International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2019 and Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships - Middle

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 30 July 2019

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN | MEN 20 | WOMEN 20

Women

52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Emily Benham KvaleGreat Britain56:07
2Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic56:12+0:05
3Marika HaraFinland58:24+2:17
3Camilla SoegaardDenmark58:24+2:17
5Nadia LarssonSweden59:55+3:48
6Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuania1:00:07+4:00
7Anastasia TrifilenkovaRussian Federation1:00:57+4:50
8Anastasiya BolshovaRussian Federation1:01:03+4:56
9Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRussian Federation1:01:17+5:10
9Anastasiya SvirRussian Federation1:01:17+5:10
11Constance DevillersFrance1:01:36+5:29
12Linn BylarsSweden1:02:20+6:13
13Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark1:02:34+6:27
14Alena FedoseevaRussian Federation1:03:50+7:43
15Ruska SaarelaFinland1:04:09+8:02
16Marketa DrobnikovaCzech Republic1:04:29+8:22
17Marina ReinerAustria1:04:31+8:24
18Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic1:04:42+8:35
19Maja RothweilerSwitzerland1:05:07+9:00
20Michaela GigonAustria1:06:01+9:54
21Marie BrezinovaCzech Republic1:06:05+9:58
22Sonja ZinklAustria1:06:17+10:10
23Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLithuania1:06:29+10:22
24Henna SaarinenFinland1:06:31+10:24
25Sara ForsgrenSweden1:07:10+11:03
26Ingrid StengardFinland1:07:53+11:46
27Clare DallimoreGreat Britain1:07:54+11:47
28Lou DenaixFrance1:08:14+12:07
29Antonia HagaFinland1:08:41+12:34
30Viktorija MichnovicLithuania1:09:07+13:00
31Lou GarcinFrance1:09:39+13:32
32Anna KaminskaPoland1:11:09+15:02
33Vendula MusilovaCzech Republic1:11:16+15:09
34Uliana SukholovskayaRussian Federation1:12:09+16:02
35Stepanka StankovaCzech Republic1:12:47+16:40
36Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpain1:13:12+17:05
37Jutta NurminenFinland1:13:27+17:20
38Ana Filipa SilvaPortugal1:13:28+17:21
39Daria SevboRussian Federation1:15:37+19:30
40Joanne PickeringGreat Britain1:18:02+21:55
41Abra McNairUnited States1:21:11+25:04
42Naoko KanoJapan1:24:34+28:27
43Sarah GinsbachUnited States1:30:03+33:56
44Susana PontesPortugal1:30:20+34:13
45Mihoko MoriJapan1:38:12+42:05
46Petja BalazicSlovenia1:38:30+42:23
47Gulsah Bircan AkpinarTurkey1:53:33+57:26
Anke DannowskiGermanymispunched
Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezSpainmispunched
Susan GrandjeanUnited Statesmispunched
Stacy StammUnited Statesmispunched
Natalia TyszovaSlovakiamispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021