International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2019 and Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 28 July 2019

Men

84 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Grigory MedvedevRussian Federation22:27
2Anton FoliforovRussian Federation22:28+0:01
3Yoann CourtoisFrance22:38+0:11
4Jussi LaurilaFinland22:40+0:13
5Fabiano BettegaItaly22:46+0:19
6Simon BraendliSwitzerland22:57+0:30
7Krystof BogarCzech Republic23:04+0:37
8Baptiste FuchsFrance23:08+0:41
9Rasmus SoegaardDenmark23:14+0:47
10Jeremi PourreFrance23:17+0:50
11Samson DeriazFrance23:18+0:51
11Pekka NiemiFinland23:18+0:51
13Jonas MaiselisLithuania23:19+0:52
14Vojtech StranskyCzech Republic23:28+1:01
15Allan JensenDenmark23:33+1:06
16Leonid TsvetkovRussian Federation23:40+1:13
17Valeriy GluhovRussian Federation23:41+1:14
18Samuel PokalaFinland23:49+1:22
19Adrian JaeggiSwitzerland24:01+1:34
20Radek LacigaCzech Republic24:02+1:35
21Sarunas DmukauskasLithuania24:06+1:39
22Florian ExlerAustria24:15+1:48
23Daniel MarquesPortugal24:20+1:53
24Anders BlomsterFinland24:29+2:02
24Angel Garcia GarciaSpain24:29+2:02
26Bjornar KvaleNorway24:31+2:04
27Andreas WaldmannAustria24:47+2:20
28Devon BeckmanNew Zealand24:48+2:21
29Kare KaskinenFinland24:53+2:26
30Jiri HradilCzech Republic25:10+2:43
31Lauri MalsroosEstonia25:12+2:45
31Bernhard SchachingerAustria25:12+2:45
33Vojtech LudvikCzech Republic25:29+3:02
34Martin SevcikCzech Republic25:37+3:10
35Florian PinsardFrance25:39+3:12
36Regimantas KavaliauskasLithuania25:44+3:17
37Marek KarmEstonia26:06+3:39
38Ruslan GritsanRussian Federation26:11+3:44
39Davide MachadoPortugal26:26+3:59
40Matej MullerSlovakia26:29+4:02
41Ian NixonGreat Britain26:32+4:05
42Juan Francisco Marin VargasSpain26:35+4:08
43Sebastian AndersGermany26:36+4:09
44Riivo RooseEstonia26:42+4:15
45Luis BarreiroPortugal26:46+4:19
45Joao FerreiraPortugal26:46+4:19
47Petras AndrasiunasLithuania27:00+4:33
48Jakob FlachbergerAustria27:11+4:44
49Piero TurraItaly27:14+4:47
50Oliver FriisDenmark27:27+5:00
51Andre HagaFinland28:09+5:42
52David Toll ClosSpain28:21+5:54
53Joel YoungAustralia28:32+6:05
54Sebastian SvardSweden28:36+6:09
55Julius JuodisiusLithuania28:37+6:10
56Ricky ThackrayAustralia28:39+6:12
57Paul RoothansPortugal28:40+6:13
58Stefan SurganSlovakia28:43+6:16
59Antonio MarianiItaly28:48+6:21
60Denny AlbertGermany29:04+6:37
61Evgenii LogvinchukRussian Federation29:14+6:47
62Conal Boland BristowNew Zealand29:46+7:19
63Kazushige HatoriJapan29:56+7:29
64Grzegorz MarcinkiewiczPoland30:36+8:09
65Ferhat AlyilmazTurkey30:36+8:09
66Javier Munoz GuerreroSpain31:22+8:55
67Marcus WadellSweden32:25+9:58
68Kevin HaselsbergerAustria32:54+10:27
69Dave SwansonUnited States34:05+11:38
70Blaz MarotSlovenia38:27+16:00
71Bing KaoUnited States52:58+30:31
72Mark ThomsenUnited States1:03:53+41:26
Yuri BalevRussian Federationmispunched
Tobias BreitschaedelAustriamispunched
Tim DomanAustraliamispunched
Tommy HayesNew Zealandmispunched
Mark HusterGermanymispunched
Marcus JanssonSwedenmispunched
Linus Karlsson MoodSwedenmispunched
Hampus LarssonSwedenmispunched
Viktor LarssonSwedenmispunched
Priit PoopuuEstoniamispunched
Tim RobertsonNew Zealandmispunched
Luca DallavalleItalydid not finish
Hendrik HessGermanydid not start

Women

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Emily Benham KvaleGreat Britain22:08
2Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic22:47+0:39
3Clare DallimoreGreat Britain22:51+0:43
4Marika HaraFinland23:46+1:38
5Henna SaarinenFinland23:51+1:43
6Nadia LarssonSweden23:57+1:49
7Anastasia TrifilenkovaRussian Federation24:10+2:02
8Maja RothweilerSwitzerland24:19+2:11
9Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuania24:33+2:25
10Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic24:47+2:39
11Marina ReinerAustria25:29+3:21
12Michaela GigonAustria25:32+3:24
13Marketa DrobnikovaCzech Republic25:43+3:35
13Ruska SaarelaFinland25:43+3:35
15Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRussian Federation25:49+3:41
15Anastasiya SvirRussian Federation25:49+3:41
17Marie BrezinovaCzech Republic26:09+4:01
18Sonja ZinklAustria26:24+4:16
19Constance DevillersFrance26:36+4:28
19Natalia TyszovaSlovakia26:36+4:28
21Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark26:43+4:35
22Vendula MusilovaCzech Republic26:53+4:45
23Anke DannowskiGermany26:55+4:47
24Antonia HagaFinland27:23+5:15
24Daria SevboRussian Federation27:20+5:12
26Anastasiya BolshovaRussian Federation27:43+5:35
27Lou GarcinFrance28:08+6:00
28Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLithuania28:11+6:03
29Jutta NurminenFinland28:18+6:10
30Lou DenaixFrance28:42+6:34
31Ana Filipa SilvaPortugal28:50+6:42
31Ingrid StengardFinland29:38+7:30
33Sara ForsgrenSweden30:09+8:01
34Naoko KanoJapan30:15+8:07
35Stepanka StankovaCzech Republic31:21+9:13
36Joanne PickeringGreat Britain31:31+9:23
37Abra McNairUnited States31:45+9:37
38Alena FedoseevaRussian Federation32:01+9:53
39Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezSpain34:19+12:11
40Susana PontesPortugal34:22+12:14
41Stacy StammUnited States39:06+16:58
42Petja BalazicSlovenia42:42+20:34
43Sarah GinsbachUnited States47:02+24:54
Linn BylarsSwedendisqualified
Gulsah Bircan AkpinarTurkeymispunched
Susan GrandjeanUnited Statesmispunched
Anna KaminskaPolandmispunched
Viktorija MichnovicLithuaniamispunched
Camilla SoegaardDenmarkmispunched
Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpaindid not start

Men 20

41 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Thomas SteinthalDEN17:34
2Jan HasekCZE17:38+0:04
3Danil BuzovkinRUS18:48+1:14
4Pavel RadyvanyukRUS19:07+1:33
5Jason BedryFRA19:11+1:37
6Miika NurmiFIN19:16+1:42
7Andris SarksnaLAT19:30+1:56
8Noah RiederSUI19:33+1:59
9Joel ErtssonSWE19:37+2:03
9Tomi NykanenFIN19:37+2:03
11Nicolas DelaireFRA19:43+2:09
12Per Clement WisloeffNOR19:50+2:16
13Mikkel Brunstedt NoergaardDEN19:51+2:17
14Teemu KaksonenFIN20:02+2:28
15Albin Demaret JolyFRA20:09+2:35
16Georg KofflerAUT20:33+2:59
17Ignas AmbrazasLTU20:38+3:04
18Emil ArvidssonSWE20:56+3:22
19Silas HolzSUI20:58+3:24
20Ondrej HasmanCZE21:00+3:26
21Richard WohankaCZE21:01+3:27
22Vaino VenetjokiFIN21:08+3:34
23Martynas JurgaitisLTU21:39+4:05
24Juandiego Marin BarazaESP21:40+4:06
25Gustav JonssonSWE21:49+4:15
25Rasmus NordgrenSWE21:49+4:15
27Sergey SamarinRUS21:51+4:17
28Andrey ProzorovRUS22:01+4:27
29Noah Tristan HoffmannDEN22:30+4:56
30Michal TowarekPOL22:37+5:03
31Azuolas MacijauskasLTU22:49+5:15
32Vladimir KuznetsovRUS23:23+5:49
33Damian HylaPOL24:35+7:01
34Wertti AutioFIN24:47+7:13
35Martin Enrique AlvarezESP25:45+8:11
36Emre CetinkayaTUR25:57+8:23
37Joao PastagemPOR27:09+9:35
38Yaroslav ChermnychRUS27:19+9:45
39Martin IlligAUT28:17+10:43
Juha LiljaFINdisqualified
Atakan UlkerTURmispunched

Women 20

39 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Lilou PaulyFRA14:29
2Nikoline SplittorffDEN15:00+0:31
3Kaarina NurminenFIN15:19+0:50
4Saara YliHietanenFIN15:33+1:04
5Georgia SkeltonNZL15:40+1:11
6Lucie RudkiewiczFRA15:51+1:22
7Lea HnilicaAUT15:54+1:25
8Marina OparinaRUS15:58+1:29
9Marisa CostaPOR16:09+1:40
10Jana HnilicaAUT16:16+1:47
11Nerea Garcia RodriguezESP16:19+1:50
12Anna RuololaFIN16:22+1:53
13Austeja KalvaityteLTU16:25+1:56
14Annika HenriksenDEN16:32+2:03
14Alexandra SvobodovaCZE16:32+2:03
16Pinja KoskinenFIN16:52+2:23
17Marine DenoualFRA17:12+2:43
18Alena AksenovaRUS17:26+2:57
19Julia NygaPOL17:36+3:07
20Anastasia CherednikovaRUS17:44+3:15
21Adela ZrnikovaCZE17:55+3:26
22Alva JonssonSWE18:00+3:31
23Rozalie KucharovaCZE18:04+3:35
24Tegan KnightbridgeNZL18:05+3:36
25Anastasiia RuzanovaRUS18:06+3:37
26Erica OlssonSWE18:13+3:44
27Mari LinnusEST18:29+4:00
28Egle RubazeviciuteLTU18:45+4:16
29Sara BrinchDEN18:58+4:29
30Lena SchnetzAUT19:13+4:44
31Juste UmbrasaiteLTU19:59+5:30
32Christine Reibert HansenDEN20:52+6:23
33Maria BabenkovaRUS21:00+6:31
34Polina FomenkovaRUS22:06+7:37
35Karolina DammfeldPOL29:25+14:56
Vilma KralovaCZEmispunched
Birka Oehlenschlaeger NielsenDENmispunched
Elif OzkayaTURmispunched
Viivi VoutilainenFINdid not finish

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World