemperleRussian Federation1:21:10+12:106:56
12Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic1:21:25+12:256:57
13Kamilla OlaussenNorway1:21:34+12:346:58
14Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation1:21:42+12:426:59
15Marianne AndersenNorway1:21:59+12:597:00
16Denisa KosovaCzech Republic1:22:07+13:077:01
17Merja RantanenFinland1:24:27+15:277:13
18Miri Thrane OedumDenmark1:24:38+15:387:14
19Susen LoeschGermany1:24:52+15:527:15
20Ursula KadanAustria1:26:24+17:247:23
21Jo ShepherdGreat Britain1:26:51+17:517:25
22Evely KaasikuEstonia1:27:43+18:437:30
23Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain1:28:23+19:237:33
24Sandra GrosbergaLatvia1:28:24+19:247:33
25Lizzie InghamNew Zealand1:28:54+19:547:36
26Annika RihmaEstonia1:29:12+20:127:37
27Andrine BenjaminsenNorway1:29:24+20:247:38
28Isia BassetFrance1:30:19+21:197:43
29Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic1:31:03+22:037:47
30Aleksandra HornikPoland1:31:43+22:437:50
31Gabija RazaityteLithuania1:31:50+22:507:51
32Olha PanchenkoUkraine1:32:00+23:007:52
33Hanna WisniewskaPoland1:32:23+23:237:54
34Line CederbergDenmark1:32:35+23:357:55
35Liga ValdmaneLatvia1:32:54+23:547:56
36Charlotte WatsonGreat Britain1:33:06+24:067:57
37Galina RibediucMoldova, Republic of1:34:07+25:078:03
38Birte FriedrichsGermany1:35:48+26:488:11
39Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria1:35:49+26:498:11
40Zsofia SarkozyHungary1:37:18+28:188:19
41Alison CrockerUnited States1:37:27+28:278:20
42Verena TroiItaly1:38:34+29:348:25
43Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania1:39:38+30:388:31
44Nicole ScaletItaly1:40:19+31:198:34
45Aislinn PrendergastAustralia1:41:03+32:038:38
46Liliana GotsevaBulgaria1:41:23+32:238:40
47Krystal NeumannAustralia1:44:07+35:078:54
48Kristina YakubkinaBelarus1:45:03+36:038:59
49Cecile FoltzerFrance1:45:35+36:359:01
50Olena PitirimovaUkraine1:45:48+36:489:03
51Fanny TilkinBelgium1:48:37+39:379:17
52Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria1:48:42+39:429:17
53Hinako InageJapan1:50:46+41:469:28
54Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain1:51:27+42:279:32
55Signe SirmaLatvia1:52:40+43:409:38
56Greta KnarstonNew Zealand1:55:04+46:049:50
57Julia GoldmannHungary1:56:06+47:069:55
58Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania1:59:10+50:1010:11
59Niamh CorbettIreland2:02:19+53:1910:27
60Mirja PavicCroatia2:08:02+59:0210:57
61Jiayi ZhengChina2:09:53+1:00:5311:06
62Sydney FisherUnited States2:10:51+1:01:5111:11
63Wai Lan Iris LuiHong Kong2:20:21+1:11:2112:00
64Edineia Roniak dos SantosBrazil2:31:01+1:22:0112:55
65Yoon sun ChaKorea, Republic of2:54:34+1:45:3414:55
Raquel ArendtBrazilmispunched
Filipa RodriguesPortugalmispunched
Dragana DokmanovicSerbiadid not finish
Elif Gokce AvciTurkeydid not finish
Angie Hurtado RojasColombiadid not start
Emma WaddingtonCanadadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org