International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Middle qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle qualification
Organisers: Fredrikstad SK / Gimle IF / Halden SK / Indre Ostfold OK / Norway / OK Moss / Sarpsborg OL / Trosken IL / Varteig Orienteringslag
Date: 13 August 2019

Men 1

4 220 m, 41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Olav LundanesNorway24:205:45
2Daniel HubmannSwitzerland25:12+0:525:58
3Oleksandr KratovUkraine26:25+2:056:15
4Martin RegbornSweden26:27+2:076:16
5Leonid NovikovRussian Federation26:30+2:106:16
6Topi SyrjalainenFinland26:42+2:226:19
7Gernot YmsenAustria27:10+2:506:26
8Andrey SalinBelarus27:35+3:156:32
9Peter HodkinsonGreat Britain27:39+3:196:33
10Pavel KubatCzech Republic27:49+3:296:35
11Rudolfs ZernisLatvia27:51+3:316:35
12Timo SildEstonia27:58+3:386:37
13Michal OlejnikPoland28:20+4:006:42
14Pau Llorens CaellasSpain28:35+4:156:46
15Nicolas RioFrance28:37+4:176:46
16Bojan BlumensteinGermany28:46+4:266:49
17Ivan SirakovBulgaria29:45+5:257:02
18Algirdas BartkeviciusLithuania29:48+5:287:03
19Mathias BlaiseBelgium30:07+5:477:08
20Anton SalmenkylaUnited States30:25+6:057:12
21Krisztian LiszkaHungary30:31+6:117:13
22Tommy HayesNew Zealand32:02+7:427:35
23Ruairi ShortIreland33:00+8:407:49
24Tomas MusinskySlovakia34:01+9:418:03
25Vasili FomiciovMoldova, Republic of34:15+9:558:06
26Patrick JaffeAustralia34:25+10:058:09
27Emil OebroDenmark36:10+11:508:34
28Guy SaboIsrael36:11+11:518:34
29Michael SvobodaCanada37:39+13:198:55
30Simon StanonikSlovenaia37:46+13:268:56
31Hiroki KomakiJapan37:58+13:388:59
32Marco SeppiItaly38:42+14:229:10
33Bradley LundSouth Africa40:53+16:339:41
34KyongSa RiKorea, Democratic People's Republic of44:11+19:5110:28
35Jordan LaughlinUnited States44:41+20:2110:35
36Juliano PasturizaBrazil45:53+21:3310:52
37Xiaoming LiangChina48:19+23:5911:26
38Ercan DudakTurkey48:22+24:0211:27
39Tsz Wai YuHong Kong51:50+27:3012:16
40Santiago Isaza HurtadoColombia54:04+29:4412:48
41Chang bum KimKorea, Republic of1:08:18+43:5816:11

Men 2

4 200 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Lucas BassetFrance24:495:54
2Magne DaehliNorway25:40+0:516:06
3Jonas Vytautas GvildysLithuania25:53+1:046:09
4Ruslan GlibovUkraine25:58+1:096:10
5Miika KirmulaFinland26:03+1:146:12
6Emil SvenskSweden26:22+1:336:16
7Florian HowaldSwitzerland26:47+1:586:22
8Tue LassenDenmark27:24+2:356:31
9Konstantin SerebryanitskiyRussian Federation27:31+2:426:33
10Riccardo ScaletItaly28:39+3:506:49
11Milos NykodymCzech Republic28:42+3:536:50
12Arturs PaulinsLatvia28:54+4:056:52
13Matthias GroellAustria29:23+4:346:59
14Csaba GossweinHungary29:45+4:567:05
15Nicolas SimoninIreland29:47+4:587:05
16Jakub ChupekSlovakia30:12+5:237:11
17Matthew SpeakeGreat Britain30:18+5:297:12
18Matt DoyleAustralia30:30+5:417:15
19Lauri SildEstonia30:37+5:487:17
20Matija RazumCroatia30:43+5:547:18
21Kuba DragowskiPoland31:00+6:117:22
22Henrik EijsinkNetherlands31:31+6:427:30
23Alvaro PrietoSpain32:43+7:547:47
24Dimitar ZhelyazkovBulgaria33:01+8:127:51
25Ozgur FettahTurkey33:10+8:217:53
26Evert LeeuwsBelgium33:42+8:538:01
27Robert GrahamCanada33:45+8:568:02
28Sergiu FalaMoldova, Republic of34:08+9:198:07
29Anton NavichenkaBelarus34:22+9:338:10
30Eric BoneUnited States34:41+9:528:15
31Cameron de LIsleNew Zealand35:40+10:518:29
32Ole HennselerGermany36:12+11:238:37
33Itay ManorIsrael37:51+13:029:00
34YaoWen HUChina38:52+14:039:15
35Alexandru BlejdeaRomania41:07+16:189:47
36Kohei KamijimaJapan42:24+17:3510:05
37Ironir EvBrazil45:56+21:0710:56
38Kin Kwan KwokHong Kong52:42+27:5312:32
39Cheol jin KangKorea, Republic of54:05+29:1612:52
Nicolas KourtellisCyprusmispunched

Men 3

4 230 m, 40 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Matthias KyburzSwitzerland25:215:59
2Gustav BergmanSweden25:38+0:176:03
3Aleksi NiemiFinland26:17+0:566:12
4Frederic TranchandFrance26:23+1:026:14
5Vojtech KralCzech Republic26:27+1:066:15
6Ralph StreetGreat Britain26:29+1:086:15
7Dmitry TsvetkovRussian Federation26:39+1:186:18
8Eduardo Gil MarcosSpain27:25+2:046:28
9Andreas KyburzSwitzerland28:10+2:496:39
10Bjoern CederbergDenmark28:18+2:576:41
11Simon UppillAustralia28:26+3:056:43
12Martins SirmaisLatvia28:27+3:066:43
13Sebastian InderstItaly28:52+3:316:49
14Tim RobertsonNew Zealand29:04+3:436:52
15Aron BakoHungary29:24+4:036:57
16Kristo HeinmannEstonia29:37+4:167:00
17Erik DoehlerGermany30:24+5:037:11
18Sebastian Ken BaumannJapan30:44+5:237:15
19Krzysztof WolowczykPoland30:47+5:267:16
20Mantas MartinkusLithuania30:48+5:277:16
21Artem PanchenkoUkraine31:00+5:397:19
22Matthias ReinerAustria31:23+6:027:25
23Jan Erik NaessCanada31:39+6:187:28
24Nitsan YasurIsrael31:57+6:367:33
25Manuel HortaPortugal32:10+6:497:36
26Paul SirumNorway32:12+6:517:36
27Ivan FomiciovMoldova, Republic of32:27+7:067:40
28Michal KrajcikSlovakia32:41+7:207:43
29Itsuki ItoJapan32:52+7:317:46
30Ivaylo KamenarovBulgaria33:41+8:207:57
31Francois Van der OuderaaBelgium34:31+9:108:09
32Conor ShortIreland35:22+10:018:21
33Li ZhuoYeChina35:28+10:078:23
34Gregory AhlswedeUnited States37:54+12:338:57
35Geun Hee HongKorea, Republic of42:12+16:519:58
36Cansel SaracTurkey46:39+21:1811:01
37Mark HeikoopNetherlands59:04+33:4313:57
38Sam Choi LamHong Kong1:03:26+38:0514:59
39Gerardo GarciaArgentina1:24:30+59:0919:58
Aleksei AlekseyonokBelarusmispunched

Women 1

3 920 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Anne Margrethe Hausken NordbergNorway28:597:23
2Natalia GemperleRussian Federation29:28+0:297:31
3Evely KaasikuEstonia30:13+1:147:42
4Merja RantanenFinland30:31+1:327:47
5Tatyana RiabkinaRussian Federation30:41+1:427:49
6Denisa KosovaCzech Republic32:04+3:058:10
7Karolin OhlssonSweden32:23+3:248:15
8Sabine HauswirthSwitzerland32:32+3:338:17
9Anna Serrallonga ArquesSpain33:00+4:018:25
10Megan Carter DaviesGreat Britain33:14+4:158:28
10Aleksandra HornikPoland33:14+4:158:28
12Bridget AndersonAustralia34:35+5:368:49
13Miri Thrane OedumDenmark35:00+6:018:55
14Laura VikeLatvia35:24+6:259:01
15Florence HanauerFrance35:49+6:509:08
16Verena TroiItaly36:06+7:079:12
17Ausrine KutkaiteLithuania36:26+7:279:17
18Laura RamsteinAustria36:47+7:489:23
19Birte FriedrichsGermany37:12+8:139:29
20Kateryna DzemaUkraine37:19+8:209:31
21Fanny TilkinBelgium37:43+8:449:37
22Greta KnarstonNew Zealand38:42+9:439:52
23Emma WaddingtonCanada39:27+10:2810:03
24Kristina IvanovaBulgaria39:31+10:3210:04
25Tatsiana VoverieneBelarus40:00+11:0110:12
26Julia GoldmannHungary42:59+14:0010:57
27Andra Cecilia AnghelRomania44:32+15:3311:21
28Roisin LongIreland45:18+16:1911:33
29Mirja PavicCroatia46:16+17:1711:48
30Xueqin YangChina49:20+20:2112:35
31Yoshie KatsuyamaJapan54:33+25:3413:54
32Leticia SaltoriBrazil56:37+27:3814:26
33Sydney FisherUnited States1:01:14+32:1515:37
34Yoon sun ChaKorea, Republic of1:22:31+53:3221:03
Pui Fung ChanHong Kongmispunched

Women 2

3 920 m, 35 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kamilla OlaussenNorway29:167:27
2Lina StrandSweden29:23+0:077:29
3Marika TeiniFinland29:57+0:417:38
4Simona AebersoldSwitzerland30:00+0:447:39
5Jo ShepherdGreat Britain30:02+0:467:39
6Svetlana MironovaRussian Federation30:17+1:017:43
7Vendula HorcickovaCzech Republic30:41+1:257:49
8Caroline GjotterupDenmark30:45+1:297:50
9Saila KinniFinland31:00+1:447:54
10Sandra GrosbergaLatvia31:49+2:338:06
11Lizzie InghamNew Zealand32:40+3:248:20
12Olha PanchenkoUkraine32:55+3:398:23
13Krystal NeumannAustralia33:04+3:488:26
14Laura JoonasEstonia33:26+4:108:31
15Hanna WisniewskaPoland33:38+4:228:34
16Maelle BeauvirFrance34:53+5:378:53
17Zsofia SarkozyHungary35:00+5:448:55
18Anja ArbterAustria35:49+6:339:08
19Galina RibediucMoldova, Republic of36:33+7:179:19
20Sandra PauzaiteLithuania38:02+8:469:42
21Francesca TauferItaly39:21+10:0510:02
22Antoaneta DyaksovaBulgaria39:23+10:0710:02
23Aoife McCavanaIreland39:37+10:2110:06
24Asne Skram TroemborgUnited States39:39+10:2310:06
25Dorothea MuellerGermany40:14+10:5810:15
26Filipa RodriguesPortugal40:46+11:3010:23
27Pia BlakeCanada41:56+12:4010:41
28Hinako InageJapan43:15+13:5911:01
29Suzu MasuzawaJapan45:04+15:4811:29
30Maria PrietoSpain49:49+20:3312:42
31YongYu LIChina51:26+22:1013:07
32Edineia Roniak dos SantosBrazil54:37+25:2113:55
33Soon hee KimKorea, Republic of1:36:10+1:06:5424:31
34Sze Wing YeeHong Kong1:39:25+1:10:0925:21
Angie Hurtado RojasColombiadisqualified

Women 3

3 890 m, 34 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Cecilie Friberg KlysnerDenmark28:457:23
2Tove AlexanderssonSweden28:51+0:067:24
3Marianne AndersenNorway29:20+0:357:32
4Venla HarjuFinland29:28+0:437:34
5Susen LoeschGermany30:08+1:237:44
6Anastasia RudnayaRussian Federation30:52+2:077:56
7Catherine TaylorGreat Britain30:56+2:117:57
8Elena RoosSwitzerland32:04+3:198:14
9Lenka MechlovaCzech Republic32:25+3:408:20
10Isia BassetFrance33:14+4:298:32
11Gabija RazaityteLithuania33:18+4:338:33
12Liga ValdmaneLatvia33:29+4:448:36
13Ursula KadanAustria34:38+5:538:54
14Emily KempCanada34:58+6:138:59
15Liliana GotsevaBulgaria36:28+7:439:22
16Kristina YakubkinaBelarus36:43+7:589:26
17Violeta Feliciano SanjuanSpain38:09+9:249:48
18Olena PitirimovaUkraine38:12+9:279:49
19Kate MorrisonNew Zealand38:59+10:1410:01
20Belinda LawfordAustralia39:16+10:3110:05
21Marianne HaugEstonia39:24+10:3910:07
22Nicole ScaletItaly39:27+10:4210:08
23Ewa GwozdzPoland40:17+11:3210:21
24Mie MoriaiJapan42:10+13:2510:50
25Elif Gokce AvciTurkey42:30+13:4510:55
26Niamh CorbettIreland42:32+13:4710:56
27Dragana DokmanovicSerbia42:45+14:0010:59
28Hanga MorandiniHungary46:50+18:0512:02
29Alison CampbellUnited States49:40+20:5512:46
30Meri ChkripeskaNorth Macedonia52:10+23:2513:24
31Wu JianFeiChina1:03:39+34:5416:21
32Jennifer MacKeiganCanada1:11:26+42:4118:21
33Cho Yu LamHong Kong1:26:16+57:3122:10
34Anna JoKorea, Republic of1:28:21+59:3622:42

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org