International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2019 and Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships - Middle

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 30 July 2019

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN | MEN 20 | WOMEN 20

Men

84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic53:59
2Anton FoliforovRussian Federation54:43+0:44
3Grigory MedvedevRussian Federation54:50+0:51
4Valeriy GluhovRussian Federation54:56+0:57
5Lauri MalsroosEstonia55:12+1:13
6Pekka NiemiFinland56:01+2:02
7Jussi LaurilaFinland56:07+2:08
8Simon BraendliSwitzerland56:14+2:15
9Ruslan GritsanRussian Federation56:43+2:44
10Viktor LarssonSweden56:57+2:58
10Florian PinsardFrance56:57+2:58
12Samuel PokalaFinland57:07+3:08
13Radek LacigaCzech Republic57:14+3:15
14Luca DallavalleItaly57:16+3:17
15Fabiano BettegaItaly58:02+4:03
16Baptiste FuchsFrance58:05+4:06
17Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic59:04+5:05
18Tobias BreitschaedelAustria59:15+5:16
19Marcus JanssonSweden59:18+5:19
20Yoann CourtoisFrance59:26+5:27
20Andre HagaFinland59:26+5:27
22Joao FerreiraPortugal59:34+5:35
23Jiri HradilCzech Republic59:39+5:40
24Yuri BalevRussian Federation59:49+5:50
25Anders BlomsterFinland59:51+5:52
26Samson DeriazFrance59:56+5:57
27Evgenii LogvinchukRussian Federation1:00:33+6:34
28Martin SevcikCzech Republic1:00:46+6:47
29Davide MachadoPortugal1:01:28+7:29
30Andreas WaldmannAustria1:02:09+8:10
31Jeremi PourreFrance1:02:16+8:17
32Florian ExlerAustria1:02:42+8:43
33Oliver FriisDenmark1:03:02+9:03
34Matej MullerSlovakia1:03:19+9:20
35Angel Garcia GarciaSpain1:03:32+9:33
36Marek KarmEstonia1:03:55+9:56
37Marcus WadellSweden1:04:38+10:39
38Linus Karlsson MoodSweden1:04:44+10:45
38Bjornar KvaleNorway1:04:44+10:45
40Allan JensenDenmark1:05:24+11:25
41Petras AndrasiunasLithuania1:05:36+11:37
42Daniel MarquesPortugal1:06:10+12:11
42Piero TurraItaly1:06:10+12:11
44Jonas MaiselisLithuania1:06:15+12:16
45Sebastian SvardSweden1:06:46+12:47
46Bernhard SchachingerAustria1:07:06+13:07
47Sarunas DmukauskasLithuania1:07:20+13:21
48Paul RoothansPortugal1:08:26+14:27
49Ian NixonGreat Britain1:08:31+14:32
50Julius JuodisiusLithuania1:08:46+14:47
51Jakob FlachbergerAustria1:08:49+14:50
52Ricky ThackrayAustralia1:09:06+15:07
53Juan Francisco Marin VargasSpain1:09:17+15:18
54Denny AlbertGermany1:09:24+15:25
55Mark HusterGermany1:11:45+17:46
56Tommy HayesNew Zealand1:12:01+18:02
57Luis BarreiroPortugal1:12:51+18:52
58David Toll ClosSpain1:13:47+19:48
59Devon BeckmanNew Zealand1:14:21+20:22
60Joel YoungAustralia1:18:40+24:41
61Kare KaskinenFinland1:21:31+27:32
62Sebastian AndersGermany1:21:54+27:55
63Javier Munoz GuerreroSpain1:28:37+34:38
64Antonio MarianiItaly1:29:58+35:59
65Stefan SurganSlovakia1:30:54+36:55
66Dave SwansonUnited States1:37:40+43:41
67Blaz MarotSlovenia1:40:25+46:26
68Ryo AbeJapan1:48:51+54:52
69Bing KaoUnited States2:06:29+1:12:30
Ferhat AlyilmazTurkeymispunched
Krystof BogarCzech Republicmispunched
Conal Boland BristowNew Zealandmispunched
Tim DomanAustraliamispunched
Kevin HaselsbergerAustriamispunched
Kazushige HatoriJapanmispunched
Adrian JaeggiSwitzerlandmispunched
Hampus LarssonSwedenmispunched
Grzegorz MarcinkiewiczPolandmispunched
Priit PoopuuEstoniamispunched
Tim RobertsonNew Zealandmispunched
Riivo RooseEstoniamispunched
Riccardo RossettoItalymispunched
Mark ThomsenUnited Statesmispunched
Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuaniadid not finish

Women

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Emily Benham KvaleGreat Britain56:07
2Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic56:12+0:05
3Marika HaraFinland58:24+2:17
3Camilla SoegaardDenmark58:24+2:17
5Nadia LarssonSweden59:55+3:48
6Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuania1:00:07+4:00
7Anastasia TrifilenkovaRussian Federation1:00:57+4:50
8Anastasiya BolshovaRussian Federation1:01:03+4:56
9Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRussian Federation1:01:17+5:10
9Anastasiya SvirRussian Federation1:01:17+5:10
11Constance DevillersFrance1:01:36+5:29
12Linn BylarsSweden1:02:20+6:13
13Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark1:02:34+6:27
14Alena FedoseevaRussian Federation1:03:50+7:43
15Ruska SaarelaFinland1:04:09+8:02
16Marketa DrobnikovaCzech Republic1:04:29+8:22
17Marina ReinerAustria1:04:31+8:24
18Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic1:04:42+8:35
19Maja RothweilerSwitzerland1:05:07+9:00
20Michaela GigonAustria1:06:01+9:54
21Marie BrezinovaCzech Republic1:06:05+9:58
22Sonja ZinklAustria1:06:17+10:10
23Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLithuania1:06:29+10:22
24Henna SaarinenFinland1:06:31+10:24
25Sara ForsgrenSweden1:07:10+11:03
26Ingrid StengardFinland1:07:53+11:46
27Clare DallimoreGreat Britain1:07:54+11:47
28Lou DenaixFrance1:08:14+12:07
29Antonia HagaFinland1:08:41+12:34
30Viktorija MichnovicLithuania1:09:07+13:00
31Lou GarcinFrance1:09:39+13:32
32Anna KaminskaPoland1:11:09+15:02
33Vendula MusilovaCzech Republic1:11:16+15:09
34Uliana SukholovskayaRussian Federation1:12:09+16:02
35Stepanka StankovaCzech Republic1:12:47+16:40
36Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpain1:13:12+17:05
37Jutta NurminenFinland1:13:27+17:20
38Ana Filipa SilvaPortugal1:13:28+17:21
39Daria SevboRussian Federation1:15:37+19:30
40Joanne PickeringGreat Britain1:18:02+21:55
41Abra McNairUnited States1:21:11+25:04
42Naoko KanoJapan1:24:34+28:27
43Sarah GinsbachUnited States1:30:03+33:56
44Susana PontesPortugal1:30:20+34:13
45Mihoko MoriJapan1:38:12+42:05
46Petja BalazicSlovenia1:38:30+42:23
47Gulsah Bircan AkpinarTurkey1:53:33+57:26
Anke DannowskiGermanymispunched
Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezSpainmispunched
Susan GrandjeanUnited Statesmispunched
Stacy StammUnited Statesmispunched
Natalia TyszovaSlovakiamispunched

Men 20

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Jan HasekCZE47:14
2Juha LiljaFIN49:08+1:54
3Thomas SteinthalDEN49:29+2:15
4Mikkel Brunstedt NoergaardDEN50:02+2:48
5Teemu KaksonenFIN50:12+2:58
6Ondrej HasmanCZE50:57+3:43
7Noah RiederSUI51:33+4:19
8Danil BuzovkinRUS52:31+5:17
9Richard WohankaCZE53:11+5:57
10Gustav JonssonSWE53:21+6:07
11Andris SarksnaLAT54:01+6:47
12Vaino VenetjokiFIN54:31+7:17
13Silas HolzSUI54:53+7:39
14Rasmus NordgrenSWE55:08+7:54
15Albin Demaret JolyFRA56:29+9:15
16Juandiego Marin BarazaESP56:41+9:27
17Andrey ProzorovRUS57:21+10:07
18Miika NurmiFIN57:48+10:34
19Jason BedryFRA58:01+10:47
20Noah Tristan HoffmannDEN58:04+10:50
21Tomi NykanenFIN58:38+11:24
22Per Clemet WisloeffNOR59:01+11:47
23Joel ErtssonSWE59:09+11:55
24Georg KofflerAUT1:00:24+13:10
25Ignas AmbrazasLTU1:00:40+13:26
26Martynas JurgaitisLTU1:01:23+14:09
27Emil ArvidssonSWE1:01:39+14:25
28Martin IlligAUT1:02:54+15:40
29Wertti AutioFIN1:04:05+16:51
30Azuolas MacijauskasLTU1:04:32+17:18
31Nicolas DelaireFRA1:05:29+18:15
32Yaroslav ChermnychRUS1:07:14+20:00
33Vladimir KuznetsovRUS1:07:23+20:09
34Damian HylaPOL1:09:13+21:59
35Michal TowarekPOL1:11:31+24:17
36Atakan UlkerTUR1:14:08+26:54
37Emre CetinkayaTUR1:25:02+37:48
Martin Enrique AlvarezESPmispunched
Joao PastagemPORmispunched
Pavel RadyvanyukRUSmispunched
Sergey SamarinRUSmispunched

Women 20

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Nikoline SplittorffDEN45:26
2Vilma KralovaCZE47:28+2:02
3Kaarina NurminenFIN48:12+2:46
4Lilou PaulyFRA48:52+3:26
5Lea HnilicaAUT50:03+4:37
6Lucie RudkiewiczFRA51:16+5:50
7Alexandra SvobodovaCZE52:24+6:58
8Christine Reibert HansenDEN52:36+7:10
9Jana HnilicaAUT52:40+7:14
10Marine DenoualFRA53:11+7:45
11Georgia SkeltonNZL53:34+8:08
12Alena AksenovaRUS53:56+8:30
13Saara YliHietanenFIN55:06+9:40
14Pinja KoskinenFIN56:18+10:52
15Anna RuololaFIN56:31+11:05
16Viivi VoutilainenFIN58:05+12:39
17Adela ZrnikovaCZE59:19+13:53
18Egle RubazeviciuteLTU1:00:05+14:39
19Anastasiia RuzanovaRUS1:01:17+15:51
20Sara BrinchDEN1:01:36+16:10
21Birka Oehlenschlaeger NielsenDEN1:01:49+16:23
22Annika HenriksenDEN1:02:13+16:47
23Alva JonssonSWE1:02:17+16:51
24Anastasia CherednikovaRUS1:02:47+17:21
25Lena SchnetzAUT1:02:49+17:23
26Tegan KnightbridgeNZL1:03:39+18:13
27Erica OlssonSWE1:03:43+18:17
28Mari LinnusEST1:04:09+18:43
29Rozalie KucharovaCZE1:04:14+18:48
30Maria BabenkovaRUS1:04:54+19:28
31Juste UmbrasaiteLTU1:10:12+24:46
32Polina FomenkovaRUS1:18:24+32:58
Marisa CostaPORdisqualified
Nerea Garcia RodriguezESPdisqualified
Austeja KalvaityteLTUdisqualified
Karolina DammfeldPOLmispunched
Julia NygaPOLmispunched
Marina OparinaRUSmispunched
Elif OzkayaTURmispunched
Eveliina ValimaaFINdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021