International Orienteering Federation

Official results for World MTB Orienteering Championships 2019 and Junior World MTB Orienteering Championships - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organiser: Denmark
Date: 28 July 2019

Classes: Show all | MEN | WOMEN | MEN 20 | WOMEN20

Women

49 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Emily Benham KvaleGreat Britain22:08
2Veronika KubinovaCzech Republic22:47+0:39
3Clare DallimoreGreat Britain22:51+0:43
4Marika HaraFinland23:46+1:38
5Henna SaarinenFinland23:51+1:43
6Nadia LarssonSweden23:57+1:49
7Anastasia TrifilenkovaRussian Federation24:10+2:02
8Maja RothweilerSwitzerland24:19+2:11
9Gabriele AndrasiunieneLithuania24:33+2:25
10Katerina NovakovaCzech Republic24:47+2:39
11Marina ReinerAustria25:29+3:21
12Michaela GigonAustria25:32+3:24
13Marketa DrobnikovaCzech Republic25:43+3:35
13Ruska SaarelaFinland25:43+3:35
15Olga ShipilovaVinogradovaRussian Federation25:49+3:41
15Anastasiya SvirRussian Federation25:49+3:41
17Marie BrezinovaCzech Republic26:09+4:01
18Sonja ZinklAustria26:24+4:16
19Constance DevillersFrance26:36+4:28
19Natalia TyszovaSlovakia26:36+4:28
21Caecilie ChristoffersenDenmark26:43+4:35
22Vendula MusilovaCzech Republic26:53+4:45
23Anke DannowskiGermany26:55+4:47
24Antonia HagaFinland27:23+5:15
24Daria SevboRussian Federation27:20+5:12
26Anastasiya BolshovaRussian Federation27:43+5:35
27Lou GarcinFrance28:08+6:00
28Karolina Mickeviciute JuodisieneLithuania28:11+6:03
29Jutta NurminenFinland28:18+6:10
30Lou DenaixFrance28:42+6:34
31Ana Filipa SilvaPortugal28:50+6:42
31Ingrid StengardFinland29:38+7:30
33Sara ForsgrenSweden30:09+8:01
34Naoko KanoJapan30:15+8:07
35Stepanka StankovaCzech Republic31:21+9:13
36Joanne PickeringGreat Britain31:31+9:23
37Abra McNairUnited States31:45+9:37
38Alena FedoseevaRussian Federation32:01+9:53
39Maria del Mar Delgado GonzalezSpain34:19+12:11
40Susana PontesPortugal34:22+12:14
41Stacy StammUnited States39:06+16:58
42Petja BalazicSlovenia42:42+20:34
43Sarah GinsbachUnited States47:02+24:54
Linn BylarsSwedendisqualified
Gulsah Bircan AkpinarTurkeymispunched
Susan GrandjeanUnited Statesmispunched
Anna KaminskaPolandmispunched
Viktorija MichnovicLithuaniamispunched
Camilla SoegaardDenmarkmispunched
Monica Aguilera ViladomiuSpaindid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021