International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Middle qualification

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Middle qualification
Organisers: Denmark / OK Pan Aarhus / Silkeborg OK
Date: 10 July 2019

Classes: Show all | W20 | M20 | W20-1 | W20-2 | W20-3 | M20-1 | M20-2 | M20-3

W20-2

3 275 m, 52 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiffFH
1Tereza JanosikovaCZE22:47A
2Agnes KrachtDEN23:29+0:42A
3Elena PezzatiSUI24:09+1:22A
4Vanda VekonyHUN24:17+1:30A
5Annika SimonsenDEN24:35+1:48A
6Adrianna BiedermanPOL24:48+2:01A
6Veronika KalininaRUS24:48+2:01A
8Isa EnvallSWE25:05+2:18A
9Anna KopeckaCZE25:24+2:37A
10Cecile CalandryFRA26:04+3:17A
11Zsofia SarkozyHUN26:34+3:47A
12Ines Pozo PradaESP26:48+4:01A
13Jasmina GassnerAUT26:49+4:02A
14Eilidh CampbellGBR27:17+4:30A
15Ida HaapalaFIN27:22+4:35A
16Feia TsyvilskaUKR27:43+4:56A
17Maya KastnerAUT27:44+4:57A
18Evangelina DyaksovaBUL28:01+5:14A
19Kristel KoivoEST28:31+5:44A
19Alva SonessonSWE28:31+5:44A
21Elizaveta RastegaevaRUS28:41+5:54B
22Anu TuomistoFIN29:09+6:22B
23Megan KeithGBR29:19+6:32B
24Briana StevenNZL29:54+7:07B
25Luboslava WeissovaSVK30:34+7:47B
26Migle SusinskaiteLTU30:35+7:48B
27Idun Kristine Felde OlaussenNOR30:40+7:53B
28Ane DyrkornNOR30:41+7:54B
29Eadaoin McCavanaIRL31:05+8:18B
30Tereza SmelikovaSVK32:03+9:16B
31Olga Jerkovic PericCRO32:11+9:24B
32Vilma AlberingaLAT32:32+9:45B
33Joanna GeorgeAUS32:55+10:08B
34Erica CeresaITA33:04+10:17B
35Yana VolkovaBLR33:41+10:54B
36Caroline SandboUSA34:48+12:01B
37Lina BuchbergerGER35:15+12:28B
38Valeria NadragMDA36:09+13:22B
39Sandrine DefraigneBEL36:43+13:56B
40Marine SillienBEL38:44+15:57B
41Sumeyra GokculTUR39:30+16:43C
42Kaia JoergensenNZL40:19+17:32C
43Keeya CorbettCAN40:20+17:33C
44Diana AleksievaUSA40:45+17:58C
45Ozge BozcaTUR44:23+21:36C
46Emer PerkinsIRL48:10+25:23C
47Kailani Ecke dos SantosBRA48:24+25:37C
48Yuki OguriJPN49:56+27:09C
49Suzune KotajimaJPN1:05:57+43:10C
50Julia Beltrao Nunes Dutra de OliveiraBRA1:07:33+44:46C
Omnia SaidEGYmispunchedC
Ella CuthbertAUSdid not finishC
Eline GemperleSUIdid not startC

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World