International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Middle final

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle final
Organisers: Denmark / OK Pan Aarhus / Silkeborg OK
Date: 11 July 2019

Classes: Show all | M20A | M20B | M20C | W20A | W20B | W20C | W20 | M20

Men A

4 700 m, 60 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Kasper FosserNOR25:03
2Guilhem EliasFRA26:12+1:09
3Lukas LilandNOR26:37+1:34
4Erik HerneSWE26:42+1:39
5Aston KeyAUS26:50+1:47
6Viktor SvenskSWE27:18+2:15
7Elias JonssonNOR27:22+2:19
7Fabian AebersoldSUI27:22+2:19
9Soren Thrane OdumDEN27:26+2:23
10Chamuel ZbindenSUI27:27+2:24
11Emil AuseliusSWE27:28+2:25
12Aaro AhoFIN27:34+2:31
13Mikko EerolaFIN27:40+2:37
14Guilhem HaberkornFRA28:18+3:15
15Einar MelsomNOR28:33+3:30
16Quentin MouletFRA28:47+3:44
17Jorgen BaklidNOR29:02+3:59
18Julien VuittonFRA29:06+4:03
19Axel GranqvistSWE29:09+4:06
20Tino PolsiniSUI29:15+4:12
21Antoine BecaertFRA29:25+4:22
22Andreas Bock BjoernsenDEN29:28+4:25
23Reto EggerSUI29:34+4:31
24Quentin AndrieuxFRA29:37+4:34
25Alastair ThomasGBR29:52+4:49
26Gustav RuneforsSWE29:59+4:56
27Tomas KrivdaCZE30:36+5:33
28Alvaro CasadoESP30:39+5:36
29Vit HorcickaCZE30:49+5:46
30Samuli PeltolaFIN30:56+5:53
31Nicola MuellerSUI31:16+6:13
32Christian MichelsenCAN31:26+6:23
33Mikolaj KrawczynskiPOL31:31+6:28
34Alexey KorovinRUS31:44+6:41
34Teemu OksanenFIN31:44+6:41
36Mads SkaugDEN31:59+6:56
37Morten Ornhagen JorgensenDEN32:07+7:04
37Rihards KruminsLAT32:07+7:04
39Boyan IvandjikovBUL32:10+7:07
39Mihaly OrmayHUN32:10+7:07
41Ilgvars CauneLAT32:13+7:10
42Freddie CarcasGBR32:18+7:15
43Riccardo CasanovaGER32:28+7:25
44Pranas GermanaviciusLTU32:48+7:45
45Jonas FenclCZE33:21+8:18
46Jan GajdaCZE33:25+8:22
47Kacper KucaPOL33:27+8:24
48Jakub ChupekSVK33:32+8:29
49Joseph LynchNZL33:58+8:55
50Malthe PoulsenDEN34:07+9:04
51Erik BonekAUT34:47+9:44
52Thomas LaraiaUSA35:00+9:57
53Jonas SoldiniSUI35:20+10:17
54Andres RoomEST35:26+10:23
55Michael SvobodaCAN35:30+10:27
56Kaarel VesilindEST36:22+11:19
57Will TidswellNZL36:54+11:51
58Viacheslav MartynovskiiRUS37:45+12:42
Fricis SpektorsLATmispunched
Ferenc JonasHUNmispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021