International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Middle final

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle final
Organisers: Denmark / OK Pan Aarhus / Silkeborg OK
Date: 11 July 2019

Men A

4 700 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kasper FosserNOR25:035:19
2Guilhem EliasFRA26:12+1:095:34
3Lukas LilandNOR26:37+1:345:39
4Erik HerneSWE26:42+1:395:40
5Aston KeyAUS26:50+1:475:42
6Viktor SvenskSWE27:18+2:155:48
7Elias JonssonNOR27:22+2:195:49
7Fabian AebersoldSUI27:22+2:195:49
9Soren Thrane OdumDEN27:26+2:235:50
10Chamuel ZbindenSUI27:27+2:245:50
11Emil AuseliusSWE27:28+2:255:50
12Aaro AhoFIN27:34+2:315:51
13Mikko EerolaFIN27:40+2:375:53
14Guilhem HaberkornFRA28:18+3:156:01
15Einar MelsomNOR28:33+3:306:04
16Quentin MouletFRA28:47+3:446:07
17Jorgen BaklidNOR29:02+3:596:10
18Julien VuittonFRA29:06+4:036:11
19Axel GranqvistSWE29:09+4:066:12
20Tino PolsiniSUI29:15+4:126:13
21Antoine BecaertFRA29:25+4:226:15
22Andreas Bock BjoernsenDEN29:28+4:256:16
23Reto EggerSUI29:34+4:316:17
24Quentin AndrieuxFRA29:37+4:346:18
25Alastair ThomasGBR29:52+4:496:21
26Gustav RuneforsSWE29:59+4:566:22
27Tomas KrivdaCZE30:36+5:336:30
28Alvaro CasadoESP30:39+5:366:31
29Vit HorcickaCZE30:49+5:466:33
30Samuli PeltolaFIN30:56+5:536:34
31Nicola MuellerSUI31:16+6:136:39
32Christian MichelsenCAN31:26+6:236:41
33Mikolaj KrawczynskiPOL31:31+6:286:42
34Alexey KorovinRUS31:44+6:416:45
34Teemu OksanenFIN31:44+6:416:45
36Mads SkaugDEN31:59+6:566:48
37Morten Ornhagen JorgensenDEN32:07+7:046:50
37Rihards KruminsLAT32:07+7:046:50
39Boyan IvandjikovBUL32:10+7:076:50
39Mihaly OrmayHUN32:10+7:076:50
41Ilgvars CauneLAT32:13+7:106:51
42Freddie CarcasGBR32:18+7:156:52
43Riccardo CasanovaGER32:28+7:256:54
44Pranas GermanaviciusLTU32:48+7:456:58
45Jonas FenclCZE33:21+8:187:05
46Jan GajdaCZE33:25+8:227:06
47Kacper KucaPOL33:27+8:247:07
48Jakub ChupekSVK33:32+8:297:08
49Joseph LynchNZL33:58+8:557:13
50Malthe PoulsenDEN34:07+9:047:15
51Erik BonekAUT34:47+9:447:24
52Thomas LaraiaUSA35:00+9:577:26
53Jonas SoldiniSUI35:20+10:177:31
54Andres RoomEST35:26+10:237:32
55Michael SvobodaCAN35:30+10:277:33
56Kaarel VesilindEST36:22+11:197:44
57Will TidswellNZL36:54+11:517:51
58Viacheslav MartynovskiiRUS37:45+12:428:01
Fricis SpektorsLATmispunched
Ferenc JonasHUNmispunched

Men B

3 825 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Touko SeppaFIN21:545:43
2Ondrej HlavacCZE22:38+0:445:55
3Zoltan BujdosoHUN23:29+1:356:08
4Anton LukashevichRUS23:45+1:516:12
5Adrian VartiaUSA24:09+2:156:18
6Nikolai KudriavtcevRUS24:17+2:236:20
7Arttu LindqvistFIN24:26+2:326:23
8Clemens WolframAUT24:32+2:386:24
9Adam JonasSVK24:39+2:456:26
10Ambrus DemeterHUN24:43+2:496:27
11Erik ScheuermannGER24:50+2:566:29
12Lukas NovakAUT24:56+3:026:31
13Samuel PihlstromSWE24:57+3:036:31
14Martin ScheuermannGER25:03+3:096:32
15Georg GroellAUT25:08+3:146:34
16Dante AfnanAUS25:18+3:246:36
17Mikkel Holm NielsenDEN25:22+3:286:37
18Ilian AngeliITA25:36+3:426:41
19Vladimir KabyshMDA25:49+3:556:44
20David RundeUSA25:51+3:576:45
21Rotem YasurISR25:55+4:016:46
22Cedrk KleinGER25:56+4:026:46
23Max GriffithsNZL26:05+4:116:49
24Niels Christian HellerudNOR26:13+4:196:51
25Sahin DemirTUR26:18+4:246:52
26Damiano BettegaITA26:20+4:266:53
27Valentyn YaroshUKR26:23+4:296:53
28Juan SanzESP26:53+4:597:01
29Cedric AmerijckxBEL27:06+5:127:05
30Erik KalmanHUN27:12+5:187:06
31Timon LorenzGER27:28+5:347:10
32Rokas BarauskasLTU27:32+5:387:11
32Daniel MoncktonNZL27:32+5:387:11
34Kurtis ShukerNZL27:46+5:527:15
35Hando AllmannEST27:48+5:547:16
36Simon ArnoBEL28:01+6:077:19
37Dzmitry PapouBLR28:11+6:177:22
38Ruairi LongIRL28:14+6:207:22
39Leo HolperAUT29:08+7:147:36
40Jan RusinCZE29:33+7:397:43
41Konrad PlociennikPOL29:51+7:577:48
42Peter ZakrevskiUSA29:52+7:587:48
43Sela ZamirISR30:20+8:267:55
44Alastair GeorgeAUS30:23+8:297:56
45Zan RavnikarSLO30:42+8:488:01
46Medard FederSVK31:03+9:098:07
47Matus SimoSVK31:17+9:238:10
48Anton SilierGER32:02+10:088:22
49David RojasESP32:16+10:228:26
50Tobias GoldschmidtSVK32:48+10:548:34
51Angus HainesAUS32:49+10:558:34
52Petar BorisovBUL32:52+10:588:35
53Lievin CrefcoeurBEL32:55+11:018:36
54Kiur Erik EensaarEST33:02+11:088:38
55Matan IvriISR38:52+16:5810:09
Denis RemezovRUSmispunched
Peter MolloyGBRdid not start
Finlay ToddGBRdid not start
Eddie NarbettGBRdid not start
Zac HuddGBRdid not start

Men C

3 750 m, 54 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Stephen HardingNZL25:426:51
2Jakub KijakPOL26:28+0:467:03
3Mykyta ZviahinUKR26:59+1:177:11
4Duncan CurrieAUS27:14+1:327:15
5Lorand VighROU27:34+1:527:21
6Nikita AlekseyonokBLR28:21+2:397:33
7Kadir BasarTUR28:23+2:417:34
8Jose Pedro FernandesPOR28:48+3:067:40
9Uladzislau ViarynskiBLR28:49+3:077:41
9Mattia ScopelITA28:49+3:077:41
11Aidan MintoUSA28:51+3:097:41
12Akihiro ShiinaJPN28:55+3:137:42
13Yosuke OishiJPN29:19+3:377:49
14Rotem YogevISR30:03+4:218:00
15Aurelien Van AerschotBEL30:05+4:238:01
16Attila SzocsROU30:31+4:498:08
17Andre Daniel FerreiraPOR30:44+5:028:11
18Noah PolandAUS31:19+5:378:21
19Augusts VeldeLTU31:22+5:408:21
20Tamas BaranyHUN31:33+5:518:24
21Dovydas KausakysLTU31:45+6:038:28
22Lukas PatscheiderITA32:42+7:008:43
23Csongor SzikszaiROU32:48+7:068:44
24Veselin ShterevBUL32:50+7:088:45
25Andries SwartRSA34:54+9:129:18
26Aleksandar IvanovBUL35:42+10:009:31
27Kenichiro TerashimaJPN36:05+10:239:37
28Kalender Metehan KayaTUR36:46+11:049:48
29Toma KotkovBUL37:00+11:189:52
30Larri Gabriel Hermes LemesBRA37:09+11:279:54
31Cheuk Wang WongHKG37:43+12:0110:03
32Jura KukecCRO38:02+12:2010:08
33Samet KossekTUR38:06+12:2410:09
34Ho Yin ChungHKG38:32+12:5010:16
35Ryo AsamaJPN39:36+13:5410:33
36Dylan FenthumRSA41:15+15:3311:00
37Graeme FarrandCAN41:33+15:5111:04
38Yau Man ChuHKG42:13+16:3111:15
39Tsz Chun Jason WongHKG44:13+18:3111:47
40Gabriel Azevedo Rodrigues FerreiraBRA47:46+22:0412:44
41Ryno GroveRSA50:31+24:4913:28
42Lucas Cremonese JaegerBRA51:01+25:1913:36
43Gean Carlos Soares da SilveiraBRA1:02:56+37:1416:46
44Ka Wang SoHKG1:13:10+47:2819:30
45Joao Vitor Trogildo ForestiBRA1:21:40+55:5821:46
46Guilherme Teles Cordeiro MineiroBRA1:24:14+58:3222:27
47Abdelhadi GalalEGY3:07:17+2:41:3549:56
Davis SolmanisLATmispunched
Anthony RileyUSAnot competing
Daniil BotyginRUSnot competing
Dusan MarkovicSRBnot competing
Jan GobecCROnot competing
Abd el Rahman EbrahiemEGYnot competing
Satoshi KanekoJPNnot competing
Denys VoitanikUKRdid not start

Women A

4 325 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Isa EnvallSWE29:596:55
2Fiona BunnGBR30:53+0:547:08
3Tereza JanosikovaCZE31:23+1:247:15
4Elena PezzatiSUI31:36+1:377:18
5Veronika KalininaRUS31:39+1:407:19
6Agnes KrachtDEN32:16+2:177:27
7Hanna LundbergSWE32:40+2:417:33
8Irina LazarevaRUS32:57+2:587:37
9Ida OebroDEN33:01+3:027:38
10Ella OlssonSWE33:33+3:347:45
11Annika SimonsenDEN33:35+3:367:45
12Grace MolloyGBR33:37+3:387:46
13Vanda VekonyHUN33:38+3:397:46
14Inka NurminenFIN33:40+3:417:47
15Kristina SmirnovaRUS34:18+4:197:55
16Elisa BertozziSUI34:22+4:237:56
17Hanne VassendNOR34:24+4:257:57
18Cecile CalandryFRA34:30+4:317:58
18Signe SirmaLAT34:30+4:317:58
20Alva SonessonSWE34:33+4:347:59
21Barbora ChaloupskaCZE34:41+4:428:01
22Anine LomeNOR35:01+5:028:05
23Feia TsyvilskaUKR35:06+5:078:06
24Elza KuzeLAT35:09+5:108:07
25Siiri SilvennoinenFIN35:13+5:148:08
26Yasna PetrovaBUL35:16+5:178:09
27Eliska SieglovaCZE35:19+5:208:09
28Jasmina GassnerAUT35:23+5:248:10
29Elisa MattilaFIN35:27+5:288:11
30Zsofia SarkozyHUN35:33+5:348:13
31Ida HaapalaFIN35:37+5:388:14
31Anna KopeckaCZE35:37+5:388:14
33Melina LahdenperaFIN35:38+5:398:14
34Adrianna BiedermanPOL36:00+6:018:19
35Teele TelgmaEST36:02+6:038:19
36Daria PanchenkoRUS36:05+6:068:20
37Synne StrandNOR36:18+6:198:23
38Lise TermansenDEN36:33+6:348:27
39Tilda OstbergSWE36:45+6:468:29
40Judita TraubaiteLTU36:56+6:578:32
41Ugne LieguteLTU37:23+7:248:38
42Evangelina DyaksovaBUL37:37+7:388:41
43Katie CoryWrightNZL37:38+7:398:42
44Andreya DyaksovaBUL37:42+7:438:43
45Agnieszka CychPOL37:52+7:538:45
46Alina PalcauFRA37:59+8:008:46
47Johanna Kaellvik LeufvenSWE38:00+8:018:47
48Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDEN38:18+8:198:51
49Siri NyfelerSUI38:21+8:228:52
50Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGER38:22+8:238:52
51Ines Pozo PradaESP39:13+9:149:04
52Julia DoubsonUSA39:26+9:279:07
53Csilla GardonyiHUN39:30+9:319:07
54Maya KastnerAUT39:44+9:459:11
55Tara MelhuishAUS41:00+11:019:28
56Eliza OzolaLAT42:28+12:299:49
57Kristel KoivoEST45:55+15:5610:36
58Eilidh CampbellGBR48:01+18:0211:06
Victoria Haestad BjornstadNORmispunched
Eliane DeiningerSUIdid not start

Women B

3 300 m, 56 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Idun Kristine Felde OlaussenNOR27:528:26
2Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroESP28:06+0:148:30
3Anastasiya GrigorevaRUS28:26+0:348:36
4Ane DyrkornNOR28:30+0:388:38
5Siri ChristophersonUSA29:09+1:178:50
6Tereza SmelikovaSVK29:17+1:258:52
7Siri SuterSUI29:33+1:418:57
8Ems De SmulBEL29:35+1:438:57
9Katerina GrycovaCZE29:45+1:539:00
10Alice SelemITA30:05+2:139:06
11Magda CigleLAT30:09+2:179:08
12Vilma AlberingaLAT30:37+2:459:16
13Nikola ThynovaCZE30:40+2:489:17
14Tifenn MouletFRA30:48+2:569:20
15Olga TomashavaBLR31:11+3:199:26
16Laurence DefraigneBEL31:16+3:249:28
17Luboslava WeissovaSVK31:17+3:259:28
18Mikayla CooperAUS31:27+3:359:31
19Ylvi KastnerAUT31:39+3:479:35
20Migle SusinskaiteLTU32:05+4:139:43
21Briana StevenNZL32:20+4:289:47
22Tina TiefenboeckAUT32:21+4:299:48
23Dominika MeroHUN32:39+4:479:53
24Marie MaierAUT32:42+4:509:54
25Katarzyna CiesiolkaPOL33:02+5:1010:00
26Hannah HaenselGER33:06+5:1410:01
27Fanny ThonierFRA33:08+5:1610:02
28Tamara MiklusovaSVK33:15+5:2310:04
29Olha HupaloUKR33:17+5:2510:05
30Dorota SmelikovaSVK33:32+5:4010:09
31Rachel MayCAN33:48+5:5610:14
32Tereza MiklusovaSVK33:49+5:5710:14
33Marine SillienBEL34:45+6:5310:31
33Polina SurkovaUKR34:45+6:5310:31
35Erica CeresaITA34:49+6:5710:33
36Zeynep OcakTUR35:06+7:1410:38
37Viktorija DrazdauskaiteLTU35:08+7:1610:38
38Caroline PigerreAUS35:13+7:2110:40
39Ana TisljarCRO35:45+7:5310:50
40Eadaoin McCavanaIRL36:48+8:5611:09
41Caroline SandboUSA37:26+9:3411:20
42Marisol HunterNZL37:33+9:4111:22
43Joanna GeorgeAUS37:47+9:5511:26
44Valeria NadragMDA38:56+11:0411:47
45Sandrine DefraigneBEL38:58+11:0611:48
46Tegan KnightbridgeNZL39:45+11:5312:02
47Yana VolkovaBLR40:23+12:3112:14
48Elena Marti BarclayESP40:47+12:5512:21
49Georgia SkeltonNZL41:04+13:1212:26
50Bridget HallUSA41:10+13:1812:28
51Timea ViragROU41:26+13:3412:33
52Olga Jerkovic PericCRO47:22+19:3014:21
53Lina BuchbergerGER51:18+23:2615:32
54Emily SorensenIRL54:05+26:1316:23
55Maria DeptulskaPOL54:21+26:2916:28
Mathilde Smedegaard MadsenDENdid not finish
Niamh HunterGBRdid not start
Megan KeithGBRdid not start
Anu TuomistoFINdid not start
Elizaveta RastegaevaRUSdid not start

Women C

3 275 m, 37 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm time
1Kaia JoergensenNZL31:499:42
2Betul EsnerTUR32:52+1:0310:02
3Gaelle FronhoffsBEL36:36+4:4711:10
4Kirsten MaylandUSA37:30+5:4111:27
5Fumika SeraJPN38:53+7:0411:52
6Ciara SilbyIRL39:42+7:5312:07
7Emer PerkinsIRL39:45+7:5612:08
8Mizuho KatoriJPN41:21+9:3212:37
9Lorely KorvelEST41:33+9:4412:41
10Ozge BozcaTUR42:20+10:3112:55
11Ozlem ZirekTUR43:21+11:3213:14
12Yuki OguriJPN44:01+12:1213:26
13Yu AbeJPN44:44+12:5513:39
14Hilal ArslanTUR45:00+13:1113:44
15Eman MagdyEGY45:47+13:5813:58
16Sianna DorseyCAN47:13+15:2414:25
17Yi Shan WongHKG50:15+18:2615:20
18Brittany PanCAN50:59+19:1015:34
19Ying Yau ChuHKG52:48+20:5916:07
20Tara DohertyCAN53:04+21:1516:12
21Diana AleksievaUSA53:18+21:2916:16
22Thalia Cristine NatalliBRA55:02+23:1316:48
23Kailani Ecke dos SantosBRA55:13+23:2416:51
24Helena LimaPOR55:59+24:1017:05
25Rafaela Souza Liborio PetersenBRA57:27+25:3817:32
26Keeya CorbettCAN1:08:31+36:4220:55
27Larissa Monteiro MatosBRA1:09:39+37:5021:16
27Paula PavlinCRO1:09:39+37:5021:16
29Suzune KotajimaJPN1:09:48+37:5921:18
30Julia Beltrao Nunes Dutra de OliveiraBRA1:13:25+41:3622:25
31Geovanna Teles Cordeiro MineiroBRA1:16:07+44:1823:14
Omnia SaidEGYmispunched
Caitlin YoungAUSmispunched
Sumeyra GokculTURmispunched
Hana OchiaiJPNnot competing
Clodagh MoranIRLnot competing
Ella CuthbertAUSnot competing
Laura KingGBRdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org