International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2019 and Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships - Long

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Long
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 31 July 2019

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN | MEN 20 | WOMEN 20

Women

48 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Emily Benham KvaleGreat Britain1:55:51
2Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic1:59:25+3:34
3Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuania1:59:54+4:03
4Ingrid StengardFinland2:02:45+6:54
5Maja RothweilerSwitzerland2:03:14+7:23
6Clare DallimoreGreat Britain2:03:28+7:37
7Nadia LarssonSweden2:03:37+7:46
8Marika HaraFinland2:05:24+9:33
9Anastasiya BolshovaRussian Federation2:07:08+11:17
9Anastasiya SvirRussian Federation2:06:47+10:56
11Antonia HagaFinland2:08:14+12:23
12Ruska SaarelaFinland2:09:08+13:17
13Alena FedoseevaRussian Federation2:10:01+14:10
14Anke DannowskiGermany2:10:56+15:05
15Sonja ZinklAustria2:11:30+15:39
16Linn BylarsSweden2:11:41+15:50
17Michaela GigonAustria2:11:44+15:53
18Camilla SoegaardDenmark2:11:55+16:04
19Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic2:12:13+16:22
20Natalia TyszovaSlovakia2:12:29+16:38
21Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark2:12:50+16:59
22Marketa DrobnikovaCzech Republic2:12:59+17:08
23Marie BrezinovaCzech Republic2:13:33+17:42
24Anastasia TrifilenkovaRussian Federation2:14:23+18:32
25Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLithuania2:14:47+18:56
26Stepanka StankovaCzech Republic2:15:22+19:31
27Sara ForsgrenSweden2:16:08+20:17
28Vendula MusilovaCzech Republic2:17:45+21:54
29Constance DevillersFrance2:19:35+23:44
30Jutta NurminenFinland2:24:35+28:44
31Uliana SukholovskayaRussian Federation2:29:12+33:21
32Lou GarcinFrance2:29:19+33:28
33Alexandra DimovaRussian Federation2:29:33+33:42
34Abra McNairUnited States2:30:18+34:27
35Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezSpain2:30:50+34:59
36Naoko KanoJapan2:38:34+42:43
37Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpain2:48:47+52:56
38Susan GrandjeanUnited States2:53:50+57:59
39Susana PontesPortugal2:54:22+58:31
40Sarah GinsbachUnited States3:04:56+1:09:05
41Mihoko MoriJapan3:11:03+1:15:12
42Petja BalazicSlovenia3:16:21+1:20:30
43Gulsah Bircan AkpinarTurkey3:16:56+1:21:05
44Stacy StammUnited States3:27:35+1:31:44
Lou DenaixFrancemispunched
Joanne PickeringGreat Britainmispunched
Marina ReinerAustriamispunched
Ana Filipa SilvaPortugalmispunched
Anna KaminskaPolanddid not start
Henna SaarinenFinlanddid not start
Ana VarelaSpaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021