International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: Denmark / OK Pan Aarhus / Silkeborg OK
Date: 12 July 2019

M20

36 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Norway 11:30:52
Lukas Liland (NOR)31:285+0:2131:285+0:21
Elias Jonsson (NOR)31:152+0:241:02:432-3+0:08-0:13
Kasper Fosser (NOR)28:0911:30:521-1-0:08
2Sweden 21:33:01+2:09
Samuel Pihlstrom (SWE)31:082+0:0131:082+0:01
Gustav Runefors (SWE)31:374+0:461:02:453+1+0:10+0:09
Axel Granqvist (SWE)30:162+2:071:33:012-1+2:09+1:59
3France 11:34:15+3:23
Guilhem Haberkorn (FRA)31:113+0:0431:113+0:04
Quentin Moulet (FRA)31:243+0:331:02:351-2-0:04
Guilhem Elias (FRA)31:404+3:311:34:153+2+3:23+3:23
4Switzerland 11:36:09+5:17
Chamuel Zbinden (SUI)31:07131:071
Reto Egger (SUI)34:0312+3:121:05:108+7+2:35+2:35
Fabian Aebersold (SUI)30:593+2:501:36:094-4+5:17+2:42
5Czech Republic 11:36:27+5:35
Vit Horcicka (CZE)31:124+0:0531:124+0:05
Ondrej Hlavac (CZE)32:287+1:371:03:4040+1:05+1:00
Tomas Krivda (CZE)32:478+4:381:36:275+1+5:35+4:30
6Great Britain 11:36:51+5:59
Freddie Carcas (GBR)32:206+1:1332:206+1:13
Eddie Narbett (GBR)31:466+0:551:04:0660+1:31+0:18
Alastair Thomas (GBR)32:457+4:361:36:5160+5:59+4:28
7Denmark 11:37:01+6:09
Morten Ornhagen Jorgensen (DEN)33:4012+2:3333:4012+2:33
Andreas Bock Bjoernsen (DEN)30:5111:04:317-5+1:56-0:37
Soren Thrane Odum (DEN)32:305+4:211:37:0170+6:09+4:13
8Finland 11:38:06+7:14
Teemu Oksanen (FIN)32:247+1:1732:247+1:17
Aaro Aho (FIN)31:385+0:471:04:025-2+1:27+0:10
Mikko Eerola (FIN)34:0410+5:551:38:068+3+7:14+5:47
9Hungary 11:41:09+10:17
Mihaly Ormay (HUN)33:039+1:5633:039+1:56
Ferenc Jonas (HUN)33:479+2:561:06:5010+1+4:15+2:19
Zoltan Bujdoso (HUN)34:1912+6:101:41:099-1+10:17+6:02
10Germany 11:41:57+11:05
Cedrik Klein (GER)34:4515+3:3834:4515+3:38
Erik Scheuermann (GER)33:5111+3:001:08:3614-1+6:01+2:23
Riccardo Casanova (GER)33:219+5:121:41:5710-4+11:05+5:04
11Latvia 11:42:02+11:10
Rihards Krumins (LAT)32:258+1:1832:258+1:18
Fricis Spektors (LAT)33:479+2:561:06:129+1+3:37+2:19
Ilgvars Caune (LAT)35:5017+7:411:42:0211+2+11:10+7:33
12Russian Federation 11:43:41+12:49
Nikolai Kudriavtcev (RUS)34:5616+3:4934:5616+3:49
Anton Lukashevich (RUS)32:398+1:481:07:3512-4+5:00+1:11
Alexey Korovin (RUS)36:0618+7:571:43:41120+12:49+7:49
13Australia 11:43:49+12:57
Angus Haines (AUS)37:0124+5:5437:0124+5:54
Alastair George (AUS)34:1115+3:201:11:1219-5+8:37+2:43
Aston Key (AUS)32:376+4:281:43:4913-6+12:57+4:20
14Italy 11:43:50+12:58
Lukas Patscheider (ITA)34:3113+3:2434:3113+3:24
Damiano Bettega (ITA)34:3216+3:411:09:0315+2+6:28+3:04
Ilian Angeli (ITA)34:4714+6:381:43:5014-1+12:58+6:30
15Slovakia 11:45:19+14:27
Tobias Goldschmidt (SVK)36:1019+5:0336:1019+5:03
Jakub Chupek (SVK)34:5719+4:061:11:0718-1+8:32+3:29
Jakub Dekret (SVK)34:1211+6:031:45:1915-3+14:27+5:55
16Austria 11:45:27+14:35
Clemens Wolfram (AUT)36:2021+5:1336:2021+5:13
Erik Bonek (AUT)34:4518+3:541:11:0517-4+8:30+3:17
Georg Groell (AUT)34:2213+6:131:45:2716-1+14:35+6:05
17Poland 11:45:43+14:51
Kacper Kuca (POL)33:3511+2:2833:3511+2:28
Mikolaj Krawczynski (POL)34:0913+3:181:07:4413+2+5:09+2:41
Jakub Kijak (POL)37:5921+9:501:45:4317+4+14:51+9:42
18Estonia 11:47:10+16:18
Andres Room (EST)36:1019+5:0336:1019+5:03
Kiur Erik Eensaar (EST)35:4422+4:531:11:5422+3+9:19+4:16
Kaarel Vesilind (EST)35:1615+7:071:47:1018-4+16:18+6:59
19Canada 11:48:35+17:43
Christian Michelsen (CAN)33:2010+2:1333:2010+2:13
Michael Svoboda (CAN)34:1014+3:191:07:3011+1+4:55+2:42
Graeme Farrand (CAN)41:0527+12:561:48:3519+8+17:43+12:48
20Spain 11:48:47+17:55
Juan Sanz (ESP)35:5917+4:5235:5917+4:52
David Rojas (ESP)35:5023+4:591:11:4921+4+9:14+4:22
Alvaro Casado (ESP)36:5819+8:491:48:4720-1+17:55+8:41
21New Zealand 21:50:26+19:34
Kurtis Shuker (NZL)34:4314+3:3634:4314+3:36
Max Griffiths (NZL)35:3021+4:391:10:1316+2+7:38+4:02
Stephen Harding (NZL)40:1325+12:041:50:2621+5+19:34+11:56
22Ukraine 11:51:44+20:52
Valentyn Yarosh (UKR)36:0718+5:0036:0718+5:00
Mykyta Zviahin (UKR)35:0920+4:181:11:1620+2+8:41+3:41
Denys Voitanik (UKR)40:2826+12:191:51:4422+2+20:52+12:11
23Lithuania 11:51:50+20:58
Rokas Barauskas (LTU)36:5923+5:5236:5923+5:52
Dovydas Kausakys (LTU)39:1024+8:191:16:0924+1+13:34+7:42
Pranas Germanavicius (LTU)35:4116+7:321:51:5023-1+20:58+7:24
24United States 11:52:24+21:32
Thomas Laraia (USA)40:4329+9:3640:4329+9:36
Adrian Vartia (USA)34:4117+3:501:15:2423-6+12:49+3:13
David Runde (USA)37:0020+8:511:52:2424+1+21:32+8:43
25Israel 11:57:15+26:23
Rotem Yogev (ISR)38:3326+7:2638:3326+7:26
Rotem Yasur (ISR)40:2825+9:371:19:0125-1+16:26+9:00
Sela Zamir (ISR)38:1422+10:051:57:15250+26:23+9:57
26Belgium 12:02:17+31:25
Simon Arno (BEL)40:3327+9:2640:3327+9:26
Aurelien Van Aerschot (BEL)42:4728+11:561:23:2028+1+20:45+11:19
Cedric Amerijckx (BEL)38:5723+10:482:02:1726-2+31:25+10:40
27Portugal 12:05:27+34:35
Andre Daniel Ferreira (POR)36:5822+5:5136:5822+5:51
Jose Pedro Fernandes (POR)46:0230+15:111:23:0027+5+20:25+14:34
Tomas Lima (POR)42:2728+14:182:05:27270+34:35+14:10
28Japan 12:12:40+41:48
Yosuke Oishi (JPN)42:1832+11:1142:1832+11:11
Kenichiro Terashima (JPN)50:5233+20:011:33:10320+30:35+19:24
Satoshi Kaneko (JPN)39:3024+11:212:12:4028-4+41:48+11:13
29Bulgaria 12:12:48+41:56
Boyan Ivandjikov (BUL)40:5130+9:4440:5130+9:44
Petar Borisov (BUL)41:0227+10:111:21:5326-4+19:18+9:34
Toma Kotkov (BUL)50:5531+22:462:12:4829+3+41:56+22:38
30Belarus 12:13:52+43:00
Dzmitry Papou (BLR)47:3135+16:2447:3135+16:24
Nikita Alekseyonok (BLR)40:3926+9:481:28:1031-4+25:35+9:11
Uladzislau Viarynski (BLR)45:4229+17:332:13:5230-1+43:00+17:25
31Turkey 12:16:04+45:12
Sahin Demir (TUR)40:3628+9:2940:3628+9:29
Samet Kossek (TUR)47:0531+16:141:27:4130+2+25:06+15:37
Kadir Basar (TUR)48:2330+20:142:16:0431+1+45:12+20:06
32Romania 12:16:56+46:04
Attila Szocs (ROM)42:1531+11:0842:1531+11:08
Csongor Szikszai (ROM)43:1029+12:191:25:2529-2+22:50+11:42
Lorand Vigh (ROM)51:3132+23:222:16:5632+3+46:04+23:14
33Hong Kong 12:30:38+59:46
Yau Man Chu (HKG)45:5934+14:5245:5934+14:52
Cheuk Wang Wong (HKG)50:4132+19:501:36:4033-1+34:05+19:13
Tsz Chun Jason Wong (HKG)53:5833+25:492:30:38330+59:46+25:41
34South Africa 12:38:49+1:07:57
Andries Swart (RSA)45:5833+14:5145:5833+14:51
Ryno Grove (RSA)55:1635+24:251:41:1435+2+38:39+23:48
Dylan Fenthum (RSA)57:3534+29:262:38:4934-1+1:07:57+29:18
35Ireland 13:00:27+1:29:35
Ruairi Long (IRL)37:0325+5:5637:0325+5:56
Emily Sorensen (IRL)59:5836+29:071:37:0134+9+34:26+28:30
Ciara Silby (IRL)1:23:2636+55:173:00:2735+1+1:29:35+55:09
36Brazil 13:19:37+1:48:45
Lucas Cremonese Jaeger (BRA)1:03:4636+32:391:03:4636+32:39
Gabriel Azevedo Rodrigues Ferreira (BRA)53:3234+22:411:57:18360+54:43+22:04
Larri Gabriel Hermes Lemes (BRA)1:22:1935+54:103:19:37360+1:48:45+54:02

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport