International Orienteering Federation

Official results for Junior World Orienteering Championships 2019 - Sprint

Event informationShow result list by classShow result list by organisationUpload routePrint

Name: Sprint
Organisers: Denmark / OK Pan Aarhus / Silkeborg OK
Date: 7 July 2019

M20

171 starting competitors
PlacNameOrganisationTimeDiff
1Aston KeyAUS12:20
2Samuel PihlstromSWE12:33+0:13
3Guilhem EliasFRA12:34+0:14
4Axel GranqvistSWE12:39+0:19
5Georg GroellAUT12:40+0:20
6Gustav RuneforsSWE12:41+0:21
7Reto EggerSUI12:44+0:24
8Ferenc JonasHUN12:45+0:25
9Lukas LilandNOR12:47+0:27
9Tomas KrivdaCZE12:47+0:27
11Emil AuseliusSWE12:54+0:34
11Fabian AebersoldSUI12:54+0:34
11Andreas Bock BjoernsenDEN12:54+0:34
14Viktor SvenskSWE12:55+0:35
15Jonas SoldiniSUI12:56+0:36
16Malthe PoulsenDEN12:57+0:37
17Tamas BaranyHUN12:59+0:39
18Teemu OksanenFIN13:01+0:41
19Erik HerneSWE13:02+0:42
19Riccardo CasanovaGER13:02+0:42
21Alvaro CasadoESP13:03+0:43
22Tino PolsiniSUI13:04+0:44
22Chamuel ZbindenSUI13:04+0:44
24Soren Thrane OdumDEN13:05+0:45
25Mikko EerolaFIN13:08+0:48
26Lukas PatscheiderITA13:09+0:49
27Eddie NarbettGBR13:10+0:50
28Nikolai KudriavtcevRUS13:13+0:53
29Mihaly OrmayHUN13:17+0:57
30Nicola MuellerSUI13:18+0:58
30Kacper KucaPOL13:18+0:58
32Christian MichelsenCAN13:23+1:03
32Quentin MouletFRA13:23+1:03
34Jan GajdaCZE13:24+1:04
35Alastair ThomasGBR13:27+1:07
36Anton LukashevichRUS13:28+1:08
36Julien VuittonFRA13:28+1:08
38Samuli PeltolaFIN13:29+1:09
39Clemens WolframAUT13:31+1:11
39Angus HainesAUS13:31+1:11
39Jonas FenclCZE13:31+1:11
39Kurtis ShukerNZL13:31+1:11
39Fricis SpektorsLAT13:31+1:11
44Vit HorcickaCZE13:34+1:14
44Elias JonssonNOR13:34+1:14
46Arttu LindqvistFIN13:35+1:15
47Alastair GeorgeAUS13:36+1:16
48Niels Christian HellerudNOR13:38+1:18
48Ondrej HlavacCZE13:38+1:18
50Timon LorenzGER13:39+1:19
50Touko SeppaFIN13:39+1:19
52Zoltan BujdosoHUN13:40+1:20
52Duncan CurrieAUS13:40+1:20
54Mads SkaugDEN13:41+1:21
54Daniel MoncktonNZL13:41+1:21
56Joseph LynchNZL13:42+1:22
57Rihards KruminsLAT13:44+1:24
57Thomas LaraiaUSA13:44+1:24
59Morten Ornhagen JorgensenDEN13:46+1:26
59Alexey KorovinRUS13:46+1:26
61Antoine BecaertFRA13:48+1:28
61Aaro AhoFIN13:48+1:28
63Peter MolloyGBR13:49+1:29
64Ilian AngeliITA13:50+1:30
65Mikkel Holm NielsenDEN13:51+1:31
66Zac HuddGBR13:54+1:34
66Freddie CarcasGBR13:54+1:34
66Boyan IvandjikovBUL13:54+1:34
69Quentin AndrieuxFRA13:55+1:35
70Damiano BettegaITA13:56+1:36
71Jan RusinCZE13:58+1:38
71Jorgen BaklidNOR13:58+1:38
73Erik KalmanHUN14:01+1:41
73Michael SvobodaCAN14:01+1:41
75Aidan MintoUSA14:02+1:42
76Samet KossekTUR14:03+1:43
76Rotem YogevISR14:03+1:43
76Denis RemezovRUS14:03+1:43
79Davis SolmanisLAT14:06+1:46
80Mattia ScopelITA14:08+1:48
80Dante AfnanAUS14:08+1:48
82Konrad PlociennikPOL14:10+1:50
83Tomas LimaPOR14:14+1:54
84Rotem YasurISR14:15+1:55
84Cedric AmerijckxBEL14:15+1:55
86Max GriffithsNZL14:18+1:58
87Ambrus DemeterHUN14:20+2:00
88Matus SimoSVK14:23+2:03
89Augusts VeldeLTU14:24+2:04
89Anton SilierGER14:24+2:04
91Satoshi KanekoJPN14:26+2:06
92Erik ScheuermannGER14:27+2:07
92Mykyta ZviahinUKR14:27+2:07
92Erik BonekAUT14:27+2:07
95Martin ScheuermannGER14:29+2:09
96Ruairi LongIRL14:30+2:10
96Vladimir KabyshMDA14:30+2:10
98Zan RavnikarSLO14:34+2:14
99Sela ZamirISR14:37+2:17
100Anthony RileyUSA14:39+2:19
100Stephen HardingNZL14:39+2:19
102Ryo AsamaJPN14:40+2:20
103Daniil BotyginRUS14:41+2:21
103Simon ArnoBEL14:41+2:21
105David RojasESP14:43+2:23
106Pranas GermanaviciusLTU14:46+2:26
107Toma KotkovBUL14:54+2:34
107Leo HolperAUT14:54+2:34
109Andre Daniel FerreiraPOR14:55+2:35
110Dovydas KausakysLTU14:58+2:38
111David RundeUSA15:00+2:40
112Andres RoomEST15:01+2:41
113Noah PolandAUS15:04+2:44
114Adam JonasSVK15:07+2:47
114Jakub KijakPOL15:07+2:47
116Will TidswellNZL15:08+2:48
116Sahin DemirTUR15:08+2:48
118Graeme FarrandCAN15:10+2:50
118Hando AllmannEST15:10+2:50
120Peter ZakrevskiUSA15:14+2:54
121Veselin ShterevBUL15:17+2:57
122Akihiro ShiinaJPN15:19+2:59
122Tsz Chun Jason WongHKG15:19+2:59
122Aleksandar IvanovBUL15:19+2:59
122Medard FederSVK15:19+2:59
126Yosuke OishiJPN15:20+3:00
127Viacheslav MartynovskiiRUS15:40+3:20
128Tobias GoldschmidtSVK15:42+3:22
129Jose Pedro FernandesPOR15:43+3:23
129Cheuk Wang WongHKG15:43+3:23
131Kalender Metehan KayaTUR15:51+3:31
132Kadir BasarTUR15:52+3:32
133Dusan MarkovicSRB15:53+3:33
134Aurelien Van AerschotBEL15:57+3:37
135Petar BorisovBUL15:59+3:39
136Andries SwartRSA16:00+3:40
137Lievin CrefcoeurBEL16:05+3:45
138Ho Yin ChungHKG16:14+3:54
138Ryno GroveRSA16:14+3:54
140Kiur Erik EensaarEST16:17+3:57
141Kenichiro TerashimaJPN16:18+3:58
142Matan IvriISR16:22+4:02
143Attila SzocsROU16:26+4:06
144Ka Wang SoHKG16:53+4:33
145Dylan FenthumRSA16:56+4:36
146Uladzislau ViarynskiBLR17:04+4:44
147Yau Man ChuHKG17:09+4:49
148Dzmitry PapouBLR17:28+5:08
149Gabriel Azevedo Rodrigues FerreiraBRA17:36+5:16
150Jan GobecCRO17:39+5:19
151Jura KukecCRO18:12+5:52
152Joao Vitor Trogildo ForestiBRA19:19+6:59
153Lucas Cremonese JaegerBRA19:27+7:07
154David SvobodaCAN20:24+8:04
155Larri Gabriel Hermes LemesBRA20:56+8:36
156Abd el Rahman EbrahiemEGY24:08+11:48
157Gean Carlos Soares da SilveiraBRA25:31+13:11
158Guilherme Teles Cordeiro MineiroBRA29:52+17:32
159Abdelhadi GalalEGY34:38+22:18
Juan SanzESPmispunched
Cedrk KleinGERmispunched
Adrian VartiaUSAmispunched
Einar MelsomNORmispunched
Finlay ToddGBRmispunched
Lorand VighROUmispunched
Jakub ChupekSVKmispunched
Lukas NovakAUTmispunched
Rokas BarauskasLTUmispunched
Mikolaj KrawczynskiPOLmispunched
Kaarel VesilindESTmispunched
Kasper FosserNORmispunched
Ilgvars CauneLATdid not start

Please report errors in the result list to the organiser.

Advertisements

Gran Canaria O-Meeting 2019
Bryzos
OCAD
Advertise Here!

Advertise HERE! Want to market your event? Or your orienteering product? Reach the world's orienteers with IOF Eventor! Contact iof@orienteering.org