International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organisers: Denmark / OK Pan Aarhus / Silkeborg OK
Date: 7 July 2019

W20

156 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Eline GemperleSUI12:18
2Tilda OstbergSWE12:21+0:03
3Grace MolloyGBR12:32+0:14
4Alva SonessonSWE12:36+0:18
5Isa EnvallSWE12:37+0:19
6Tereza JanosikovaCZE12:38+0:20
7Ida OebroDEN12:49+0:31
7Elena PezzatiSUI12:49+0:31
9Fiona BunnGBR12:52+0:34
9Inka NurminenFIN12:52+0:34
11Lise TermansenDEN12:53+0:35
12Victoria Haestad BjornstadNOR12:56+0:38
13Anine LomeNOR13:02+0:44
14Zsofia SarkozyHUN13:05+0:47
15Hanna LundbergSWE13:09+0:51
16Anastasiya GrigorevaRUS13:10+0:52
16Eliane DeiningerSUI13:10+0:52
18Hedvig Valbjorn GydesenDEN13:18+1:00
19Ella OlssonSWE13:19+1:01
19Irina LazarevaRUS13:19+1:01
21Elisa MattilaFIN13:20+1:02
21Teele TelgmaEST13:20+1:02
23Johanna Kaellvik LeufvenSWE13:22+1:04
24Ana Isabel Toledo NavarroESP13:23+1:05
25Ane DyrkornNOR13:27+1:09
25Annika SimonsenDEN13:27+1:09
27Alina PalcauFRA13:29+1:11
28Ugne LieguteLTU13:35+1:17
28Veronika KalininaRUS13:35+1:17
30Anu TuomistoFIN13:36+1:18
31Synne StrandNOR13:37+1:19
31Ylvi KastnerAUT13:37+1:19
33Eilidh CampbellGBR13:38+1:20
33Elisa BertozziSUI13:38+1:20
35Barbora ChaloupskaCZE13:39+1:21
35Siiri SilvennoinenFIN13:39+1:21
35Jasmina GassnerAUT13:39+1:21
38Yasna PetrovaBUL13:43+1:25
39Siri NyfelerSUI13:44+1:26
39Kristina SmirnovaRUS13:44+1:26
41Laura KingGBR13:45+1:27
41Cecile CalandryFRA13:45+1:27
41Csilla GardonyiHUN13:45+1:27
44Tina TiefenboeckAUT13:47+1:29
45Siri SuterSUI13:49+1:31
46Hanne VassendNOR13:50+1:32
47Tifenn MouletFRA13:54+1:36
48Idun Kristine Felde OlaussenNOR13:55+1:37
49Tereza MiklusovaSVK13:57+1:39
49Eliska SieglovaCZE13:57+1:39
51Signe SirmaLAT14:01+1:43
52Tamara MiklusovaSVK14:02+1:44
53Judita TraubaiteLTU14:03+1:45
54Andreya DyaksovaBUL14:04+1:46
55Adrianna BiedermanPOL14:06+1:48
56Daria PanchenkoRUS14:11+1:53
57Ella CuthbertAUS14:13+1:55
57Vanda VekonyHUN14:13+1:55
59Mathilde Smedegaard MadsenDEN14:14+1:56
60Ann Charlotte SpangenbergGER14:18+2:00
61Tara MelhuishAUS14:19+2:01
62Julia DoubsonUSA14:20+2:02
62Agnes KrachtDEN14:20+2:02
64Anna KopeckaCZE14:21+2:03
65Melina LahdenperaFIN14:24+2:06
66Katerina GrycovaCZE14:25+2:07
67Dominika MeroHUN14:27+2:09
68Alice SelemITA14:32+2:14
68Zeynep OcakTUR14:32+2:14
70Caitlin YoungAUS14:33+2:15
71Helena LimaPOR14:36+2:18
72Magda CigleLAT14:37+2:19
73Kristel KoivoEST14:38+2:20
73Feia TsyvilskaUKR14:38+2:20
75Marie MaierAUT14:40+2:22
76Olha HupaloUKR14:41+2:23
77Mikayla CooperAUS14:44+2:26
78Kaia JoergensenNZL14:47+2:29
79Nikola ThynovaCZE14:49+2:31
79Siri ChristophersonUSA14:49+2:31
79Briana StevenNZL14:49+2:31
82Ems De SmulBEL14:50+2:32
83Megan KeithGBR14:52+2:34
83Joanna GeorgeAUS14:52+2:34
85Agnieszka CychPOL14:53+2:35
86Tereza SmelikovaSVK14:54+2:36
87Eliza OzolaLAT14:56+2:38
87Fanny ThonierFRA14:56+2:38
89Luboslava WeissovaSVK15:04+2:46
90Migle SusinskaiteLTU15:07+2:49
91Niamh HunterGBR15:08+2:50
92Katie CoryWrightNZL15:10+2:52
93Yana VolkovaBLR15:16+2:58
94Georgia SkeltonNZL15:21+3:03
95Dorota SmelikovaSVK15:23+3:05
95Caroline PigerreAUS15:23+3:05
97Evangelina DyaksovaBUL15:25+3:07
98Ozge BozcaTUR15:26+3:08
99Olga TomashavaBLR15:27+3:09
99Laurence DefraigneBEL15:27+3:09
99Caterina DalleraITA15:27+3:09
102Rachel MayCAN15:29+3:11
103Timea ViragROU15:31+3:13
103Maya KastnerAUT15:31+3:13
105Katarzyna CiesiolkaPOL15:33+3:15
105Elizaveta RastegaevaRUS15:33+3:15
107Gaelle FronhoffsBEL15:38+3:20
108Clodagh MoranIRL15:40+3:22
109Viktorija DrazdauskaiteLTU15:41+3:23
110Eadaoin McCavanaIRL15:43+3:25
111Marisol HunterNZL15:44+3:26
112Marine SillienBEL15:48+3:30
113Ines Pozo PradaESP15:52+3:34
114Polina SurkovaUKR15:58+3:40
115Fumika SeraJPN16:05+3:47
116Mizuho KatoriJPN16:09+3:51
117Emily SorensenIRL16:24+4:06
118Sandrine DefraigneBEL16:30+4:12
119Ying Yau ChuHKG16:33+4:15
120Elena Marti BarclayESP16:43+4:25
121Hana OchiaiJPN16:45+4:27
122Hannah HaenselGER16:46+4:28
123Emer PerkinsIRL16:56+4:38
124Ana TisljarCRO17:00+4:42
125Sianna DorseyCAN17:01+4:43
126Yi Shan WongHKG17:07+4:49
127Lina BuchbergerGER17:17+4:59
128Tegan KnightbridgeNZL17:39+5:21
129Valeria NadragMDA17:43+5:25
130Ciara SilbyIRL18:05+5:47
131Caroline SandboUSA18:16+5:58
132Kirsten MaylandUSA18:22+6:04
133Hilal ArslanTUR18:28+6:10
134Erica CeresaITA18:29+6:11
135Yuki OguriJPN18:30+6:12
136Ozlem ZirekTUR18:37+6:19
137Bridget HallUSA18:41+6:23
138Paula PavlinCRO18:47+6:29
139Sumeyra GokculTUR19:23+7:05
140Olga Jerkovic PericCRO19:29+7:11
141Tara DohertyCAN19:32+7:14
142Yu AbeJPN19:49+7:31
143Brittany PanCAN20:02+7:44
144Diana AleksievaUSA20:38+8:20
145Betul EsnerTUR20:52+8:34
146Keeya CorbettCAN21:07+8:49
147Kailani Ecke dos SantosBRA21:13+8:55
148Larissa Monteiro MatosBRA21:54+9:36
149Geovanna Teles Cordeiro MineiroBRA24:16+11:58
150Thalia Cristine NatalliBRA25:30+13:12
151Julia Beltrao Nunes Dutra de OliveiraBRA26:51+14:33
152Omnia SaidEGY36:20+24:02
153Rafaela Souza Liborio PetersenBRA37:34+25:16
Suzune KotajimaJPNmispunched
Eman MagdyEGYmispunched
Ida HaapalaFINmispunched
Vilma AlberingaLATdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

OCAD
Bryzos
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org