International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organisers: Denmark / OK Pan Aarhus / Silkeborg OK
Date: 7 July 2019

AUS

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Aston KeyM20 (171)12:20
39Angus HainesM20 (171)13:31+1:11
47Alastair GeorgeM20 (171)13:36+1:16
52Duncan CurrieM20 (171)13:40+1:20
57Ella CuthbertW20 (156)14:13+1:55
61Tara MelhuishW20 (156)14:19+2:01
70Caitlin YoungW20 (156)14:33+2:15
77Mikayla CooperW20 (156)14:44+2:26
80Dante AfnanM20 (171)14:08+1:48
83Joanna GeorgeW20 (156)14:52+2:34
95Caroline PigerreW20 (156)15:23+3:05
113Noah PolandM20 (171)15:04+2:44

AUT

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
5Georg GroellM20 (171)12:40+0:20
31Ylvi KastnerW20 (156)13:37+1:19
35Jasmina GassnerW20 (156)13:39+1:21
39Clemens WolframM20 (171)13:31+1:11
44Tina TiefenboeckW20 (156)13:47+1:29
75Marie MaierW20 (156)14:40+2:22
92Erik BonekM20 (171)14:27+2:07
103Maya KastnerW20 (156)15:31+3:13
107Leo HolperM20 (171)14:54+2:34
Lukas NovakM20 (171)mispunched

BEL

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
82Ems De SmulW20 (156)14:50+2:32
84Cedric AmerijckxM20 (171)14:15+1:55
99Laurence DefraigneW20 (156)15:27+3:09
103Simon ArnoM20 (171)14:41+2:21
107Gaelle FronhoffsW20 (156)15:38+3:20
112Marine SillienW20 (156)15:48+3:30
118Sandrine DefraigneW20 (156)16:30+4:12
134Aurelien Van AerschotM20 (171)15:57+3:37
137Lievin CrefcoeurM20 (171)16:05+3:45

BLR

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
93Yana VolkovaW20 (156)15:16+2:58
99Olga TomashavaW20 (156)15:27+3:09
146Uladzislau ViarynskiM20 (171)17:04+4:44
148Dzmitry PapouM20 (171)17:28+5:08

BRA

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
147Kailani Ecke dos SantosW20 (156)21:13+8:55
148Larissa Monteiro MatosW20 (156)21:54+9:36
149Geovanna Teles Cordeiro MineiroW20 (156)24:16+11:58
149Gabriel Azevedo Rodrigues FerreiraM20 (171)17:36+5:16
150Thalia Cristine NatalliW20 (156)25:30+13:12
151Julia Beltrao Nunes Dutra de OliveiraW20 (156)26:51+14:33
152Joao Vitor Trogildo ForestiM20 (171)19:19+6:59
153Rafaela Souza Liborio PetersenW20 (156)37:34+25:16
153Lucas Cremonese JaegerM20 (171)19:27+7:07
155Larri Gabriel Hermes LemesM20 (171)20:56+8:36
157Gean Carlos Soares da SilveiraM20 (171)25:31+13:11
158Guilherme Teles Cordeiro MineiroM20 (171)29:52+17:32

BUL

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
38Yasna PetrovaW20 (156)13:43+1:25
54Andreya DyaksovaW20 (156)14:04+1:46
66Boyan IvandjikovM20 (171)13:54+1:34
97Evangelina DyaksovaW20 (156)15:25+3:07
107Toma KotkovM20 (171)14:54+2:34
121Veselin ShterevM20 (171)15:17+2:57
122Aleksandar IvanovM20 (171)15:19+2:59
135Petar BorisovM20 (171)15:59+3:39

CAN

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
32Christian MichelsenM20 (171)13:23+1:03
73Michael SvobodaM20 (171)14:01+1:41
102Rachel MayW20 (156)15:29+3:11
118Graeme FarrandM20 (171)15:10+2:50
125Sianna DorseyW20 (156)17:01+4:43
141Tara DohertyW20 (156)19:32+7:14
143Brittany PanW20 (156)20:02+7:44
146Keeya CorbettW20 (156)21:07+8:49
154David SvobodaM20 (171)20:24+8:04

CRO

5 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
124Ana TisljarW20 (156)17:00+4:42
138Paula PavlinW20 (156)18:47+6:29
140Olga Jerkovic PericW20 (156)19:29+7:11
150Jan GobecM20 (171)17:39+5:19
151Jura KukecM20 (171)18:12+5:52

CZE

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
6Tereza JanosikovaW20 (156)12:38+0:20
9Tomas KrivdaM20 (171)12:47+0:27
34Jan GajdaM20 (171)13:24+1:04
35Barbora ChaloupskaW20 (156)13:39+1:21
39Jonas FenclM20 (171)13:31+1:11
44Vit HorcickaM20 (171)13:34+1:14
48Ondrej HlavacM20 (171)13:38+1:18
49Eliska SieglovaW20 (156)13:57+1:39
64Anna KopeckaW20 (156)14:21+2:03
66Katerina GrycovaW20 (156)14:25+2:07
71Jan RusinM20 (171)13:58+1:38
79Nikola ThynovaW20 (156)14:49+2:31

DEN

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
7Ida OebroW20 (156)12:49+0:31
11Lise TermansenW20 (156)12:53+0:35
11Andreas Bock BjoernsenM20 (171)12:54+0:34
16Malthe PoulsenM20 (171)12:57+0:37
18Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenW20 (156)13:18+1:00
24Soren Thrane OdumM20 (171)13:05+0:45
25Annika SimonsenW20 (156)13:27+1:09
54Mads SkaugM20 (171)13:41+1:21
59Morten Ornhagen JorgensenM20 (171)13:46+1:26
59Mathilde Smedegaard MadsenW20 (156)14:14+1:56
62Agnes KrachtW20 (156)14:20+2:02
65Mikkel Holm NielsenM20 (171)13:51+1:31

EGY

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
152Omnia SaidW20 (156)36:20+24:02
156Abd el Rahman EbrahiemM20 (171)24:08+11:48
159Abdelhadi GalalM20 (171)34:38+22:18
Eman MagdyW20 (156)mispunched

ESP

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Alvaro CasadoM20 (171)13:03+0:43
24Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroW20 (156)13:23+1:05
105David RojasM20 (171)14:43+2:23
113Ines Pozo PradaW20 (156)15:52+3:34
120Elena Marti BarclayW20 (156)16:43+4:25
Juan SanzM20 (171)mispunched

EST

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
21Teele TelgmaW20 (156)13:20+1:02
73Kristel KoivoW20 (156)14:38+2:20
112Andres RoomM20 (171)15:01+2:41
118Hando AllmannM20 (171)15:10+2:50
140Kiur Erik EensaarM20 (171)16:17+3:57
Kaarel VesilindM20 (171)mispunched

FIN

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Inka NurminenW20 (156)12:52+0:34
18Teemu OksanenM20 (171)13:01+0:41
21Elisa MattilaW20 (156)13:20+1:02
25Mikko EerolaM20 (171)13:08+0:48
30Anu TuomistoW20 (156)13:36+1:18
35Siiri SilvennoinenW20 (156)13:39+1:21
38Samuli PeltolaM20 (171)13:29+1:09
46Arttu LindqvistM20 (171)13:35+1:15
50Touko SeppaM20 (171)13:39+1:19
61Aaro AhoM20 (171)13:48+1:28
65Melina LahdenperaW20 (156)14:24+2:06
Ida HaapalaW20 (156)mispunched

FRA

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Guilhem EliasM20 (171)12:34+0:14
27Alina PalcauW20 (156)13:29+1:11
32Quentin MouletM20 (171)13:23+1:03
36Julien VuittonM20 (171)13:28+1:08
41Cecile CalandryW20 (156)13:45+1:27
47Tifenn MouletW20 (156)13:54+1:36
61Antoine BecaertM20 (171)13:48+1:28
69Quentin AndrieuxM20 (171)13:55+1:35
87Fanny ThonierW20 (156)14:56+2:38

GBR

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
3Grace MolloyW20 (156)12:32+0:14
9Fiona BunnW20 (156)12:52+0:34
27Eddie NarbettM20 (171)13:10+0:50
33Eilidh CampbellW20 (156)13:38+1:20
35Alastair ThomasM20 (171)13:27+1:07
41Laura KingW20 (156)13:45+1:27
63Peter MolloyM20 (171)13:49+1:29
66Zac HuddM20 (171)13:54+1:34
66Freddie CarcasM20 (171)13:54+1:34
83Megan KeithW20 (156)14:52+2:34
91Niamh HunterW20 (156)15:08+2:50
Finlay ToddM20 (171)mispunched

GER

9 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
19Riccardo CasanovaM20 (171)13:02+0:42
50Timon LorenzM20 (171)13:39+1:19
60Ann Charlotte SpangenbergW20 (156)14:18+2:00
89Anton SilierM20 (171)14:24+2:04
92Erik ScheuermannM20 (171)14:27+2:07
95Martin ScheuermannM20 (171)14:29+2:09
122Hannah HaenselW20 (156)16:46+4:28
127Lina BuchbergerW20 (156)17:17+4:59
Cedrk KleinM20 (171)mispunched

HKG

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
119Ying Yau ChuW20 (156)16:33+4:15
122Tsz Chun Jason WongM20 (171)15:19+2:59
126Yi Shan WongW20 (156)17:07+4:49
129Cheuk Wang WongM20 (171)15:43+3:23
138Ho Yin ChungM20 (171)16:14+3:54
144Ka Wang SoM20 (171)16:53+4:33
147Yau Man ChuM20 (171)17:09+4:49

HUN

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
8Ferenc JonasM20 (171)12:45+0:25
14Zsofia SarkozyW20 (156)13:05+0:47
17Tamas BaranyM20 (171)12:59+0:39
29Mihaly OrmayM20 (171)13:17+0:57
41Csilla GardonyiW20 (156)13:45+1:27
52Zoltan BujdosoM20 (171)13:40+1:20
57Vanda VekonyW20 (156)14:13+1:55
67Dominika MeroW20 (156)14:27+2:09
73Erik KalmanM20 (171)14:01+1:41
87Ambrus DemeterM20 (171)14:20+2:00

IRL

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
96Ruairi LongM20 (171)14:30+2:10
108Clodagh MoranW20 (156)15:40+3:22
110Eadaoin McCavanaW20 (156)15:43+3:25
117Emily SorensenW20 (156)16:24+4:06
123Emer PerkinsW20 (156)16:56+4:38
130Ciara SilbyW20 (156)18:05+5:47

ISR

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
76Rotem YogevM20 (171)14:03+1:43
84Rotem YasurM20 (171)14:15+1:55
99Sela ZamirM20 (171)14:37+2:17
142Matan IvriM20 (171)16:22+4:02

ITA

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
26Lukas PatscheiderM20 (171)13:09+0:49
64Ilian AngeliM20 (171)13:50+1:30
68Alice SelemW20 (156)14:32+2:14
70Damiano BettegaM20 (171)13:56+1:36
80Mattia ScopelM20 (171)14:08+1:48
99Caterina DalleraW20 (156)15:27+3:09
134Erica CeresaW20 (156)18:29+6:11

JPN

11 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
91Satoshi KanekoM20 (171)14:26+2:06
102Ryo AsamaM20 (171)14:40+2:20
115Fumika SeraW20 (156)16:05+3:47
116Mizuho KatoriW20 (156)16:09+3:51
121Hana OchiaiW20 (156)16:45+4:27
122Akihiro ShiinaM20 (171)15:19+2:59
126Yosuke OishiM20 (171)15:20+3:00
135Yuki OguriW20 (156)18:30+6:12
141Kenichiro TerashimaM20 (171)16:18+3:58
142Yu AbeW20 (156)19:49+7:31
Suzune KotajimaW20 (156)mispunched

LAT

6 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Fricis SpektorsM20 (171)13:31+1:11
51Signe SirmaW20 (156)14:01+1:43
57Rihards KruminsM20 (171)13:44+1:24
72Magda CigleW20 (156)14:37+2:19
79Davis SolmanisM20 (171)14:06+1:46
87Eliza OzolaW20 (156)14:56+2:38
Ilgvars CauneM20 (171)did not start
Vilma AlberingaW20 (156)did not start

LTU

8 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
28Ugne LieguteW20 (156)13:35+1:17
53Judita TraubaiteW20 (156)14:03+1:45
89Augusts VeldeM20 (171)14:24+2:04
90Migle SusinskaiteW20 (156)15:07+2:49
106Pranas GermanaviciusM20 (171)14:46+2:26
109Viktorija DrazdauskaiteW20 (156)15:41+3:23
110Dovydas KausakysM20 (171)14:58+2:38
Rokas BarauskasM20 (171)mispunched

MDA

2 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
96Vladimir KabyshM20 (171)14:30+2:10
129Valeria NadragW20 (156)17:43+5:25

NOR

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
9Lukas LilandM20 (171)12:47+0:27
12Victoria Haestad BjornstadW20 (156)12:56+0:38
13Anine LomeW20 (156)13:02+0:44
25Ane DyrkornW20 (156)13:27+1:09
31Synne StrandW20 (156)13:37+1:19
44Elias JonssonM20 (171)13:34+1:14
46Hanne VassendW20 (156)13:50+1:32
48Niels Christian HellerudM20 (171)13:38+1:18
48Idun Kristine Felde OlaussenW20 (156)13:55+1:37
71Jorgen BaklidM20 (171)13:58+1:38
Einar MelsomM20 (171)mispunched
Kasper FosserM20 (171)mispunched

NZL

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
39Kurtis ShukerM20 (171)13:31+1:11
54Daniel MoncktonM20 (171)13:41+1:21
56Joseph LynchM20 (171)13:42+1:22
78Kaia JoergensenW20 (156)14:47+2:29
79Briana StevenW20 (156)14:49+2:31
86Max GriffithsM20 (171)14:18+1:58
92Katie CoryWrightW20 (156)15:10+2:52
94Georgia SkeltonW20 (156)15:21+3:03
100Stephen HardingM20 (171)14:39+2:19
111Marisol HunterW20 (156)15:44+3:26
116Will TidswellM20 (171)15:08+2:48
128Tegan KnightbridgeW20 (156)17:39+5:21

POL

7 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
30Kacper KucaM20 (171)13:18+0:58
55Adrianna BiedermanW20 (156)14:06+1:48
82Konrad PlociennikM20 (171)14:10+1:50
85Agnieszka CychW20 (156)14:53+2:35
105Katarzyna CiesiolkaW20 (156)15:33+3:15
114Jakub KijakM20 (171)15:07+2:47
Mikolaj KrawczynskiM20 (171)mispunched

POR

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
71Helena LimaW20 (156)14:36+2:18
83Tomas LimaM20 (171)14:14+1:54
109Andre Daniel FerreiraM20 (171)14:55+2:35
129Jose Pedro FernandesM20 (171)15:43+3:23

ROU

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
103Timea ViragW20 (156)15:31+3:13
143Attila SzocsM20 (171)16:26+4:06
Lorand VighM20 (171)mispunched

RSA

3 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
136Andries SwartM20 (171)16:00+3:40
138Ryno GroveM20 (171)16:14+3:54
145Dylan FenthumM20 (171)16:56+4:36

RUS

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
16Anastasiya GrigorevaW20 (156)13:10+0:52
19Irina LazarevaW20 (156)13:19+1:01
28Nikolai KudriavtcevM20 (171)13:13+0:53
28Veronika KalininaW20 (156)13:35+1:17
36Anton LukashevichM20 (171)13:28+1:08
39Kristina SmirnovaW20 (156)13:44+1:26
56Daria PanchenkoW20 (156)14:11+1:53
59Alexey KorovinM20 (171)13:46+1:26
76Denis RemezovM20 (171)14:03+1:43
103Daniil BotyginM20 (171)14:41+2:21
105Elizaveta RastegaevaW20 (156)15:33+3:15
127Viacheslav MartynovskiiM20 (171)15:40+3:20

SLO

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
98Zan RavnikarM20 (171)14:34+2:14

SRB

1 starting competitor
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
133Dusan MarkovicM20 (171)15:53+3:33

SUI

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
1Eline GemperleW20 (156)12:18
7Reto EggerM20 (171)12:44+0:24
7Elena PezzatiW20 (156)12:49+0:31
11Fabian AebersoldM20 (171)12:54+0:34
15Jonas SoldiniM20 (171)12:56+0:36
16Eliane DeiningerW20 (156)13:10+0:52
22Tino PolsiniM20 (171)13:04+0:44
22Chamuel ZbindenM20 (171)13:04+0:44
30Nicola MuellerM20 (171)13:18+0:58
33Elisa BertozziW20 (156)13:38+1:20
39Siri NyfelerW20 (156)13:44+1:26
45Siri SuterW20 (156)13:49+1:31

SVK

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
49Tereza MiklusovaW20 (156)13:57+1:39
52Tamara MiklusovaW20 (156)14:02+1:44
86Tereza SmelikovaW20 (156)14:54+2:36
88Matus SimoM20 (171)14:23+2:03
89Luboslava WeissovaW20 (156)15:04+2:46
95Dorota SmelikovaW20 (156)15:23+3:05
114Adam JonasM20 (171)15:07+2:47
122Medard FederM20 (171)15:19+2:59
128Tobias GoldschmidtM20 (171)15:42+3:22
Jakub ChupekM20 (171)mispunched

SWE

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
2Tilda OstbergW20 (156)12:21+0:03
2Samuel PihlstromM20 (171)12:33+0:13
4Axel GranqvistM20 (171)12:39+0:19
4Alva SonessonW20 (156)12:36+0:18
5Isa EnvallW20 (156)12:37+0:19
6Gustav RuneforsM20 (171)12:41+0:21
11Emil AuseliusM20 (171)12:54+0:34
14Viktor SvenskM20 (171)12:55+0:35
15Hanna LundbergW20 (156)13:09+0:51
19Ella OlssonW20 (156)13:19+1:01
19Erik HerneM20 (171)13:02+0:42
23Johanna Kaellvik LeufvenW20 (156)13:22+1:04

TUR

10 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
68Zeynep OcakW20 (156)14:32+2:14
76Samet KossekM20 (171)14:03+1:43
98Ozge BozcaW20 (156)15:26+3:08
116Sahin DemirM20 (171)15:08+2:48
131Kalender Metehan KayaM20 (171)15:51+3:31
132Kadir BasarM20 (171)15:52+3:32
133Hilal ArslanW20 (156)18:28+6:10
136Ozlem ZirekW20 (156)18:37+6:19
139Sumeyra GokculW20 (156)19:23+7:05
145Betul EsnerW20 (156)20:52+8:34

UKR

4 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
73Feia TsyvilskaW20 (156)14:38+2:20
76Olha HupaloW20 (156)14:41+2:23
92Mykyta ZviahinM20 (171)14:27+2:07
114Polina SurkovaW20 (156)15:58+3:40

USA

12 starting competitors
PlacNameClassTimeDiff
57Thomas LaraiaM20 (171)13:44+1:24
62Julia DoubsonW20 (156)14:20+2:02
75Aidan MintoM20 (171)14:02+1:42
79Siri ChristophersonW20 (156)14:49+2:31
100Anthony RileyM20 (171)14:39+2:19
111David RundeM20 (171)15:00+2:40
120Peter ZakrevskiM20 (171)15:14+2:54
131Caroline SandboW20 (156)18:16+5:58
132Kirsten MaylandW20 (156)18:22+6:04
137Bridget HallW20 (156)18:41+6:23
144Diana AleksievaW20 (156)20:38+8:20
Adrian VartiaM20 (171)mispunched

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements