International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organisers: Fredrikstad SK / Gimle IF / Halden SK / Indre Ostfold OK / Norway / OK Moss / Sarpsborg OL / Trosken IL / Varteig Orienteringslag
Date: 14 August 2019

Men

16 630 m, 78 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Olav LundanesNorway1:30:09
2Kasper FosserNorway1:31:48+1:39
3Daniel HubmannSwitzerland1:33:07+2:58
4Matthias KyburzSwitzerland1:33:10+3:01
5Ruslan GlibovUkraine1:33:24+3:15
6Magne DaehliNorway1:35:37+5:28
7Vojtech KralCzech Republic1:36:03+5:54
8Albin RidefeltSweden1:36:11+6:02
9Gernot YmsenAustria1:36:22+6:13
10Frederic TranchandFrance1:36:28+6:19
11Martin HubmannSwitzerland1:36:45+6:36
12Gustav BergmanSweden1:36:46+6:37
13Emil SvenskSweden1:37:43+7:34
14Elias KuukkaFinland1:37:47+7:38
15Timo SildEstonia1:39:14+9:05
16Miika KirmulaFinland1:39:55+9:46
17Rudolfs ZernisLatvia1:40:40+10:31
18Robert MerlAustria1:41:42+11:33
19Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania1:42:14+12:05
20Hector HainesGreat Britain1:42:16+12:07
21Graham GristwoodGreat Britain1:42:59+12:50
22Jon Aukrust OsmoenNorway1:43:15+13:06
23Pavel KubatCzech Republic1:43:41+13:32
24Denys ShcherbakovUkraine1:45:07+14:58
25Marek MinarCzech Republic1:46:03+15:54
26Bojan BlumensteinGermany1:46:07+15:58
27Kenny KivikasEstonia1:46:40+16:31
28Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian Federation1:48:08+17:59
28Michal OlejnikPoland1:48:08+17:59
30Toby ScottNew Zealand1:48:38+18:29
31Mathieu PerrinFrance1:48:54+18:45
32Arturs PaulinsLatvia1:50:06+19:57
33Emil OebroDenmark1:50:25+20:16
34Gene BeveridgeNew Zealand1:52:00+21:51
35Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation1:52:13+22:04
36Leonid NovikovRussian Federation1:53:22+23:13
37Kuba DragowskiPoland1:53:28+23:19
38Artem PanchenkoUkraine1:54:25+24:16
39Henry McNultyAustralia1:55:17+25:08
40Marc Serrallonga ArquesSpain1:55:36+25:27
41Krisztian LiszkaHungary1:55:53+25:44
42Vytautas BeliunasLithuania1:56:28+26:19
43Sebastian InderstItaly1:56:53+26:44
44Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarus1:56:54+26:45
45Henrik EijsinkNetherlands1:57:00+26:51
46Heino OllinEstonia1:57:14+27:05
47Andrey SalinBelarus1:58:20+28:11
48Aron BakoHungary1:58:58+28:49
49Boyan IvandjikovBulgaria2:00:29+30:20
50Brodie NankervisAustralia2:00:37+30:28
51Manuel HortaPortugal2:02:03+31:54
52Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria2:02:41+32:32
53Ironir EvBrazil2:02:55+32:46
54Vincent CoupatFrance2:02:59+32:50
55Alexandru BlejdeaRomania2:03:13+33:04
56Benjamin AnciauxBelgium2:03:51+33:42
57Michal KrajcikSlovakia2:05:03+34:54
58Ruairi ShortIreland2:05:29+35:20
59Morten JorgensenUnited States2:07:18+37:09
60Jordan LaughlinUnited States2:09:10+39:01
61Dusan SlamaSlovakia2:09:54+39:45
62Cameron de LIsleNew Zealand2:10:30+40:21
63Itay ManorIsrael2:10:49+40:40
64Matija RazumCroatia2:11:56+41:47
65Ivan FomiciovMoldova, Republic of2:16:00+45:51
66Simon StanonikSlovenaia2:16:18+46:09
67Itsuki ItoJapan2:19:01+48:52
68Will CritchleyCanada2:24:39+54:30
69Claudinei NitschBrazil2:30:28+1:00:19
70Cansel SaracTurkey2:33:05+1:02:56
71Bradley LundSouth Africa2:36:28+1:06:19
72Tang JianDaChina2:41:12+1:11:03
73Gerald YipHong Kong2:57:35+1:27:26
74Santiago Isaza HurtadoColombia3:11:56+1:41:47
75Gerardo GarciaArgentina3:16:05+1:45:56
76Geun Hee HongKorea, Republic of3:22:34+1:52:25
Nicolas KourtellisCyprusdid not finish
Eduardo Gil MarcosSpaindid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org