International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Relay

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationHide team lineupsPrint

Name: Relay
Organisers: Denmark / OK Pan Aarhus / Silkeborg OK
Date: 12 July 2019

W20

31 starting competitors
PlacNameLeg timeLeg plLeg diffTimeCo placDiff
1Great Britain 11:34:35
Megan Keith (GBR)30:583+0:2130:583+0:21
Fiona Bunn (GBR)31:444+0:521:02:422-1+1:05+0:44
Grace Molloy (GBR)31:532+0:251:34:351-1-1:05
2Russian Federation 11:34:53+0:18
Irina Lazareva (RUS)30:452+0:0830:452+0:08
Kristina Smirnova (RUS)30:5211:01:371-1-0:08
Veronika Kalinina (RUS)33:168+1:481:34:532+1+0:18+0:18
3Sweden 21:35:28+0:53
Ella Olsson (SWE)30:37130:371
Johanna Kaellvik Leufven (SWE)32:335+1:411:03:103+2+1:33+1:33
Alva Sonesson (SWE)32:186+0:501:35:2830+0:53-0:40
4Finland 11:35:29+0:54
Inka Nurminen (FIN)32:215+1:4432:215+1:44
Anu Tuomisto (FIN)31:403+0:481:04:014-1+2:24+0:40
Ida Haapala (FIN)31:2811:35:2940+0:54-1:30
5Czech Republic 11:37:50+3:15
Anna Kopecka (CZE)33:018+2:2433:018+2:24
Barbora Chaloupska (CZE)32:556+2:031:05:567-1+4:19+1:55
Tereza Janosikova (CZE)31:543+0:261:37:505-2+3:15-1:04
6Norway 11:37:58+3:23
Hanne Vassend (NOR)32:587+2:2132:587+2:21
Victoria Haestad Bjornstad (NOR)31:042+0:121:04:025-2+2:25+0:04
Anine Lome (NOR)33:5610+2:281:37:586+1+3:23+0:58
7Denmark 11:39:08+4:33
Hedvig Valbjorn Gydesen (DEN)32:346+1:5732:346+1:57
Annika Simonsen (DEN)34:2210+3:301:06:568+2+5:19+3:22
Ida Oebro (DEN)32:125+0:441:39:087-1+4:33-0:46
8Switzerland 11:39:21+4:46
Eliane Deininger (SUI)33:399+3:0233:399+3:02
Elisa Bertozzi (SUI)33:408+2:481:07:1990+5:42+2:40
Elena Pezzati (SUI)32:024+0:341:39:218-1+4:46-0:56
9Bulgaria 11:43:52+9:17
Yasna Petrova (BUL)30:583+0:2130:583+0:21
Andreya Dyaksova (BUL)34:2911+3:371:05:276+3+3:50+3:29
Evangelina Dyaksova (BUL)38:2519+6:571:43:529+3+9:17+5:27
10Hungary 11:43:58+9:23
Zsofia Sarkozy (HUN)34:0110+3:2434:0110+3:24
Csilla Gardonyi (HUN)37:0217+6:101:11:0313+3+9:26+6:02
Vanda Vekony (HUN)32:557+1:271:43:5810-3+9:23-0:03
11Latvia 11:45:26+10:51
Signe Sirma (LAT)35:0013+4:2335:0013+4:23
Vilma Alberinga (LAT)35:1512+4:231:10:1511-2+8:38+4:15
Elza Kuze (LAT)35:1113+3:431:45:26110+10:51+2:13
12Ukraine 11:46:08+11:33
Polina Surkova (UKR)34:5112+4:1434:5112+4:14
Olha Hupalo (UKR)36:0114+5:091:10:52120+9:15+5:01
Feia Tsyvilska (UKR)35:1614+3:481:46:08120+11:33+2:18
13Lithuania 11:47:28+12:53
Ugne Liegute (LTU)34:1511+3:3834:1511+3:38
Judita Traubaite (LTU)33:277+2:351:07:4210-1+6:05+2:27
Migle Susinskaite (LTU)39:4621+8:181:47:2813+3+12:53+6:48
14Poland 11:50:10+15:35
Katarzyna Ciesiolka (POL)35:5715+5:2035:5715+5:20
Agnieszka Cych (POL)35:1813+4:261:11:15150+9:38+4:18
Adrianna Biederman (POL)38:5520+7:271:50:1014-1+15:35+5:57
15France 11:51:16+16:41
Cecile Calandry (FRA)38:2919+7:5238:2919+7:52
Alina Palcau (FRA)36:5916+6:071:15:2816-3+13:51+5:59
Tifenn Moulet (FRA)35:4816+4:201:51:1615-1+16:41+2:50
16Slovakia 11:51:23+16:48
Tamara Miklusova (SVK)41:2524+10:4841:2524+10:48
Tereza Miklusova (SVK)36:1015+5:181:17:3520-4+15:58+5:10
Tereza Smelikova (SVK)33:489+2:201:51:2316-4+16:48+0:50
17Estonia 11:52:48+18:13
Lorely Korvel (EST)41:2725+10:5041:2725+10:50
Kristel Koivo (EST)37:0318+6:111:18:3021-4+16:53+6:03
Teele Telgma (EST)34:1812+2:501:52:4817-4+18:13+1:20
18Germany 11:54:13+19:38
Ann Charlotte Spangenberg (GER)37:1018+6:3337:1018+6:33
Hannah Haensel (GER)33:579+3:051:11:0714-4+9:30+2:57
Lina Buchberger (GER)43:0622+11:381:54:1318+4+19:38+10:08
19Belgium 11:54:24+19:49
Marine Sillien (BEL)37:0716+6:3037:0716+6:30
Laurence Defraigne (BEL)39:3921+8:471:16:4617+1+15:09+8:39
Ems De Smul (BEL)37:3818+6:101:54:2419+2+19:49+4:40
20Australia 12:00:39+26:04
Ella Cuthbert (AUS)40:0023+9:2340:0023+9:23
Mikayla Cooper (AUS)45:1126+14:191:25:1124+1+23:34+14:11
Tara Melhuish (AUS)35:2815+4:002:00:3920-4+26:04+2:30
21Spain 12:04:14+29:39
Ana Isabel Toledo Navarro (ESP)35:4414+5:0735:4414+5:07
Ines Pozo Prada (ESP)41:5023+10:581:17:3419+5+15:57+10:50
Elena Marti Barclay (ESP)46:4024+15:122:04:1421+2+29:39+13:42
22United States 12:04:45+30:10
Siri Christopherson (USA)39:1521+8:3839:1521+8:38
Julia Doubson (USA)37:5020+6:581:17:0518-3+15:28+6:50
Caroline Sandbo (USA)47:4026+16:122:04:4522+4+30:10+14:42
23Ireland 12:13:39+39:04
Eadaoin McCavana (IRL)38:5920+8:2238:5920+8:22
Emer Perkins (IRL)44:0824+13:161:23:0722+2+21:30+13:08
Clodagh Moran (IRL)50:3227+19:042:13:3923+1+39:04+17:34
24Turkey 12:21:15+46:40
Zeynep Ocak (TUR)39:3922+9:0239:3922+9:02
Ozge Bozca (TUR)45:0325+14:111:24:4223+1+23:05+14:03
Ozlem Zirek (TUR)56:3328+25:052:21:1524+1+46:40+23:35
25Japan 12:35:53+1:01:18
Mizuho Katori (JPN)43:3427+12:5743:3427+12:57
Fumika Sera (JPN)53:4427+22:521:37:1825-2+35:41+22:44
Yu Abe (JPN)58:3529+27:072:35:53250+1:01:18+25:37
26Croatia 12:36:48+1:02:13
Ana Tisljar (CRO)45:5928+15:2245:5928+15:22
Paula Pavlin (CRO)1:04:0429+33:121:50:0327-1+48:26+33:04
Olga Jerkovic Peric (CRO)46:4525+15:172:36:4826-1+1:02:13+13:47
27Canada 12:48:29+1:13:54
Rachel May (CAN)42:4426+12:0742:4426+12:07
Sianna Dorsey (CAN)57:4128+26:491:40:25260+38:48+26:41
Brittany Pan (CAN)1:08:0430+36:362:48:2927+1+1:13:54+35:06
28Brazil 13:32:07+1:57:32
Rafaela Souza Liborio Petersen (BRA)1:01:5729+31:201:01:5729+31:20
Thalia Cristine Natalli (BRA)1:43:5830+1:13:062:45:5528-1+1:44:18+1:12:58
Kailani Ecke dos Santos (BRA)46:1223+14:443:32:07280+1:57:32+13:14
Austria 1mispunched
Ylvi Kastner (AUT)mispunchedmispunched
Tina Tiefenboeck (AUT)37:3019+6:38mispunched
Jasmina Gassner (AUT)34:0011+2:32mispunched
Italy 1mispunched
Alice Selem (ITA)37:0917+6:3237:0917+6:32
Caterina Dallera (ITA)mispunchedmispunched
Erica Ceresa (ITA)mispunchedmispunched
New Zealand 1mispunched
Briana Steven (NZL)mispunchedmispunched
Marisol Hunter (NZL)40:5222+10:00mispunched
Katie CoryWright (NZL)37:1217+5:44mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.sport