International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Fredrikstad SK / Gimle IF / Halden SK / Indre Ostfold OK / Norway / OK Moss / Sarpsborg OL / Trosken IL / Varteig Orienteringslag
Date: 14 August 2019

Women

11 690 m, 69 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Tove AlexanderssonSweden1:09:00
2Lina StrandSweden1:15:16+6:16
3Simona AebersoldSwitzerland1:15:50+6:50
4Marika TeiniFinland1:16:02+7:02
5Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland1:18:26+9:26
6Venla HarjuFinland1:19:14+10:14
6Karolin OhlssonSweden1:19:14+10:14
8Julia JakobSwitzerland1:19:54+10:54
9Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation1:20:25+11:25
9Sara HagstromSweden1:20:25+11:25
11Natalia GemperleRussian Federation1:21:10+12:10
12Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic1:21:25+12:25
13Kamilla OlaussenNorway1:21:34+12:34
14Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation1:21:42+12:42
15Marianne AndersenNorway1:21:59+12:59
16Denisa KosovaCzech Republic1:22:07+13:07
17Merja RantanenFinland1:24:27+15:27
18Miri Thrane OedumDenmark1:24:38+15:38
19Susen LoeschGermany1:24:52+15:52
20Ursula KadanAustria1:26:24+17:24
21Jo ShepherdGreat Britain1:26:51+17:51
22Evely KaasikuEstonia1:27:43+18:43
23Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain1:28:23+19:23
24Sandra GrosbergaLatvia1:28:24+19:24
25Lizzie InghamNew Zealand1:28:54+19:54
26Annika RihmaEstonia1:29:12+20:12
27Andrine BenjaminsenNorway1:29:24+20:24
28Isia BassetFrance1:30:19+21:19
29Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic1:31:03+22:03
30Aleksandra HornikPoland1:31:43+22:43
31Gabija RazaityteLithuania1:31:50+22:50
32Olha PanchenkoUkraine1:32:00+23:00
33Hanna WisniewskaPoland1:32:23+23:23
34Line CederbergDenmark1:32:35+23:35
35Liga ValdmaneLatvia1:32:54+23:54
36Charlotte WatsonGreat Britain1:33:06+24:06
37Galina RibediucMoldova, Republic of1:34:07+25:07
38Birte FriedrichsGermany1:35:48+26:48
39Anna Nilsson SimkovicsAustria1:35:49+26:49
40Zsofia SarkozyHungary1:37:18+28:18
41Alison CrockerUnited States1:37:27+28:27
42Verena TroiItaly1:38:34+29:34
43Kaste RutkauskaiteLithuania1:39:38+30:38
44Nicole ScaletItaly1:40:19+31:19
45Aislinn PrendergastAustralia1:41:03+32:03
46Liliana GotsevaBulgaria1:41:23+32:23
47Krystal NeumannAustralia1:44:07+35:07
48Kristina YakubkinaBelarus1:45:03+36:03
49Cecile FoltzerFrance1:45:35+36:35
50Olena PitirimovaUkraine1:45:48+36:48
51Fanny TilkinBelgium1:48:37+39:37
52Andreya DyaksovaBulgaria1:48:42+39:42
53Hinako InageJapan1:50:46+41:46
54Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain1:51:27+42:27
55Signe SirmaLatvia1:52:40+43:40
56Greta KnarstonNew Zealand1:55:04+46:04
57Julia GoldmannHungary1:56:06+47:06
58Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania1:59:10+50:10
59Niamh CorbettIreland2:02:19+53:19
60Mirja PavicCroatia2:08:02+59:02
61Jiayi ZhengChina2:09:53+1:00:53
62Sydney FisherUnited States2:10:51+1:01:51
63Wai Lan Iris LuiHong Kong2:20:21+1:11:21
64Edineia Roniak dos SantosBrazil2:31:01+1:22:01
65Yoon sun ChaKorea, Republic of2:54:34+1:45:34
Raquel ArendtBrazilmispunched
Filipa RodriguesPortugalmispunched
Dragana DokmanovicSerbiadid not finish
Elif Gokce AvciTurkeydid not finish
Angie Hurtado RojasColombiadid not start
Emma WaddingtonCanadadid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org