International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Middle qualification

Event informationShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle qualification
Organisers: Denmark / OK Pan Aarhus / Silkeborg OK
Date: 10 July 2019

W20-1

3 275 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Fiona BunnGBR24:567:36A
2Teele TelgmaEST25:05+0:097:39A
3Grace MolloyGBR25:18+0:227:43A
4Eliane DeiningerSUI25:33+0:377:48A
5Tara MelhuishAUS25:36+0:407:49A
6Lise TermansenDEN25:45+0:497:51A
7Hanna LundbergSWE26:08+1:127:58A
8Alina PalcauFRA26:28+1:328:04A
9Johanna Kaellvik LeufvenSWE26:36+1:408:07A
10Victoria Haestad BjornstadNOR27:10+2:148:17A
11Andreya DyaksovaBUL28:03+3:078:33A
12Melina LahdenperaFIN28:04+3:088:34A
13Ugne LieguteLTU28:19+3:238:38A
14Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDEN28:25+3:298:40A
15Synne StrandNOR28:52+3:568:48A
16Elisa MattilaFIN28:54+3:588:49A
17Elza KuzeLAT29:15+4:198:55A
18Daria PanchenkoRUS29:26+4:308:59A
19Siri NyfelerSUI29:31+4:359:00A
20Irina LazarevaRUS29:49+4:539:06A
21Dominika MeroHUN29:52+4:569:07B
22Nikola ThynovaCZE29:53+4:579:07B
23Siri ChristophersonUSA30:36+5:409:20B
24Marie MaierAUT31:20+6:249:34B
25Dorota SmelikovaSVK31:34+6:389:38B
26Zeynep OcakTUR31:45+6:499:41B
27Fanny ThonierFRA31:59+7:039:45B
28Katerina GrycovaCZE32:25+7:299:53B
29Marisol HunterNZL32:45+7:4910:00B
30Maria DeptulskaPOL33:00+8:0410:04B
31Magda CigleLAT33:01+8:0510:04B
32Ylvi KastnerAUT33:53+8:5710:20B
33Olha HupaloUKR34:01+9:0510:23B
34Hannah HaenselGER35:34+10:3810:51B
35Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroESP35:50+10:5410:56B
36Olga TomashavaBLR36:02+11:0611:00B
37Caroline PigerreAUS36:08+11:1211:01B
38Georgia SkeltonNZL36:16+11:2011:04B
39Emily SorensenIRL37:01+12:0511:18B
40Timea ViragROU37:54+12:5811:34B
41Betul EsnerTUR39:42+14:4612:07C
42Kirsten MaylandUSA40:54+15:5812:29C
43Gaelle FronhoffsBEL42:42+17:4613:02C
44Sianna DorseyCAN45:24+20:2813:51C
45Mizuho KatoriJPN45:39+20:4313:56C
46Paula PavlinCRO50:06+25:1015:17C
47Tara DohertyCAN52:37+27:4116:03C
48Thalia Cristine NatalliBRA1:15:30+50:3423:03C
49Yi Shan WongHKG1:21:00+56:0424:43C
50Larissa Monteiro MatosBRA1:26:28+1:01:3226:24C
51Eman MagdyEGY1:48:31+1:23:3533:08C
Hana OchiaiJPNmispunchedC
Clodagh MoranIRLmispunchedC
Caterina DalleraITAdid not startC

W20-2

3 275 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Tereza JanosikovaCZE22:476:57A
2Agnes KrachtDEN23:29+0:427:10A
3Elena PezzatiSUI24:09+1:227:22A
4Vanda VekonyHUN24:17+1:307:24A
5Annika SimonsenDEN24:35+1:487:30A
6Adrianna BiedermanPOL24:48+2:017:34A
6Veronika KalininaRUS24:48+2:017:34A
8Isa EnvallSWE25:05+2:187:39A
9Anna KopeckaCZE25:24+2:377:45A
10Cecile CalandryFRA26:04+3:177:57A
11Zsofia SarkozyHUN26:34+3:478:06A
12Ines Pozo PradaESP26:48+4:018:10A
13Jasmina GassnerAUT26:49+4:028:11A
14Eilidh CampbellGBR27:17+4:308:19A
15Ida HaapalaFIN27:22+4:358:21A
16Feia TsyvilskaUKR27:43+4:568:27A
17Maya KastnerAUT27:44+4:578:28A
18Evangelina DyaksovaBUL28:01+5:148:33A
19Kristel KoivoEST28:31+5:448:42A
19Alva SonessonSWE28:31+5:448:42A
21Elizaveta RastegaevaRUS28:41+5:548:45B
22Anu TuomistoFIN29:09+6:228:54B
23Megan KeithGBR29:19+6:328:57B
24Briana StevenNZL29:54+7:079:07B
25Luboslava WeissovaSVK30:34+7:479:20B
26Migle SusinskaiteLTU30:35+7:489:20B
27Idun Kristine Felde OlaussenNOR30:40+7:539:21B
28Ane DyrkornNOR30:41+7:549:22B
29Eadaoin McCavanaIRL31:05+8:189:29B
30Tereza SmelikovaSVK32:03+9:169:47B
31Olga Jerkovic PericCRO32:11+9:249:49B
32Vilma AlberingaLAT32:32+9:459:56B
33Joanna GeorgeAUS32:55+10:0810:03B
34Erica CeresaITA33:04+10:1710:05B
35Yana VolkovaBLR33:41+10:5410:17B
36Caroline SandboUSA34:48+12:0110:37B
37Lina BuchbergerGER35:15+12:2810:45B
38Valeria NadragMDA36:09+13:2211:02B
39Sandrine DefraigneBEL36:43+13:5611:12B
40Marine SillienBEL38:44+15:5711:49B
41Sumeyra GokculTUR39:30+16:4312:03C
42Kaia JoergensenNZL40:19+17:3212:18C
43Keeya CorbettCAN40:20+17:3312:18C
44Diana AleksievaUSA40:45+17:5812:26C
45Ozge BozcaTUR44:23+21:3613:33C
46Emer PerkinsIRL48:10+25:2314:42C
47Kailani Ecke dos SantosBRA48:24+25:3714:46C
48Yuki OguriJPN49:56+27:0915:14C
49Suzune KotajimaJPN1:05:57+43:1020:08C
50Julia Beltrao Nunes Dutra de OliveiraBRA1:07:33+44:4620:37C
Omnia SaidEGYmispunchedC
Ella CuthbertAUSdid not finishC
Eline GemperleSUIdid not startC

W20-3

3 350 m, 53 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Barbora ChaloupskaCZE24:317:19A
2Ida OebroDEN25:18+0:477:33A
3Tilda OstbergSWE26:37+2:067:56A
4Csilla GardonyiHUN26:52+2:218:01A
5Inka NurminenFIN26:58+2:278:02A
6Julia DoubsonUSA27:03+2:328:04A
7Yasna PetrovaBUL27:18+2:478:08A
8Signe SirmaLAT27:21+2:508:09A
9Siiri SilvennoinenFIN27:55+3:248:20A
10Ella OlssonSWE27:56+3:258:20A
11Agnieszka CychPOL28:04+3:338:22A
12Eliska SieglovaCZE28:05+3:348:22A
13Kristina SmirnovaRUS28:20+3:498:27A
14Elisa BertozziSUI28:23+3:528:28A
15Katie CoryWrightNZL28:34+4:038:31A
16Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGER28:53+4:228:37A
17Eliza OzolaLAT29:02+4:318:40A
18Anine LomeNOR29:53+5:228:55A
19Judita TraubaiteLTU30:16+5:459:02A
20Hanne VassendNOR30:33+6:029:07A
21Mathilde Smedegaard MadsenDEN30:55+6:249:13B
22Mikayla CooperAUS30:56+6:259:14B
23Tifenn MouletFRA31:07+6:369:17B
24Siri SuterSUI31:13+6:429:19B
25Tina TiefenboeckAUT31:22+6:519:21B
26Laurence DefraigneBEL31:28+6:579:23B
27Tereza MiklusovaSVK31:42+7:119:27B
28Polina SurkovaUKR32:19+7:489:38B
29Rachel MayCAN33:01+8:309:51B
30Anastasiya GrigorevaRUS33:41+9:1010:03B
31Niamh HunterGBR33:52+9:2110:06B
32Ems De SmulBEL34:43+10:1210:21B
33Bridget HallUSA35:17+10:4610:31B
34Ana TisljarCRO35:42+11:1110:39B
35Viktorija DrazdauskaiteLTU36:16+11:4510:49B
36Alice SelemITA36:21+11:5010:51B
37Katarzyna CiesiolkaPOL37:06+12:3511:04B
38Tamara MiklusovaSVK37:40+13:0911:14B
39Elena Marti BarclayESP37:51+13:2011:17B
40Tegan KnightbridgeNZL38:04+13:3311:21B
41Ozlem ZirekTUR38:45+14:1411:34C
42Ying Yau ChuHKG39:30+14:5911:47C
43Fumika SeraJPN39:38+15:0711:49C
44Hilal ArslanTUR41:51+17:2012:29C
45Helena LimaPOR46:06+21:3513:45C
46Brittany PanCAN48:05+23:3414:21C
47Lorely KorvelEST49:07+24:3614:39C
48Yu AbeJPN49:17+24:4614:42C
49Ciara SilbyIRL58:46+34:1517:32C
50Geovanna Teles Cordeiro MineiroBRA59:53+35:2217:52C
51Rafaela Souza Liborio PetersenBRA1:15:07+50:3622:25C
Laura KingGBRmispunchedC
Caitlin YoungAUSmispunchedC

M20-1

4 025 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Kasper FosserNOR21:595:27A
2Guilhem EliasFRA22:38+0:395:37A
3Aaro AhoFIN22:58+0:595:42A
4Chamuel ZbindenSUI22:59+1:005:42A
5Axel GranqvistSWE23:31+1:325:50A
6Alastair ThomasGBR23:35+1:365:51A
7Erik HerneSWE23:58+1:595:57A
8Fabian AebersoldSUI24:00+2:015:57A
9Elias JonssonNOR24:24+2:256:03A
10Mihaly OrmayHUN24:25+2:266:03A
11Quentin AndrieuxFRA25:02+3:036:13A
12Jan GajdaCZE25:12+3:136:15A
13Thomas LaraiaUSA25:23+3:246:18A
14Jakub ChupekSVK25:29+3:306:19A
15Samuli PeltolaFIN25:32+3:336:20A
16Malthe PoulsenDEN25:50+3:516:25A
16Andres RoomEST25:50+3:516:25A
18Ilgvars CauneLAT26:02+4:036:28A
19Joseph LynchNZL26:23+4:246:33A
20Pranas GermanaviciusLTU26:24+4:256:33A
21Mikkel Holm NielsenDEN26:28+4:296:34B
22Damiano BettegaITA26:29+4:306:34B
22Alastair GeorgeAUS26:29+4:306:34B
24Zac HuddGBR26:34+4:356:36B
25Lukas NovakAUT26:46+4:476:39B
26Kurtis ShukerNZL26:52+4:536:40B
27Jan RusinCZE26:53+4:546:40B
28Georg GroellAUT27:04+5:056:43B
29Cedrk KleinGER27:17+5:186:46B
30Zoltan BujdosoHUN27:39+5:406:52B
31Valentyn YaroshUKR27:43+5:446:53B
32Denis RemezovRUS27:56+5:576:56B
33Juan SanzESP28:23+6:247:03B
34Lievin CrefcoeurBEL28:37+6:387:06B
35Martin ScheuermannGER28:56+6:577:11B
36Dzmitry PapouBLR29:30+7:317:19B
37Matus SimoSVK29:34+7:357:20B
38Konrad PlociennikPOL30:24+8:257:33B
39Matan IvriISR30:42+8:437:37B
40Sela ZamirISR31:33+9:347:50B
41Samet KossekTUR32:13+10:148:00C
42Yosuke OishiJPN33:07+11:088:13C
43Veselin ShterevBUL33:42+11:438:22C
44Csongor SzikszaiROU34:02+12:038:27C
45Noah PolandAUS34:38+12:398:36C
46Aurelien Van AerschotBEL34:52+12:538:39C
47Kalender Metehan KayaTUR35:53+13:548:54C
48Graeme FarrandCAN45:33+23:3411:19C
49Ho Yin ChungHKG46:30+24:3111:33C
50Ryno GroveRSA46:33+24:3411:33C
51Joao Vitor Trogildo ForestiBRA52:33+30:3413:03C
52Larri Gabriel Hermes LemesBRA56:11+34:1213:57C
Abd el Rahman EbrahiemEGYmispunchedC
Daniil BotyginRUSmispunchedC
Anthony RileyUSAmispunchedC
Jan GobecCROmispunchedC
Dusan MarkovicSRBmispunchedC
Satoshi KanekoJPNmispunchedC
Tomas LimaPORdid not startC

M20-2

4 000 m, 59 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Aston KeyAUS21:425:25A
2Andreas Bock BjoernsenDEN22:25+0:435:36A
3Jorgen BaklidNOR22:49+1:075:42A
4Viktor SvenskSWE23:03+1:215:45A
5Einar MelsomNOR23:27+1:455:51A
6Quentin MouletFRA24:09+2:276:02A
6Mikko EerolaFIN24:09+2:276:02A
8Alexey KorovinRUS24:11+2:296:02A
9Vit HorcickaCZE24:26+2:446:06A
10Guilhem HaberkornFRA24:33+2:516:08A
11Nicola MuellerSUI24:34+2:526:08A
12Christian MichelsenCAN24:48+3:066:12A
12Rihards KruminsLAT24:48+3:066:12A
14Reto EggerSUI24:58+3:166:14A
15Riccardo CasanovaGER25:20+3:386:20A
16Will TidswellNZL25:23+3:416:20A
17Kaarel VesilindEST25:25+3:436:21A
18Freddie CarcasGBR25:41+3:596:25A
18Mads SkaugDEN25:41+3:596:25A
18Mikolaj KrawczynskiPOL25:41+3:596:25A
21Dante AfnanAUS26:06+4:246:31B
22Arttu LindqvistFIN26:13+4:316:33B
23Ondrej HlavacCZE26:22+4:406:35B
24Vladimir KabyshMDA26:26+4:446:36B
25Samuel PihlstromSWE26:30+4:486:37B
26Anton LukashevichRUS26:32+4:506:38B
27Erik ScheuermannGER26:34+4:526:38B
27Petar BorisovBUL26:34+4:526:38B
29Erik KalmanHUN26:49+5:076:42B
30David RojasESP26:51+5:096:42B
31Tobias GoldschmidtSVK26:59+5:176:44B
32Medard FederSVK27:07+5:256:46B
33David RundeUSA27:16+5:346:49B
34Max GriffithsNZL27:39+5:576:54B
35Peter MolloyGBR28:10+6:287:02B
36Cedric AmerijckxBEL28:20+6:387:05B
37Clemens WolframAUT28:23+6:417:05B
38Rokas BarauskasLTU28:27+6:457:06B
38Adrian VartiaUSA28:27+6:457:06B
40Hando AllmannEST28:49+7:077:12B
41Lukas PatscheiderITA29:20+7:387:20C
42Augusts VeldeLTU29:26+7:447:21C
43Lorand VighROU29:39+7:577:24C
44Rotem YogevISR29:47+8:057:26C
45Mykyta ZviahinUKR29:56+8:147:29C
46Aleksandar IvanovBUL30:41+8:597:40C
47Tamas BaranyHUN31:01+9:197:45C
48Kenichiro TerashimaJPN32:19+10:378:04C
49Cheuk Wang WongHKG32:38+10:568:09C
50Andre Daniel FerreiraPOR34:01+12:198:30C
51Kadir BasarTUR36:12+14:309:03C
52Uladzislau ViarynskiBLR37:28+15:469:22C
53Andries SwartRSA37:57+16:159:29C
54Akihiro ShiinaJPN38:06+16:249:31C
55Yau Man ChuHKG40:09+18:2710:02C
56Gabriel Azevedo Rodrigues FerreiraBRA57:10+35:2814:17C
57Gean Carlos Soares da SilveiraBRA1:06:27+44:4516:36C
Davis SolmanisLATmispunchedC
Abdelhadi GalalEGYmispunchedC

M20-3

4 075 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffKm timeFH
1Soren Thrane OdumDEN23:095:40A
2Tomas KrivdaCZE24:18+1:095:57A
3Tino PolsiniSUI24:27+1:186:00A
4Emil AuseliusSWE24:35+1:266:01A
5Antoine BecaertFRA24:48+1:396:05A
6Lukas LilandNOR24:58+1:496:07A
7Teemu OksanenFIN25:05+1:566:09A
7Kacper KucaPOL25:05+1:566:09A
9Gustav RuneforsSWE25:14+2:056:11A
10Ferenc JonasHUN25:16+2:076:12A
11Jonas SoldiniSUI25:26+2:176:14A
12Julien VuittonFRA25:31+2:226:15A
13Alvaro CasadoESP25:52+2:436:20A
14Morten Ornhagen JorgensenDEN25:56+2:476:21A
15Boyan IvandjikovBUL26:34+3:256:31A
16Erik BonekAUT26:38+3:296:32A
17Jonas FenclCZE26:39+3:306:32A
18Michael SvobodaCAN26:44+3:356:33A
19Fricis SpektorsLAT27:05+3:566:38A
19Viacheslav MartynovskiiRUS27:05+3:566:38A
21Adam JonasSVK27:06+3:576:39B
22Touko SeppaFIN27:10+4:016:40B
23Daniel MoncktonNZL27:12+4:036:40B
24Ilian AngeliITA27:27+4:186:44B
25Eddie NarbettGBR27:49+4:406:49B
26Angus HainesAUS27:50+4:416:49B
27Leo HolperAUT27:54+4:456:50B
28Niels Christian HellerudNOR27:55+4:466:51B
29Finlay ToddGBR28:11+5:026:54B
30Kiur Erik EensaarEST28:13+5:046:55B
31Ruairi LongIRL28:34+5:257:00B
32Timon LorenzGER28:39+5:307:01B
33Ambrus DemeterHUN28:52+5:437:05B
34Simon ArnoBEL28:53+5:447:05B
35Zan RavnikarSLO29:17+6:087:11B
36Rotem YasurISR29:35+6:267:15B
37Nikolai KudriavtcevRUS29:53+6:447:20B
38Peter ZakrevskiUSA30:05+6:567:22B
39Anton SilierGER30:13+7:047:24B
40Sahin DemirTUR30:16+7:077:25B
41Duncan CurrieAUS30:30+7:217:29C
41Stephen HardingNZL30:30+7:217:29C
43Jakub KijakPOL30:50+7:417:33C
44Dovydas KausakysLTU31:23+8:147:42C
45Mattia ScopelITA31:47+8:387:47C
46Nikita AlekseyonokBLR31:49+8:407:48C
47Aidan MintoUSA32:11+9:027:53C
48Attila SzocsROU33:30+10:218:13C
49Ryo AsamaJPN34:02+10:538:21C
50Jose Pedro FernandesPOR35:10+12:018:37C
51Toma KotkovBUL36:02+12:538:50C
52Denys VoitanikUKR36:37+13:288:59C
53Jura KukecCRO44:49+21:4010:59C
54Dylan FenthumRSA46:54+23:4511:30C
55Ka Wang SoHKG50:50+27:4112:28C
56Tsz Chun Jason WongHKG52:04+28:5512:46C
57Lucas Cremonese JaegerBRA58:44+35:3514:24C
58Guilherme Teles Cordeiro MineiroBRA1:06:07+42:5816:13C
David SvobodaCANdid not startC

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org