International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2019 and Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships - Mass start

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Mass start
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 2 August 2019

Men

84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jiri HradilCzech Republic1:00:09
2Krystof BogarCzech Republic1:00:10+0:01
3Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic1:00:11+0:02
4Anton FoliforovRussian Federation1:00:40+0:31
5Valeriy GluhovRussian Federation1:00:43+0:34
6Grigory MedvedevRussian Federation1:00:44+0:35
7Sarunas DmukauskasLithuania1:00:45+0:36
8Simon BraendliSwitzerland1:01:44+1:35
9Andreas WaldmannAustria1:01:46+1:37
10Ruslan GritsanRussian Federation1:01:49+1:40
11Jussi LaurilaFinland1:01:52+1:43
12Samuel PokalaFinland1:01:56+1:47
13Radek LacigaCzech Republic1:02:02+1:53
14Lauri MalsroosEstonia1:02:05+1:56
15Jonas MaiselisLithuania1:02:45+2:36
16Samson DeriazFrance1:02:47+2:38
17Oliver FriisDenmark1:03:02+2:53
17Baptiste FuchsFrance1:03:02+2:53
19Viktor LarssonSweden1:03:14+3:05
20Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic1:03:17+3:08
21Yuri BalevRussian Federation1:03:20+3:11
22Pekka NiemiFinland1:03:30+3:21
23Tim RobertsonNew Zealand1:03:48+3:39
24Luca DallavalleItaly1:03:50+3:41
25Davide MachadoPortugal1:03:53+3:44
26Anders BlomsterFinland1:04:26+4:17
27Fabiano BettegaItaly1:04:27+4:18
28Yoann CourtoisFrance1:05:08+4:59
29Tobias BreitschaedelAustria1:05:41+5:32
30Florian PinsardFrance1:06:41+6:32
31Fabrice ErdingerAustria1:06:44+6:35
32Riccardo RossettoItaly1:06:53+6:44
33Adrian JaeggiSwitzerland1:06:56+6:47
34Marcus WadellSweden1:06:59+6:50
35Angel Garcia GarciaSpain1:07:00+6:51
36Evgenii LogvinchukRussian Federation1:07:09+7:00
37Ian NixonGreat Britain1:07:10+7:01
37Martin SevcikCzech Republic1:07:10+7:01
39Joao FerreiraPortugal1:07:11+7:02
40Allan JensenDenmark1:07:12+7:03
40Bernhard SchachingerAustria1:07:12+7:03
42Riivo RooseEstonia1:07:15+7:06
43Sebastian SvardSweden1:07:18+7:09
44Jeremi PourreFrance1:08:25+8:16
45Kare KaskinenFinland1:08:36+8:27
46Linus Karlsson MoodSweden1:09:18+9:09
47Daniel MarquesPortugal1:09:26+9:17
48Bjornar KvaleNorway1:10:11+10:02
49Grzegorz MarcinkiewiczPoland1:10:16+10:07
50Priit PoopuuEstonia1:10:47+10:38
51Marek KarmEstonia1:10:48+10:39
52Petras AndrasiunasLithuania1:10:51+10:42
53Devon BeckmanNew Zealand1:11:04+10:55
54Kevin HaselsbergerAustria1:11:28+11:19
55Sebastian AndersGermany1:12:38+12:29
56Julius JuodisiusLithuania1:13:25+13:16
57Hampus LarssonSweden1:13:32+13:23
58Luis BarreiroPortugal1:15:07+14:58
58Jakob FlachbergerAustria1:15:07+14:58
60David Toll ClosSpain1:15:36+15:27
61Juan Francisco Marin VargasSpain1:15:42+15:33
62Ricky ThackrayAustralia1:15:49+15:40
63Stefan SurganSlovakia1:16:17+16:08
64Mark HusterGermany1:16:36+16:27
65Paul RoothansPortugal1:17:37+17:28
66Blaz MarotSlovenia1:18:08+17:59
67Conal Boland BristowNew Zealand1:22:05+21:56
68Ferhat AlyilmazTurkey1:22:06+21:57
69Antonio MarianiItaly1:23:03+22:54
70Joel YoungAustralia1:23:05+22:56
71Denny AlbertGermany1:24:28+24:19
72Ryo AbeJapan1:25:20+25:11
73Bing KaoUnited States1:55:30+55:21
Tim DomanAustraliamispunched
Andre HagaFinlandmispunched
Kazushige HatoriJapanmispunched
Tommy HayesNew Zealandmispunched
Matej MullerSlovakiamispunched
Javier Munoz GuerreroSpainmispunched
Rasmus SoegaardDenmarkmispunched
Dave SwansonUnited Statesmispunched
Mark ThomsenUnited Statesmispunched
Piero TurraItalymispunched
Marcus JanssonSwedendid not finish
Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniadid not start

Women

51 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Emily Benham KvaleGreat Britain1:01:50
2Camilla SoegaardDenmark1:01:56+0:06
3Anastasiya SvirRussian Federation1:02:00+0:10
4Nadia LarssonSweden1:02:01+0:11
5Marika HaraFinland1:02:04+0:14
6Antonia HagaFinland1:02:49+0:59
7Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic1:03:21+1:31
8Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLithuania1:04:13+2:23
9Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuania1:04:15+2:25
10Linn BylarsSweden1:04:34+2:44
11Alena FedoseevaRussian Federation1:04:35+2:45
11Marina ReinerAustria1:04:35+2:45
13Anastasiya BolshovaRussian Federation1:04:42+2:52
14Lou GarcinFrance1:04:55+3:05
15Constance DevillersFrance1:04:56+3:06
15Sara ForsgrenSweden1:04:56+3:06
17Anastasia TrifilenkovaRussian Federation1:04:59+3:09
18Clare DallimoreGreat Britain1:05:08+3:18
19Ruska SaarelaFinland1:05:14+3:24
20Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark1:06:04+4:14
21Marie BrezinovaCzech Republic1:06:13+4:23
22Maja RothweilerSwitzerland1:06:29+4:39
23Henna SaarinenFinland1:07:41+5:51
24Ingrid StengardFinland1:07:43+5:53
25Stepanka StankovaCzech Republic1:07:47+5:57
26Sonja ZinklAustria1:07:49+5:59
27Michaela GigonAustria1:08:00+6:10
28Natalia TyszovaSlovakia1:08:01+6:11
29Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic1:09:58+8:08
30Alexandra DimovaRussian Federation1:10:07+8:17
31Viktorija MichnovicLithuania1:10:33+8:43
32Ana Filipa SilvaPortugal1:10:44+8:54
33Marketa DrobnikovaCzech Republic1:11:05+9:15
34Lou DenaixFrance1:11:12+9:22
35Vendula MusilovaCzech Republic1:11:35+9:45
36Abra McNairUnited States1:18:22+16:32
37Jutta NurminenFinland1:18:25+16:35
38Anke DannowskiGermany1:19:12+17:22
39Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpain1:19:43+17:53
40Ana VarelaSpain1:20:21+18:31
41Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezSpain1:21:58+20:08
42Joanne PickeringGreat Britain1:24:05+22:15
43Naoko KanoJapan1:24:10+22:20
44Sarah GinsbachUnited States1:25:31+23:41
45Susan GrandjeanUnited States1:28:10+26:20
46Stacy StammUnited States1:31:19+29:29
47Petja BalazicSlovenia1:35:14+33:24
48Mihoko MoriJapan1:41:09+39:19
49Gulsah Bircan AkpinarTurkey1:47:58+46:08
50Susana PontesPortugal1:57:36+55:46
Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRussian Federationdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World