International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organisers: Denmark / OK Pan Aarhus / Silkeborg OK
Date: 7 July 2019

Classes: Show all | M20 | W20

W20

156 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Eline GemperleSUI12:18
2Tilda OstbergSWE12:21+0:03
3Grace MolloyGBR12:32+0:14
4Alva SonessonSWE12:36+0:18
5Isa EnvallSWE12:37+0:19
6Tereza JanosikovaCZE12:38+0:20
7Ida OebroDEN12:49+0:31
7Elena PezzatiSUI12:49+0:31
9Fiona BunnGBR12:52+0:34
9Inka NurminenFIN12:52+0:34
11Lise TermansenDEN12:53+0:35
12Victoria Haestad BjornstadNOR12:56+0:38
13Anine LomeNOR13:02+0:44
14Zsofia SarkozyHUN13:05+0:47
15Hanna LundbergSWE13:09+0:51
16Anastasiya GrigorevaRUS13:10+0:52
16Eliane DeiningerSUI13:10+0:52
18Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDEN13:18+1:00
19Ella OlssonSWE13:19+1:01
19Irina LazarevaRUS13:19+1:01
21Elisa MattilaFIN13:20+1:02
21Teele TelgmaEST13:20+1:02
23Johanna Kaellvik LeufvenSWE13:22+1:04
24Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroESP13:23+1:05
25Ane DyrkornNOR13:27+1:09
25Annika SimonsenDEN13:27+1:09
27Alina PalcauFRA13:29+1:11
28Ugne LieguteLTU13:35+1:17
28Veronika KalininaRUS13:35+1:17
30Anu TuomistoFIN13:36+1:18
31Synne StrandNOR13:37+1:19
31Ylvi KastnerAUT13:37+1:19
33Eilidh CampbellGBR13:38+1:20
33Elisa BertozziSUI13:38+1:20
35Barbora ChaloupskaCZE13:39+1:21
35Siiri SilvennoinenFIN13:39+1:21
35Jasmina GassnerAUT13:39+1:21
38Yasna PetrovaBUL13:43+1:25
39Siri NyfelerSUI13:44+1:26
39Kristina SmirnovaRUS13:44+1:26
41Laura KingGBR13:45+1:27
41Cecile CalandryFRA13:45+1:27
41Csilla GardonyiHUN13:45+1:27
44Tina TiefenboeckAUT13:47+1:29
45Siri SuterSUI13:49+1:31
46Hanne VassendNOR13:50+1:32
47Tifenn MouletFRA13:54+1:36
48Idun Kristine Felde OlaussenNOR13:55+1:37
49Tereza MiklusovaSVK13:57+1:39
49Eliska SieglovaCZE13:57+1:39
51Signe SirmaLAT14:01+1:43
52Tamara MiklusovaSVK14:02+1:44
53Judita TraubaiteLTU14:03+1:45
54Andreya DyaksovaBUL14:04+1:46
55Adrianna BiedermanPOL14:06+1:48
56Daria PanchenkoRUS14:11+1:53
57Ella CuthbertAUS14:13+1:55
57Vanda VekonyHUN14:13+1:55
59Mathilde Smedegaard MadsenDEN14:14+1:56
60Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGER14:18+2:00
61Tara MelhuishAUS14:19+2:01
62Julia DoubsonUSA14:20+2:02
62Agnes KrachtDEN14:20+2:02
64Anna KopeckaCZE14:21+2:03
65Melina LahdenperaFIN14:24+2:06
66Katerina GrycovaCZE14:25+2:07
67Dominika MeroHUN14:27+2:09
68Alice SelemITA14:32+2:14
68Zeynep OcakTUR14:32+2:14
70Caitlin YoungAUS14:33+2:15
71Helena LimaPOR14:36+2:18
72Magda CigleLAT14:37+2:19
73Kristel KoivoEST14:38+2:20
73Feia TsyvilskaUKR14:38+2:20
75Marie MaierAUT14:40+2:22
76Olha HupaloUKR14:41+2:23
77Mikayla CooperAUS14:44+2:26
78Kaia JoergensenNZL14:47+2:29
79Nikola ThynovaCZE14:49+2:31
79Siri ChristophersonUSA14:49+2:31
79Briana StevenNZL14:49+2:31
82Ems De SmulBEL14:50+2:32
83Megan KeithGBR14:52+2:34
83Joanna GeorgeAUS14:52+2:34
85Agnieszka CychPOL14:53+2:35
86Tereza SmelikovaSVK14:54+2:36
87Eliza OzolaLAT14:56+2:38
87Fanny ThonierFRA14:56+2:38
89Luboslava WeissovaSVK15:04+2:46
90Migle SusinskaiteLTU15:07+2:49
91Niamh HunterGBR15:08+2:50
92Katie CoryWrightNZL15:10+2:52
93Yana VolkovaBLR15:16+2:58
94Georgia SkeltonNZL15:21+3:03
95Dorota SmelikovaSVK15:23+3:05
95Caroline PigerreAUS15:23+3:05
97Evangelina DyaksovaBUL15:25+3:07
98Ozge BozcaTUR15:26+3:08
99Olga TomashavaBLR15:27+3:09
99Laurence DefraigneBEL15:27+3:09
99Caterina DalleraITA15:27+3:09
102Rachel MayCAN15:29+3:11
103Timea ViragROU15:31+3:13
103Maya KastnerAUT15:31+3:13
105Katarzyna CiesiolkaPOL15:33+3:15
105Elizaveta RastegaevaRUS15:33+3:15
107Gaelle FronhoffsBEL15:38+3:20
108Clodagh MoranIRL15:40+3:22
109Viktorija DrazdauskaiteLTU15:41+3:23
110Eadaoin McCavanaIRL15:43+3:25
111Marisol HunterNZL15:44+3:26
112Marine SillienBEL15:48+3:30
113Ines Pozo PradaESP15:52+3:34
114Polina SurkovaUKR15:58+3:40
115Fumika SeraJPN16:05+3:47
116Mizuho KatoriJPN16:09+3:51
117Emily SorensenIRL16:24+4:06
118Sandrine DefraigneBEL16:30+4:12
119Ying Yau ChuHKG16:33+4:15
120Elena Marti BarclayESP16:43+4:25
121Hana OchiaiJPN16:45+4:27
122Hannah HaenselGER16:46+4:28
123Emer PerkinsIRL16:56+4:38
124Ana TisljarCRO17:00+4:42
125Sianna DorseyCAN17:01+4:43
126Yi Shan WongHKG17:07+4:49
127Lina BuchbergerGER17:17+4:59
128Tegan KnightbridgeNZL17:39+5:21
129Valeria NadragMDA17:43+5:25
130Ciara SilbyIRL18:05+5:47
131Caroline SandboUSA18:16+5:58
132Kirsten MaylandUSA18:22+6:04
133Hilal ArslanTUR18:28+6:10
134Erica CeresaITA18:29+6:11
135Yuki OguriJPN18:30+6:12
136Ozlem ZirekTUR18:37+6:19
137Bridget HallUSA18:41+6:23
138Paula PavlinCRO18:47+6:29
139Sumeyra GokculTUR19:23+7:05
140Olga Jerkovic PericCRO19:29+7:11
141Tara DohertyCAN19:32+7:14
142Yu AbeJPN19:49+7:31
143Brittany PanCAN20:02+7:44
144Diana AleksievaUSA20:38+8:20
145Betul EsnerTUR20:52+8:34
146Keeya CorbettCAN21:07+8:49
147Kailani Ecke dos SantosBRA21:13+8:55
148Larissa Monteiro MatosBRA21:54+9:36
149Geovanna Teles Cordeiro MineiroBRA24:16+11:58
150Thalia Cristine NatalliBRA25:30+13:12
151Julia Beltrao Nunes Dutra de OliveiraBRA26:51+14:33
152Omnia SaidEGY36:20+24:02
153Rafaela Souza Liborio PetersenBRA37:34+25:16
Suzune KotajimaJPNmispunched
Eman MagdyEGYmispunched
Ida HaapalaFINmispunched
Vilma AlberingaLATdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Eventor World