International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Middle qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle qualification
Organisers: Fredrikstad SK / Gimle IF / Halden SK / Indre Ostfold OK / Norway / OK Moss / Sarpsborg OL / Trosken IL / Varteig Orienteringslag
Date: 13 August 2019

Men 1

4 220 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesNorway24:205:45
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerland25:12+0:525:58
3Oleksandr KratovUkraine26:25+2:056:15
4Martin RegbornSweden26:27+2:076:16
5Leonid NovikovRussian Federation26:30+2:106:16
6Topi SyrjalainenFinland26:42+2:226:19
7Gernot YmsenAustria27:10+2:506:26
8Andrey SalinBelarus27:35+3:156:32
9Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain27:39+3:196:33
10Pavel KubatCzech Republic27:49+3:296:35
11Rudolfs ZernisLatvia27:51+3:316:35
12Timo SildEstonia27:58+3:386:37
13Michal OlejnikPoland28:20+4:006:42
14Pau Llorens CaellasSpain28:35+4:156:46
15Nicolas RioFrance28:37+4:176:46
16Bojan BlumensteinGermany28:46+4:266:49
17Ivan SirakovBulgaria29:45+5:257:02
18Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania29:48+5:287:03
19Mathias BlaiseBelgium30:07+5:477:08
20Anton SalmenkylaUnited States30:25+6:057:12
21Krisztian LiszkaHungary30:31+6:117:13
22Tommy HayesNew Zealand32:02+7:427:35
23Ruairi ShortIreland33:00+8:407:49
24Tomas MusinskySlovakia34:01+9:418:03
25Vasili FomiciovMoldova, Republic of34:15+9:558:06
26Patrick JaffeAustralia34:25+10:058:09
27Emil OebroDenmark36:10+11:508:34
28Guy SaboIsrael36:11+11:518:34
29Michael SvobodaCanada37:39+13:198:55
30Simon StanonikSlovenaia37:46+13:268:56
31Hiroki KomakiJapan37:58+13:388:59
32Marco SeppiItaly38:42+14:229:10
33Bradley LundSouth Africa40:53+16:339:41
34KyongSa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic of44:11+19:5110:28
35Jordan LaughlinUnited States44:41+20:2110:35
36Juliano PasturizaBrazil45:53+21:3310:52
37Xiaoming LiangChina48:19+23:5911:26
38Ercan DudakTurkey48:22+24:0211:27
39Tsz Wai YuHong Kong51:50+27:3012:16
40Santiago Isaza HurtadoColombia54:04+29:4412:48
41Chang bum KimKorea, Republic of1:08:18+43:5816:11

Men 2

4 200 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucas BassetFrance24:495:54
2Magne DaehliNorway25:40+0:516:06
3Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania25:53+1:046:09
4Ruslan GlibovUkraine25:58+1:096:10
5Miika KirmulaFinland26:03+1:146:12
6Emil SvenskSweden26:22+1:336:16
7Florian HowaldSwitzerland26:47+1:586:22
8Tue LassenDenmark27:24+2:356:31
9Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian Federation27:31+2:426:33
10Riccardo ScaletItaly28:39+3:506:49
11Milos NykodymCzech Republic28:42+3:536:50
12Arturs PaulinsLatvia28:54+4:056:52
13Matthias GroellAustria29:23+4:346:59
14Csaba GossweinHungary29:45+4:567:05
15Nicolas SimoninIreland29:47+4:587:05
16Jakub ChupekSlovakia30:12+5:237:11
17Matthew SpeakeGreat Britain30:18+5:297:12
18Matt DoyleAustralia30:30+5:417:15
19Lauri SildEstonia30:37+5:487:17
20Matija RazumCroatia30:43+5:547:18
21Kuba DragowskiPoland31:00+6:117:22
22Henrik EijsinkNetherlands31:31+6:427:30
23Alvaro PrietoSpain32:43+7:547:47
24Dimitar ZhelyazkovBulgaria33:01+8:127:51
25Ozgur FettahTurkey33:10+8:217:53
26Evert LeeuwsBelgium33:42+8:538:01
27Robert GrahamCanada33:45+8:568:02
28Sergiu FalaMoldova, Republic of34:08+9:198:07
29Anton NavichenkaBelarus34:22+9:338:10
30Eric BoneUnited States34:41+9:528:15
31Cameron de LIsleNew Zealand35:40+10:518:29
32Ole HennselerGermany36:12+11:238:37
33Itay ManorIsrael37:51+13:029:00
34YaoWen HUChina38:52+14:039:15
35Alexandru BlejdeaRomania41:07+16:189:47
36Kohei KamijimaJapan42:24+17:3510:05
37Ironir EvBrazil45:56+21:0710:56
38Kin Kwan KwokHong Kong52:42+27:5312:32
39Cheol jin KangKorea, Republic of54:05+29:1612:52
Nicolas KourtellisCyprusmispunched

Men 3

4 230 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerland25:215:59
2Gustav BergmanSweden25:38+0:176:03
3Aleksi NiemiFinland26:17+0:566:12
4Frederic TranchandFrance26:23+1:026:14
5Vojtech KralCzech Republic26:27+1:066:15
6Ralph StreetGreat Britain26:29+1:086:15
7Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation26:39+1:186:18
8Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain27:25+2:046:28
9Andreas KyburzSwitzerland28:10+2:496:39
10Bjoern CederbergDenmark28:18+2:576:41
11Simon UppillAustralia28:26+3:056:43
12Martins SirmaisLatvia28:27+3:066:43
13Sebastian InderstItaly28:52+3:316:49
14Tim RobertsonNew Zealand29:04+3:436:52
15Aron BakoHungary29:24+4:036:57
16Kristo HeinmannEstonia29:37+4:167:00
17Erik DoehlerGermany30:24+5:037:11
18Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan30:44+5:237:15
19Krzysztof WolowczykPoland30:47+5:267:16
20Mantas MartinkusLithuania30:48+5:277:16
21Artem PanchenkoUkraine31:00+5:397:19
22Matthias ReinerAustria31:23+6:027:25
23Jan Erik NaessCanada31:39+6:187:28
24Nitsan YasurIsrael31:57+6:367:33
25Manuel HortaPortugal32:10+6:497:36
26Paul SirumNorway32:12+6:517:36
27Ivan FomiciovMoldova, Republic of32:27+7:067:40
28Michal KrajcikSlovakia32:41+7:207:43
29Itsuki ItoJapan32:52+7:317:46
30Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria33:41+8:207:57
31Francois Van der OuderaaBelgium34:31+9:108:09
32Conor ShortIreland35:22+10:018:21
33Li ZhuoYeChina35:28+10:078:23
34Gregory AhlswedeUnited States37:54+12:338:57
35Geun Hee HongKorea, Republic of42:12+16:519:58
36Cansel SaracTurkey46:39+21:1811:01
37Mark HeikoopNetherlands59:04+33:4313:57
38Sam Choi LamHong Kong1:03:26+38:0514:59
39Gerardo GarciaArgentina1:24:30+59:0919:58
Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusmispunched

Women 1

3 920 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNorway28:597:23
2Natalia GemperleRussian Federation29:28+0:297:31
3Evely KaasikuEstonia30:13+1:147:42
4Merja RantanenFinland30:31+1:327:47
5Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation30:41+1:427:49
6Denisa KosovaCzech Republic32:04+3:058:10
7Karolin OhlssonSweden32:23+3:248:15
8Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland32:32+3:338:17
9Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain33:00+4:018:25
10Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain33:14+4:158:28
10Aleksandra HornikPoland33:14+4:158:28
12Bridget AndersonAustralia34:35+5:368:49
13Miri Thrane OedumDenmark35:00+6:018:55
14Laura VikeLatvia35:24+6:259:01
15Florence HanauerFrance35:49+6:509:08
16Verena TroiItaly36:06+7:079:12
17Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania36:26+7:279:17
18Laura RamsteinAustria36:47+7:489:23
19Birte FriedrichsGermany37:12+8:139:29
20Kateryna DzemaUkraine37:19+8:209:31
21Fanny TilkinBelgium37:43+8:449:37
22Greta KnarstonNew Zealand38:42+9:439:52
23Emma WaddingtonCanada39:27+10:2810:03
24Kristina IvanovaBulgaria39:31+10:3210:04
25Tatsiana VoverieneBelarus40:00+11:0110:12
26Julia GoldmannHungary42:59+14:0010:57
27Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania44:32+15:3311:21
28Roisin LongIreland45:18+16:1911:33
29Mirja PavicCroatia46:16+17:1711:48
30Xueqin YangChina49:20+20:2112:35
31Yoshie KatsuyamaJapan54:33+25:3413:54
32Leticia SaltoriBrazil56:37+27:3814:26
33Sydney FisherUnited States1:01:14+32:1515:37
34Yoon sun ChaKorea, Republic of1:22:31+53:3221:03
Pui Fung ChanHong Kongmispunched

Women 2

3 920 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kamilla OlaussenNorway29:167:27
2Lina StrandSweden29:23+0:077:29
3Marika TeiniFinland29:57+0:417:38
4Simona AebersoldSwitzerland30:00+0:447:39
5Jo ShepherdGreat Britain30:02+0:467:39
6Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation30:17+1:017:43
7Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic30:41+1:257:49
8Caroline GjotterupDenmark30:45+1:297:50
9Saila KinniFinland31:00+1:447:54
10Sandra GrosbergaLatvia31:49+2:338:06
11Lizzie InghamNew Zealand32:40+3:248:20
12Olha PanchenkoUkraine32:55+3:398:23
13Krystal NeumannAustralia33:04+3:488:26
14Laura JoonasEstonia33:26+4:108:31
15Hanna WisniewskaPoland33:38+4:228:34
16Maelle BeauvirFrance34:53+5:378:53
17Zsofia SarkozyHungary35:00+5:448:55
18Anja ArbterAustria35:49+6:339:08
19Galina RibediucMoldova, Republic of36:33+7:179:19
20Sandra PauzaiteLithuania38:02+8:469:42
21Francesca TauferItaly39:21+10:0510:02
22Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgaria39:23+10:0710:02
23Aoife McCavanaIreland39:37+10:2110:06
24Asne Skram TroemborgUnited States39:39+10:2310:06
25Dorothea MuellerGermany40:14+10:5810:15
26Filipa RodriguesPortugal40:46+11:3010:23
27Pia BlakeCanada41:56+12:4010:41
28Hinako InageJapan43:15+13:5911:01
29Suzu MasuzawaJapan45:04+15:4811:29
30Maria PrietoSpain49:49+20:3312:42
31YongYu LIChina51:26+22:1013:07
32Edineia Roniak dos SantosBrazil54:37+25:2113:55
33Soon hee KimKorea, Republic of1:36:10+1:06:5424:31
34Sze Wing YeeHong Kong1:39:25+1:10:0925:21
Angie Hurtado RojasColombiadisqualified

Women 3

3 890 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark28:457:23
2Tove AlexanderssonSweden28:51+0:067:24
3Marianne AndersenNorway29:20+0:357:32
4Venla HarjuFinland29:28+0:437:34
5Susen LoeschGermany30:08+1:237:44
6Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation30:52+2:077:56
7Catherine TaylorGreat Britain30:56+2:117:57
8Elena RoosSwitzerland32:04+3:198:14
9Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic32:25+3:408:20
10Isia BassetFrance33:14+4:298:32
11Gabija RazaityteLithuania33:18+4:338:33
12Liga ValdmaneLatvia33:29+4:448:36
13Ursula KadanAustria34:38+5:538:54
14Emily KempCanada34:58+6:138:59
15Liliana GotsevaBulgaria36:28+7:439:22
16Kristina YakubkinaBelarus36:43+7:589:26
17Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain38:09+9:249:48
18Olena PitirimovaUkraine38:12+9:279:49
19Kate MorrisonNew Zealand38:59+10:1410:01
20Belinda LawfordAustralia39:16+10:3110:05
21Marianne HaugEstonia39:24+10:3910:07
22Nicole ScaletItaly39:27+10:4210:08
23Ewa GwozdzPoland40:17+11:3210:21
24Mie MoriaiJapan42:10+13:2510:50
25Elif Gokce AvciTurkey42:30+13:4510:55
26Niamh CorbettIreland42:32+13:4710:56
27Dragana DokmanovicSerbia42:45+14:0010:59
28Hanga MorandiniHungary46:50+18:0512:02
29Alison CampbellUnited States49:40+20:5512:46
30Meri ChkripeskaNorth Macedonia52:10+23:2513:24
31Wu JianFeiChina1:03:39+34:5416:21
32Jennifer MacKeiganCanada1:11:26+42:4118:21
33Cho Yu LamHong Kong1:26:16+57:3122:10
34Anna JoKorea, Republic of1:28:21+59:3622:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org