International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Middle qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle qualification
Organisers: Denmark / OK Pan Aarhus / Silkeborg OK
Date: 10 July 2019

Classes: Show all | W20 | M20 | W20-1 | W20-2 | W20-3 | M20-1 | M20-2 | M20-3

M20-3

4 075 m, 58 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffFH
1Soren Thrane OdumDEN23:09A
2Tomas KrivdaCZE24:18+1:09A
3Tino PolsiniSUI24:27+1:18A
4Emil AuseliusSWE24:35+1:26A
5Antoine BecaertFRA24:48+1:39A
6Lukas LilandNOR24:58+1:49A
7Teemu OksanenFIN25:05+1:56A
7Kacper KucaPOL25:05+1:56A
9Gustav RuneforsSWE25:14+2:05A
10Ferenc JonasHUN25:16+2:07A
11Jonas SoldiniSUI25:26+2:17A
12Julien VuittonFRA25:31+2:22A
13Alvaro CasadoESP25:52+2:43A
14Morten Ornhagen JorgensenDEN25:56+2:47A
15Boyan IvandjikovBUL26:34+3:25A
16Erik BonekAUT26:38+3:29A
17Jonas FenclCZE26:39+3:30A
18Michael SvobodaCAN26:44+3:35A
19Fricis SpektorsLAT27:05+3:56A
19Viacheslav MartynovskiiRUS27:05+3:56A
21Adam JonasSVK27:06+3:57B
22Touko SeppaFIN27:10+4:01B
23Daniel MoncktonNZL27:12+4:03B
24Ilian AngeliITA27:27+4:18B
25Eddie NarbettGBR27:49+4:40B
26Angus HainesAUS27:50+4:41B
27Leo HolperAUT27:54+4:45B
28Niels Christian HellerudNOR27:55+4:46B
29Finlay ToddGBR28:11+5:02B
30Kiur Erik EensaarEST28:13+5:04B
31Ruairi LongIRL28:34+5:25B
32Timon LorenzGER28:39+5:30B
33Ambrus DemeterHUN28:52+5:43B
34Simon ArnoBEL28:53+5:44B
35Zan RavnikarSLO29:17+6:08B
36Rotem YasurISR29:35+6:26B
37Nikolai KudriavtcevRUS29:53+6:44B
38Peter ZakrevskiUSA30:05+6:56B
39Anton SilierGER30:13+7:04B
40Sahin DemirTUR30:16+7:07B
41Duncan CurrieAUS30:30+7:21C
41Stephen HardingNZL30:30+7:21C
43Jakub KijakPOL30:50+7:41C
44Dovydas KausakysLTU31:23+8:14C
45Mattia ScopelITA31:47+8:38C
46Nikita AlekseyonokBLR31:49+8:40C
47Aidan MintoUSA32:11+9:02C
48Attila SzocsROU33:30+10:21C
49Ryo AsamaJPN34:02+10:53C
50Jose Pedro FernandesPOR35:10+12:01C
51Toma KotkovBUL36:02+12:53C
52Denys VoitanikUKR36:37+13:28C
53Jura KukecCRO44:49+21:40C
54Dylan FenthumRSA46:54+23:45C
55Ka Wang SoHKG50:50+27:41C
56Tsz Chun Jason WongHKG52:04+28:55C
57Lucas Cremonese JaegerBRA58:44+35:35C
58Guilherme Teles Cordeiro MineiroBRA1:06:07+42:58C
David SvobodaCANdid not startC

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World
Nokian Tyres World Orienteering Championships 2021