International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2019 and Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships - Long

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 31 July 2019

Men

84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Ruslan GritsanRussian Federation1:50:49
2Baptiste FuchsFrance1:52:18+1:29
3Anton FoliforovRussian Federation1:52:36+1:47
4Samuel PokalaFinland1:53:16+2:27
5Valeriy GluhovRussian Federation1:53:25+2:36
6Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic1:53:28+2:39
7Krystof BogarCzech Republic1:53:43+2:54
8Pekka NiemiFinland1:53:58+3:09
9Marcus JanssonSweden1:54:26+3:37
10Jussi LaurilaFinland1:54:28+3:39
10Grigory MedvedevRussian Federation1:54:28+3:39
12Luca DallavalleItaly1:54:53+4:04
13Lauri MalsroosEstonia1:55:08+4:19
14Jiri HradilCzech Republic1:55:20+4:31
15Jonas MaiselisLithuania1:55:24+4:35
16Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic1:55:29+4:40
17Kevin HaselsbergerAustria1:55:33+4:44
18Andre HagaFinland1:55:37+4:48
19Davide MachadoPortugal1:56:55+6:06
20Simon BraendliSwitzerland1:56:57+6:08
20Viktor LarssonSweden1:57:52+7:03
22Yuri BalevRussian Federation1:58:23+7:34
23Leonid TsvetkovRussian Federation1:59:28+8:39
24Tim RobertsonNew Zealand1:59:41+8:52
25Andreas WaldmannAustria2:00:18+9:29
26Anders BlomsterFinland2:01:25+10:36
27Samson DeriazFrance2:02:27+11:38
28Bernhard SchachingerAustria2:02:59+12:10
29Sarunas DmukauskasLithuania2:03:26+12:37
30Radek LacigaCzech Republic2:04:09+13:20
31Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania2:04:27+13:38
32Martin SevcikCzech Republic2:04:51+14:02
33Yoann CourtoisFrance2:05:13+14:24
34Florian PinsardFrance2:05:42+14:53
35Marcus WadellSweden2:05:49+15:00
36Tobias BreitschaedelAustria2:05:53+15:04
37Fabiano BettegaItaly2:06:08+15:19
38Oliver FriisDenmark2:08:23+17:34
38Daniel MarquesPortugal2:07:56+17:07
40Piero TurraItaly2:09:13+18:24
41Riivo RooseEstonia2:10:08+19:19
42Florian ExlerAustria2:11:25+20:36
42Sebastian SvardSweden2:11:36+20:47
44Paul RoothansPortugal2:13:43+22:54
45Bjornar KvaleNorway2:13:44+22:55
46Priit PoopuuEstonia2:13:44+22:55
47Juan Francisco Marin VargasSpain2:15:08+24:19
48Angel Garcia GarciaSpain2:15:35+24:46
49Julius JuodisiusLithuania2:15:35+24:46
50Hampus LarssonSweden2:16:02+25:13
51Ian NixonGreat Britain2:16:10+25:21
52Ricky ThackrayAustralia2:16:45+25:56
53Matej MullerSlovakia2:17:33+26:44
54Denny AlbertGermany2:17:49+27:00
55Allan JensenDenmark2:17:52+27:03
56Mark HusterGermany2:18:00+27:11
57Kare KaskinenFinland2:18:17+27:28
58Stefan SurganSlovakia2:18:53+28:04
59Luis BarreiroPortugal2:19:10+28:21
60Petras AndrasiunasLithuania2:19:22+28:33
61Joao FerreiraPortugal2:19:28+28:39
62Tommy HayesNew Zealand2:19:48+28:59
63Javier Munoz GuerreroSpain2:21:21+30:32
64Devon BeckmanNew Zealand2:22:04+31:15
65Tim DomanAustralia2:22:34+31:45
66David Toll ClosSpain2:24:05+33:16
67Grzegorz MarcinkiewiczPoland2:24:17+33:28
68Marek KarmEstonia2:24:33+33:44
69Adrian JaeggiSwitzerland2:25:29+34:40
70Jakob FlachbergerAustria2:29:27+38:38
71Sebastian AndersGermany2:30:55+40:06
72Blaz MarotSlovenia2:35:05+44:16
73Conal Boland BristowNew Zealand2:35:23+44:34
74Jeremi PourreFrance2:37:36+46:47
75Dave SwansonUnited States2:40:20+49:31
76Joel YoungAustralia2:41:42+50:53
77Ferhat AlyilmazTurkey2:50:31+59:42
78Ryo AbeJapan2:57:49+1:07:00
79Mark ThomsenUnited States3:47:31+1:56:42
80Bing KaoUnited States3:55:24+2:04:35
Linus Karlsson MoodSwedenmispunched
Antonio MarianiItalymispunched
Riccardo RossettoItalymispunched
Kazushige HatoriJapandid not finish

Women

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Emily Benham KvaleGreat Britain1:55:51
2Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic1:59:25+3:34
3Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuania1:59:54+4:03
4Ingrid StengardFinland2:02:45+6:54
5Maja RothweilerSwitzerland2:03:14+7:23
6Clare DallimoreGreat Britain2:03:28+7:37
7Nadia LarssonSweden2:03:37+7:46
8Marika HaraFinland2:05:24+9:33
9Anastasiya BolshovaRussian Federation2:07:08+11:17
9Anastasiya SvirRussian Federation2:06:47+10:56
11Antonia HagaFinland2:08:14+12:23
12Ruska SaarelaFinland2:09:08+13:17
13Alena FedoseevaRussian Federation2:10:01+14:10
14Anke DannowskiGermany2:10:56+15:05
15Sonja ZinklAustria2:11:30+15:39
16Linn BylarsSweden2:11:41+15:50
17Michaela GigonAustria2:11:44+15:53
18Camilla SoegaardDenmark2:11:55+16:04
19Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic2:12:13+16:22
20Natalia TyszovaSlovakia2:12:29+16:38
21Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark2:12:50+16:59
22Marketa DrobnikovaCzech Republic2:12:59+17:08
23Marie BrezinovaCzech Republic2:13:33+17:42
24Anastasia TrifilenkovaRussian Federation2:14:23+18:32
25Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLithuania2:14:47+18:56
26Stepanka StankovaCzech Republic2:15:22+19:31
27Sara ForsgrenSweden2:16:08+20:17
28Vendula MusilovaCzech Republic2:17:45+21:54
29Constance DevillersFrance2:19:35+23:44
30Jutta NurminenFinland2:24:35+28:44
31Uliana SukholovskayaRussian Federation2:29:12+33:21
32Lou GarcinFrance2:29:19+33:28
33Alexandra DimovaRussian Federation2:29:33+33:42
34Abra McNairUnited States2:30:18+34:27
35Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezSpain2:30:50+34:59
36Naoko KanoJapan2:38:34+42:43
37Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpain2:48:47+52:56
38Susan GrandjeanUnited States2:53:50+57:59
39Susana PontesPortugal2:54:22+58:31
40Sarah GinsbachUnited States3:04:56+1:09:05
41Mihoko MoriJapan3:11:03+1:15:12
42Petja BalazicSlovenia3:16:21+1:20:30
43Gulsah Bircan AkpinarTurkey3:16:56+1:21:05
44Stacy StammUnited States3:27:35+1:31:44
Lou DenaixFrancemispunched
Joanne PickeringGreat Britainmispunched
Marina ReinerAustriamispunched
Ana Filipa SilvaPortugalmispunched
Anna KaminskaPolanddid not start
Henna SaarinenFinlanddid not start
Ana VarelaSpaindid not start

Men 20

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jan HasekCZE1:29:28
2Thomas SteinthalDEN1:31:19+1:51
3Teemu KaksonenFIN1:32:42+3:14
4Juha LiljaFIN1:34:05+4:37
5Juandiego Marin BarazaESP1:34:23+4:55
6Richard WohankaCZE1:34:52+5:24
7Danil BuzovkinRUS1:34:54+5:26
8Noah RiederSUI1:37:07+7:39
9Tomi NykanenFIN1:37:45+8:17
10Joel ErtssonSWE1:38:23+8:55
11Ignas AmbrazasLTU1:38:54+9:26
12Ondrej HasmanCZE1:39:02+9:34
13Jason BedryFRA1:39:05+9:37
14Gustav JonssonSWE1:41:28+12:00
15Nicolas DelaireFRA1:43:15+13:47
16Rasmus NordgrenSWE1:43:29+14:01
17Vladimir KuznetsovRUS1:43:49+14:21
18Joao PastagemPOR1:46:20+16:52
19Vaino VenetjokiFIN1:47:41+18:13
20Miika NurmiFIN1:48:01+18:33
21Pavel RadyvanyukRUS1:48:11+18:43
22Andris SarksnaLAT1:48:22+18:54
23Per Clemet WisloeffNOR1:49:17+19:49
24Noah Tristan HoffmannDEN1:49:22+19:54
25Wertti AutioFIN1:49:58+20:30
26Silas HolzSUI1:50:19+20:51
27Martynas JurgaitisLTU1:50:31+21:03
28Georg KofflerAUT1:51:15+21:47
29Azuolas MacijauskasLTU1:53:16+23:48
30Andrey ProzorovRUS1:54:20+24:52
31Yaroslav ChermnychRUS1:55:10+25:42
32Emil ArvidssonSWE1:55:47+26:19
33Martin IlligAUT1:55:52+26:24
34Michal TowarekPOL1:56:16+26:48
35Albin Demaret JolyFRA1:59:58+30:30
36Sergey SamarinRUS2:01:50+32:22
37Martin Enrique AlvarezESP2:16:20+46:52
38Atakan UlkerTUR2:18:23+48:55
39Emre CetinkayaTUR2:22:54+53:26
Damian HylaPOLmispunched
Mikkel Brunstedt NoergaardDENmispunched

Women 20

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kaarina NurminenFIN1:31:44
2Marine DenoualFRA1:34:00+2:16
3Vilma KralovaCZE1:34:11+2:27
4Mari LinnusEST1:35:01+3:17
5Lilou PaulyFRA1:37:08+5:24
6Marisa CostaPOR1:37:28+5:44
7Austeja KalvaityteLTU1:37:56+6:12
8Alena AksenovaRUS1:39:15+7:31
9Saara YliHietanenFIN1:39:17+7:33
10Lucie RudkiewiczFRA1:39:26+7:42
11Lena SchnetzAUT1:40:01+8:17
12Anastasia CherednikovaRUS1:40:24+8:40
13Alexandra SvobodovaCZE1:41:17+9:33
14Marina OparinaRUS1:42:24+10:40
15Anna RuololaFIN1:42:50+11:06
16Adela ZrnikovaCZE1:43:40+11:56
17Juste UmbrasaiteLTU1:44:31+12:47
18Lea HnilicaAUT1:45:01+13:17
19Christine Reibert HansenDEN1:45:31+13:47
20Annika HenriksenDEN1:45:32+13:48
21Birka Oehlenschlaeger NielsenDEN1:45:48+14:04
22Rozalie KucharovaCZE1:47:16+15:32
23Jana HnilicaAUT1:48:11+16:27
24Viivi VoutilainenFIN1:49:10+17:26
25Nerea Garcia RodriguezESP1:49:24+17:40
26Erica OlssonSWE1:49:45+18:01
27Tegan KnightbridgeNZL1:51:05+19:21
28Egle RubazeviciuteLTU1:52:07+20:23
29Polina FomenkovaRUS1:52:18+20:34
30Maria BabenkovaRUS1:52:51+21:07
31Anastasiia RuzanovaRUS1:56:51+25:07
32Alva JonssonSWE1:57:06+25:22
33Sara BrinchDEN1:57:25+25:41
34Julia NygaPOL2:07:51+36:07
35Karolina DammfeldPOL2:08:31+36:47
Georgia SkeltonNZLmispunched
Nikoline SplittorffDENmispunched
Pinja KoskinenFINdid not finish
Elif OzkayaTURdid not finish
Eveliina ValimaaFINdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World